2018-19 Golf Schedule

Date Home/School(s) Away/Tournament Score/Results Links

Sep. 8 Susquehanna (W) McDaniel Fall Invitational Results  
  


Sep. 11 King's/Keystone Scranton (M) Results  
   Match Play @ Moosic, Pa. - Glenmaura National Golf Club

  Elizabethtown/Juniata (M) Dickinson College Fall Invitational Results  
  


Sep. 12 Scranton (M) Wilkes Results  
  


Sep. 14 Catholic/Goucher (W) Gettysburg Results  
  


Sep. 15 Juniata (M) Penn State Altoona Results  
  

  Juniata (W) Penn State Altoona Results  
  


Sep. 16 Drew (M) Middlebury Duke Invitational Results  
   @ Middlebury, Vt. - Ralph Myrhe Golf Club

  Catholic (M) Penn St. Harrisburg Fall Invitational Results  
   @ Harrisburg, Pa. - Harrisburg Country Club

  Juniata (M) Mount Aloysius Results  
  

  Marywood (W) ESU Invitational Results  
  

  Juniata/Susquehanna (W) Mount Aloysius Results  
  

  Susquehanna (M) Carnegie Mellon Fall Invitational Results  
  


Sep. 18 Drew (M) New Jersey City Results  
   @ Kenilworth, N.J. - Galloping Hill Golf Course

  Catholic/Elizabethtown/Juniata/Susquehanna (M) Elizabethtown Invitational Results  
   @ Hershey, Pa. - Hershey Country Club


Sep. 20 Marywood/Wilkes Scranton (M) Results  
   Match Play @ Moosic, Pa. - Glenmaura National Golf Club


Sep. 23 Drew (W) Mount Holyoke Invitational Results  
   @ South Hadley, Mass. - The Orchards Golf Club

  Moravian (M) Montgomery Cup Results  
   @ Hosted by Rosemont College


Sep. 24 Goucher (M) North Carolina Wesleyan Fall Invtiational Results  
   @ Rocky Mountain, N.C. - Belmont Lake Golf Club

  Moravian (M) Moravian College Weyhill Classic Results  
   @ Bethlehem, Pa. - Saucon Valley Country Club

  Juniata (W) Ursinus Results  
  

  Susquehanna (M) Williamsport CC Collegiate Results  
  


Sep. 29 All Teams (W) Landmark Conference Fall Preview Results  
   @ Branchburg, N.J. - Fox Hollow Golf Club


Sep. 30 Scranton (M) Misericordia Results  
  


Oct. 1 Drew/Moravian (M) Muhlenberg Invitational Results  
   @ Allentown, Pa. - Lehigh Country Club


Oct. 2 Drew/Goucher (W) Drew Spring Brook Invitational Cancelled
   @ Morristown, N.J. - Spring Brook Country Club

  Marywood/Scranton (W) Glenmaura National Women's Invitational Results  
  


Oct. 3 Catholic/Elizabethtown (M) Gettysburg College Fall Invitational Results  
   @ Abbottstown, Pa. - Hanover Country Club


Oct. 6 Catholic (W) Shenandoah Invitational Results  
  

  Misericordia Scranton (M) Results  
  


Oct. 7 Drew/Goucher (M) McDaniel Mason-Dixon Invitational Results  
  


Oct. 11 Drew (W) Stevenson Invitational Cancelled
   @ Upperco, Md. - Piney Branch Golf Club

  Moravian (M) John Makuvek Cup Postponed
   @ Pottstown, Pa. - Brookside Country Club


Oct. 14 Drew (W) NYU Invitational Results  
   @ Bloomfield, N.J. - Forest Hill Field Club

  Catholic/Goucher (M) Revolutionary Collegiate Classic Results  
   @ Elkton, Md. - Patriots Glen Golf Club

  Catholic (W) Revolutionary Collegiate Classic Results  
   @ Elkton, Md. - Patriots Glen Golf Club

  Scranton Misericorida Results  
  


Oct. 15 Catholic/Moravian (M) Franklin & Marshall College Invitational Results  
   @ Lititz, Pa. - Bent Creek Country Club

  Marywood (W) Atlantic East Fall Break Tournament Results  
  


Oct. 18 Moravian (M) John Makuvek Cup Results  
   @ Pottstown, Pa. - Brookside Country Club


Oct. 19 Marywood (W) Lebanon Valley Invitational Results  
  


Oct. 21 All Landmark Men's Teams (M) Landmark Conference Fall Preview Results  
   Day 2 @ Harrisburg, Pa. - Dauphin Highlands Golf Course

  Scranton (M) Biondi Memorial Results  
   @ Moosic, Pa. - Glenmaura National Golf Club


Oct. 22 Catholic/Goucher (W) Eastern Fall Invitational Results  
   @ St. David's, Pa. - St. David's Golf Club

  Catholic (M) Eastern University Fall Invitational Results  
   @ Wayen, Pa. - St. David's Golf Course


Oct. 29 Juniata (M) Arcadia Results  
  

  Juniata (W) Arcadia Results  
  


Mar. 4 Drew/Goucher (M) Pfeiffer Invitational Results  
   Two-Day

  Drew/Goucher (W) Pfeiffer Invitational Results  
   Two-Day


Mar. 23 Drew (W) Ursinus Revolutionary Collegiate Classic
   Two-Day


Mar. 24 Catholic (M) Invitational
  

  Catholic (W) Catholic Invitational
  


Mar. 25 Elizabethtown/Juniata/Susquehanna (M) Dickinson Spring Invitational
  


Mar. 30 Drew (M) NYU Spring Invitaitonal
   Two-Day

  Goucher (M) McDaniel Spring Invitational
   Two-Day

  Goucher (W) Augustine Spring Invitational
   Two-Day

  Susquehanna (W) McDaniel Spring Invitational
   Two-Day

  Catholic (M) Eagle Invitational
   Two-Day

  Catholic (W) Eagle Invitational
   Two-Day


Apr. 1 Elizabethtown/Moravian (M) Lebanon Valley Invitational
  


Apr. 2 Moravian (M) Alvernia University Invitational
  

  Susquehanna (W) Keystone
   Match-Play


Apr. 4 Elizabethtown (M) Elizabethtown Invitational
  

  Elizabethtown/Juniata (W) Elizabethtown Invitational
  

  Scranton (M) King's
   Match-Play


Apr. 5 Scranton (M) Keystone
   Match-Play


Apr. 6 Catholic/Drew/Juniata/Scranton/Susquehanna (W) Susquehanna Spring Invitaitonal
   Two-Day

  Elizabethtown/Goucher (W) York College Spartan Invitational
   Two-Day

  Goucher (M) Towson Spring Invitational
   Two-Day

  Catholic/Susquehanna (M) Susquehanna Spring Invitaitonal
   Two-Day


Apr. 7 Scranton (W) Misericordia
  


Apr. 8 Juniata (M) Widener
  

  Drew (W) Muhlenberg Invitational
  

  Juniata (W) Widener
  


Apr. 9 Moravian (M) Ursinus College Invitational
  

  Scranton (M) Marywood
  


Apr. 11 Juniata/Moravian/Scranton/Susquehanna (M) Moravian College Spring Invitational
  


Apr. 12 Elizabethtown (W) Lebanon Valley Invitational
  


Apr. 13 Drew/Susquehanna (M) Rosemont Rave Invitaitonal
   Two-Day

  Susquehanna (W) Gettysburg Spring Invitational
   Two-Day

  Scranton (W) Marywood
   Match-Play


Apr. 14 Catholic/Goucher (M) Goucher Spring Invitational
   Two-Day

  Catholic/Goucher (W) Goucher Spring Invitational
   Two-Day

  Moravian/Scranton (M) Glenmaura National Collegiate Invitational
   Two-Day


Apr. 16 Elizabethtown/Juniata (M) Gettysburg Spring Invitational
  


Apr. 18 Scranton (W) Wilkes
   Match-Play


Apr. 22 Drew/Susquehanna (M) Drew Spring Brook Invitational
  

  Scranton (M) King's/Wilkes
  

  Scranton (W) Keystone
   Two-Day


Apr. 27 All Landmark Teams (W) Landmark Conference Championship
   Two-Day


May. 4 All Landmark Teams (M) Landmark Conference Championship
   Two-Day

iCalendar RSS Feed