Landmark Member Sites

Recent Scores

03/01 bsb vs. Dickinson Cancelled
03/01 bsb vs. Dickinson Cancelled
02/28 wbkb at Scranton W, 52-51
02/28 mbkb vs. Scranton L, 76-65
02/28 bsb vs. Marymount (Va.) Cancelled

Upcoming Games

03/04 bsb vs. Salisbury 2:30 PM
03/07 mlax at Guilford 2:00 PM
03/08 wten vs. Stockton TBA
03/08 bsb vs. Penn St.-Berks 12:00 PM
03/08 wlax at Guilford 1:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

03/01 bsb at Hood Cancelled
03/01 bsb vs. Penn St.-Behrend Cancelled
02/28 bsb vs. Penn St.-Behrend Cancelled
02/25 mbkb at Catholic L, 79-53
02/25 bsb at Stevens Institute L, 9-2

Upcoming Games

03/01 wten vs. FDU-Florham 11:00 AM
03/01 mten vs. FDU-Florham 2:00 PM
03/02 wlax vs. Montclair St. TBA
03/04 bsb vs. Keystone 3:00 PM
03/04 mlax at Swarthmore 7:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

03/01 sball vs. DeSales 11:00 AM
02/28 bsb vs. Maritime (N.Y.) W, 12-0
02/28 mlax at Messiah L, 6-5
02/25 wbkb at Catholic L, 52-47
02/25 wlax vs. Hood W, 15-4

Upcoming Games

03/01 sball vs. Aurora 9:00 AM
03/01 bsb vs. Misericordia 10:00 AM
03/02 wten vs. York (Pa.) 8:00 AM
03/02 mten vs. York (Pa.) 8:00 AM
03/02 sball vs. Adrian 9:00 AM
Close

Recent Scores

02/28 mlax at Randolph-Macon W, 12-11
02/28 wlax vs. Randolph W, 14-1
02/26 mten at Washington College L, 6-3
02/25 wlax vs. McDaniel L, 18-4
02/25 mlax at Gettysburg L, 14-4

Upcoming Games

03/03 wlax vs. Misericordia 4:00 PM
03/04 mlax vs. McDaniel 7:00 PM
03/07 wten at St. Mary's (Md.) 1:00 PM
03/07 mten at St. Mary's (Md.) 1:00 PM
03/07 mlax at King's (Pa.) 1:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

03/01 bsb vs. Pitt.-Bradford Cancelled
03/01 bsb vs. Pitt.-Bradford Cancelled
02/22 mbkb vs. Moravian W, 58-53
02/22 bsb at Bridgewater (Va.) Cancelled
02/22 wbkb vs. Moravian L, 86-78

Upcoming Games

03/07 bsb vs. Cairn 4:00 PM
03/08 sball vs. St. Mary's (Ind.) 9:00 AM
03/08 bsb vs. Cazenovia 9:30 AM
03/08 sball vs. Fitchburg St. 11:00 AM
03/09 wten vs. Baldwin Wallace 8:00 AM
Close

Recent Scores

03/01 bsb at Hampden-Sydney Cancelled
03/01 bsb vs. Bridgewater (Va.) Cancelled
02/22 mbkb at Juniata L, 58-53
02/22 wbkb at Juniata W, 86-78
02/21 mten at Baptist Bible (Pa.) W, 9-0

Upcoming Games

03/04 bsb at Kean 3:30 PM
03/07 bsb vs. Webster 3:00 PM
03/08 wten vs. Howard Payne TBA
03/08 mten vs. Wabash TBA
03/08 bsb vs. Marietta 10:00 AM
Close

Recent Scores

03/01 bsb at Wm. Paterson Postponed
02/28 wbkb vs. Catholic L, 52-51
02/28 mbkb at Catholic W, 76-65
02/28 bsb vs. Albright Postponed
02/28 mlax vs. Muhlenberg L, 8-7

Upcoming Games

03/04 mlax at Marywood 6:00 PM
03/04 wlax at Haverford 7:00 PM
03/05 bsb vs. Johnson & Wales (RI) 4:00 PM
03/06 bsb vs. Muhlenberg 12:00 PM
03/06 bsb vs. Johnson & Wales (RI) 3:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

02/28 mlax at King's (Pa.) W, 11-7
02/25 mbkb at Scranton L, 67-53
02/25 wbkb at Scranton L, 92-49
02/25 mlax at Muhlenberg W, 12-10
02/21 mbkb vs. Elizabethtown W, 85-64

Upcoming Games

03/01 bsb vs. Immaculata 12:00 PM
03/01 sball vs. Muhlenberg 1:00 PM
03/01 bsb vs. Immaculata 2:30 PM
03/01 sball vs. Trine 3:00 PM
03/02 bsb vs. Kenyon 10:00 AM
Close

Recent Scores

02/28 wlax at Wesley L, 21-6
02/28 mlax vs. Coast Guard W, 19-9
02/25 bsb at Purchase St. Postponed
02/21 mbkb vs. Goucher W, 73-66
02/21 wbkb vs. Goucher L, 76-72

Upcoming Games

03/08 bsb vs. Coast Guard 9:00 AM
03/08 bsb vs. Coast Guard 12:00 PM
03/08 mlax vs. Oswego St. 12:00 PM
03/09 bsb vs. Coast Guard 9:00 AM
03/11 bsb vs. Illinois Col. 12:00 PM
Close
 

Landmark Names Fall All-Sportsmanship Teams

TOWSON, Md. – For the first time in Landmark Conference history, 45 student-athletes have been named to the All-Sportsmanship Team. The All-Sportsmanship Team includes one student-athlete from each institution for each sport and is selected by the players and coaches from their respective team.

The All-Sportsmanship Team recognizes student-athletes who epitomize the ideals of sportsmanship. The student-athletes selected demonstrate fair play, graciousness in victory and respectfulness in defeat. They are ambassadors for the team, both on and off the field, and galvanize their teammates toward their goals. These student-athletes exhibit respect for themselves, teammates, coaches, opponents, officials, spectators, and the greater campus community.

Of the 45 student-athletes on the All-Sportsmanship Team, 13 were named All-Landmark. Emma Dahmus (Juniata Field Hockey), Brooke Gagliano (Drew Field Hockey), and Katrina Woods (Juniata Cross Country) also earned Player of the Year recognition. Many of the student-athletes were described as leaders and difference-makers on their teams.

The All-Sportsmanship Team was created by the Landmark Student-Athlete Advisory Committee (SAAC) in 2013 as a way to highlight student-athletes who are making an impact. The Landmark previously awarded a Sportsmanship Cup before the All-Sportsmanship Team replaced the Cup for the 2013-14 academic year.

 

Men's Cross Country
Christopher Derks Catholic Sr. Plainsboro, N.J.
Niklas Andersen Drew Jr. Mendham, N.J.
Hugh Geller Goucher Sr. Devens, Mass.
Nate Alter Juniata Sr. Pittsburgh, Pa.
Alec Duncan Moravian Jr. Bloomfield, N.J.
Stefan Bossbaly Scranton Sr. Washington Crossing, Pa.
Cory Edwards Susquehanna Sr. Franklin, N.J.
Cameron Green USMMA Fr. Lancaster, Calif.




Women's Cross Country
Rebecca Radcliffe Catholic Sr. Waxhaw, N.C.
Dina Abdeljabbar Drew Fr. Whippany, N.J.
Katelynn Zidanic Goucher Sr. York, Pa.
Katrina Woods Juniata Sr. Shirleysburg, Pa.
Emily Lambright Moravian Jr. Chalfont, Pa.
Cara Notarianni  Scranton Jr. Dunmoore, Pa.
Lauren Hendricks Susquehanna Sr. Bound Brook, N.J.
Mary Zehnder USMMA Fr. Carle Place, N.Y.




Field Hockey
Allison Stevens Catholic Jr. Chambersburg, Pa.
Brooke Gagliano Drew Sr. Freehold, N.J.
Liz Weiner Goucher Sr. New Bloomfield, Pa.
Emma Dahmus Juniata Sr. Hummelstown, Pa.
Chelsea Grotyohann Moravian Sr. Lafayette, N.J.
Jessica Conroy Scranton Sr. Havertown, Pa.
Nancy Heidt Susquehanna Sr. Saunderstown, R.I.




Men's Soccer
Nico Bartolomeo Catholic So. Pewaukee, Wis.
R.J. Voorman Drew Sr. Wyckoff, N.J.
Lashaw Salta Goucher Jr. Allen, Texas
Anthony Glossner Juniata Sr. Centre Hall, Pa.
Brian Boland Moravian So. King's Park, N.Y.
Stephen Kilty Scranton Sr. Downington, Pa.
Gannon Keller Susquehanna So. Selinsgrove, Pa.
Kyle Arestivo USMMA Jr. Northport, N.Y.




Women's Soccer
Annie Langley Catholic Sr. Little Silver, N.J.
Bridget McRory Drew Sr. Howell, N.J.
Lexi Solazzo Goucher Fr. Tolland, Conn.
Paula Pryor Juniata Sr. Westbrookville, N.Y.
Marlene Lopes Moravian So. Philadelphia, Pa.
Megan Manzo Scranton So. Shelton, Conn.
Oriana Long Susquehanna Sr. Selinsgrove, Pa.




Volleyball
Kathryn Herrington Catholic Fr. Gainesville, Fla.
Hannah Kuehl Goucher So. Plymouth, N.H.
Rachelle Wiegand Juniata Sr. Manheim, Pa.
Andrea Giardina Moravian So. Effort, Pa.
Kimberly Marino Scranton So. Long Valley, N.J.
Maggie O'Hearn Susquehanna Fr. Mountville, Pa.
Cassandra Palma USMMA Jr. Loomis, Calif.

Today's Games

Baseball
Mar 01 10:00 AM
Misericordia Misericordia
vs. Elizabethtown Elizabethtown
@ Fort Pierce, Fla.
Baseball
Mar 01 Cancelled
Moravian Moravian
vs. Bridgewater (Va.) Bridgewater (Va.)
@ Hampden Sydney, Va.
Baseball
Mar 01 Cancelled
Dickinson Dickinson
vs. Catholic Catholic
@ Washington Nationals Youth Academy
Baseball
Mar 01 Cancelled
Penn St.-Behrend Penn St.-Behrend
vs. Drew Drew
@ Frederick, Maryland
Baseball
Mar 01 Cancelled
Pitt.-Bradford Pitt.-Bradford
vs. Juniata Juniata
@ New Market, VA
Baseball
Mar 01 12:00 PM
Immaculata Immaculata
vs. Susquehanna Susquehanna
@ Ft. Pierce, FL
Baseball
Mar 01 Postponed
Scranton Scranton
at Wm. Paterson Wm. Paterson
Baseball
Mar 01 Cancelled
Dickinson Dickinson
vs. Catholic Catholic
@ Washington Nationals Youth Academy
Baseball
Mar 01 Cancelled
Moravian Moravian
at Hampden-Sydney Hampden-Sydney
Baseball
Mar 01 2:30 PM
Immaculata Immaculata
vs. Susquehanna Susquehanna
@ Ft. Pierce, FL
Baseball
Mar 01 Cancelled
Pitt.-Bradford Pitt.-Bradford
vs. Juniata Juniata
@ New Market, VA
Baseball
Mar 01 Cancelled
Drew Drew
at Hood Hood
Men's Tennis
Mar 01 2:00 PM
FDU-Florham FDU-Florham
at Drew Drew
Softball
Mar 01 9:00 AM
Elizabethtown Elizabethtown
vs. Aurora Aurora
@ Clermont, Fla.
Softball
Mar 01 11:00 AM
0 DeSales DeSales
0 vs. Elizabethtown Elizabethtown
@ Clermont, Fla.
Softball
Mar 01 1:00 PM
Muhlenberg Muhlenberg
vs. Susquehanna Susquehanna
@ Clermont, Fla.
Softball
Mar 01 3:00 PM
Susquehanna Susquehanna
vs. Trine Trine
@ Clermont, Fla.
Women's Tennis
Mar 01 11:00 AM
FDU-Florham FDU-Florham
at Drew Drew

Related News