Landmark Member Sites

Recent Scores

01/20 wbkb vs. Scranton L, 62-50
01/20 mbkb vs. Scranton W, 76-52
01/17 wbkb at Goucher W, 68-31
01/17 mbkb vs. Goucher W, 90-64
01/13 wbkb at Moravian L, 68-58

Upcoming Games

01/24 wbkb vs. Susquehanna 7:00 PM
01/24 mbkb at Susquehanna 7:00 PM
01/27 s&d at Howard 1:00 p.m.
01/27 mbkb at Juniata 2:00 PM
01/27 wbkb at Juniata 4:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

01/20 wbkb at Susquehanna L, 50-47
01/20 mbkb at Susquehanna W, 98-65
01/17 mbkb vs. Elizabethtown W, 84-54
01/17 wbkb at Elizabethtown L, 75-52
01/13 mbkb vs. Juniata W, 75-74

Upcoming Games

01/24 mbkb at Scranton 7:00 PM
01/24 wbkb vs. Scranton 7:00 PM
01/27 s&d at Goucher 1:00 p.m.
01/27 mbkb vs. Goucher 2:00 PM
01/27 wbkb vs. Goucher 4:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

01/20 wbkb at Goucher W, 75-26
01/20 mbkb at Goucher W, 82-70
01/17 mbkb at Drew L, 84-54
01/17 wbkb vs. Drew W, 75-52
01/13 wbkb vs. Susquehanna W, 50-37

Upcoming Games

01/24 mbkb at Juniata 7:00 PM
01/24 wbkb vs. Juniata 7:00 PM
01/27 at Seamus McElligott Invitational
01/27 s&d at McDaniel 1:00 p.m.
01/27 mbkb vs. Scranton 2:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

01/22 wbkb vs. Stevenson L, 76-31
01/20 wbkb vs. Elizabethtown L, 75-26
01/20 mbkb vs. Elizabethtown L, 82-70
01/17 mbkb at Catholic L, 90-64
01/17 wbkb vs. Catholic L, 68-31

Upcoming Games

01/24 mbkb vs. Moravian 7:00 PM
01/24 wbkb at Moravian 7:00 PM
01/26 s&d at Johns Hopkins Invite 6:00 p.m.
01/27 s&d vs. Drew 1:00 p.m.
01/27 mbkb at Drew 2:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

01/20 wbkb vs. Moravian W, 74-61
01/20 mbkb vs. Moravian W, 76-65
01/17 mbkb at Susquehanna L, 70-68
01/17 wbkb vs. Susquehanna W, 65-46
01/13 mbkb at Drew L, 75-74

Upcoming Games

01/24 mbkb vs. Elizabethtown 7:00 PM
01/24 wbkb at Elizabethtown 7:00 PM
01/27 s&d vs. Marywood 1:00 p.m.
01/27 mbkb vs. Catholic 2:00 PM
01/27 wbkb vs. Catholic 4:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

01/20 wbkb at Juniata L, 74-61
01/20 mbkb at Juniata L, 76-65
01/17 wbkb at Scranton L, 98-94
01/17 mbkb vs. Scranton L, 75-63
01/13 wbkb vs. Catholic W, 68-58

Upcoming Games

01/24 wbkb vs. Goucher 7:00 PM
01/24 mbkb at Goucher 7:00 PM
01/27 mbkb at Susquehanna 2:00 PM
01/27 wbkb at Susquehanna 4:00 PM
01/31 wbkb vs. Scranton 7:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

01/20 wbkb at Catholic W, 62-50
01/20 mbkb at Catholic L, 76-52
01/17 mbkb at Moravian W, 75-63
01/17 wbkb vs. Moravian W, 98-94
01/13 wbkb vs. Goucher W, 66-41

Upcoming Games

01/24 mbkb vs. Drew 7:00 PM
01/24 wbkb at Drew 7:00 PM
01/27 s&d at Susquehanna 1:00 p.m.
01/27 mbkb at Elizabethtown 2:00 PM
01/27 wbkb at Elizabethtown 4:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

01/20 wbkb vs. Drew W, 50-47
01/20 mbkb vs. Drew L, 98-65
01/17 wbkb at Juniata L, 65-46
01/17 mbkb vs. Juniata W, 70-68
01/13 wbkb at Elizabethtown L, 50-37

Upcoming Games

01/24 wbkb at Catholic 7:00 PM
01/24 mbkb vs. Catholic 7:00 PM
01/27 s&d vs. Scranton 1:00 p.m.
01/27 mbkb vs. Moravian 2:00 PM
01/27 wbkb vs. Moravian 4:00 PM
Close
 

Landmark Conference Championships

2017-18 | 2018-19

Tentative


Fall    
Sport Dates Host
Cross Country Saturday, Oct. 27 Elizabethtown
Field Hockey Semifinals: Wednesday, Oct. 31;
Championship: Saturday, Nov. 3
Semifinals: Higher Seeds;
Championship: Highest Remaining Seed
Men's Soccer Semifinals: Wednesday, Oct. 31;
Championship: Saturday, Nov. 3
Semifinals: Higher Seeds;
Championship: Highest Remaining Seed
Women's Soccer Semifinals: Tuesday, Oct. 30;
Championship: Saturday, Nov. 4
Semifinals: Higher Seeds;
Championship: Highest Remaining Seed
Volleyball Semifinals: Wednesday, Oct. 31;
Championship: Saturday, Nov. 3
Semifinals: Higher Seeds;
Championship: Highest Remaining Seed
     
Winter    
Sport Dates Host
Men's Basketball Semifinals: Wednesday, Feb. 20;
Championship: Saturday, Feb. 23
Semifinals: Higher Seeds;
Championship: Highest Remaining Seed
Women's Basketball Semifinals: Wednesday, Feb. 20;
Championship: Saturday, Feb. 23
Semifinals: Higher Seeds;
Championship: Highest Remaining Seed
Swimming & Diving TBD TBA
Indoor Track & Field Saturday, Feb. 23 Susquehanna
     
Spring    
Sport Dates Host
Baseball Semifinals: Saturday, May 4 - Sunday, May 5;
Championship: Friday, May 10 - Saturday, May 11
Semifinals: Higher Seeds (best of three);
Championship: Highest Remaining Seed (best of three)
Men's Golf Saturday, May 4- Sunday, May 5 Elizabethtown
Women's Golf Saturday, April 27 - Sunday, April 28 Drew
Men's Lacrosse Semifinals: Wednesday, May 1;
Championship: Saturday, May 4
Semifinals: Higher Seeds;
Championship: Highest Remaining Seed
Women's Lacrosse Semifinals: Wednesday, May 1;
Championship: Saturday, May 4
Semifinals: Higher Seeds;
Championship: Highest Remaining Seed
Softball Friday, May 3 - Saturday,  May 4 Highest Seed
Men's Tennis Semifinals: Tuesday, April 30;
Championship: Saturday, May 4
Semifinals: Higher Seeds;
Championship: Highest Remaining Seed
Women's Tennis Semifinals: Wednesday, May 1;
Championship: Saturday, May 4
Semifinals: Higher Seeds;
Championship: Highest Remaining Seed
Outdoor Track & Field Saturday, May 4 - Sunday, May 5 Goucher

Note: Men's Tennis Semifinals are Tuesdays in Odd Years, Wednesdays in Even Years; Women's Tennis Semifinals are Opposite  

Note: Men's Soccer Semifinals are Tuesday's in Odd Years, Wednesdays in Even Years; Women's Soccer Semifinals are Opposite

 

Upcoming Games

Jan 24 7:00 PM
Women's Basketball
Goucher
at Moravian
Jan 24 7:00 PM
Women's Basketball
Scranton
at Drew
Jan 24 7:00 PM
Women's Basketball
Susquehanna
at Catholic
Jan 24 7:00 PM
Women's Basketball
Juniata
at Elizabethtown
Jan 24 7:00 PM
Men's Basketball
Drew
at Scranton
Jan 24 7:00 PM
Men's Basketball
Moravian
at Goucher
Jan 24 7:00 PM
Men's Basketball
Catholic
at Susquehanna
Jan 24 7:00 PM
Men's Basketball
Elizabethtown
at Juniata
Jan 26
Track & Field
Catholic/Elizabethtown
at Widener Field Meet
Jan 26 6:00 p.m.
Swimming & Diving
Goucher
at Johns Hopkins Invite
Jan 27
Track & Field
Catholic/Goucher
at George Mason Patriot Games
Jan 27
Track & Field
Juniata/Susquehanna
at Bison Open & Multi