Mon Dec 10
6:00 PM
York (Pa.)
at Scranton
Sat Dec 15
2:00 PM
Rutgers-Newark
at Drew
Sat Dec 15
2:00 PM
Moravian
at Muhlenberg
Sat Dec 15
2:00 PM
Marywood
at Elizabethtown
Sat Dec 15
2:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Wm. Paterson
Sat Dec 15
3:00 PM
Susquehanna
vs. Gwynedd Mercy
@ King's College
Sat Dec 15
3:00 PM
Rutgers-Newark
at Goucher
Sat Dec 15
4:00 PM
Moravian
at Muhlenberg
Sat Dec 15
4:00 PM
Catholic
at Gallaudet
Sat Dec 15
4:00 PM
Ithaca
at Scranton
Sat Dec 15
5:00 PM
Cairn
at Goucher
Sun Dec 16
2:00 PM
Marywood
at Elizabethtown
Sun Dec 16
2:00 PM
Capital
at Scranton
Sun Dec 16
3:00 PM
Gettysburg
at Catholic
No Event
View Full Schedule

Landmark Finalizes Fall Postseason Schedule

Landmark Finalizes Fall Postseason Schedule

MADISON, N.J. - The Landmark Conference has finalized the dates and times in four sports for the Landmark postseason, which will conclude with four Champions earning automatic NCAA Tournament bids.

Play will begin on Tuesday with quarterfinal and semifinal competition taking place on Tuesday Nov. 1, and Wednesday Nov. 2. The Championships will be concluded on Saturday Nov. 5 at sites to be determined by the semifinal results. Four Landmark Champions will be crowned on Saturday, with each earning an automatic berth in their respective NCAA Division III Tournament. 

Click here for a Landmark Video Update preview of the postseason matchups.

The complete Landmark fall postseason schedule is as follows:

Field Hockey:
Semifinals, Wednesday Nov. 2
#4 Juniata at #1 Catholic, 5 p.m.
#3 Scranton at #2 Drew, 7:30 p.m. (played at Kean University, Union, N.J.)

Championships, Saturday Nov. 5
Semifinal winners at site of highest remaining seed, time TBD

Men's Soccer:
Semifinal, Tuesday Nov. 1
#4 Susquehanna at #1 Catholic, 3 p.m.
Semifinal, Wednesday Nov. 2
#3 USMMA at #2 Drew, 12:30 p.m. (played at Kean University, Union, N.J.) 

Championships, Saturday Nov. 5
Semifinal winners at site of highest remaining seed, time TBD

Women's Soccer:
Semifinals, Wednesday, Nov. 2
 #4 Moravian at #1 Scranton, 7 p.m.
 #3 Susquehanna at #2 Catholic, 2:30 p.m.

Championships, Saturday Nov. 5
Semifinal winners at site of highest remaining seed, time TBD

Volleyball:
 Quarterfinals, Wednesday Nov. 2
 #6 Goucher at #3 Catholic, 7 p.m.
 #5 Moravian at #4 Scranton, 7 p.m.

Semifinals/Finals:Satursday, Nov. 5, 2011 (all matches at #1 Juniata)
Winner of #5/#4 vs. #1 Juniata, 11 a.m.
Winner of #6/#3 vs. #2 Susquehanna, 1:30 p.m.
Semifinals winners, 7 p.m.