Landmark Member Sites

Recent Scores

03/26 sball at Gwynedd Mercy Postponed
03/26 sball at Gwynedd Mercy Postponed
03/26 mten at Susquehanna Postponed
03/26 wten at Susquehanna Postponed
03/26 bsb at Drew L, 7-3

Upcoming Games

03/29 bsb vs. Johns Hopkins 3:30 PM
03/29 wlax at Rowan 6:00 PM
03/30 sball vs. Rutgers-Camden 3:00 PM
03/30 bsb at Gallaudet 3:30 PM
03/30 sball vs. Rutgers-Camden 5:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

03/26 bsb vs. Catholic W, 7-3
03/25 bsb vs. Catholic L, 7-3
03/25 sball at Catholic L, 10-3
03/25 bsb vs. Catholic L, 4-3
03/25 mten at Elizabethtown W, 8-1

Upcoming Games

03/28 sball at Rutgers-Newark 3:00 PM
03/28 bsb vs. Rutgers-Newark 3:30 PM
03/28 sball at Rutgers-Newark 5:00 PM
03/29 bsb at Swarthmore 3:30 PM
03/29 wlax at Muhlenberg 4:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

03/26 bsb at Moravian Postponed
03/25 bsb vs. Moravian L, 7-3
03/25 sball vs. Moravian L, 5-2
03/25 bsb vs. Moravian W, 6-1
03/25 sball vs. Moravian L, 11-0

Upcoming Games

03/26 mten at Lebanon Valley 1:00 PM
03/26 wten at Lebanon Valley 1:00 PM
03/27 sball at Penn St.-Harrisburg 3:00 PM
03/27 sball at Penn St.-Harrisburg 5:00 PM
03/28 bsb vs. Dickinson 3:30 PM
Close

Recent Scores

03/26 mten vs. Washington College L, 5-4
03/26 wten vs. Washington College L, 7-2
03/26 wten at Harford Communication College W, 6-3
03/25 mten vs. Oneonta St. L, 5-4
03/25 mlax at Scranton L, 8-4

Upcoming Games

03/26 mten at Hartford Community College 10:00 AM
03/30 wten vs. Randolph-Macon 3:00 PM
04/01 mten vs. Susquehanna 1:00 PM
04/01 mlax vs. Elizabethtown 1:00 PM
04/01 wlax at Elizabethtown 1:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

03/26 sball vs. Scranton W, 8-4
03/26 sball vs. Scranton W, 11-6
03/26 wten at Bryn Mawr Cancelled
03/25 bsb at Dickinson L, 5-2
03/25 sball at St. Vincent W, 5-4

Upcoming Games

03/28 sball vs. Trinity (D.C.) 3:00 PM
03/28 sball vs. Trinity (D.C.) 5:00 PM
03/29 bsb vs. Gettysburg 3:30 PM
03/30 sball vs. Pitt.-Greensburg 3:00 PM
03/30 wten at Dickinson 4:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

03/27 wten vs. Muhlenberg Postponed
03/26 mten at Ursinus L, 9-0
03/26 wten at Ursinus L, 6-3
03/26 bsb vs. Elizabethtown Postponed
03/25 mlax vs. Wilkes W, 13-8

Upcoming Games

03/28 bsb vs. Arcadia 4:00 PM
03/29 bsb at Misericordia 4:00 PM
03/29 wlax vs. Lancaster Bible 7:00 PM
03/30 sball vs. Wilkes 3:00 PM
03/30 mten vs. Muhlenberg 4:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

03/26 sball at Juniata L, 8-4
03/26 bsb vs. Susquehanna L, 4-3
03/26 sball at Juniata L, 11-6
03/25 bsb vs. Susquehanna L, 4-2
03/25 sball vs. Susquehanna Postponed

Upcoming Games

03/28 sball vs. Cazenovia 4:00 PM
03/28 mlax vs. SUNY Potsdam 4:00 PM
03/28 sball vs. Cazenovia 6:00 PM
03/29 bsb at Muhlenberg 3:30 PM
04/01 bsb vs. Elizabethtown 1:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

03/26 bsb vs. Scranton W, 4-3
03/26 mten vs. Catholic Postponed
03/26 wten vs. Catholic Postponed
03/25 bsb vs. Scranton W, 4-2
03/25 sball at Scranton Postponed

Upcoming Games

03/29 mten vs. Penn College of Technology 3:30 PM
03/29 bsb vs. Keystone 4:00 PM
03/29 wlax at King's (Pa.) 4:00 PM
03/29 wten at Marywood 4:00 PM
03/30 sball vs. Dickinson 3:00 PM
Close
 

Landmark Names Winter All-Sportsmanship Teams

Landmark Names Winter All-Sportsmanship Teams

TOWSON, Md. – The Landmark Conference has selected 43 student-athletes to be named to the All-Sportsmanship Team. The All-Sportsmanship Team includes one student-athlete from each institution for each sport and is selected by the players and coaches from their respective team.

The All-Sportsmanship Team recognizes student-athletes who epitomize the ideals of sportsmanship. The student-athletes selected demonstrate fair play, graciousness in victory and respectfulness in defeat. They are ambassadors for the team, both on and off the field, and galvanize their teammates toward their goals. These student-athletes exhibit respect for themselves, teammates, coaches, opponents, officials, spectators, and the greater campus community.

Of the 43 student-athletes on the All-Sportsmanship Team, 14 were named All-Landmark. Both basketball Players of the Year, Ross Danzig (Scranton) and Emily Grabiak (Catholic) were also selected to the All-Sportsmanship Team. Many of the student-athletes are leaders and influential members of their teams, campuses and communities.

The All-Sportsmanship Team was created by the Landmark Student-Athlete Advisory Committee (SAAC) in 2013 as a way to highlight student-athletes who are making an impact. The Landmark previously awarded a Sportsmanship Cup before the All-Sportsmanship Team replaced the Cup for the 2013-14 academic year.

 

Men's Basketball
Bryson Fonville
Catholic So. Greensboro, N.C.
John Ford
Drew Sr. Hollbrook, N.Y.
Jesse Mondry
Goucher Fr. Medford, Ore.
Brian Scholly
Juniata Sr. State College, Pa.
Matt Bosch
Moravian So. Seaville, N.J.
Ross Danzig
Scranton Jr. Clarks Green, Pa.
Steven Weidlich
Susquehanna Fr. Watchung, N.J.
Matthew Miller
USMMA Fr. Augusta, Ga.




Women's Basketball
Emily Grabiak
Catholic Sr. Haddonfield, N.J.
Brianna Reich
Drew Sr. Sea Bright, N.J.
Sharnell Huff
Goucher Sr. Bowie, Md.
Paige Dennison
Juniata So. East Berlin, Pa.
Laura Jordan
Moravian Sr. Easton, Pa.
Alison Sweeney
Scranton Sr. Wall, N.J.
Candence Cannady Susquehanna Sr. Chicago, Ill.
Rebecca Resor
USMMA Jr. Bay St. Louis, Miss.




Men's Swimming & Diving
Alexander Holzberger Catholic So.
Londonderry, N.H.
Peter Mari
Drew
Fr.
Washington Twp., N.J.
Morgan Richter
Goucher So. Cleburnre, Texas
Chris Brown
Marywood Sr.
Mechanicsburg, Pa.
John Hughes
Scranton Sr. Lancaster, Pa.
David Miller
Susquehanna Fr.
Ithaca, N.Y.
Andrew Terselic
USMMA Sr.
Tijera, N.M.




Women's Swimming & Diving
Gabrielle Giambagno Catholic Sr.
Plainsboro, N.J.
Jordan Bader
Drew Sr.
Oceanside, N.Y.
Sydney Patterson
Goucher So.
Dallas, Texas
Sarah Rhodes
Juniata So.
Bloomfield, N.Y.
Kim Petersen
Marywood So.
Verona, N.J.
Sara Franciscovich
Scranton Sr. Frederick, Md.
Annie Bruxelles Susquehanna Jr.
Hockessin, Del.
Emily Olsen
USMMA Sr.
Glenwood, N.J.




Men's Indoor Track & Field
Rob Leeson
Catholic So.
Bethlehem, Pa.
Mark Egan
Goucher Jr.
Baltimore, Md.
Justin Herr
Juniata Sr.
Mountain Top, Pa.
Mike Hofmann
Moravian Jr.
Slatington, Pa.
Brendon Albaugh
Susquehanna Sr.
Ewing, N.J.
Cameron Green USMMA Fr. Lancaster, Calif.




Women's Indoor Track & Field
Erin Schlegel
Catholic
So.
Millstone Township, N.J.
Maafio Appiah-Padi
Goucher Jr.
Edmonton, Alberta
Katrina Woods
Juniata Sr. Shirleysburg, Pa.
Emily Lambright
Moravian Jr.
Chalfont, Pa.
Jennifer Tims
Susquehanna Sr.
Campbell, N.Y.
Mary Zehnder
USMMA Fr.
Carle Place, N.Y.

Upcoming Games

Mar 26 10:00 AM
Men's Tennis
Goucher
at Hartford Community College
Mar 26 1:00 PM
Men's Tennis
Elizabethtown
at Lebanon Valley
Mar 26 1:00 PM
Women's Tennis
Elizabethtown
at Lebanon Valley
Mar 27 3:00 PM
Softball
Elizabethtown
at Penn St.-Harrisburg
Mar 27 5:00 PM
Softball
Elizabethtown
at Penn St.-Harrisburg
Mar 28 3:00 PM
Softball
Drew
at Rutgers-Newark
Mar 28 3:00 PM
Softball
Trinity (D.C.)
at Juniata
Mar 28 3:30 PM
Baseball
Dickinson
at Elizabethtown
Mar 28 3:30 PM
Baseball
Rutgers-Newark
at Drew
Mar 28 4:00 PM
Baseball
Arcadia
at Moravian
Mar 28 4:00 PM
Softball
Cazenovia
at Scranton
Mar 28 4:00 PM
Men's Lacrosse
SUNY Potsdam
at Scranton
Fitzpatrick Field, Scranton, Pa.
Mar 28 4:00 PM
Women's Tennis
Messiah
at Elizabethtown
Mar 28 5:00 PM
Softball
Drew
at Rutgers-Newark
Mar 28 5:00 PM
Softball
Trinity (D.C.)
at Juniata
Mar 28 6:00 PM
Softball
Cazenovia
at Scranton
Mar 29 3:30 PM
Baseball
Gettysburg
at Juniata
Mar 29 3:30 PM
Baseball
Scranton
at Muhlenberg

Related News