Landmark Member Sites

Recent Scores

10/17 vball vs. Shenandoah W, 3-0
10/17 fh vs. Ursinus W, 6-2
10/14 vball vs. Juniata L, 3-0
10/14 msoc vs. Moravian W, 2-1
10/14 fh at Moravian W, 4-1

Upcoming Games

10/18 wsoc vs. McDaniel 3:30 PM
10/20 vball at Wilkes 6:00 PM
10/21 s&d at Salisbury 1:00 p.m.
10/21 vball vs. Morrisville St. 10:00 AM
10/21 vball vs. Kean 12:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

10/14 msoc at Susquehanna W, 4-0
10/14 fh vs. Susquehanna L, 3-0
10/14 wsoc at Susquehanna L, 2-0
10/11 fh at Scranton L, 5-0
10/11 wsoc vs. Scranton L, 4-0

Upcoming Games

10/18 msoc at Kean 7:30 PM
10/18 wsoc at Rutgers-Newark 7:30 PM
10/20 s&d at Montclair State 5:00 p.m.
10/21 s&d at King's 1:00 p.m.
10/21 wsoc at Catholic 12:30 PM
Close

Recent Scores

10/17 vball vs. Ursinus W, 3-0
10/14 msoc at Goucher W, 1-0
10/14 vball vs. Susquehanna L, 3-1
10/14 vball vs. Scranton L, 3-1
10/14 fh vs. Goucher W, 4-0

Upcoming Games

10/18 fh vs. Rowan 4:30 PM
10/20 xc at LVC Last Chance Run Fast Invitational 4:30 p.m.
10/21 vball at Washington College 12:00 PM
10/21 fh at Susquehanna 1:00 PM
10/21 wsoc vs. Susquehanna 1:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

10/17 wsoc vs. Hood W, 2-1
10/14 msoc vs. Elizabethtown L, 1-0
10/14 vball vs. Juniata L, 3-0
10/14 fh at Elizabethtown L, 4-0
10/14 wsoc vs. Elizabethtown L, 3-0

Upcoming Games

10/18 vball vs. Lancaster Bible 7:00 PM
10/21 fh at Scranton 1:00 PM
10/21 vball at St. Mary's (Md.) 1:00 PM
10/21 wsoc vs. Scranton 1:00 PM
10/21 msoc vs. Scranton 4:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

10/17 msoc vs. Wilson T, 2-2
10/17 wsoc vs. Wilson W, 12-0
10/14 vball at Catholic W, 3-0
10/14 msoc vs. Scranton L, 3-0
10/14 vball vs. Goucher W, 3-0

Upcoming Games

10/17 wten vs. Mt. Aloysius 4:30 PM
10/18 fh at Dickinson 3:30 PM
10/20 vball vs. Franklin & Marshall 6:00 PM
10/21 vball vs. Wesleyan (Conn.) 12:00 PM
10/21 wsoc at Moravian 1:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

10/17 vball at Montclair St. W, 3-2
10/14 vball vs. Susquehanna L, 3-1
10/14 msoc at Catholic L, 2-1
10/14 fh vs. Catholic L, 4-1
10/14 wsoc at Catholic L, 1-0

Upcoming Games

10/18 msoc at New Jersey City 3:00 PM
10/18 fh vs. Muhlenberg 7:00 PM
10/18 wsoc at Ursinus 7:30 PM
10/20 vball vs. Keystone 4:00 PM
10/20 vball vs. Kean 6:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

10/17 vball vs. Penn St.-Berks W, 3-0
10/17 msoc at Elmira W, 1-0
10/14 msoc at Juniata W, 3-0
10/14 vball vs. Elizabethtown W, 3-1
10/14 wsoc at Juniata W, 2-0

Upcoming Games

10/18 wsoc vs. Haverford 7:00 PM
10/20 vball at Gallaudet 2:00 PM
10/20 vball at Lebanon Valley 4:00 PM
10/21 wsoc at Goucher 1:00 PM
10/21 fh vs. Goucher 1:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

10/16 fh vs. Randolph-Macon W, 3-0
10/14 vball at Moravian W, 3-1
10/14 vball vs. Elizabethtown W, 3-1
10/14 msoc vs. Drew L, 4-0
10/14 wsoc vs. Drew W, 2-0

Upcoming Games

10/18 wsoc at Gettysburg 4:00 PM
10/18 vball vs. McDaniel 7:00 PM
10/20 vball vs. Franklin & Marshall 4:00 PM
10/21 wsoc at Elizabethtown 1:00 PM
10/21 fh vs. Elizabethtown 1:00 PM
Close
 

Landmark Names Winter All-Sportsmanship Teams

Landmark Names Winter All-Sportsmanship Teams

TOWSON, Md. – The Landmark Conference has selected 43 student-athletes to be named to the All-Sportsmanship Team. The All-Sportsmanship Team includes one student-athlete from each institution for each sport and is selected by the players and coaches from their respective team.

The All-Sportsmanship Team recognizes student-athletes who epitomize the ideals of sportsmanship. The student-athletes selected demonstrate fair play, graciousness in victory and respectfulness in defeat. They are ambassadors for the team, both on and off the field, and galvanize their teammates toward their goals. These student-athletes exhibit respect for themselves, teammates, coaches, opponents, officials, spectators, and the greater campus community.

Of the 43 student-athletes on the All-Sportsmanship Team, 14 were named All-Landmark. Both basketball Players of the Year, Ross Danzig (Scranton) and Emily Grabiak (Catholic) were also selected to the All-Sportsmanship Team. Many of the student-athletes are leaders and influential members of their teams, campuses and communities.

The All-Sportsmanship Team was created by the Landmark Student-Athlete Advisory Committee (SAAC) in 2013 as a way to highlight student-athletes who are making an impact. The Landmark previously awarded a Sportsmanship Cup before the All-Sportsmanship Team replaced the Cup for the 2013-14 academic year.

 

Men's Basketball
Bryson Fonville
Catholic So. Greensboro, N.C.
John Ford
Drew Sr. Hollbrook, N.Y.
Jesse Mondry
Goucher Fr. Medford, Ore.
Brian Scholly
Juniata Sr. State College, Pa.
Matt Bosch
Moravian So. Seaville, N.J.
Ross Danzig
Scranton Jr. Clarks Green, Pa.
Steven Weidlich
Susquehanna Fr. Watchung, N.J.
Matthew Miller
USMMA Fr. Augusta, Ga.




Women's Basketball
Emily Grabiak
Catholic Sr. Haddonfield, N.J.
Brianna Reich
Drew Sr. Sea Bright, N.J.
Sharnell Huff
Goucher Sr. Bowie, Md.
Paige Dennison
Juniata So. East Berlin, Pa.
Laura Jordan
Moravian Sr. Easton, Pa.
Alison Sweeney
Scranton Sr. Wall, N.J.
Candence Cannady Susquehanna Sr. Chicago, Ill.
Rebecca Resor
USMMA Jr. Bay St. Louis, Miss.




Men's Swimming & Diving
Alexander Holzberger Catholic So.
Londonderry, N.H.
Peter Mari
Drew
Fr.
Washington Twp., N.J.
Morgan Richter
Goucher So. Cleburnre, Texas
Chris Brown
Marywood Sr.
Mechanicsburg, Pa.
John Hughes
Scranton Sr. Lancaster, Pa.
David Miller
Susquehanna Fr.
Ithaca, N.Y.
Andrew Terselic
USMMA Sr.
Tijera, N.M.




Women's Swimming & Diving
Gabrielle Giambagno Catholic Sr.
Plainsboro, N.J.
Jordan Bader
Drew Sr.
Oceanside, N.Y.
Sydney Patterson
Goucher So.
Dallas, Texas
Sarah Rhodes
Juniata So.
Bloomfield, N.Y.
Kim Petersen
Marywood So.
Verona, N.J.
Sara Franciscovich
Scranton Sr. Frederick, Md.
Annie Bruxelles Susquehanna Jr.
Hockessin, Del.
Emily Olsen
USMMA Sr.
Glenwood, N.J.




Men's Indoor Track & Field
Rob Leeson
Catholic So.
Bethlehem, Pa.
Mark Egan
Goucher Jr.
Baltimore, Md.
Justin Herr
Juniata Sr.
Mountain Top, Pa.
Mike Hofmann
Moravian Jr.
Slatington, Pa.
Brendon Albaugh
Susquehanna Sr.
Ewing, N.J.
Cameron Green USMMA Fr. Lancaster, Calif.




Women's Indoor Track & Field
Erin Schlegel
Catholic
So.
Millstone Township, N.J.
Maafio Appiah-Padi
Goucher Jr.
Edmonton, Alberta
Katrina Woods
Juniata Sr. Shirleysburg, Pa.
Emily Lambright
Moravian Jr.
Chalfont, Pa.
Jennifer Tims
Susquehanna Sr.
Campbell, N.Y.
Mary Zehnder
USMMA Fr.
Carle Place, N.Y.

Upcoming Games

Oct 17 4:30 PM
Women's Tennis
Mt. Aloysius
at Juniata
Oct 18
Golf
Elizabethtown (M)
at DeSales Fall Invitational
Oct 18 3:00 PM
Men's Soccer
Moravian
at New Jersey City
Oct 18 3:30 PM
Women's Soccer
McDaniel
at Catholic
Oct 18 3:30 PM
Field Hockey
Juniata
at Dickinson
Oct 18 4:00 PM
Women's Soccer
Susquehanna
at Gettysburg
Oct 18 4:30 PM
Field Hockey
Rowan
at Elizabethtown
Oct 18 7:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
Lancaster Bible
at Goucher
Oct 18 7:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
McDaniel
at Susquehanna
Oct 18 7:00 PM
Women's Soccer
Haverford
at Scranton
Oct 18 7:00 PM
Field Hockey
Muhlenberg
at Moravian
Oct 18 7:30 PM
Men's Soccer
Drew
at Kean

Related News