2017-18 Men's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Notes Status Links
Fri., Sep. 01 Carroll (Wis.) 1 Catholic 2 "Turk" Emekli DC Classic Final
  Mount Ida 0 Drew 6 Final
  Moravian 1 Hood 0 19th Annual Garnet Alumni Classic @ Swarthmore, PA Final
  Morrisville St. 1 Elizabethtown 7 Brothers Pizza Blue Jay/Red Devil Classic Final
  Ursinus 1 Susquehanna 3 Final
  Goucher 0 Johns Hopkins 2 Final
  Centenary (N.J.) 1 Scranton 3 Final
  Waynesburg 1 Juniata 1 Final - 2OT
Sat., Sep. 02 Hunter 1 Drew 5 Final
  Allegheny 1 Scranton 3 Final
  Arcadia 2 Juniata 0 Final
  Rosemont 0 Moravian 3 @ Swarthmore, Pa. Final
  Wm. Paterson 3 Elizabethtown 2 Brothers Pizza Blue Jay/Red Devil Classic Final - OT
Sun., Sep. 03 Mt. Aloysius 2 Goucher 1 Final - OT
  York (Pa.) 5 Catholic 2 "Turk" Emekli DC Classic Final
  Susquehanna 1 Elmira 2 Final
Tue., Sep. 05 Juniata 1 St. Vincent 1 Final - 2OT
Wed., Sep. 06 Mary Washington 0 Catholic 0 Final - 2OT
  Centenary (N.J.) 1 Moravian 3 Final
  Susquehanna 0 Lycoming 5 Final
  Drew 9 FDU-Florham 2 Final
  Scranton 2 King's (Pa.) 1 Final
  Cairn 0 Goucher 2 Final
Fri., Sep. 08 Goucher 1 Gwynedd Mercy 0 Final
Sat., Sep. 09 Elizabethtown 0 Haverford 1 Jimmy Mills Tournament @ St. Davids, Pa. Final
  Scranton 2 Cortland 1 Final - 2OT
  Drew 0 Elmhurst 0 @ Newark, N.J. Final - 2OT
  Stockton 3 Susquehanna 1 Final
  Catholic 0 Eastern 1 Jimmy Mills Tournament Final
  Rosemont 0 Goucher 3 Final
  Wilkes 0 Moravian 1 Final
  King's (Pa.) 6 Juniata 0 Final
Sun., Sep. 10 Whitman 2 Drew 3 Scarlet Raider Soccer Classic at Rutgers-Newark @ Newark, NJ Final
  Catholic 1 Haverford 1 Jimmy Mills Tournament Final - 2OT
  Elizabethtown 2 Eastern 0 Jimmy Mills Tournament @ Haverford, Pa. Final
Tue., Sep. 12 Scranton 2 Misericordia 0 Final
Wed., Sep. 13 Goucher 0 Alvernia 1 Final
  Moravian 0 Montclair St. 0 Final - 2OT
  Muhlenberg 0 Drew 6 Final
  Mt. Aloysius 2 Juniata 1 Final
  Lebanon Valley 1 Susquehanna 1 Final - 2OT
  Elizabethtown 1 Franklin & Marshall 0 Final
Thu., Sep. 14 St. Mary's (Md.) 0 Catholic 2 Final
Sat., Sep. 16 Shenandoah 1 Goucher 3 Final
  Elizabethtown 2 Penn St.-Harrisburg 1 Final - 2OT
  Susquehanna 1 Arcadia 2 Final
  Stevenson 0 Catholic 0 Final - 2OT
  Manhattanville 1 Drew 2 Final
  Juniata 2 Pitt.-Bradford 3 Final
  Lycoming 3 Scranton 1 Final
  Berkeley (NY) 0 Moravian 3 Final
Tue., Sep. 19 McDaniel 0 Goucher 0 Final - 2OT
Wed., Sep. 20 Juniata 1 Lancaster Bible 3 Final
  Stockton 2 Moravian 0 Final
  Elizabethtown 3 Alvernia 2 Final
  Susquehanna 0 Wilkes 1 Final - OT
  Haverford 1 Scranton 0 Final - OT
  Catholic 0 Randolph-Macon 1 Final - 2OT
  Drew 2 TCNJ 1 Final - 2OT
Sat., Sep. 23 * Elizabethtown 0 Drew 6 Final
  * Juniata 2 Goucher 2 Athletes for Athletes Event Final - 2OT
  * Moravian 2 Scranton 0 Final
  * Susquehanna 0 Catholic 0 Maryland SoccerPlex Field 2 (Boyds, Md.) Final - 2OT
Tue., Sep. 26 New York U. 1 Drew 3 Final
  Goucher 2 Hood 1 Final - OT
Wed., Sep. 27 Catholic 1 Salisbury 2 Final - 2OT
  Penn St.-Harrisburg 2 Susquehanna 3 Final
  Wilkes 0 Scranton 3 Final
  Messiah 2 Elizabethtown 1 Final - OT
Thu., Sep. 28 Penn St.-Altoona 1 Juniata 2 Final
Sat., Sep. 30 * Catholic 6 Juniata 1 Final
  * Goucher 3 Susquehanna 2 Final - OT
  * Scranton 2 Elizabethtown 0 Final
  * Drew 3 Moravian 0 Final
Wed., Oct. 04 * Goucher 0 Catholic 2 Final
  * Moravian 1 Elizabethtown 1 Final - 2OT
  * Juniata 0 Susquehanna 2 Final
  * Scranton 0 Drew 2 Final
Sat., Oct. 07 * Juniata 0 Drew 3 Final
  * Susquehanna 1 Scranton 0 Final
  * Goucher 0 Moravian 0 Final - 2OT
  * Catholic 0 Elizabethtown 1 Final
Tue., Oct. 10 Gettysburg 1 Susquehanna 0 Final
  Catholic 0 Washington College 1 Final
  Scranton 0 Dickinson 6 Final
  Haverford 1 Drew 2 Final
Wed., Oct. 11 Elizabethtown 2 Penn St.-Berks 1 Final
  Penn College 3 Juniata 0 Final
  Muhlenberg 3 Moravian 1 Final
  Goucher 0 Ursinus 0 Final - 2OT
Sat., Oct. 14 * Moravian 1 Catholic 2 Final
  * Scranton 3 Juniata 0 Final
  * Drew 4 Susquehanna 0 Final
  * Elizabethtown 1 Goucher 0 Final
Tue., Oct. 17 Scranton 1 Elmira 0 Final
  Wilson 2 Juniata 2 Final - 2OT
Wed., Oct. 18 Moravian 2 New Jersey City 1 Final
  Drew 3 Kean 1 Final
Sat., Oct. 21 * Drew 1 Catholic 0 Final
  * Scranton 3 Goucher 1 Final
  * Juniata 2 Moravian 4 Final
  * Susquehanna 0 Elizabethtown 1 Final
Tue., Oct. 24 Gettysburg 2 Catholic 3 Final - OT
  Washington College 0 Goucher 0 Final - 2OT
Wed., Oct. 25 Susquehanna 1 Misericordia 0 Final - OT
  DeSales 1 Moravian 1 Final - 2OT
  Muhlenberg 2 Elizabethtown 1 Final
Sat., Oct. 28 * Elizabethtown 3 Juniata 0 Final
  * Goucher 1 Drew 4 Final
  * Catholic 3 Scranton 0 Final
  * Moravian 0 Susquehanna 1 Final
Tue., Oct. 31 Susquehanna 0 Drew 4 Landmark Semifinals Final
  Catholic 0 Elizabethtown 0 Landmark Semifinals Final - PK Home
Thu., Nov. 02 Juniata 0 McDaniel 5 Final
Sat., Nov. 04 Elizabethtown 1 Drew 3 Landmark Championship Final
Sat., Nov. 11 Franklin & Marshall 2 Drew 3 NCAA DIII Tournament First Round @ Williamsport, Pa. Final
Sun., Nov. 12 Drew 1 Lycoming 0 NCAA DIII Tournament Second Round Final
Sat., Nov. 18 Drew 0 Brandeis 1 NCAA Tournament 3rd Round @ Medford, MA Final
* Conference