Landmark Member Sites

Recent Scores

10/18 vball at Elizabethtown L, 3-0
10/18 wsoc at Scranton W, 2-1
10/18 vball vs. Moravian L, 3-2
10/18 msoc at Scranton W, 4-0
10/18 fh at Scranton W, 2-1

Upcoming Games

10/21 msoc at Ursinus 7:00 PM
10/22 wsoc at Goucher 7:00 PM
10/25 msoc at Susquehanna 1:00 PM
10/25 fh at Susquehanna 1:00 PM
10/25 vball vs. Shenandoah 2:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

10/29 wsoc at FDU-Florham Cancelled
10/18 wsoc at Goucher W, 2-1
10/18 msoc at Goucher W, 2-1
10/18 fh at Goucher W, 3-1
10/14 msoc at Amherst L, 1-0

Upcoming Games

10/21 fh at Scranton 7:00 PM
10/21 fh at Richard Stockton 7:00 PM
10/22 wsoc at Rutgers-Newark 4:30 PM
10/22 msoc at Merchant Marine 7:00 PM
10/25 fh at Elizabethtown 1:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

10/18 vball at Catholic W, 3-0
10/18 fh at Juniata W, 1-0
10/18 wsoc at Juniata W, 3-0
10/18 vball at Goucher W, 3-0
10/16 msoc at Penn St.-Berks W, 3-0

Upcoming Games

10/21 fh at Ferrum 3:30 PM
10/21 wsoc at Moravian 4:00 PM
10/22 vball at Millersville 7:00 PM
10/22 msoc at Goucher 7:00 PM
10/25 vball at Haverford 10:30 AM
Close

Recent Scores

10/18 vball vs. Moravian L, 3-0
10/18 wsoc at Drew L, 2-1
10/18 msoc at Drew L, 2-1
10/18 fh at Drew L, 3-1
10/18 vball at Elizabethtown L, 3-0

Upcoming Games

10/21 fh at Notre Dame (Md.) 4:00 PM
10/22 wsoc at Catholic 7:00 PM
10/22 msoc at Elizabethtown 7:00 PM
10/23 vball at Delaware Valley 7:00 PM
10/25 msoc at Juniata 1:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

10/18 vball vs. Scranton W, 3-1
10/18 fh at Elizabethtown L, 1-0
10/18 wsoc at Elizabethtown L, 3-0
10/18 msoc at Merchant Marine L, 2-0
10/18 vball at Merchant Marine W, 3-0

Upcoming Games

10/21 wsoc at Susquehanna 3:30 PM
10/21 vball at Clarion 7:00 PM
10/21 fh at Susquehanna 7:00 PM
10/22 wsoc at Mt. Aloysius 3:30 PM
10/22 msoc at Susquehanna 3:30 PM
Close

Recent Scores

10/18 vball vs. Goucher W, 3-0
10/18 wsoc at Susquehanna T, 0-0
10/18 vball vs. Catholic W, 3-2
10/18 msoc at Susquehanna W, 3-1
10/18 fh at Susquehanna W, 2-1

Upcoming Games

10/21 wsoc at Elizabethtown 4:00 PM
10/21 vball at Cedar Crest 7:00 PM
10/22 msoc at Scranton 4:00 PM
10/23 fh at Marywood 4:00 PM
10/25 wsoc at Scranton 1:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

10/18 vball vs. Juniata L, 3-1
10/18 wsoc at Catholic L, 2-1
10/18 vball vs. Susquehanna L, 3-0
10/18 msoc at Catholic L, 4-0
10/18 fh at Catholic L, 2-1

Upcoming Games

10/21 vball at Penn St.-Berks 7:00 PM
10/21 fh at Drew 7:00 PM
10/22 msoc at Moravian 4:00 PM
10/22 wsoc at Penn St.-Berks 7:00 PM
10/22 fh at Montclair St. 7:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

10/18 vball at Merchant Marine W, 3-0
10/18 wsoc at Moravian T, 0-0
10/18 vball vs. Scranton W, 3-0
10/18 msoc at Moravian L, 3-1
10/18 fh at Moravian L, 2-1

Upcoming Games

10/21 wsoc at Juniata 3:30 PM
10/21 fh at Juniata 7:00 PM
10/21 vball at Penn St.-Altoona 7:30 PM
10/22 msoc at Juniata 3:30 PM
10/22 vball at Penn College 7:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

10/18 vball at Susquehanna L, 3-0
10/18 msoc at Juniata W, 2-0
10/18 vball at Juniata L, 3-0
10/15 msoc at Stevens L, 3-2
10/15 vball at Brooklyn W, 3-2

Upcoming Games

10/22 vball at St. Joseph's (L.I.) 7:00 PM
10/22 msoc at Drew 7:00 PM
10/25 vball at Old Westbury 10:00 AM
10/25 msoc at Scranton 12:00 PM
10/25 vball at Wm. Paterson 2:00 PM
Close
 

Landmark Names Spring All-Sportsmanship Teams

TOWSON, Md. – The Landmark Conference has selected 55 student-athletes to be named to the All-Sportsmanship Team. The All-Sportsmanship Team includes one student-athlete from each institution for each sport and is selected by the players and coaches from their respective team.

The All-Sportsmanship Team recognizes student-athletes who epitomize the ideals of sportsmanship. The student-athletes selected demonstrate fair play, graciousness in victory and respectfulness in defeat. They are ambassadors for the team, both on and off the field, and galvanize their teammates toward their goals. These student-athletes exhibit respect for themselves, teammates, coaches, opponents, officials, spectators, and the greater campus community.

Of the 55 student-athletes on the All-Sportsmanship Team, 19 were named All-Landmark and 29 are part of the Landmark Honor Roll. Many of the student-athletes are leaders and influential members of their teams, campuses and communities.

The All-Sportsmanship Team was created by the Landmark Student-Athlete Advisory Committee (SAAC) in 2013 as a way to highlight student-athletes who are making an impact. The Landmark previously awarded a Sportsmanship Cup before the All-Sportsmanship Team replaced the Cup for the 2013-14 academic year.

 

Baseball
Marc Hanna
Catholic Sr. Bloomfield, N.J.
Matt Kaplon
Drew Sr.
Palisades Park, N.J.
Cody Krepps
Juniata Jr.
Tyrone, Pa.
Joseph Connell
Moravian Sr.
Bethlehem, Pa.
Michael Gaeta
Scranton Sr.
Cranford, N.J.
Mike Rucereto
Susquehanna Jr.
Washington Twp., N.J.
Tim Arner
USMMA Sr.
Allentown, Pa.




Men's Lacrosse
Walter Hickey
Catholic Sr. Thornwood, N.Y.
Mark Barus
Drew Sr.
Jacobstown, N.J.
Matt Gabriel
Goucher So.
Austin, Texas
Ryan Saraceni
Scranton Sr.
Lansdale, Pa.
Matt Brady
Susquehanna Sr.
Charlotte, N.C.
Chris Whitenack
USMMA
So.
East Meadow, N.Y.
David Behringer
Wash. & Jeff. Sr.
Severna Park, Md.




Women's Lacrosse
Katie Burton
Catholic Jr.
Falmouth, Mass.
Kaitlyn Dalziel
Drew
Sr.
Ocean Township, N.J.
Beata Palosz
Elizabethtown Fr.
Greenwich, Conn.
Hannah Brown
Goucher Sr.
Pinedale, Wyo.
Kerry Sullivan
Scranton Sr.
Oceanport, N.J.
Hileri Keizer
Susquehanna Jr.
Pittstown, N.J.
Shannen Dunn
USMMA Sr.
Bourne, Mass.




Softball
Rebekah Hoisl
Catholic Fr.
West Hartford, Conn.
Helen Mustafa
Drew Jr.
Union City, N.J.
Payton Marunich
Elizabethtown Jr.
Slatington, Pa.
Allie Baney
Juniata Fr.
State College, Pa.
Leann Ventriglia
Moravian Sr.
Toms River, N.J.
Katherine Kunak
Scranton Fr.
Monroe, N.Y.
Cierra Omlor
Susquehanna Jr.
Salem, N.J.
     
Men's Tennis
Joe Peters
Catholic Sr. Newtown, Pa.
Vin Mahon
Drew Sr. Toms River, N.J.
Seth Hoesman
Goucher So. Ellicott City, Md.
Elliott Perow
Juniata Sr. Huntingdon, Pa.
Matt Tuorto
Moravian So. Verona, N.J.
David Teres
Scranton Sr. Lebanon, N.J.
Dan Kinney
Susquehanna Sr. Hummelstown, Pa.
Geri Villan
USMMA Fr. Yonkers, N.Y.
       
Women's Tennis
Andrea Ingram
Catholic Sr. Dale, Texas
Deanna Williams
Drew Jr. Fairfield, Calif.
Emily Ruff
Goucher Jr. Easton, Md.
Tori Gray
Juniata So. York, Pa.
Katie Zien
Moravian Sr. West Suffield, Conn.
Devon Cohen
Scranton Sr. Ambler, Pa.
Shelby O'Riley
Susquehanna Jr. Ware, Mass.




Men's Outdoor Track & Field
Michael Wood
Catholic So.
Foxborough, Mass.
Troy Browne
Goucher Sr.
Springdale, Md.
Justin Herr
Juniata Sr.
Mountain Top, Pa.
Mike Hofmann
Moravian Jr.
Slatington, Pa.
Brendon Albaugh
Susquehanna Sr.
Ewing, N.J.
Nathan Rogers
USMMA Sr.
South Bend, Wash.




Women's Outdoor Track & Field
Kristen Rayfield
Catholic
Sr.
Eatonton, Ga.
Danielle Granger
Goucher So.
Amherst, Va.
Paula Pryor
Juniata Sr. Westbrookville, N.Y.
Emily Lambright
Moravian Jr.
Chalfont, Pa.
Jennifer Tims
Susquehanna Sr.
Campbell, N.Y.
Mary Zehnder
USMMA Fr.
Carle Place, N.Y.

Today's Games

Swimming & Diving
Oct 20
Juniata
vs. Penn State-Altoona
@ Huntingdon, Pa.
Swimming & Diving
Oct 20
Juniata
vs. Mansfield
@ Huntingdon, Pa.

Related News