No Event
Sat May 12
Final
8 Scranton
4 vs. Catholic
@ Scranton, Pa. Landmark Championship - Game 4
Sat May 12
Final
4 Moravian
2 vs. TCNJ
@ Ewing, N.J. NCAA Regional
Sat May 12
Final
0 Johnson & Wales (RI)
4 vs. Moravian
@ Ewing, N.J. NCAA Regional
Sat May 12
Final
2 Elizabethtown
10 vs. Catholic
@ Scranton, Pa. Landmark Championship - Game 5
Sun May 13
Final
21 Catholic
7 vs. Scranton
@ Scranton, Pa. Landmark Championship - Game 6
Sun May 13
Final
14 Catholic
11 at Rowan
NCAA Second Round
Sun May 13
Final
7 Scranton
10 vs. Catholic
@ Scranton, Pa. Landmark Championship - Game 7
Mon May 14
Final
3 Moravian
0 vs. Salisbury
@ Ewing, N.J. NCAA Regional
Mon May 14
Final - 6 innings
1 Salisbury
9 vs. Moravian
@ Ewing, N.J. NCAA Regional
Thu May 17
Final
11 Catholic
12 vs. Babson
@ Bel Air, Md. NCAA Mid-Atlantic Regional - Game 4
Fri May 18
Final
13 Arcadia
2 vs. Catholic
@ York, Pa. NCAA Mid-Atlantic Regional - Game 6
Sat May 19
Final
6 Catholic
13 vs. York (Pa.)
@ Middlebury, Vt. NCAA Regional Semifinal
Sun May 20
Final
1 Moravian
2 at Rowan
NCAA Super Regional
Sun May 20
Final
2 Rowan
1 vs. Moravian
@ Glassboro, NJ NCAA Super Regional
View Full Schedule

Thirty-Eight Earn ITA Scholar Athlete Honors; Eight Teams Honored

Thirty-Eight Earn ITA Scholar Athlete Honors; Eight Teams Honored

TEMPE, Ariz. - Thirty-eight Landmark men and women's tennis student-athletes were recently named to the 2017 Intercollegiate Tennis Association Scholar-Athletes team. Additionally, eight Landmark institutions received the ITA All-Academic Team award.

For the complete men's list, click here
For the complete women's list, click here

2017 All-Academic Teams & Scholar Athletes - Division III Men

*bold denotes All-Academic Team

Institution Scholar-Athlete
Catholic Ted Tiu
Elizabethtown Nathan Dowling
Elizabethtown Alex Machalick
Elizabethtown Connor Martin
Elizabethtown Tyler Spinello
Juniata Rob Kauffman
Juniata Matyas Kohout
Juniata Roy Liberman
Juniata Neal Smith
Juniata Sam Wherley
Moravian Giovanni Lombardi
Moravian Austin Grace
   

2017 All-Academic Teams & Scholar Athletes - Division III Women

*bold denotes All-Academic Team

Institution Scholar-Athlete
Catholic Jenna Gietl
Catholic Sarah MacLean
Catholic Faith Tamuleviz
Catholic Amanda Del Rossi
Elizabethtown Amber Burd
Elizabethtown Meghan Chemidlin
Elizabethtown Brooke Hillriegel
Elizabethtown Madison McCall
Elizabethtown Kaitlyn O'Connor
Elizabethtown Samantha Procak
Goucher Meera Balasubramanian
Goucher Savanna Dehning
Goucher Miranda Egan-Brooks
Goucher Alice Goldstein-Plesser
Goucher Katelyn Marzerka
Goucher Mandile Mpofu
Goucher Leigh Oehrig
Goucher Alexandra Tomasevich
Goucher Eleanor Zelek
Juniata Kelley Appow
Juniata Lauren Lucas
Juniata Savannah Bailey
Moravian Brittney Eady
Moravian Kate Rennar
Moravian Grace Bailly
Moravian Emily Snyder