Landmark Member Sites

Recent Scores

09/24 vball vs. Elizabethtown W, 3-0
09/24 msoc at Susquehanna L, 1-0
09/24 fh vs. Susquehanna W, 4-1
09/24 wsoc at Susquehanna L, 2-1
09/24 vball at Moravian W, 3-0

Upcoming Games

09/28 wsoc at St. Mary's (Md.) 4:00 PM
09/28 msoc vs. Salisbury 4:00 PM
09/28 fh vs. Mary Washington 7:00 PM
09/29 vball at Shenandoah 7:00 PM
10/01 vball at Goucher 11:00 AM
Close

Recent Scores

09/24 msoc at Elizabethtown T, 0-0
09/24 fh vs. Elizabethtown L, 5-0
09/24 wsoc at Elizabethtown 0-1
09/21 msoc vs. TCNJ T, 1-1
09/20 wsoc vs. Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) W, 2-1

Upcoming Games

09/27 msoc at New York U. 7:00 PM
09/28 fh at Stevens 4:00 PM
09/28 wsoc vs. Stevens 7:00 PM
10/01 fh at Moravian 1:00 PM
10/01 wsoc vs. Moravian 1:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

09/24 vball vs. Catholic L, 3-0
09/24 msoc vs. Drew T, 0-0
09/24 vball vs. Goucher L, 3-0
09/24 wsoc vs. Drew 0-1
09/24 fh at Drew W, 5-0

Upcoming Games

09/27 vball at Neumann 7:00 PM
09/28 fh at Eastern 4:30 PM
09/28 msoc at Messiah 7:00 PM
09/28 wsoc vs. York (Pa.) 7:00 PM
10/01 xc at SUNY Geneseo Mike Woods Invitational 11:00 AM
Close

Recent Scores

09/24 vball at Moravian L, 3-0
09/24 msoc at Juniata L, 3-1
09/24 vball vs. Elizabethtown W, 3-0
09/24 wsoc at Juniata W, 1-0
09/24 fh vs. Juniata W, 2-1

Upcoming Games

09/27 msoc at Cairn 4:00 PM
09/27 wsoc at McDaniel 4:00 PM
09/27 fh vs. Hood 7:00 PM
10/01 xc at Dickinson Long/Short Meet
10/01 vball vs. Catholic 11:00 AM
Close

Recent Scores

09/24 vball at Scranton W, 3-1
09/24 msoc vs. Goucher W, 3-1
09/24 vball vs. Susquehanna W, 3-0
09/24 fh at Goucher L, 2-1
09/24 wsoc vs. Goucher L, 1-0

Upcoming Games

09/25 fh at Wesley 1:00 PM
09/27 wsoc at St. Vincent 4:00 PM
09/27 vball vs. Clarion 7:00 PM
09/29 msoc at Penn St.-Altoona 8:15 PM
09/30 vball vs. Bethany (W.V.) 7:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

09/24 msoc vs. Scranton L, 2-1
09/24 vball vs. Goucher W, 3-0
09/24 wsoc vs. Scranton L, 3-0
09/24 fh at Scranton L, 6-1
09/24 vball vs. Catholic L, 3-0

Upcoming Games

09/27 vball vs. Cabrini 7:00 PM
09/28 msoc at Hood 4:00 PM
09/28 fh vs. Albright 7:00 PM
09/29 vball vs. Arcadia 7:00 PM
10/01 fh vs. Drew 1:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

09/24 msoc at Moravian W, 2-1
09/24 vball vs. Juniata L, 3-1
09/24 wsoc at Moravian W, 3-0
09/24 fh vs. Moravian W, 6-1
09/24 vball vs. Susquehanna L, 3-0

Upcoming Games

09/27 wsoc vs. Wilkes 7:00 PM
09/28 msoc at Wilkes 4:00 PM
09/28 vball at Oneonta St. 6:00 PM
09/28 fh at Wilkes 7:00 PM
10/01 fh at Elizabethtown 1:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

09/24 msoc vs. Catholic W, 1-0
09/24 vball vs. Juniata L, 3-0
09/24 fh at Catholic L, 4-1
09/24 wsoc vs. Catholic W, 2-1
09/24 vball at Scranton W, 3-0

Upcoming Games

09/27 wsoc at Hood 3:30 PM
09/28 msoc at Penn St.-Harrisburg 4:00 PM
09/28 fh vs. DeSales 7:00 PM
09/29 vball at Alvernia 7:30 PM
10/01 vball vs. Elizabethtown 11:00 AM
Close
 

Landmark Names Fall All-Sportsmanship Teams

Landmark Names Fall All-Sportsmanship Teams

TOWSON, Md. – For the first time in Landmark Conference history, 45 student-athletes have been named to the All-Sportsmanship Team. The All-Sportsmanship Team includes one student-athlete from each institution for each sport and is selected by the players and coaches from their respective team.

The All-Sportsmanship Team recognizes student-athletes who epitomize the ideals of sportsmanship. The student-athletes selected demonstrate fair play, graciousness in victory and respectfulness in defeat. They are ambassadors for the team, both on and off the field, and galvanize their teammates toward their goals. These student-athletes exhibit respect for themselves, teammates, coaches, opponents, officials, spectators, and the greater campus community.

Of the 45 student-athletes on the All-Sportsmanship Team, 13 were named All-Landmark. Emma Dahmus (Juniata Field Hockey), Brooke Gagliano (Drew Field Hockey), and Katrina Woods (Juniata Cross Country) also earned Player of the Year recognition. Many of the student-athletes were described as leaders and difference-makers on their teams.

The All-Sportsmanship Team was created by the Landmark Student-Athlete Advisory Committee (SAAC) in 2013 as a way to highlight student-athletes who are making an impact. The Landmark previously awarded a Sportsmanship Cup before the All-Sportsmanship Team replaced the Cup for the 2013-14 academic year.

 

Men's Cross Country
Christopher Derks Catholic Sr. Plainsboro, N.J.
Niklas Andersen Drew Jr. Mendham, N.J.
Hugh Geller Goucher Sr. Devens, Mass.
Nate Alter Juniata Sr. Pittsburgh, Pa.
Alec Duncan Moravian Jr. Bloomfield, N.J.
Stefan Bossbaly Scranton Sr. Washington Crossing, Pa.
Cory Edwards Susquehanna Sr. Franklin, N.J.
Cameron Green USMMA Fr. Lancaster, Calif.




Women's Cross Country
Rebecca Radcliffe Catholic Sr. Waxhaw, N.C.
Dina Abdeljabbar Drew Fr. Whippany, N.J.
Katelynn Zidanic Goucher Sr. York, Pa.
Katrina Woods Juniata Sr. Shirleysburg, Pa.
Emily Lambright Moravian Jr. Chalfont, Pa.
Cara Notarianni  Scranton Jr. Dunmoore, Pa.
Lauren Hendricks Susquehanna Sr. Bound Brook, N.J.
Mary Zehnder USMMA Fr. Carle Place, N.Y.




Field Hockey
Allison Stevens Catholic Jr. Chambersburg, Pa.
Brooke Gagliano Drew Sr. Freehold, N.J.
Liz Weiner Goucher Sr. New Bloomfield, Pa.
Emma Dahmus Juniata Sr. Hummelstown, Pa.
Chelsea Grotyohann Moravian Sr. Lafayette, N.J.
Jessica Conroy Scranton Sr. Havertown, Pa.
Nancy Heidt Susquehanna Sr. Saunderstown, R.I.




Men's Soccer
Nico Bartolomeo Catholic So. Pewaukee, Wis.
R.J. Voorman Drew Sr. Wyckoff, N.J.
Lashaw Salta Goucher Jr. Allen, Texas
Anthony Glossner Juniata Sr. Centre Hall, Pa.
Brian Boland Moravian So. King's Park, N.Y.
Stephen Kilty Scranton Sr. Downington, Pa.
Gannon Keller Susquehanna So. Selinsgrove, Pa.
Kyle Arestivo USMMA Jr. Northport, N.Y.




Women's Soccer
Annie Langley Catholic Sr. Little Silver, N.J.
Bridget McRory Drew Sr. Howell, N.J.
Lexi Solazzo Goucher Fr. Tolland, Conn.
Paula Pryor Juniata Sr. Westbrookville, N.Y.
Marlene Lopes Moravian So. Philadelphia, Pa.
Megan Manzo Scranton So. Shelton, Conn.
Oriana Long Susquehanna Sr. Selinsgrove, Pa.




Volleyball
Kathryn Herrington Catholic Fr. Gainesville, Fla.
Hannah Kuehl Goucher So. Plymouth, N.H.
Rachelle Wiegand Juniata Sr. Manheim, Pa.
Andrea Giardina Moravian So. Effort, Pa.
Kimberly Marino Scranton So. Long Valley, N.J.
Maggie O'Hearn Susquehanna Fr. Mountville, Pa.
Cassandra Palma USMMA Jr. Loomis, Calif.

Today's Games

Field Hockey
Sep 25 1:00 PM
Juniata Juniata
at Wesley Wesley
Men's Tennis
Sep 25 1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley Lebanon Valley
at Susquehanna Susquehanna
Women's Tennis
Sep 25 TBA
ITA Southeast Tournament ITA Southeast Tournament
vs. Moravian Moravian
@ Fredericksburg, Va.
Women's Tennis
Sep 25 TBA
Catholic Catholic
vs. ITA Regionals ITA Regionals
@ Mary Washington
Women's Tennis
Sep 25 TBA
Scranton Scranton
vs. ITA Northeast Region Championships ITA Northeast Region Championships
@ William Smith College, Geneva, N.Y.
Women's Tennis
Sep 25 12:00 PM
Goucher Goucher
at ITA Southeast Regional ITA Southeast Regional
Women's Tennis
Sep 25 1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley Lebanon Valley
at Susquehanna Susquehanna

Related News