Sun Mar 24
11:00 AM
Elizabethtown
at Moravian
Sun Mar 24
11:00 AM
Elizabethtown
at Moravian
Sun Mar 24
11:00 AM
Juniata
at Scranton
Sun Mar 24
12:00 PM
Ursinus
at Goucher
Sun Mar 24
12:00 PM
Ursinus
at Goucher
Sun Mar 24
12:00 PM
Scranton
at Pratt
Sun Mar 24
12:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at Moravian
Sun Mar 24
12:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Catholic
Sun Mar 24
1:00 PM
Scranton
at Juniata
Sun Mar 24
1:00 PM
Catholic
at Susquehanna
Sun Mar 24
1:00 PM
Moravian
at Elizabethtown
Sun Mar 24
1:00 PM
St. Elizabeth
at Susquehanna
Sun Mar 24
1:00 PM
St. Elizabeth
at Susquehanna
Sun Mar 24
1:00 PM
Bethany
at Goucher
No Event
View Full Schedule

Landmark Announces Fall Academic Honor Roll

Landmark Announces Fall Academic Honor Roll

TOWSON, Md. –The Landmark announced its 2018 Fall Academic Honor Roll selections today, with 367 student-athletes receiving recognition. The Honor Roll recognizes all fall student-athletes who have reached sophomore standing with a cumulative GPA of 3.20 or higher.

Of the 367 student-athletes recognized this fall, 181 are repeat honorees having been awarded in a previous year. A remarkable 56 seniors have been named to the Honor Roll all three years they have been eligible.

66 student-athletes were named to their respective All-Conference teams and seven student-athletes were were named Players of the Year. 26 student-athletes were also named to the All-Sportsmanship team.

Men's Cross Country Performer of the Year - Samuel Gerstenbacher, Elizabethtown
Women's Cross Country Performer of the Year - Natalie Novotni, Moravian
Field Hockey Defensive Player of the Year - Nicole Tsiaras, Catholic
Men's Soccer Defensive Player of the Year - Mitchell Gochnauer, Elizabethtown
Women's Soccer Offensive Player of the Year - Lydia Lawson, Elizabethtown
Women's Soccer Defensive Player of the Year - Rebecca Russo, Scranton
Volleyball Specialist of the Year - Katie Byrne, Juniata

The Honor Roll marks the first academic accolades awarded by the conference this fall. The Landmark will announce the Senior Scholar athletes later this week.

Catholic
Name Sport Class Hometown
Katie Anderson * Field Hockey Jr. Ellicott City, Md.
Carly Philbin * Field Hockey Jr. Emmaus, Pa.
Hannah Schied *$ Field Hockey Sr. Ellicott City, Md.
Meghan Shallow Field Hockey So. Havertown, Pa.
Nicole Tsiaras Field Hockey Jr. Collegeville, Pa.
Jess Waite Field Hockey So. Ambler, Pa.
Michael Corado *$ Men's Cross Country Sr. Hershey, Pa.
Cornelius Deep Men's Cross Country Jr. Utica, N.Y.
Joseph LaPointe * Men's Cross Country Jr. Ellicott City, Md.
Cosmo Pirozzi * Men's Cross Country Jr. Elmer, N.J.
Nick Battaglia Men's Soccer So. Bel Air, Md. 
Daniel Bello Men's Soccer So. McLean, Va. 
Aaron Boyle Men's Soccer Sr. Edgewood, R.I.
Franco Caltabiano Men's Soccer So. Bel Air, Md. 
Tim Figueroa * Men's Soccer Jr. Sterling, Va.
Mitch Ford * Men's Soccer Jr. Pittsburgh, Pa.
Brian Galfond *$ Men's Soccer Sr. Gaithersburg, Md.
Tyler Martin  Men's Soccer Sr. Chevy Chase, Md.
Phillip Meszaros Men's Soccer So. Phoenixville, Md.
Bradley Pierro Men's Soccer Jr. Sterling, Va.
Mason Reinhart Men's Soccer So. Davidsonville, Md.
Nelson Zimmerman Men's Soccer So. Durham, N.C.
Brianna Finoli Volleyball So. Greensburg, Pa.
Joya Libbus Volleyball So. Cary, N.C.
Patricia Martinez Volleyball So. Guaynabo, P.R.
Kate Murphy Volleyball So. Rockville Center, N.Y.
Alex Filiault * Women's Cross Country Jr. Summit, N.J.
Shannon Griffin Women's Cross Country So. Hartland, Wisc.
Marykate Higley Women's Cross Country Jr. Wilmington, Del.
Kiera Lyons *$ Women's Cross Country Sr. Harwood, Md.
Angela Mikrut Women's Cross Country So. Lemont, Ill.
Emily Snyder * Women's Cross Country Jr. Ashburn, Va.
Tara Thornton Women's Cross Country So. Moorestown, N.J.
Bella Bertoncini * Women's Soccer Jr. Barrington, R.I.
Grace Boras * Women's Soccer Jr. Ashburn, Va. 
Krista Boretti Women's Soccer So. Crofton, Md. 
Sarah Brush * Women's Soccer Jr. Newark, Del. 
Bridget Buckley Women's Soccer So. Marshfield, Mass.
Gabby Demarest Women's Soccer Jr. Naples, Fla. 
Taylor Demello Women's Soccer So. Bristol, R.I.
Mackenzie Earley * Women's Soccer Jr. Northport, N.Y.
Halle Green Women's Soccer So. Greensburg, Pa.
Elizabeth Johnson * Women's Soccer Jr. York, Pa.
Daniella Montesano * Women's Soccer Jr. Sparta, N.J.
Maggie Moorcones Women's Soccer So. Stering, Va.
Reagan Sharkey * Women's Soccer Jr. Hackettstown, N.J.
 Madison Shelly Women's Soccer So. Pitman, N.J.
       
Drew
Name Sport Class Hometown
Ryann Callaghan *$ Field Hockey Sr. Fountain Valley, Calif.
Josephine Emanuelli *$ Field Hockey Sr. Montclair, N.J.
Charlotte Grimm Field Hockey So. Bernardsville, N.J.
Madyson Griswold Field Hockey Jr. Byram, N.J.
Joie Slossar Field Hockey So. Woodbury, Conn.
Sami Strathern * Field Hockey Jr. Great Meadows, N.J.
Kate Todero Field Hockey Sr. Mountain Lakes, N.J.
Christian Parenti *$ Men's Cross Country Sr. Orford, N.H.
Nick Smale Men's Cross Country Sr. Sao Paulo, Brazil
Matt Asante * Men's Soccer Jr. Staten Island, N.Y.
Brian Cerri *$ Men's Soccer Sr. Princeton, N.J.
Max Correa *$ Men's Soccer Sr. Belleville, N.J.
Aidan Cserhat Men's Soccer Jr. Taos, N.M.
Niko Cserhat *$ Men's Soccer Sr. Taos, N.M.
Kyle MacDonnell * Men's Soccer Jr. Niantic, Conn.
Anthony McMyne *$ Men's Soccer Sr. Succasunna, N.J.
Robert Paniti Men's Soccer Jr. Sparta, N.J.
John Pina Men's Soccer So. Clifton, N.J.
Damien Robbins Men's Soccer So. Fargo, N.D.
Marlon Rodriguez *$ Men's Soccer Sr. Belleville, N.J.
Rahman Sayed Men's Soccer So. Parsippany, N.J.
Arya Bondre Women's Cross Country So. Mumbai, India
Emily Rosales * Women's Cross Country Sr. Manila, Philippines
Jenna Chierchio Women's Soccer So. Staten Island, N.Y.
Lauren DeLillo Women's Soccer So. Kings Park, N.Y.
Leah Dentale Women's Soccer So. Northport, N.Y.
Madison Dudziec Women's Soccer So. Stanhope, N.J.
Alexa Fitzgerald Women's Soccer So. Little Falls, N.J.
Alex Gilgorri Women's Soccer Sr. Mount Plains, N.J.
Brynne Growney Women's Soccer So. New Windsor, N.Y.
Caroline Kelly *$ Women's Soccer Sr. Livingston, N.J.
Elisabeth Legge * Women's Soccer Jr. Sewell, N.J.
Shannon Miller Women's Soccer So. Roxbury, N.J.
Olivia Slingerland Women's Soccer So. Latham, N.Y.
Sydney Ziemba * Women's Soccer Jr. Glen Gardner, N.J.
Dana Buquicchio Women's Soccr So. West Islip, N.Y.

 

Elizabethtown
Name Sport Class Hometown
Olivia Beachley * Field Hockey Jr. Bel Air, Md.
Margo Donlin *$ Field Hockey Sr. Wilmington, Del.
Emily Garvin Field Hockey So. Bel Air, Md.
Renee Grill *$ Field Hockey Sr. Lewistown, Pa.
Madison Kubik * Field Hockey Jr. Bensalem, Pa.
Cassie Roberts Field Hockey So. Brewer, Maine
Lauren Scheib Field Hockey Jr. Herndon, Pa.
Abby Spessard * Field Hockey Jr. Frederick, Md.
Liz Wanamaker Field Hockey So. Schwenksville, Pa.
Sierra Zittle Field Hockey So. Port Deposit, Md.
Liam Coverdale * Men's Cross Country Jr. Cherry Hill, N.J.
Samuel Gerstenbacher * Men's Cross Country Jr. Pittsgrove, N.J.
Darren Labenberg *$ Men's Cross Country Sr. Emmaus, Pa.
Christopher Myers * Men's Cross Country Jr. Lancaster, Pa.
Will Schoener Men's Cross Country So. Reading, Pa.
JJ Teal * Men's Cross Country Jr. Media, Pa.
Timmy Witmer Men's Cross Country So. Hagerstown, Md.
Brendan Burke * Men's Soccer Jr. Schnecksville, Pa.
Cameron Dorr *$ Men's Soccer Sr. Baltimore, Md.
Brian Gately Men's Soccer Sr. Lancaster, Pa.
Duncan George * Men's Soccer Jr. North Yarmouth, Maine
Mitchell Gochnauer * Men's Soccer Sr. Mount Joy, Pa.
Andrew McGowan *$ Men's Soccer Sr. Downingtown, Pa.
Connor Rathsam * Men's Soccer Jr. Lancaster, Pa.
Cameron Sheva Men's Soccer Jr. Sellersville, Pa.
Clark Williamson Men's Soccer So. Oley, Pa.
Mackenzie Garner *$ Volleyball Sr. Huntingdon, Pa.
Katie Kennedy Volleyball Sr. Lafayette Hill, Pa.
Sarah Schneider *$ Volleyball Sr. Downingtown, Pa.
Elle Shatto * Volleyball Jr. Sykesville, Md.
Aiyana Tietze-Di Toro Volleyball So. Seattle, Wash.
Emma Ager Women's Cross Country So. Springfield, Va.
Kaitlin Donahue Women's Cross Country So. Sewell, N.J.
Justine Itterly Women's Cross Country Sr. Pen Argyl, Pa.
Kinsey Kliment Women's Cross Country So. Milford, N.J.
Emily Nelson * Women's Cross Country Sr. Mechanicsburg, Pa.
Lyndee Anders Women's Soccer So. Seven Valleys, Pa.
Janelle Barna Women's Soccer So. Slatington, Pa.
Madison Burnham * Women's Soccer Jr. Elkton, Md.
Emily Finnessy Women's Soccer So. Baltimore, Md.
Catherine Hughes * Women's Soccer Jr. Goshen, N.Y.
Kayla Kolivras Women's Soccer So. New Cumberland, Pa.
Alli Lasky Women's Soccer So. Sinking Spring, Pa.
Lydia Lawson * Women's Soccer Jr. Mountain Top, Pa.
Leanna Miller * Women's Soccer Jr. Spring Grove, Pa.
Katrina Morales  * Women's Soccer Sr. South Brunswick, N.J.
Natalie Nye * Women's Soccer Jr. Shippensburg, Pa.
Allison Plotts * Women's Soccer Jr. West Deptford, N.J.
Kristin Wilkinson * Women's Soccer Jr. East Amherst, N.Y.
       
Goucher
Name Sport Class Hometown
Caroline Doll Field Hockey So. York, Pa.
Ariana Hooper Field Hockey So. San Diego, Calif.
Michaela Nelson Field Hockey So. Frederick, Md.
Sam Klock Field Hockey Sr. Ashburn, Va.
Alexyss Pawlak * Field Hockey Jr. Huntington Beach, Calif.
Kayla York * Field Hockey Sr. Baltimore, Md.
Zach Brumbalow Men's Soccer So. Eldersburg, Md.
Brandon Cohen * Men's Soccer Jr. Redondo Beach, Calif.
Aiden Devaney * Men's Soccer Jr. Baltimore, Md.
Daniel Hendry Men's Soccer Sr. Lewisburg, Pa.
Dan Laurilliard * Men's Soccer Jr. Niskayuna, N.Y.
Virginia Estes * Volleyball Jr. Homewood, Ala.
Emily Sorrells Volleyball So. Annapolis, Md.
Jennifer Alves Women's Cross Country So. Goias, Brazil
Hannah Brogan *$ Women's Cross Country Sr. Chatham, N.J.
Eva Bulson-Lewis Women's Cross Country So. Minneapolis, Minn.
Theresa Antkowiak-Tassone  * Women's Soccer Sr. Towson, Md.
Kendall Belmont Women's Soccer So. Portland, Ore.
Syd Benedick Women's Soccer So. Fort Loudon, Pa.
Erica Bulzomi Women's Soccer So. Syosset, N.Y. 
Christina Charikofsky Women's Soccer So. Eldersburg, Md.
Gracie LeFevre  Women's Soccer Jr. Glenwood, Md.
Rylee McDonnell Women's Soccer So. Estell Manor, N.J.
Sara Naughton *$ Women's Soccer Sr. Simsbury, Conn.
Jolie Price Women's Soccer So. Livingston, N.J.
Dani Sweet * Women's Soccer Jr. Hallowell, Maine
Christina Yarrish *$ Women's Soccer Sr. Hummelstown, Pa.

 

Juniata
Name Sport Class Hometown
Grace Alexander Field Hockey So. Mifflinburg, Pa.
Sarah Alexander * Field Hockey Jr. Mifflinburg, Pa.
Catherine Lanigan * Field Hockey Jr. Parsippany, N.J.
Olivia Marker * Field Hockey Jr. Huntingdon, Pa.
Madison Miller * Field Hockey Jr. York, Pa.
Sara Mills *$ Field Hockey Sr. Latrobe, Pa.
Lindsay Scholten *$ Field Hockey Sr. Holly Springs, N.C.
Meredith Shephard *$ Field Hockey Sr. Cazenovia, N.Y.
Vinnie Caroselli * Men's Cross Country Jr. Upland, Pa. 
Peter D'Amico * Men's Cross Country Jr. Hummelstown, Pa.
Alexander Jones * Men's Cross Country Jr. Burlington, N.J.
Andy Meci $ Men's Cross Country Sr. Woodstock, N.Y
Evan Ulrich * Men's Cross Country Jr. Homer, N.Y.
Wyatt Bromley Men's Soccer So. Johnstown, Pa.
Colin Daly  Men's Soccer So. Camp Hill, Pa.
Jacob Grove Men's Soccer So. Harrisburg, Pa.
Charlie Jones *$ Men's Soccer Sr. Lebanon, Pa. 
Johnny King Men's Soccer Jr. York Springs, Pa.
Tristan Moore Men's Soccer So. Westminster, Md.
Max Muller Men's Soccer So. Hummelstown, Pa.
Michael Realbuto Men's Soccer So. Collegeville, Pa.
Andrew Yeich * Men's Soccer Jr. Middletown, Pa.
Katie Byrne Volleyball Sr. Annapolis, Md.
Sophia Gingrich Volleyball So. Minneapolis, Minn.
Abigail Luensmann Volleyball So. Altoona, Pa.
Carrie McGlohon Volleyball So. LaVerne, Calif. 
Shaina Robinett *$ Volleyball Sr. York, Pa.
Rachel DesFosses Women's Cross Country  So. Verona Island, Maine
Abigail Echard Women's Cross Country  So. Harrisburg, Pa.
Julia Freimuth * Women's Cross Country  Jr. York, Pa.
Allison Goulden *$ Women's Cross Country  Sr. Wharton, N.J.
Azia Kalil * Women's Cross Country  Jr. Methuen, Mass.
Wynter Adams *$ Women's Soccer Sr. Houtzdale, Pa. 
Elizabeth Bentz *$ Women's Soccer Sr. Wolf, Pa. 
Paige Bulgarelli Women's Soccer So. York, Pa.
Anna Kauffman *$ Women's Soccer Sr. Palmyra, Pa.
Amanda Kopacz *$ Women's Soccer Sr. Green Brook, N.J.
Emma Moreland Women's Soccer So. Lebanon, Pa. 
Kristin Racis * Women's Soccer Sr. Womelsdorf, Pa.
Meadow Walshw-Wertz Women's Soccer So. Sunbury, Pa.

 

Moravian
Name Sport Class Hometown
Mae Dienes Field Hockey So. Lambertville, N.J.
Emily Duddy *$ Field Hockey Sr. Mount Bethel, Pa.
Talea Gordon Field Hockey So. Nazareth, Pa.
Nicole Grayuski Field Hockey So. East Stroudsburg, Pa.
Erica Heaney Field Hockey So. Bethlehem, Pa.
Elizabeth Hrehovcik Field Hockey Sr. Little Falls, N.J.
Zoe Karvan Field Hockey So. Bethlehem, Pa.
Ashley Kunsman Field Hockey So. Bethlehem, Pa.
Devyn Lapp * Field Hockey Jr. Accord, N.Y.
Ashley Magee * Field Hockey Jr. Chalfont, Pa.
Sabrina Masone Field Hockey So. Churchville, Pa.
Courtney Nealon Field Hockey So. Lebanon, N.J.
Olivia Schlofer * Field Hockey Jr. Catasauqua, Pa.
Elisa Silecchia Field Hockey Jr. Ramsey, N.J.
Haley Wrazien * Field Hockey Jr. Stroudsburg, Pa.
Devon Fogel * Men's Cross Country Jr. Whitehall, Pa.
Peter Gingrich Men's Cross Country So. Elizabethtown, Pa.
Aaron Hofmann *$ Men's Cross Country Sr. Slatington, Pa.
Greg Jaindl * Men's Cross Country Jr. Macungie, Pa.
Gavin Kemery * Men's Cross Country Jr. Slatington, Pa.
Alex Tursi Men's Cross Country Jr. Sewell, N.J.
Alec Aloia Men's Soccer So. Branchburg, N.J.
Ethan Blakely Men's Soccer So. Pompton Plains, N.J.
Michael Feeley Men's Soccer So. Harrisburg, Pa.
Michael Guarino * Men's Soccer Sr. Riegelsville, Pa.
Riley McHugh Men's Soccer So. Tamaqua, Pa.
Armando Gonzalez Men's Soccer Sr. Nazareth, Pa.
Carly Danoski * Women's Cross Country Jr. Clarks Summit, Pa.
Grace Gilbert Women's Cross Country So. Palmyra, Pa.
Nora Grimm Women's Cross Country So. Haddon Township, N.J.
Marlee Hornbaker * Women's Cross Country Jr. Belvidere, N.J.
Alyssa Limbaugh *$ Women's Cross Country Sr. Centre Hall, Pa.
Katie Mayer * Women's Cross Country Jr. Mount Arlington, N.J.
Shayne McNally * Women's Cross Country Jr. Wall, N.J.
Rachel Mikols * Women's Cross Country Jr. Germansville, Pa.
Natalie Novotni Women's Cross Country So. Aston, Pa.
Molly Talarico Women's Cross Country So. Fleetwood, Pa.
Oonagh Breen Women's Soccer So. Mickleton, N.J.
Cathryn Cole Women's Soccer So. Little Falls, N.J.
Shae Duka *$ Women's Soccer Sr. Green Lane, Pa.
Ashley Hutchinson Women's Soccer So. Oak Ridge, N.J.
Paige Kovacs *$ Women's Soccer Sr. New Providence, N.J.
Valerie Monaco Women's Soccer So. Pomona, N.Y.
Erin O'Sullivan Women's Soccer So. Harylesville, Pa.
Kylie Rayher Women's Soccer So. Holland, Pa.
Emily Renner Women's Soccer So. Orefield, Pa.
Gabby Stelzmiller Women's Soccer Sr. Flemington, N.J.
Skylar Vaughan Women's Soccer So. Mount Laurel, N.J.
Paige Weiss * Women's Soccer Jr. Doylestown, Pa.
Victoria Kauffman * Women's Volleyball Jr. Monroe Township, N.J.
Alexis Szaro * Women's Volleyball Jr. Bethlehem, Pa.
Erin Tiger *$ Women's Volleyball Sr. Port Murray, N.J.

 

Scranton
Name Sport Class Hometown
Annie Amentler Field Hockey So. Drums, Pa.
Julie Burrill * Field Hockey Sr. Valley Cottage, N.Y.
Jenna Cyr Field Hockey So. Coopersburg, Pa.
Erin Dolphin * Field Hockey Sr. Orangeburg, N.Y.
Lauren Earnshaw * Field Hockey Jr. Norristown, Pa.
Nicolette Keale * Field Hockey Jr. Wall Township, N.J.
Claire McAllister * Field Hockey Jr. Plymouth Meeting, Pa.
Katherine McVeagh * Field Hockey Sr. Flourtown, Pa.
Sheila Newby Field Hockey So. Media, Pa.
Cyan Scarduzio * Field Hockey Sr. Ossining, N.Y.
Brittany Schumann Field Hockey So. Andover, N.J.
Elizabeth Tolley *$ Field Hockey Sr. Brookside, N.J.
Brianna Witt * Field Hockey Jr. Sloatsburg, N.Y.
Matt Barrett *$ Men's Cross Country Sr. Clarks Summit, Pa.
Eric Bartlett * Men's Cross Country Jr. Sayville, N.Y.
Briant Escobar Men's Cross Country So. Ridgefield Park, N.J.
Maxwell Greene Men's Cross Country Jr. Brewster, N.Y.
Stephen Grunbok *$ Men's Cross Country Sr. Poughkeepsie, N.Y.
Zach Gutekunst Men's Cross Country Jr. Ambler, Pa.
Matt Kinback Men's Cross Country So. Factoryville, Pa.
Zachary Mead Men's Cross Country So. Montrose, Pa.
Pat Nancoz Men's Cross Country So. Caldwell, N.J.
Sotiros Econopouly * Men's Soccer Jr. Franklin Lakes, N.J.
Andrew Ferrier Men's Soccer So. Bayonne, N.J.
Justin Hammert * Men's Soccer Jr. Archbald, Pa.
Blake Hammert * Men's Soccer Jr. Archbald, Pa.
Nick Kapelewski * Men's Soccer Jr. Glastonbury, Conn.
Jon Roberts * Men's Soccer Jr. Whitehouse Station, N.J.
Riley Smith * Men's Soccer Jr. New Hope, Pa.
Emily Burns * Women's Cross Country Jr. Middletown, N.J.
Emily Carr *& Women's Cross Country Sr. Elmhurst Township, Pa.
Brooke Devers Women's Cross Country So. New Tripoli, Pa.
Michaela Farrell * Women's Cross Country Jr. Kirkwood, N.Y.
Abigail Guziewicz Women's Cross Country So. Peckville, Pa.
Rachel Kerr Women's Cross Country So. Archbald, Pa.
Amanda Kinback * Women's Cross Country Jr. Factoryville, Pa.
Nicole Parello Women's Cross Country So. Staten Island, N.Y.
Kerri Rafter Women's Cross Country So. West Chester, Pa.
Colleen Berry *$ Women's Soccer Sr. Ridgewood, N.J.
Juliana Corradi Women's Soccer So. Valhalla, N.Y.
Annelise DePaulo *$ Women's Soccer Sr. Roseto, Pa.
Anna Donnelly Women's Soccer So. Floral Park, N.Y.
Jamie Hreniuk *$ Women's Soccer Sr. West Caldwell, N.J.
Erica Licari *$ Women's Soccer Sr. Saint James, N.Y.
Alexis Long Women's Soccer So. Wayne, N.J.
Corinne McDonald Women's Soccer So. Chalfont, Pa.
Rebecca Russo * Women's Soccer Jr. South Windsor, Conn.
Taylor Stevens *$ Women's Soccer Sr. Yardley, Pa.
Erin Toburen Women's Soccer So. Harleysville, Pa.
Hannah Tracy * Women's Soccer Jr. Ramsey, N.J.
Brittany Uricchio *$ Women's Soccer Sr. Glastonbury, Conn.
Kyra Bevenour Women's Volleyball So. Sicklerville, N.Y.
Kristin Bush Women's Volleyball So. Cortland, N.Y.
Kate Calabro * Women's Volleyball Jr. Seaford, N.Y.
Victoria Capogna * Women's Volleyball Jr. Farmingdale, N.Y.
Jillian Graham Women's Volleyball So. Wantagh, N.Y.
Kristin Kirwan *$ Women's Volleyball Sr. Park Ridge, N.J.
Catherine Manning *$ Women's Volleyball Gr. Eastchester, N.Y.
Megan Monastra Women's Volleyball Sr. West Chester, Pa.
Kindler Norman Women's Volleyball So. Pittsburgh, Pa.
Leigh Scarano Women's Volleyball So. Westfield, N.J.
Regina Schetroma Women's Volleyball So. Downingtown, Pa.
Tess Ungerleider Women's Volleyball So. Springboro, Ohio

 

Susquehanna
Name Sport Class Hometown
Heather Casey * Field Hockey Jr. Glenmoore, Pa.
Anna Dietl * Field Hockey Sr. Glenmoore, Pa.
Veronica Green * Field Hockey Jr. Slatington, Pa.
Zoe Keim * Field Hockey Sr. Mertztown, Pa.
Ciara Middleton * Field Hockey Jr. Malvern, Pa.
Caitlyn Miller Field Hockey So. Wyomissing, Pa.
Hunter Pitman * Field Hockey Jr. White Haven, Pa.
Jennifer Sabbak Field Hockey So. Little Falls, N.J.
Stephanie Sachs Field Hockey Sr. Ellicott City, Md.
Vivian Simone Field Hockey So. Belvidere, N.J.
Madeline Taylor Field Hockey So. Worton, Md.
Robert Masters Men's Cross Country Jr. Washington, D.C.
Jake Menchey Men's Cross Country So. York, Pa.
Kieran Arrigan *$ Men's Soccer Sr. Basking Ridge, N.J.
Kai Davies * Men's Soccer Jr. Oneonta, N.Y.
Eric Dempsey *$ Men's Soccer Sr. Danville, Pa.
Jon Ellingworth Men's Soccer Jr. Sparta, N.J.
Gavin Keller Men's Soccer So. Selinsgrove, Pa.
Benjamin King Men's Soccer So. Montoursville, Pa.
Natalie Arm * Volleyball Jr. Jamison, Pa.
Caroline Beohm * Volleyball Jr. Lancaster, Pa.
Anne Bobin Volleyball So. York, Pa.
Kasandra Bost * Volleyball Jr. Eldersburg, Md.
Gabrielle Davis Volleyball So. Garnet Valley, Pa.
Janai Henderson Volleyball Jr. Hyattsville, Md.
Elizabeth Herestofa Volleyball So. Glen Mills, Pa.
Brynn Kukosky Volleyball So. Sweet Valley, Pa.
Hannah Lyons * Volleyball Jr. Eldersburg, Md.
Sydney Portale Volleyball So. Glen Mills, Pa.
Lindsey Pugh * Volleyball Jr. Bear, Del.
Emily Eck * Women's Cross Country Jr. Catawissa, Pa.
Danielle Harper Women's Cross Country So. Lafayette Hill, Pa.
Kirsten Hatton *$ Women's Cross Country Sr. North Wales, Pa.
Katherine Mayer * Women's Cross Country Jr. Vienna, Va.
Erin Reese * Women's Cross Country Jr. Lock Haven, Pa.
Carly Ackerina * Women's Soccer Jr. Carle Place, N.Y.
Katherine Beluch * Women's Soccer Jr. Voorhees, N.J.
Madyson Burns Women's Soccer So. Morgantown, Pa.
Katherine Cantrell * Women's Soccer Sr. Whippany, N.J.
Brianna Caporuscio Women's Soccer So. Wayne, N.J.
Jenny Charles * Women's Soccer Jr. Nazareth, Pa.
Julia Hutsko * Women's Soccer Sr. Harveys Lake, Pa.
Olivia Parke Women's Soccer So. West Chester, Pa.
Kathryn Perlowitz Women's Soccer So. Bridgewater, N.J.
Alee Pettit * Women's Soccer Jr. Harding, Pa.
Tessa Rendina Women's Soccer So. Gambrills, Md.
Molly Schelle Women's Soccer So. Sparta, N.J.
Emily Steinhilber *$ Women's Soccer Sr. Orwigsburg, Pa.
Hayley Steinmetz * Women's Soccer Jr. Stewartsville, N.J.
Emily Sullivan *$ Women's Soccer Sr. Ambler, Pa.
Haley Timko *$ Women's Soccer Sr. Georgetown, De.
Kelly Tully *$ Women's Soccer Sr. Brick, N.J.
Lanie Urbanski Women's Soccer So. Watsontown, Pa.

 

* 2017 Fall Academic Honor Roll
$ 2016 Academic Honor Roll