Landmark Member Sites

Recent Scores

05/17 wlax at Cortland St. L, 13-12
05/16 wlax vs. Mount Union W, 21-8
05/14 bsb vs. Johns Hopkins L, 15-3
05/13 bsb vs. Alvernia L, 3-2
05/10 wlax vs. Western New Eng. W, 22-5

Upcoming Games

09/01 wsoc vs. Hood 4:30 PM
09/01 msoc at Dickinson 7:00 PM
09/01 fh vs. Messiah 7:00 PM
09/02 vball vs. Gettysburg 7:00 PM
09/04 msoc vs. Stockton 1:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

05/10 wten at Juniata L, 5-0
05/09 wten vs. Misericordia W, 5-1
05/06 wlax at Arcadia L, 14-11
04/28 sball vs. Yeshiva W, 13-2
04/28 sball vs. Yeshiva W, 15-0

Upcoming Games

09/01 wsoc vs. Manhattanville 4:30 PM
09/01 msoc vs. Swarthmore 7:00 PM
09/02 fh vs. Cedar Crest 7:00 PM
09/04 fh vs. Lebanon Valley 3:00 PM
09/05 fh vs. Cabrini 12:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

05/08 wten vs. SUNY Geneseo L, 5-0
05/03 bsb at Moravian L, 7-3
05/02 sball vs. Moravian L, 12-2
05/02 sball vs. Moravian L, 4-3
05/02 bsb at Moravian W, 7-4

Upcoming Games

09/01 wsoc vs. Union (N.Y.) 4:30 PM
09/01 vball vs. Albright 7:00 PM
09/01 msoc vs. Penn St.-Harrisburg 7:00 PM
09/02 fh at Franklin & Marshall 7:00 PM
09/04 vball at Lancaster Bible 7:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

05/02 mten at Juniata L, 5-3
04/29 wlax at Catholic L, 17-4
04/28 mten vs. Moravian W, 5-1
04/25 wlax vs. Drew W, 12-10
04/25 mlax at Scranton L, 9-8

Upcoming Games

09/01 msoc at Hood 4:00 PM
09/01 fh at Bryn Mawr 5:00 PM
09/01 vball at McDaniel 7:00 PM
09/01 wsoc vs. Bryn Mawr 7:00 PM
09/04 vball vs. Hood 5:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

05/10 wten vs. Drew W, 5-0
05/09 mten vs. Emory L, 5-0
05/09 wten vs. FDU-Florham W, 5-0
05/08 mten vs. Messiah W, 5-3
05/02 mten vs. Goucher W, 5-3

Upcoming Games

09/01 wsoc vs. St. John Fisher 2:30 PM
09/01 msoc at St. Vincent 4:00 PM
09/01 fh at Alvernia 4:00 PM
09/01 vball at St. Vincent 7:00 PM
09/04 vball vs. Johns Hopkins 5:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

05/16 sball at DePauw L, 10-7
05/16 sball at DePauw L, 9-6
05/15 sball at DePauw W, 6-5
05/10 mten vs. Merchant Marine W, 5-2
05/09 bsb vs. Catholic L, 16-12

Upcoming Games

09/01 wsoc at Arcadia TBA
09/01 msoc vs. Cairn 4:00 PM
09/01 vball vs. DeSales 7:00 PM
09/02 fh vs. DeSales 4:00 PM
09/04 vball vs. Marywood 4:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

05/03 bsb vs. Catholic L, 7-5
05/02 bsb vs. Catholic W, 13-11
05/02 wten at Elizabethtown L, 5-2
05/02 mlax vs. Catholic L, 5-4
05/02 bsb vs. Catholic L, 7-1

Upcoming Games

09/01 msoc at Haverford 4:30 PM
09/01 vball at Marywood 5:00 PM
09/01 wsoc vs. Kean 5:00 PM
09/01 fh vs. Muhlenberg 7:30 PM
09/01 vball vs. Wilkes 8:30 PM
Close

Recent Scores

05/02 wlax at Catholic L, 22-9
05/02 sball vs. Moravian L, 1-0
05/02 sball vs. Catholic W, 10-1
05/01 sball vs. Elizabethtown L, 3-1
04/29 wlax at Scranton W, 16-10

Upcoming Games

09/01 wsoc at Lycoming 3:00 PM
09/01 fh vs. Keuka 4:00 PM
09/01 vball vs. Lycoming 5:00 PM
09/01 vball vs. Alvernia 7:00 PM
09/01 msoc vs. Salisbury 7:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

05/10 mten vs. Moravian L, 5-2
05/09 mten at Stevenson W, 5-2
04/28 bsb at Old Westbury L, 6-1
04/28 mten at Juniata L, 5-0
04/27 wlax at Old Westbury L, 13-1

Upcoming Games

09/01 vball at Brooklyn 6:30 PM
09/01 msoc at Rutgers-Newark 7:30 PM
09/03 vball vs. Pratt 7:30 PM
09/05 vball vs. Brooklyn 10:00 AM
09/05 msoc at Salisbury 2:00 PM
Close
 

Landmark Names Spring All-Sportsmanship Teams

TOWSON, Md. – The Landmark Conference has selected 55 student-athletes to be named to the All-Sportsmanship Team. The All-Sportsmanship Team includes one student-athlete from each institution for each sport and is selected by the players and coaches from their respective team.

The All-Sportsmanship Team recognizes student-athletes who epitomize the ideals of sportsmanship. The student-athletes selected demonstrate fair play, graciousness in victory and respectfulness in defeat. They are ambassadors for the team, both on and off the field, and galvanize their teammates toward their goals. These student-athletes exhibit respect for themselves, teammates, coaches, opponents, officials, spectators, and the greater campus community.

Of the 55 student-athletes on the All-Sportsmanship Team, 19 were named All-Landmark and 29 are part of the Landmark Honor Roll. Many of the student-athletes are leaders and influential members of their teams, campuses and communities.

The All-Sportsmanship Team was created by the Landmark Student-Athlete Advisory Committee (SAAC) in 2013 as a way to highlight student-athletes who are making an impact. The Landmark previously awarded a Sportsmanship Cup before the All-Sportsmanship Team replaced the Cup for the 2013-14 academic year.

 

Baseball
Marc Hanna
Catholic Sr. Bloomfield, N.J.
Matt Kaplon
Drew Sr.
Palisades Park, N.J.
Cody Krepps
Juniata Jr.
Tyrone, Pa.
Joseph Connell
Moravian Sr.
Bethlehem, Pa.
Michael Gaeta
Scranton Sr.
Cranford, N.J.
Mike Rucereto
Susquehanna Jr.
Washington Twp., N.J.
Tim Arner
USMMA Sr.
Allentown, Pa.




Men's Lacrosse
Walter Hickey
Catholic Sr. Thornwood, N.Y.
Mark Barus
Drew Sr.
Jacobstown, N.J.
Matt Gabriel
Goucher So.
Austin, Texas
Ryan Saraceni
Scranton Sr.
Lansdale, Pa.
Matt Brady
Susquehanna Sr.
Charlotte, N.C.
Chris Whitenack
USMMA
So.
East Meadow, N.Y.
David Behringer
Wash. & Jeff. Sr.
Severna Park, Md.




Women's Lacrosse
Katie Burton
Catholic Jr.
Falmouth, Mass.
Kaitlyn Dalziel
Drew
Sr.
Ocean Township, N.J.
Beata Palosz
Elizabethtown Fr.
Greenwich, Conn.
Hannah Brown
Goucher Sr.
Pinedale, Wyo.
Kerry Sullivan
Scranton Sr.
Oceanport, N.J.
Hileri Keizer
Susquehanna Jr.
Pittstown, N.J.
Shannen Dunn
USMMA Sr.
Bourne, Mass.




Softball
Rebekah Hoisl
Catholic Fr.
West Hartford, Conn.
Helen Mustafa
Drew Jr.
Union City, N.J.
Payton Marunich
Elizabethtown Jr.
Slatington, Pa.
Allie Baney
Juniata Fr.
State College, Pa.
Leann Ventriglia
Moravian Sr.
Toms River, N.J.
Katherine Kunak
Scranton Fr.
Monroe, N.Y.
Cierra Omlor
Susquehanna Jr.
Salem, N.J.
     
Men's Tennis
Joe Peters
Catholic Sr. Newtown, Pa.
Vin Mahon
Drew Sr. Toms River, N.J.
Seth Hoesman
Goucher So. Ellicott City, Md.
Elliott Perow
Juniata Sr. Huntingdon, Pa.
Matt Tuorto
Moravian So. Verona, N.J.
David Teres
Scranton Sr. Lebanon, N.J.
Dan Kinney
Susquehanna Sr. Hummelstown, Pa.
Geri Villan
USMMA Fr. Yonkers, N.Y.
       
Women's Tennis
Andrea Ingram
Catholic Sr. Dale, Texas
Deanna Williams
Drew Jr. Fairfield, Calif.
Emily Ruff
Goucher Jr. Easton, Md.
Tori Gray
Juniata So. York, Pa.
Katie Zien
Moravian Sr. West Suffield, Conn.
Devon Cohen
Scranton Sr. Ambler, Pa.
Shelby O'Riley
Susquehanna Jr. Ware, Mass.




Men's Outdoor Track & Field
Michael Wood
Catholic So.
Foxborough, Mass.
Troy Browne
Goucher Sr.
Springdale, Md.
Justin Herr
Juniata Sr.
Mountain Top, Pa.
Mike Hofmann
Moravian Jr.
Slatington, Pa.
Brendon Albaugh
Susquehanna Sr.
Ewing, N.J.
Nathan Rogers
USMMA Sr.
South Bend, Wash.




Women's Outdoor Track & Field
Kristen Rayfield
Catholic
Sr.
Eatonton, Ga.
Danielle Granger
Goucher So.
Amherst, Va.
Paula Pryor
Juniata Sr. Westbrookville, N.Y.
Emily Lambright
Moravian Jr.
Chalfont, Pa.
Jennifer Tims
Susquehanna Sr.
Campbell, N.Y.
Mary Zehnder
USMMA Fr.
Carle Place, N.Y.