Landmark Member Sites

Recent Scores

12/17 wbkb at Lebanon Valley L, 76-54
12/15 wbkb at Gwynedd Mercy W, 65-55
12/15 mbkb at St. Vincent L, 78-67
12/06 mbkb vs. Moravian W, 83-63
12/06 wbkb vs. Moravian W, 75-69

Upcoming Games

12/29 wbkb vs. Washington and Lee 1:00 PM
12/29 mbkb vs. York (Pa.) 5:00 PM
12/30 wbkb vs. TBA TBA
12/30 mbkb vs. Guilford or Southern Maine TBA
01/03 wbkb vs. Merchant Marine 4:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

12/18 wbkb at Misericordia W, 56-55
12/17 mbkb vs. Widener L, 80-69
12/09 mbkb at FDU-Florham W, 71-51
12/09 wbkb at FDU-Florham L, 88-51
12/06 mbkb at Goucher W, 90-83

Upcoming Games

12/29 wbkb at Amherst 4:00 PM
12/30 wbkb vs. SUNY Canton 12:00 PM
12/30 mbkb vs. Amherst 7:00 PM
01/03 wbkb vs. Juniata 2:00 PM
01/03 mbkb vs. Juniata 4:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

12/16 wbkb at Sacred Heart (PR) W, 64-40
12/15 mbkb vs. Shenandoah W, 66-63
12/13 mbkb vs. Merchant Marine W, 83-61
12/13 wbkb vs. Merchant Marine W, 65-39
12/06 wbkb at Haverford W, 52-49

Upcoming Games

01/03 wbkb vs. Scranton 2:00 PM
01/03 mbkb at DeSales 2:00 PM
01/04 mbkb vs. TBA TBA
01/06 wbkb at Catholic 7:00 PM
01/06 mbkb vs. Catholic 7:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

12/18 mbkb vs. Bayamon Central W, 90-64
12/18 wbkb vs. Daemen L, 65-53
12/17 wbkb vs. Simpson L, 83-55
12/13 mbkb at Gallaudet L, 75-71
12/06 mbkb vs. Drew L, 90-83

Upcoming Games

01/02 mbkb vs. Amherst 7:00 PM
01/03 wbkb at Roanoke 1:00 PM
01/06 wbkb at Juniata 7:00 PM
01/06 mbkb vs. Juniata 7:30 PM
01/08 wbkb vs. Catholic 7:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

12/13 wbkb vs. Wilkes L, 79-58
12/13 mbkb vs. Dickinson L, 65-59
12/12 mbkb vs. Penn State York W, 59-48
12/06 mbkb at Scranton L, 61-48
12/06 wbkb at Scranton L, 82-43

Upcoming Games

12/20 wbkb vs. Gwynedd Mercy 2:00 PM
12/30 wbkb vs. Heidelberg 3:00 PM
12/31 mbkb at Carnegie Mellon 2:00 PM
12/31 wbkb vs. 3:00 PM
01/03 wbkb at Drew 2:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

12/14 wbkb at Albright L, 75-71
12/13 mbkb at Haverford L, 85-80
12/06 mbkb at Catholic L, 83-63
12/06 wbkb at Catholic L, 75-69
12/03 mbkb at Goucher L, 102-92

Upcoming Games

01/03 wbkb vs. Susquehanna 2:00 PM
01/03 mbkb vs. Susquehanna 4:00 PM
01/05 mbkb vs. Rutgers-Camden 7:00 PM
01/06 wbkb at Merchant Marine 5:30 PM
01/08 wbkb vs. Drew 7:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

12/18 wbkb vs. Cabrini L, 37-35
12/17 wbkb vs. Eastern W, 71-57
12/14 mbkb vs. Merchant Marine W, 83-70
12/14 wbkb vs. Merchant Marine W, 70-43
12/06 mbkb vs. Juniata W, 61-48

Upcoming Games

12/28 wbkb vs. Tufts 12:00 PM
12/28 mbkb vs. Husson 7:00 PM
12/29 wbkb vs. Babson 1:00 PM
12/29 mbkb vs. Hanover 11:00 PM
01/02 mbkb at King's (Pa.) 8:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

12/17 wbkb at Bryn Athyn W, 68-40
12/16 mbkb at Lafayette L, 91-66
12/15 wbkb vs. Marywood W, 71-42
12/13 mbkb at King's (Pa.) L, 77-67
12/12 mbkb vs. Wilkes W, 100-91

Upcoming Games

12/29 mbkb vs. Rutgers-Camden 8:00 PM
12/30 mbkb vs. TBA TBA
12/31 wbkb at Franklin & Marshall 1:00 PM
01/03 wbkb at Moravian 2:00 PM
01/03 mbkb at Moravian 4:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

12/14 mbkb at Scranton L, 83-70
12/14 wbkb at Scranton L, 70-43
12/13 mbkb at Elizabethtown L, 83-61
12/13 wbkb at Elizabethtown L, 65-39
12/10 wbkb vs. St. Joseph's (L.I.) W, 62-55

Upcoming Games

01/03 wbkb at Catholic 4:00 PM
01/03 mbkb at Catholic 6:00 PM
01/06 wbkb vs. Moravian 5:30 PM
01/06 mbkb vs. New York U. 7:30 PM
01/10 wbkb vs. Susquehanna 2:00 PM
Close
 

Landmark Names Spring All-Sportsmanship Teams

TOWSON, Md. – The Landmark Conference has selected 55 student-athletes to be named to the All-Sportsmanship Team. The All-Sportsmanship Team includes one student-athlete from each institution for each sport and is selected by the players and coaches from their respective team.

The All-Sportsmanship Team recognizes student-athletes who epitomize the ideals of sportsmanship. The student-athletes selected demonstrate fair play, graciousness in victory and respectfulness in defeat. They are ambassadors for the team, both on and off the field, and galvanize their teammates toward their goals. These student-athletes exhibit respect for themselves, teammates, coaches, opponents, officials, spectators, and the greater campus community.

Of the 55 student-athletes on the All-Sportsmanship Team, 19 were named All-Landmark and 29 are part of the Landmark Honor Roll. Many of the student-athletes are leaders and influential members of their teams, campuses and communities.

The All-Sportsmanship Team was created by the Landmark Student-Athlete Advisory Committee (SAAC) in 2013 as a way to highlight student-athletes who are making an impact. The Landmark previously awarded a Sportsmanship Cup before the All-Sportsmanship Team replaced the Cup for the 2013-14 academic year.

 

Baseball
Marc Hanna
Catholic Sr. Bloomfield, N.J.
Matt Kaplon
Drew Sr.
Palisades Park, N.J.
Cody Krepps
Juniata Jr.
Tyrone, Pa.
Joseph Connell
Moravian Sr.
Bethlehem, Pa.
Michael Gaeta
Scranton Sr.
Cranford, N.J.
Mike Rucereto
Susquehanna Jr.
Washington Twp., N.J.
Tim Arner
USMMA Sr.
Allentown, Pa.




Men's Lacrosse
Walter Hickey
Catholic Sr. Thornwood, N.Y.
Mark Barus
Drew Sr.
Jacobstown, N.J.
Matt Gabriel
Goucher So.
Austin, Texas
Ryan Saraceni
Scranton Sr.
Lansdale, Pa.
Matt Brady
Susquehanna Sr.
Charlotte, N.C.
Chris Whitenack
USMMA
So.
East Meadow, N.Y.
David Behringer
Wash. & Jeff. Sr.
Severna Park, Md.




Women's Lacrosse
Katie Burton
Catholic Jr.
Falmouth, Mass.
Kaitlyn Dalziel
Drew
Sr.
Ocean Township, N.J.
Beata Palosz
Elizabethtown Fr.
Greenwich, Conn.
Hannah Brown
Goucher Sr.
Pinedale, Wyo.
Kerry Sullivan
Scranton Sr.
Oceanport, N.J.
Hileri Keizer
Susquehanna Jr.
Pittstown, N.J.
Shannen Dunn
USMMA Sr.
Bourne, Mass.




Softball
Rebekah Hoisl
Catholic Fr.
West Hartford, Conn.
Helen Mustafa
Drew Jr.
Union City, N.J.
Payton Marunich
Elizabethtown Jr.
Slatington, Pa.
Allie Baney
Juniata Fr.
State College, Pa.
Leann Ventriglia
Moravian Sr.
Toms River, N.J.
Katherine Kunak
Scranton Fr.
Monroe, N.Y.
Cierra Omlor
Susquehanna Jr.
Salem, N.J.
     
Men's Tennis
Joe Peters
Catholic Sr. Newtown, Pa.
Vin Mahon
Drew Sr. Toms River, N.J.
Seth Hoesman
Goucher So. Ellicott City, Md.
Elliott Perow
Juniata Sr. Huntingdon, Pa.
Matt Tuorto
Moravian So. Verona, N.J.
David Teres
Scranton Sr. Lebanon, N.J.
Dan Kinney
Susquehanna Sr. Hummelstown, Pa.
Geri Villan
USMMA Fr. Yonkers, N.Y.
       
Women's Tennis
Andrea Ingram
Catholic Sr. Dale, Texas
Deanna Williams
Drew Jr. Fairfield, Calif.
Emily Ruff
Goucher Jr. Easton, Md.
Tori Gray
Juniata So. York, Pa.
Katie Zien
Moravian Sr. West Suffield, Conn.
Devon Cohen
Scranton Sr. Ambler, Pa.
Shelby O'Riley
Susquehanna Jr. Ware, Mass.




Men's Outdoor Track & Field
Michael Wood
Catholic So.
Foxborough, Mass.
Troy Browne
Goucher Sr.
Springdale, Md.
Justin Herr
Juniata Sr.
Mountain Top, Pa.
Mike Hofmann
Moravian Jr.
Slatington, Pa.
Brendon Albaugh
Susquehanna Sr.
Ewing, N.J.
Nathan Rogers
USMMA Sr.
South Bend, Wash.




Women's Outdoor Track & Field
Kristen Rayfield
Catholic
Sr.
Eatonton, Ga.
Danielle Granger
Goucher So.
Amherst, Va.
Paula Pryor
Juniata Sr. Westbrookville, N.Y.
Emily Lambright
Moravian Jr.
Chalfont, Pa.
Jennifer Tims
Susquehanna Sr.
Campbell, N.Y.
Mary Zehnder
USMMA Fr.
Carle Place, N.Y.