Wed Apr 25
Postponed
Randolph-Macon
at Catholic
Wed Apr 25
Cancelled
Elizabethtown
at Messiah
Wed Apr 25
Bottom of 1st
3 Albright
3 at Susquehanna
Wed Apr 25
4:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at Widener
Wed Apr 25
Cancelled
Moravian
at Gwynedd Mercy
Wed Apr 25
4:00 PM
Hunter
at Drew
Wed Apr 25
4:00 PM
Juniata
at Cedar Crest
Wed Apr 25
6:00 PM
Marywood
at Susquehanna
Wed Apr 25
Cancelled
Drew
at Staten Island
Wed Apr 25
Cancelled
Centenary (N.J.)
at Moravian
Wed Apr 25
7:00 PM
Mary Washington
at Catholic
Thu Apr 26
3:00 PM
Ursinus
at Moravian
Thu Apr 26
3:00 PM
Misericordia
at Susquehanna
Thu Apr 26
Cancelled
Mt. Aloysius
at Juniata
Thu Apr 26
3:00 PM
Drew
at FDU-Florham
Thu Apr 26
3:30 PM
Albright
at Elizabethtown
Thu Apr 26
3:30 PM
Drew
at Salisbury
Thu Apr 26
4:00 PM
Moravian
at DeSales
Thu Apr 26
4:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Shenandoah
Thu Apr 26
4:00 PM
Drew
at Moravian
Thu Apr 26
5:00 PM
Muhlenberg
at Scranton
Scranton, Pa.
Thu Apr 26
5:00 PM
Ursinus
at Moravian
Thu Apr 26
5:00 PM
Misericordia
at Susquehanna
Thu Apr 26
Cancelled
Mt. Aloysius
at Juniata
Thu Apr 26
5:00 PM
Drew
at FDU-Florham
Thu Apr 26
5:30 PM
Albright
at Elizabethtown
Thu Apr 26
6:00 PM
Misericordia
at Scranton
Thu Apr 26
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg
at Scranton
Scranton, Pa.
Fri Apr 27
1:00 PM
Juniata
at Penn St.-Altoona
at Juniata Civic Baseball Field - Altoona, Pa. / Senior Day
Fri Apr 27
Cancelled
St. Elizabeth
at Drew
Fri Apr 27
3:30 PM
Juniata
at Penn St.-Altoona
at Juniata Civic Baseball Field - Altoona, Pa. / Senior Day
Fri Apr 27
Cancelled
St. Elizabeth
at Drew
Sat Apr 28
Moravian/Scranton
at Lehigh Games
Sat Apr 28
Juniata
at Paul Kaiser Invitational
Sat Apr 28
12:30 PM
Moravian
at Scranton
Sat Apr 28
12:30 PM
Elizabethtown
at Juniata
Sat Apr 28
12:30 PM
Drew
at Susquehanna
Sat Apr 28
1:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at Catholic
Sat Apr 28
1:00 PM
Drew
at Susquehanna
Sat Apr 28
1:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Drew
Sat Apr 28
1:00 PM
Scranton
at Moravian
Sat Apr 28
1:00 PM
Juniata
at Elizabethtown
Sat Apr 28
1:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at Moravian
Sat Apr 28
1:00 PM
Penn St.-Altoona
at Susquehanna
Sat Apr 28
1:00 PM
Goucher
at Moravian
Sat Apr 28
1:00 PM
Juniata
at Scranton
Sat Apr 28
1:00 PM
Catholic
at Elizabethtown
Sat Apr 28
1:30 PM
Susquehanna
at Drew
Sat Apr 28
2:00 PM
Moravian
at Goucher
Sat Apr 28
3:00 PM
Scranton
at Moravian
Sat Apr 28
3:00 PM
Juniata
at Elizabethtown
Sat Apr 28
3:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Drew
Sat Apr 28
3:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at Juniata
Sat Apr 28
3:00 PM
Moravian
at Scranton
Sat Apr 28
3:00 PM
Drew
at Susquehanna
Sat Apr 28
3:00 PM
Goucher
at Wilkes
Sat Apr 28
7:00 PM
Scranton
at Montclair St.
Montclair, N.J.
Sun Apr 29
12:00 PM
Moravian
at Scranton
Sun Apr 29
12:00 PM
Drew
at Susquehanna
Sun Apr 29
12:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at Juniata
Sun Apr 29
12:00 PM
St. Mary's (Md.)
at Catholic
Sun Apr 29
12:00 PM
Moravian
at King's (Pa.)
Sun Apr 29
12:00 PM
Moravian
at King's (Pa.)
Sun Apr 29
Cancelled
Delaware Valley
at Moravian
Sun Apr 29
1:00 PM
Catholic
at Hood
Sun Apr 29
1:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Stevens Institute
Sun Apr 29
2:00 PM
DeSales
at Scranton
Scranton, Pa.
Sun Apr 29
2:30 PM
St. Mary's (Md.)
at Catholic
Sun Apr 29
3:00 PM
Catholic
at Hood
Sun Apr 29
3:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Stevens Institute
Sun Apr 29
4:00 PM
DeSales
at Scranton
Scranton, Pa.
Mon Apr 30
4:00 PM
Messiah
at Elizabethtown
Mon Apr 30
5:00 PM
Lebanon Valley
at Scranton
Tue May 01
TBA
Moravian
vs. TBA
@ TBA Landmark Semifinals
Tue May 01
TBA
Catholic
vs. TBA
@ TBA Landmark Semifinals
Tue May 01
TBA
Elizabethtown
vs. TBA
@ TBA Landmark Semifinals
Tue May 01
3:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Gettysburg
Tue May 01
3:00 PM
Juniata
at Lebanon Valley
Tue May 01
3:30 PM
Juniata
at Gettysburg
Tue May 01
3:30 PM
Swarthmore
at Drew
Tue May 01
4:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at Dickinson
Tue May 01
4:00 PM
Susquehanna
at York (Pa.)
Tue May 01
4:00 PM
TBA
at Scranton
Landmark Semifinals
Tue May 01
5:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Gettysburg
Tue May 01
5:00 PM
Juniata
at Lebanon Valley
Tue May 01
7:00 PM
Stevens Institute
at Scranton
Wed May 02
TBA
TBA
at Catholic
Landmark Semifinals
Wed May 02
3:00 PM
Juniata
at Scranton
Landmark Semifinals
Wed May 02
4:00 PM
DeSales
at Drew
Wed May 02
4:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Goucher
Landmark Semifinals
Wed May 02
7:00 PM
TBA
at Scranton
Landmark Semifinals
Thu May 03
5:00 PM
Keystone
at Scranton
Fri May 04
TBA
TBA
vs. Moravian
@ at Highest Seed Landmark Championship
Fri May 04
TBA
Catholic
vs. TBD
@ Highest Seed Landmark Championship
Fri May 04
TBA
Susquehanna
vs. TBA
@ Highest Seed Landmark Championship
Fri May 04
TBA
Scranton
vs. TBA
@ Highest Seed Landmark Championship
Sat May 05
All Day
All Landmark Teams
vs. Landmark Championships
@ Elizabethtown College
Sat May 05
TBA
Catholic
at TBD
Landmark Championship
Sat May 05
TBA
Susquehanna
vs. TBA
@ Highest Seed Landmark Championship
Sat May 05
TBA
Scranton
vs. TBA
@ Highest Seed Landmark Championship
Sat May 05
12:30 PM
Susquehanna
at Scranton
Sat May 05
12:30 PM
Elizabethtown
at Drew
Sat May 05
3:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Scranton
Sat May 05
3:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at Drew
Sun May 06
12:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Scranton
Sun May 06
12:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at Drew
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

Landmark Names Fall All-Sportsmanship Teams

Landmark Names Fall All-Sportsmanship Teams

TOWSON, Md. – For the first time in Landmark Conference history, 45 student-athletes have been named to the All-Sportsmanship Team. The All-Sportsmanship Team includes one student-athlete from each institution for each sport and is selected by the players and coaches from their respective team.

The All-Sportsmanship Team recognizes student-athletes who epitomize the ideals of sportsmanship. The student-athletes selected demonstrate fair play, graciousness in victory and respectfulness in defeat. They are ambassadors for the team, both on and off the field, and galvanize their teammates toward their goals. These student-athletes exhibit respect for themselves, teammates, coaches, opponents, officials, spectators, and the greater campus community.

Of the 45 student-athletes on the All-Sportsmanship Team, 13 were named All-Landmark. Emma Dahmus (Juniata Field Hockey), Brooke Gagliano (Drew Field Hockey), and Katrina Woods (Juniata Cross Country) also earned Player of the Year recognition. Many of the student-athletes were described as leaders and difference-makers on their teams.

The All-Sportsmanship Team was created by the Landmark Student-Athlete Advisory Committee (SAAC) in 2013 as a way to highlight student-athletes who are making an impact. The Landmark previously awarded a Sportsmanship Cup before the All-Sportsmanship Team replaced the Cup for the 2013-14 academic year.

 

Men's Cross Country
Christopher Derks Catholic Sr. Plainsboro, N.J.
Niklas Andersen Drew Jr. Mendham, N.J.
Hugh Geller Goucher Sr. Devens, Mass.
Nate Alter Juniata Sr. Pittsburgh, Pa.
Alec Duncan Moravian Jr. Bloomfield, N.J.
Stefan Bossbaly Scranton Sr. Washington Crossing, Pa.
Cory Edwards Susquehanna Sr. Franklin, N.J.
Cameron Green USMMA Fr. Lancaster, Calif.




Women's Cross Country
Rebecca Radcliffe Catholic Sr. Waxhaw, N.C.
Dina Abdeljabbar Drew Fr. Whippany, N.J.
Katelynn Zidanic Goucher Sr. York, Pa.
Katrina Woods Juniata Sr. Shirleysburg, Pa.
Emily Lambright Moravian Jr. Chalfont, Pa.
Cara Notarianni  Scranton Jr. Dunmoore, Pa.
Lauren Hendricks Susquehanna Sr. Bound Brook, N.J.
Mary Zehnder USMMA Fr. Carle Place, N.Y.




Field Hockey
Allison Stevens Catholic Jr. Chambersburg, Pa.
Brooke Gagliano Drew Sr. Freehold, N.J.
Liz Weiner Goucher Sr. New Bloomfield, Pa.
Emma Dahmus Juniata Sr. Hummelstown, Pa.
Chelsea Grotyohann Moravian Sr. Lafayette, N.J.
Jessica Conroy Scranton Sr. Havertown, Pa.
Nancy Heidt Susquehanna Sr. Saunderstown, R.I.




Men's Soccer
Nico Bartolomeo Catholic So. Pewaukee, Wis.
R.J. Voorman Drew Sr. Wyckoff, N.J.
Lashaw Salta Goucher Jr. Allen, Texas
Anthony Glossner Juniata Sr. Centre Hall, Pa.
Brian Boland Moravian So. King's Park, N.Y.
Stephen Kilty Scranton Sr. Downington, Pa.
Gannon Keller Susquehanna So. Selinsgrove, Pa.
Kyle Arestivo USMMA Jr. Northport, N.Y.




Women's Soccer
Annie Langley Catholic Sr. Little Silver, N.J.
Bridget McRory Drew Sr. Howell, N.J.
Lexi Solazzo Goucher Fr. Tolland, Conn.
Paula Pryor Juniata Sr. Westbrookville, N.Y.
Marlene Lopes Moravian So. Philadelphia, Pa.
Megan Manzo Scranton So. Shelton, Conn.
Oriana Long Susquehanna Sr. Selinsgrove, Pa.




Volleyball
Kathryn Herrington Catholic Fr. Gainesville, Fla.
Hannah Kuehl Goucher So. Plymouth, N.H.
Rachelle Wiegand Juniata Sr. Manheim, Pa.
Andrea Giardina Moravian So. Effort, Pa.
Kimberly Marino Scranton So. Long Valley, N.J.
Maggie O'Hearn Susquehanna Fr. Mountville, Pa.
Cassandra Palma USMMA Jr. Loomis, Calif.