Landmark Member Sites

Recent Scores

02/22 mbkb at Scranton L, 75-68
02/22 wbkb vs. Elizabethtown W, 60-56
02/22 mlax vs. Hampden-Sydney W, 13-12
02/21 bsb at St. Mary's (Md.) W, 14-1
02/19 mten at Washington College L, 9-0

Upcoming Games

02/24 sball at Gallaudet 1:30 PM
02/24 mten at Salisbury 3:00 PM
02/24 wten at Salisbury 3:00 PM
02/24 sball at Gallaudet 3:30 PM
02/25 bsb at Hood 12:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

02/23 bsb vs. Lehman W, 6-1
02/22 bsb at Stevens Institute W, 10-0
02/21 wlax at Montclair St. L, 15-4
02/18 mbkb vs. Juniata L, 71-67
02/18 wbkb vs. Juniata W, 82-70

Upcoming Games

02/25 wten vs. FDU-Florham 10:00 AM
02/25 mten vs. FDU-Florham 11:00 AM
02/25 mlax vs. Vassar 1:00 PM
02/27 wlax vs. DeSales University 4:30 PM
03/01 bsb vs. Wm. Paterson 3:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

02/22 wbkb at Catholic L, 60-56
02/22 mlax vs. York (Pa.) L, 20-8
02/18 mbkb vs. Susquehanna L, 82-69
02/18 wbkb vs. Susquehanna W, 53-46
02/18 mlax at Marywood W, 12-3

Upcoming Games

02/26 bsb vs. Swarthmore 12:00 PM
02/26 mlax vs. DeSales 2:00 PM
02/26 bsb vs. Swarthmore 2:30 PM
03/01 bsb at Shenandoah 3:30 PM
03/01 wlax at Gwynedd Mercy 4:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

02/22 wlax vs. Marymount (Va.) L, 18-5
02/22 mlax at Gettysburg L, 22-5
02/18 mbkb at Scranton L, 85-70
02/18 wlax at Frostburg St. L, 21-4
02/18 wbkb at Scranton L, 82-52

Upcoming Games

02/25 mten vs. Bridgewater (Va.) 1:00 PM
02/25 mlax at Randolph-Macon 1:00 PM
02/25 mten at Salisbury 6:00 PM
02/26 mten vs. Va. Wesleyan 5:00 PM
03/01 wlax at McDaniel 4:30 PM
Close

Recent Scores

02/19 mten at Salisbury L, 8-1
02/18 mbkb at Drew W, 71-67
02/18 mten vs. Stevenson W, 9-0
02/18 bsb at East. Mennonite L, 13-6
02/18 wbkb at Drew L, 82-70

Upcoming Games

02/25 bsb vs. Baldwin Wallace 12:00 PM
02/25 bsb vs. Pitt.-Bradford 3:00 PM
02/26 bsb at Bridgewater (Va.) 12:00 PM
02/26 bsb at Bridgewater (Va.) 2:00 PM
03/05 sball vs. Penn State Brandywine 8:00 AM
Close

Recent Scores

02/22 mbkb vs. Susquehanna W, 81-69
02/22 wbkb at Scranton L, 71-60
02/18 mbkb vs. Catholic W, 90-82
02/18 wbkb vs. Catholic L, 57-54
02/15 mbkb at Drew W, 87-80

Upcoming Games

02/24 bsb vs. Southern Virginia 11:00 AM
02/25 bsb at Hampden-Sydney 11:00 AM
02/25 wlax vs. FDU-Florham 12:00 PM
02/25 mbkb at Scranton 4:00 PM
02/26 bsb vs. Stevenson 11:00 AM
Close

Recent Scores

02/22 mbkb vs. Catholic W, 75-68
02/22 wbkb vs. Moravian W, 71-60
02/18 mbkb vs. Goucher W, 85-70
02/18 wbkb vs. Goucher W, 82-52
02/15 mbkb vs. Susquehanna W, 75-66

Upcoming Games

02/25 bsb vs. Albright 10:30 AM
02/25 mlax vs. Muhlenberg 12:00 PM
02/25 bsb vs. Albright 1:00 PM
02/25 wlax vs. Shenandoah 3:00 PM
02/25 mbkb vs. Moravian 4:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

02/22 mbkb at Moravian L, 81-69
02/22 mlax at Muhlenberg W, 12-4
02/22 wlax vs. Lebanon Valley W, 13-8
02/19 sball at Va. Wesleyan L, 4-1
02/19 sball at Va. Wesleyan L, 8-0

Upcoming Games

02/24 bsb at Chris. Newport 2:00 PM
02/25 bsb vs. Cortland St. 11:00 AM
02/25 mlax at King's (Pa.) 1:00 PM
02/25 wlax at Misericordia 1:00 PM
02/26 bsb at Chris. Newport 1:00 PM
Close
 

2017 Men's Lacrosse Schedule

Date Away Home Notes Status Links
Sat., Feb. 11 Sewanee 9 Catholic 10 @ Charlottesville, Va. Final
Sat., Feb. 18 Elizabethtown 12 Marywood 3 Final
  Catholic 8 Randolph-Macon 9 Final
  Goucher 19 Hood 7 Final
  Lycoming 9 Susquehanna 12 Final
Wed., Feb. 22 York (Pa.) 20 Elizabethtown 8 Final
  Goucher 5 Gettysburg 22 Final
  Hampden-Sydney 12 Catholic 13 Final
  Susquehanna 12 Muhlenberg 4 Final
Sat., Feb. 25 Muhlenberg   Scranton   12:00 PM
  Catholic   Arcadia   12:00 PM
  Vassar   Drew   1:00 PM
  Susquehanna   King's (Pa.)   1:00 PM
  Goucher   Randolph-Macon   1:00 PM
Sun., Feb. 26 DeSales   Elizabethtown   2:00 PM
Wed., Mar. 01 Scranton   Cortland St.   3:30 PM
  Susquehanna   Franklin & Marshall   4:00 PM
  Moravian   Immaculata   4:00 PM
  Maritime (N.Y.)   Drew   7:00 PM
  McDaniel   Goucher   7:00 PM
  Catholic   Marymount (Va.)   7:00 PM
Sat., Mar. 04 Scranton   Rochester Inst.   12:00 PM
  Hanover   Goucher   12:00 PM
  Elizabethtown   Shenandoah   1:00 PM
  Coast Guard   Catholic   1:00 PM
  Bryn Athyn   Moravian   1:00 PM
  Susquehanna   Wash. & Jeff.   2:30 PM
Mon., Mar. 06 Drew   Pfeiffer   3:00 PM
Wed., Mar. 08 Elizabethtown   Albright   TBA
  Catholic   Swarthmore   @ Joe DiMaggio Field (Clearwater, Fla.) 12:00 PM
  Muhlenberg   Moravian   @ Newport News, Va. - Christopher Newport University 12:00 PM
  Arcadia   Susquehanna   4:00 PM
  King's (Pa.)   Scranton   5:00 PM
  Messiah   Goucher   7:00 PM
Thu., Mar. 09 Drew   Greensboro   12:00 PM
Sat., Mar. 11 Elizabethtown   Ursinus   1:00 PM
  Catholic   Mary Washington   1:00 PM
  Scranton   SUNY Geneseo   1:00 PM
  Moravian   Ferrum   1:00 PM
Mon., Mar. 13 Wooster   Goucher   7:00 PM
Tue., Mar. 14 Ohio Wesleyan   Catholic   1:00 PM
Wed., Mar. 15 Scranton   Misericordia   4:00 PM
  Alvernia   Moravian   4:00 PM
  Susquehanna   Randolph   6:00 PM
  Drew   Wesley   @ Radnor, PA 6:30 PM
  Bryn Athyn   Goucher   7:00 PM
Fri., Mar. 17 Marywood   Catholic   4:00 PM
  Scranton   SUNY Potsdam   @ Onandaga Community College, Syracuse, N.Y. 7:00 PM
Sat., Mar. 18 Susquehanna   Bridgewater (Va.)   12:00 PM
  Drew   Swarthmore   1:00 PM
  Franklin & Marshall   Elizabethtown   1:00 PM
  Moravian   Neumann   2:00 PM
  Goucher   Colorado Col.   2:00 PM
Wed., Mar. 22 * Elizabethtown   Moravian   4:00 PM
  Eastern   Susquehanna   4:00 PM
  Scranton   Marywood   5:00 PM
Sat., Mar. 25 * Catholic   Drew   12:00 PM
  * Goucher   Scranton   1:00 PM
  * Susquehanna   Elizabethtown   1:00 PM
  Wilkes   Moravian   4:00 PM
Wed., Mar. 29 Elizabethtown   Misericordia   TBA
  FDU-Florham   Drew   7:00 PM
Sat., Apr. 01 * Elizabethtown   Goucher   1:00 PM
  * Scranton   Catholic   1:00 PM
  * Moravian   Susquehanna   1:00 PM
  Drew   Va. Wesleyan   2:00 PM
Tue., Apr. 04 Susquehanna   Marywood   4:00 PM
Sat., Apr. 08 * Catholic   Susquehanna   1:00 PM
  * Scranton   Moravian   1:00 PM
  * Drew   Elizabethtown   2:00 PM
Thu., Apr. 13 * Elizabethtown   Scranton   7:00 PM
Sat., Apr. 15 * Susquehanna   Goucher   1:00 PM
  * Moravian   Drew   1:00 PM
Tue., Apr. 18 Washington and Lee   Elizabethtown   US Lacrosse Headquarters @ Sparks Glencoe, Md. 6:00 PM
Wed., Apr. 19 * Goucher   Catholic   4:00 PM
  * Drew   Scranton   7:00 PM
Sat., Apr. 22 * Scranton   Susquehanna   Senior Day 1:00 PM
  * Drew   Goucher   1:00 PM
  * Moravian   Catholic   1:00 PM
Wed., Apr. 26 Mt. St. Vincent   Moravian   6:00 PM
Sat., Apr. 29 Wash. & Jeff.   Scranton   12:00 PM
  * Catholic   Elizabethtown   2:00 PM
  * Susquehanna   Drew   2:45 PM
  * Goucher   Moravian   6:00 PM
* Conference

Upcoming Games

Feb 25 12:00 PM
Men's Lacrosse
Muhlenberg
at Scranton
Feb 25 12:00 PM
Men's Lacrosse
Catholic
at Arcadia
Feb 25 1:00 PM
Men's Lacrosse
Vassar
at Drew
Feb 25 1:00 PM
Men's Lacrosse
Susquehanna
at King's (Pa.)
Feb 25 1:00 PM
Men's Lacrosse
Goucher
at Randolph-Macon