Landmark Member Sites

Recent Scores

02/06 wbkb at Drew W, 69-64
02/06 mbkb at Drew W, 73-69
02/03 mbkb at Elizabethtown W, 73-60
02/03 wbkb vs. Elizabethtown L, 66-61
01/30 wbkb vs. Moravian W, 85-80

Upcoming Games

02/10 mbkb vs. Goucher 7:00 PM
02/10 wbkb at Goucher 7:00 PM
02/17 mbkb vs. Juniata 7:00 PM
02/17 wbkb at Juniata 7:00 PM
02/20 mbkb vs. Scranton 2:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

02/06 wbkb vs. Catholic L, 69-64
02/06 mbkb vs. Catholic L, 73-69
02/03 wbkb vs. Merchant Marine L, 64-53
02/03 mbkb at Merchant Marine L, 71-49
01/30 wbkb vs. Juniata L, 67-59

Upcoming Games

02/10 mbkb vs. Moravian 7:00 PM
02/10 wbkb at Moravian 7:00 PM
02/13 mbkb at Susquehanna 2:00 PM
02/13 wbkb at Susquehanna 4:00 PM
02/17 mbkb at Elizabethtown 7:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

02/08 wbkb at Stevenson W, 53-47
02/06 wbkb at Goucher W, 78-58
02/06 mbkb at Goucher L, 78-70
02/03 mbkb vs. Catholic L, 73-60
02/03 wbkb at Catholic W, 66-61

Upcoming Games

02/13 mbkb vs. Moravian 2:00 PM
02/13 wbkb vs. Moravian 4:00 PM
02/15 at Haverford/Widener Dual (DMR Only)
02/15 mbkb at Susquehanna 6:00 PM
02/15 wbkb at Susquehanna 8:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

02/06 wbkb vs. Elizabethtown L, 78-58
02/06 mbkb vs. Elizabethtown W, 78-70
01/30 wbkb at Merchant Marine W, 54-44
01/30 mbkb at Merchant Marine L, 82-66
01/27 mbkb vs. Juniata W, 60-54

Upcoming Games

02/10 mbkb at Catholic 7:00 PM
02/10 wbkb vs. Catholic 7:00 PM
02/13 wbkb at Scranton 2:00 PM
02/13 mbkb at Scranton 4:00 PM
02/17 mbkb vs. Susquehanna 7:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

02/06 wbkb at Scranton L, 71-55
02/06 mbkb at Scranton L, 84-71
02/03 mbkb vs. Susquehanna L, 74-71
02/03 wbkb at Susquehanna L, 88-81
01/30 wbkb at Drew W, 67-59

Upcoming Games

02/13 mbkb vs. Merchant Marine 2:00 PM
02/13 wbkb vs. Merchant Marine 4:00 PM
02/17 mbkb at Catholic 7:00 PM
02/17 wbkb vs. Catholic 7:00 PM
02/20 mbkb at Moravian 2:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

02/06 mbkb vs. Susquehanna L, 88-66
02/06 wbkb vs. Susquehanna W, 68-55
02/03 mbkb at Scranton L, 68-53
02/03 wbkb vs. Scranton L, 70-65
01/30 wbkb at Catholic L, 85-80

Upcoming Games

02/10 mbkb at Drew 7:00 PM
02/10 wbkb vs. Drew 7:00 PM
02/13 mbkb at Elizabethtown 2:00 PM
02/13 wbkb at Elizabethtown 4:00 PM
02/15 mbkb vs. Merchant Marine 5:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

02/06 wbkb vs. Juniata W, 71-55
02/06 mbkb vs. Juniata W, 84-71
02/03 mbkb vs. Moravian W, 68-53
02/03 wbkb at Moravian W, 70-65
01/30 wbkb at Elizabethtown W, 78-59

Upcoming Games

02/10 mbkb at Susquehanna 7:00 PM
02/10 wbkb vs. Susquehanna 7:00 PM
02/13 wbkb vs. Goucher 2:00 PM
02/13 mbkb vs. Goucher 4:00 PM
02/15 mbkb at Cabrini 6:30 PM
Close

Recent Scores

02/06 mbkb at Moravian W, 88-66
02/06 wbkb at Moravian L, 68-55
02/03 mbkb at Juniata W, 74-71
02/03 wbkb vs. Juniata W, 88-81
01/27 mbkb at Catholic L, 101-80

Upcoming Games

02/10 mbkb vs. Scranton 7:00 PM
02/10 wbkb at Scranton 7:00 PM
02/13 mbkb vs. Drew 2:00 PM
02/13 wbkb vs. Drew 4:00 PM
02/15 mbkb vs. Elizabethtown 6:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

02/08 mbkb vs. Rutgers-Camden L, 70-67
02/06 mbkb at CCNY L, 77-72
02/03 wbkb at Drew W, 64-53
02/03 mbkb vs. Drew W, 71-49
01/30 wbkb vs. Goucher L, 54-44

Upcoming Games

02/10 wbkb at Purchase 7:00 PM
02/12 at USMMA Lions Invite
02/13 mbkb at Juniata 2:00 PM
02/13 wbkb at Juniata 4:00 PM
02/15 mbkb at Moravian 5:00 PM
Close
 

Landmark Names Winter All-Sportsmanship Teams

TOWSON, Md. – The Landmark Conference has selected 43 student-athletes to be named to the All-Sportsmanship Team. The All-Sportsmanship Team includes one student-athlete from each institution for each sport and is selected by the players and coaches from their respective team.

The All-Sportsmanship Team recognizes student-athletes who epitomize the ideals of sportsmanship. The student-athletes selected demonstrate fair play, graciousness in victory and respectfulness in defeat. They are ambassadors for the team, both on and off the field, and galvanize their teammates toward their goals. These student-athletes exhibit respect for themselves, teammates, coaches, opponents, officials, spectators, and the greater campus community.

Of the 43 student-athletes on the All-Sportsmanship Team, 14 were named All-Landmark. Both basketball Players of the Year, Ross Danzig (Scranton) and Emily Grabiak (Catholic) were also selected to the All-Sportsmanship Team. Many of the student-athletes are leaders and influential members of their teams, campuses and communities.

The All-Sportsmanship Team was created by the Landmark Student-Athlete Advisory Committee (SAAC) in 2013 as a way to highlight student-athletes who are making an impact. The Landmark previously awarded a Sportsmanship Cup before the All-Sportsmanship Team replaced the Cup for the 2013-14 academic year.

 

Men's Basketball
Bryson Fonville
Catholic So. Greensboro, N.C.
John Ford
Drew Sr. Hollbrook, N.Y.
Jesse Mondry
Goucher Fr. Medford, Ore.
Brian Scholly
Juniata Sr. State College, Pa.
Matt Bosch
Moravian So. Seaville, N.J.
Ross Danzig
Scranton Jr. Clarks Green, Pa.
Steven Weidlich
Susquehanna Fr. Watchung, N.J.
Matthew Miller
USMMA Fr. Augusta, Ga.




Women's Basketball
Emily Grabiak
Catholic Sr. Haddonfield, N.J.
Brianna Reich
Drew Sr. Sea Bright, N.J.
Sharnell Huff
Goucher Sr. Bowie, Md.
Paige Dennison
Juniata So. East Berlin, Pa.
Laura Jordan
Moravian Sr. Easton, Pa.
Alison Sweeney
Scranton Sr. Wall, N.J.
Candence Cannady Susquehanna Sr. Chicago, Ill.
Rebecca Resor
USMMA Jr. Bay St. Louis, Miss.




Men's Swimming & Diving
Alexander Holzberger Catholic So.
Londonderry, N.H.
Peter Mari
Drew
Fr.
Washington Twp., N.J.
Morgan Richter
Goucher So. Cleburnre, Texas
Chris Brown
Marywood Sr.
Mechanicsburg, Pa.
John Hughes
Scranton Sr. Lancaster, Pa.
David Miller
Susquehanna Fr.
Ithaca, N.Y.
Andrew Terselic
USMMA Sr.
Tijera, N.M.




Women's Swimming & Diving
Gabrielle Giambagno Catholic Sr.
Plainsboro, N.J.
Jordan Bader
Drew Sr.
Oceanside, N.Y.
Sydney Patterson
Goucher So.
Dallas, Texas
Sarah Rhodes
Juniata So.
Bloomfield, N.Y.
Kim Petersen
Marywood So.
Verona, N.J.
Sara Franciscovich
Scranton Sr. Frederick, Md.
Annie Bruxelles Susquehanna Jr.
Hockessin, Del.
Emily Olsen
USMMA Sr.
Glenwood, N.J.




Men's Indoor Track & Field
Rob Leeson
Catholic So.
Bethlehem, Pa.
Mark Egan
Goucher Jr.
Baltimore, Md.
Justin Herr
Juniata Sr.
Mountain Top, Pa.
Mike Hofmann
Moravian Jr.
Slatington, Pa.
Brendon Albaugh
Susquehanna Sr.
Ewing, N.J.
Cameron Green USMMA Fr. Lancaster, Calif.




Women's Indoor Track & Field
Erin Schlegel
Catholic
So.
Millstone Township, N.J.
Maafio Appiah-Padi
Goucher Jr.
Edmonton, Alberta
Katrina Woods
Juniata Sr. Shirleysburg, Pa.
Emily Lambright
Moravian Jr.
Chalfont, Pa.
Jennifer Tims
Susquehanna Sr.
Campbell, N.Y.
Mary Zehnder
USMMA Fr.
Carle Place, N.Y.

Today's Games

Men's Basketball
Feb 10 7:00 PM
Goucher Goucher
at Catholic Catholic
Men's Basketball
Feb 10 7:00 PM
Scranton Scranton
at Susquehanna Susquehanna
Men's Basketball
Feb 10 7:00 PM
Moravian Moravian
at Drew Drew
Women's Basketball
Feb 10 7:00 PM
Susquehanna Susquehanna
at Scranton Scranton
Women's Basketball
Feb 10 7:00 PM
Drew Drew
at Moravian Moravian
Women's Basketball
Feb 10 7:00 PM
Merchant Marine Merchant Marine
at Purchase Purchase
Women's Basketball
Feb 10 7:00 PM
Catholic Catholic
at Goucher Goucher

Related News