Landmark Member Sites

Recent Scores

02/17 wbkb vs. Moravian W, 63-54
02/17 mbkb vs. Moravian W, 90-88
02/14 wbkb at Elizabethtown L, 66-61
02/14 mbkb vs. Elizabethtown W, 74-72
02/10 wbkb at Scranton L, 62-43

Upcoming Games

02/21 mbkb at Juniata 5:30 PM
03/17 at Mary Washington Open
04/07 at Mary Washington Relays
04/21 at Gallaudet Bison Invitational
Close

Recent Scores

02/17 wbkb at Juniata L, 83-55
02/17 mbkb at Juniata L, 73-64
02/14 mbkb at Moravian L, 93-81
02/14 wbkb vs. Moravian L, 71-60
02/10 wbkb vs. Susquehanna L, 59-55

Upcoming Games

02/21 mbkb at Moravian 7:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

02/17 wbkb at Susquehanna W, 81-56
02/17 mbkb at Susquehanna L, 94-74
02/14 mbkb at Catholic L, 74-72
02/14 wbkb vs. Catholic W, 66-61
02/10 wbkb vs. Goucher W, 78-33

Upcoming Games

02/21 wbkb at Juniata 7:30 PM
03/03 at Tufts Last Chance Meet
03/16 at Washington & Lee Carnival
03/24 at
04/07 at Millersville Metrics
Close

Recent Scores

02/17 wbkb vs. Drew W, 83-55
02/17 mbkb vs. Drew W, 73-64
02/14 mbkb at Goucher W, 82-71
02/14 wbkb vs. Goucher W, 67-27
02/10 wbkb at Moravian L, 76-49

Upcoming Games

02/21 mbkb vs. Catholic 5:30 PM
02/21 wbkb vs. Elizabethtown 7:30 PM
03/24 vs.
04/07 at Frostburg Invitational
04/18 at Ship Mid-Week
Close

Recent Scores

02/17 wbkb at Catholic L, 63-54
02/17 mbkb at Catholic L, 90-88
02/14 wbkb at Drew W, 71-60
02/14 mbkb vs. Drew W, 93-81
02/10 wbkb vs. Juniata W, 76-49

Upcoming Games

02/21 wbkb at Scranton 7:00 PM
02/21 mbkb vs. Drew 7:00 PM
03/24 at Lynchburg (Va.) College Alumni Invitational
03/31 at Lafayette College 7-Way Meet
04/07 at Muhlenberg College Invitational
Close

Recent Scores

02/17 wbkb vs. Elizabethtown L, 81-56
02/17 mbkb vs. Elizabethtown W, 94-74
02/14 wbkb at Scranton L, 64-47
02/14 mbkb vs. Scranton L, 83-82
02/10 wbkb at Drew W, 59-55

Upcoming Games

No events to show.
Close
 

2017-18 Landmark Student-Athlete Advisory Committee

 

Sabrina Scott Connor Sullivan Megan Cashin Max Felsenstein
 Catholic | Softball  Catholic | Baseball Drew | Swimming & Diving Drew | Baseball
       
Lindsay Hoagland Eric Eckstein Katie Pacak Jason Higginbotham
Elizabethtown | Soccer Elizabethtown | Wrestling Goucher | Basketball Goucher | Cross Country & Track and Field
       
 
Catherine Lanigan Max Diaz Janae Matos Woodrow Battle
Juniata | Field Hockey Juniata | Tennis Moravian | Softball Moravian | Track & Field
       
Elyse Smilnak Meredith D'Angelo Nicholas Denniston Courtney Purnell
Scranton | Tennis Scranton | Soccer Scranton | Swimming & Diving Susquehanna | Field Hockey
       
       
  Mairead Ruane
Susquehanna | Soccer
Henry Chang
Susquehanna | Swimming
 

 

Landmark SAAC Representatives 
Name Institution Sport Year Hometown Major
Sabrina Scott Catholic Softball So. Medford, N.J. Biomedical Engineering
Connor Sullivan Catholic Baseball So. Plainview, N.Y. Philosophy
Megan Cashin Drew Women's Swimming & Diving Jr. Franklin, Mass. Neuroscience and Psychology
Max Felsenstein Drew Baseball So. Glen Rock, N.J. Undecided
Lindsay Hoagland Elizabethtown Women's Soccer Sr. North Brunswick, N.J. Business Administration
Eric Eckstein Elizabethtown Wrestling Sr. Bel Air, Md. Actuarial Science
Katie Pacak Goucher Women's Basketball Jr. Annandale, Va. Undecided
Jason Higginbothan Goucher Men's Cross Country/Track & Field Jr. Brunswick, Maine Undecided
Catherine Lanigan Juniata Field Hockey So. Boonton, N.J. Human Communication
Max Diaz Juniata Men's Tennis Sr. Suffern, N.Y. Biochemistry and Pre-medicine
Janae Matos Moravian Softball
Sr. Catasauqua, Pa. Psychology
Woodrow Battle Moravian Men's Track & Field Jr. Stroudsburg, Pa. Political Science
Elyse Smilnak Scranton Women's Tennis Jr. Hollidaysburg, Pa. Biology
Meredith D'Angelo Scranton Women's Soccer Jr. Hatboro, Pa. Neuroscience
Nicholas Denniston Scranton Men's Swimming & Diving Jr. Lords Valley, Pa. Chemistry
Courtney Purnell Susquehanna Field Hockey Sr. Enola, Pa. NA
Mairead Ruane Susquehanna Women's Soccer Sr. Maywood, N.J. Political Science and Business Economics
Henry Chang Susquehanna Men's Swimming & Diving Sr. Audobon, Pa. NA
** NCAA SAAC Representative      
       

 

Landmark SAAC Advisors
Name Institution Title E-mail Phone
Meghan McDonogh Catholic Asst. AD/SWA/Women's Lacrosse mcdonogh@cua.edu 202-319-4745
Jess Gray Drew Field Hockey jgray@drew.edu 973‐408‐3440
Amy Hough Elizabethtown Women's Soccer hougha@etown.edu 717‐361‐1462
Megan Williams Goucher Field Hockey megan.williams@goucher.edu 410-337-6547
Naomi Radio Juniata Women's Lacrosse radion@juniata.edu 814-641-4011
Kristen Gillis Moravian Asst. Women's Basketball gillisk@moravian.edu 610-861-1404
Colleen Pivirotto Scranton Asst. AD/SWA/Women's Soccer colleen.murphy@scranton.edu 570-941-6191
Jerry Foley Susquehanna Asst. AD/Swimming & Diving foley@susqu.edu 570-372-4274

 

Upcoming Games

Feb 21 2:30 PM
Baseball
Catholic
at St. Mary's (Md.)
Feb 21 3:00 PM
Baseball
Drew
at Stevens Institute
Feb 21 4:00 PM
Men's Lacrosse
DeSales
at Scranton
Scranton, Pa.
Feb 21 4:00 PM
Men's Lacrosse
Gettysburg
at Goucher
Feb 21 4:00 PM
Women's Lacrosse
Hood
at Elizabethtown
Feb 21 4:00 PM
Women's Lacrosse
DeSales
at Drew
Feb 21 5:00 PM
Men's Lacrosse
Catholic
at Hampden-Sydney
Feb 21 5:30 PM
Men's Basketball
Catholic
at Juniata
Landmark semifinals
Feb 21 6:00 PM
Men's Lacrosse
Muhlenberg
at Susquehanna
Feb 21 7:00 PM
Women's Basketball
Moravian
at Scranton
Landmark Semifinal
Feb 21 7:00 PM
Men's Basketball
Drew
at Moravian
Landmark Semifinals
Feb 21 7:30 PM
Women's Basketball
Elizabethtown
at Juniata
Landmark Semifinals