Landmark Member Sites

Recent Scores

09/02 vball vs. Gettysburg W, 3-0
09/01 fh vs. Messiah W, 2-0
09/01 msoc at Dickinson L, 2-0
09/01 wsoc vs. Hood W, 7-0
05/17 wlax at Cortland St. L, 13-12

Upcoming Games

09/04 msoc vs. Stockton 1:00 PM
09/04 vball vs. Mary Baldwin 5:00 PM
09/04 vball vs. Salem 7:00 PM
09/05 vball at East. Mennonite 10:00 AM
09/05 fh at Rhodes 11:00 AM
Close

Recent Scores

09/02 fh vs. Cedar Crest W, 13-2
09/01 msoc vs. Swarthmore W, 1-0
09/01 wsoc vs. Manhattanville W, 1-0
05/10 wten at Juniata L, 5-0
05/09 wten vs. Misericordia W, 5-1

Upcoming Games

09/04 fh vs. Lebanon Valley 3:00 PM
09/05 fh vs. Cabrini 12:00 PM
09/05 wsoc vs. Misericordia 1:00 PM
09/05 msoc vs. Roanoke 6:00 PM
09/06 wsoc at Centenary (N.J.) 3:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

09/02 fh at Franklin & Marshall L, 4-0
09/01 vball at Albright W, 3-0
09/01 msoc vs. Penn St.-Harrisburg W, 2-1
09/01 wsoc vs. Union (N.Y.) T, 1-1
05/08 wten vs. SUNY Geneseo L, 5-0

Upcoming Games

09/04 vball at Lancaster Bible 7:00 PM
09/05 vball vs. Franklin & Marshall 12:00 PM
09/05 fh vs. Muhlenberg 1:00 PM
09/05 vball at Penn St.-Berks 2:00 PM
09/05 msoc vs. Dickinson 2:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

09/01 vball at McDaniel L, 3-0
09/01 wsoc vs. Bryn Mawr W, 3-1
09/01 fh at Bryn Mawr Postponed
09/01 msoc at Hood L, 3-1
05/02 mten at Juniata L, 5-3

Upcoming Games

09/04 vball vs. Hood 5:00 PM
09/04 fh at Neumann 5:00 PM
09/04 msoc vs. Rosemont 7:00 PM
09/04 vball vs. Methodist 9:00 PM
09/05 vball vs. Mary Baldwin 12:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

09/01 vball at St. Vincent W, 3-0
09/01 fh at Alvernia L, 3-1
09/01 msoc at St. Vincent W, 1-0
09/01 wsoc vs. St. John Fisher L, 1-0
05/10 wten vs. Drew W, 5-0

Upcoming Games

09/04 vball vs. Johns Hopkins 5:00 PM
09/04 fh vs. Bridgewater (Va.) 7:00 PM
09/05 vball vs. St. Thomas (Minn.) 12:30 PM
09/05 wsoc vs. Thiel 3:30 PM
09/05 vball at Wittenberg 5:30 PM
Close

Recent Scores

09/02 fh vs. DeSales W, 2-1
09/01 vball vs. DeSales L, 3-0
09/01 wsoc at Arcadia L, 4-0
09/01 msoc vs. Cairn W, 6-0
05/16 sball at DePauw L, 10-7

Upcoming Games

09/04 vball vs. Marywood 4:00 PM
09/04 vball vs. Dickinson 8:00 PM
09/05 vball vs. TBA 10:00 AM
09/05 wsoc at Eastern Nazarene 11:00 AM
09/05 fh vs. Bryn Mawr 1:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

09/01 vball at Marywood W, 3-0
09/01 fh vs. Muhlenberg W, 2-1
09/01 vball vs. Wilkes W, 3-1
09/01 wsoc vs. Kean W, 3-1
09/01 msoc at Haverford L, 2-1

Upcoming Games

09/04 vball vs. Oswego St. 2:30 PM
09/04 msoc vs. Lycoming 7:00 PM
09/04 vball vs. Anna Maria 8:30 PM
09/05 vball vs. TBA TBA
09/05 vball vs. Pitt.-Bradford 9:30 AM
Close

Recent Scores

09/01 vball vs. Alvernia W, 3-0
09/01 msoc vs. Salisbury L, 2-1
09/01 vball vs. Lycoming W, 3-0
09/01 fh vs. Keuka W, 5-0
09/01 wsoc at Lycoming W, 3-0

Upcoming Games

09/04 msoc at Elmira 4:00 PM
09/04 vball vs. Bridgewater (Va.) 6:00 PM
09/04 vball at Christopher Newport 8:00 PM
09/05 vball vs. Mary Washington 12:00 PM
09/05 fh vs. Wilkes 12:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

09/02 vball vs. Pratt W, 3-0
09/01 msoc at Rutgers-Newark W, 2-1
09/01 vball at Brooklyn W, 3-0
05/10 mten vs. Moravian L, 5-2
05/09 mten at Stevenson W, 5-2

Upcoming Games

09/05 vball vs. Brooklyn 10:00 AM
09/05 msoc at Salisbury 2:00 PM
09/05 vball vs. Farmingdale State 4:00 PM
09/06 msoc vs. St. Mary's (Md.) 1:00 PM
09/09 vball at Manhattanville 7:00 PM
Close
 

Landmark Names Winter All-Sportsmanship Teams

TOWSON, Md. – The Landmark Conference has selected 43 student-athletes to be named to the All-Sportsmanship Team. The All-Sportsmanship Team includes one student-athlete from each institution for each sport and is selected by the players and coaches from their respective team.

The All-Sportsmanship Team recognizes student-athletes who epitomize the ideals of sportsmanship. The student-athletes selected demonstrate fair play, graciousness in victory and respectfulness in defeat. They are ambassadors for the team, both on and off the field, and galvanize their teammates toward their goals. These student-athletes exhibit respect for themselves, teammates, coaches, opponents, officials, spectators, and the greater campus community.

Of the 43 student-athletes on the All-Sportsmanship Team, 14 were named All-Landmark. Both basketball Players of the Year, Ross Danzig (Scranton) and Emily Grabiak (Catholic) were also selected to the All-Sportsmanship Team. Many of the student-athletes are leaders and influential members of their teams, campuses and communities.

The All-Sportsmanship Team was created by the Landmark Student-Athlete Advisory Committee (SAAC) in 2013 as a way to highlight student-athletes who are making an impact. The Landmark previously awarded a Sportsmanship Cup before the All-Sportsmanship Team replaced the Cup for the 2013-14 academic year.

 

Men's Basketball
Bryson Fonville
Catholic So. Greensboro, N.C.
John Ford
Drew Sr. Hollbrook, N.Y.
Jesse Mondry
Goucher Fr. Medford, Ore.
Brian Scholly
Juniata Sr. State College, Pa.
Matt Bosch
Moravian So. Seaville, N.J.
Ross Danzig
Scranton Jr. Clarks Green, Pa.
Steven Weidlich
Susquehanna Fr. Watchung, N.J.
Matthew Miller
USMMA Fr. Augusta, Ga.




Women's Basketball
Emily Grabiak
Catholic Sr. Haddonfield, N.J.
Brianna Reich
Drew Sr. Sea Bright, N.J.
Sharnell Huff
Goucher Sr. Bowie, Md.
Paige Dennison
Juniata So. East Berlin, Pa.
Laura Jordan
Moravian Sr. Easton, Pa.
Alison Sweeney
Scranton Sr. Wall, N.J.
Candence Cannady Susquehanna Sr. Chicago, Ill.
Rebecca Resor
USMMA Jr. Bay St. Louis, Miss.




Men's Swimming & Diving
Alexander Holzberger Catholic So.
Londonderry, N.H.
Peter Mari
Drew
Fr.
Washington Twp., N.J.
Morgan Richter
Goucher So. Cleburnre, Texas
Chris Brown
Marywood Sr.
Mechanicsburg, Pa.
John Hughes
Scranton Sr. Lancaster, Pa.
David Miller
Susquehanna Fr.
Ithaca, N.Y.
Andrew Terselic
USMMA Sr.
Tijera, N.M.




Women's Swimming & Diving
Gabrielle Giambagno Catholic Sr.
Plainsboro, N.J.
Jordan Bader
Drew Sr.
Oceanside, N.Y.
Sydney Patterson
Goucher So.
Dallas, Texas
Sarah Rhodes
Juniata So.
Bloomfield, N.Y.
Kim Petersen
Marywood So.
Verona, N.J.
Sara Franciscovich
Scranton Sr. Frederick, Md.
Annie Bruxelles Susquehanna Jr.
Hockessin, Del.
Emily Olsen
USMMA Sr.
Glenwood, N.J.




Men's Indoor Track & Field
Rob Leeson
Catholic So.
Bethlehem, Pa.
Mark Egan
Goucher Jr.
Baltimore, Md.
Justin Herr
Juniata Sr.
Mountain Top, Pa.
Mike Hofmann
Moravian Jr.
Slatington, Pa.
Brendon Albaugh
Susquehanna Sr.
Ewing, N.J.
Cameron Green USMMA Fr. Lancaster, Calif.




Women's Indoor Track & Field
Erin Schlegel
Catholic
So.
Millstone Township, N.J.
Maafio Appiah-Padi
Goucher Jr.
Edmonton, Alberta
Katrina Woods
Juniata Sr. Shirleysburg, Pa.
Emily Lambright
Moravian Jr.
Chalfont, Pa.
Jennifer Tims
Susquehanna Sr.
Campbell, N.Y.
Mary Zehnder
USMMA Fr.
Carle Place, N.Y.