2019 Softball Schedule

Date Away Home Notes Status Links
Sun., Feb. 24 Elizabethtown   Mary Washington   Postponed
  Susquehanna   Va. Wesleyan   Cancelled
  Elizabethtown   Mary Washington   Postponed
  Susquehanna   Va. Wesleyan   Cancelled
Fri., Mar. 01 Southern Virginia 3 Susquehanna 9 @ Salem, Va. Final - 5 innings
  Wilson   Susquehanna   @ Salem, Va. Cancelled
Sat., Mar. 02 Messiah   Catholic   Cancelled
  Susquehanna 0 Roanoke 5 @ Mountain Mash Final
  Messiah   Catholic   Cancelled
  Susquehanna 12 Frostburg St. 3 @ Salem, Va. Final - 5 innings
Sun., Mar. 03 Thiel 11 Elizabethtown 6 PFX Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla. Final
  Clark University 1 Drew 2 @ N.C. Park Field 1 Final - 9 innings
  Drew 5 Kenyon 13 @ Naples, FL Final - 5 innings
  Elizabethtown 10 Rosemont College 1 PFX Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla. Final - 5 innings
  Moravian 14 Thiel 0 @ Clermont, Fla. Final - 5 innings
  John Carroll 3 Moravian 0 @ Clermont, Fla. Final
Mon., Mar. 04 Emmanuel (Mass.) 2 Moravian 9 Legends Way Ballfields - Field 3 @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final
  Drew 0 Clark University 6 @ NC Park Field 2 Final
  Moravian 3 Monmouth (Ill.) 0 @ Clermont, Fla. Final
  Penn St.-Altoona 7 Drew 5 Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ NC Park field 2 Final
  Monmouth (Ill.) 3 Elizabethtown 7 PFX Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla. Final
  Elizabethtown 4 St. Elizabeth 7 PFX Spring Games @ Clermont, Fl. Final
Tue., Mar. 05 Drew 14 Elms 8 North Collier 1 Final
  Albion 3 Drew 5 Final
Wed., Mar. 06 Elizabethtown 16 Regis (Mass.) 0 PFX Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla. Final - 5 innings
  St. Vincent 10 Elizabethtown 8 PFX Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla. Final
  Moravian 6 Wartburg 8 @ Clermont, Fla. Final
  Lebanon Valley 8 Moravian 16 @ Clermont, Fla. Final - 6 innings
  Susquehanna   Messiah   Cancelled
  Susquehanna   Messiah   Cancelled
Thu., Mar. 07 Albion 8 Drew 6 @ Century Link Field 1 Final
  Drew 3 Penn St.-Altoona 8 Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic Final
  Moravian 15 Wittenberg 6 @ Clermont, FL Final
  Rensselaer 8 Moravian 4 @ Clermont, Fla. Final
Fri., Mar. 08 Penn St.-Altoona 1 Drew 9 Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Naples, Fla. Final - 6 innings
  Elizabethtown 4 Dominican (Ill.) 13 PFX Spring Games @ Clermont, FL Final - 5 innings
  Moravian 10 Alvernia 2 @ Clermont, Fla. Final - 5 innings
  Martin Luther 6 Drew 3 Final
  New England Col. 14 Elizabethtown 2 PFX Spring Games Final - 5 innings
  Defiance 2 Moravian 6 @ Clermont, Fla. Final
Sat., Mar. 09 Fredonia 6 Elizabethtown 0 @ Clermont, Fla. Final
  Catholic 0 Bates 1 The Spring Games @ Leesburg, Fla. Final
  Gordon 0 Elizabethtown 8 PFX Spring Games @ Clermont, FL Final - 6 innings
  Wash. & Jeff. 1 Scranton 5 @ Clermont, Fla. Final
  Wheaton (Mass.) 3 Catholic 2 The Spring Games @ Leesburg, Fla. Final
  Sage 6 Scranton 8 @ Clermont, FL Final
Sun., Mar. 10 Amherst 4 Susquehanna 3 @ Clermont, Fla. Final
  Juniata 9 Bridgewater St. 0 The Spring Games @ Leesburg, Fla. Final - 5 innings
  Scranton 1 Fredonia 3 @ Clermont, Fla. Final
  Bridgewater St. 2 Catholic 4 The Spring Games @ Leesburg, Fla. Final
  North Park 8 Juniata 0 The Spring Games- Sleepy Hollow, Field 3 @ Leesburg, Fla. Final - 6 innings
  Scranton 10 Westfield St. 1 @ Clermont, FL Final - 6 innings
  Catholic 21 Newbury College 3 The Spring Games @ Leesburg, Fla. Final - 5 innings
  Susquehanna 4 Mass.-Dartmouth 9 @ Clermont, Fla. Final
Mon., Mar. 11 Scranton 3 Mount Union 0 Sleepy Hollow Field #1 @ Leesburg, Fla. Final
  North Park 7 Scranton 2 @ Leesburg, Fla. Final
  Sage 1 Juniata 20 The Spring Games- Sleepy Hollow, Field 2 @ Leesburg, Fla. Final - 5 innings
  Washington (Mo.) 6 Susquehanna 3 Spring Games @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final
  Juniata 20 Newbury College 9 The Spring Games- Sleepy Hollow, Field 3 @ Leesburg, FL Final
  Susquehanna 11 Worcester St. 5 @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final
Tue., Mar. 12 Ill. Wesleyan 3 Catholic 1 The Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla. Final
  Catholic 2 Neb. Wesleyan 5 The Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla. Final
Wed., Mar. 13 Ursinus 7 Scranton 1 @ Clermont, Fla. Final
  Susquehanna 3 Kean 7 Final
  Juniata 1 Olivet 4 The Spring Games- Fortune Road, Field 1 @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final
  Keene St. 1 Susquehanna 3 Fortune Road Athletic Complex @ Kissimmee, FL Final
  Bridgewater St. 3 Scranton 4 The Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla. Final
  Mt. St. Vincent 5 Juniata 2 The Spring Games- Fortune Road, Field 1 @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final - 8 innings
  Elizabethtown 1 Penn St.-Harrisburg 3 Final
  Wash. & Jeff. 3 Catholic 2 The Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla. Final
  Elizabethtown 2 Penn St.-Harrisburg 1 Final
  Catholic 0 Husson 5 The Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla. Final
Thu., Mar. 14 Coast Guard 2 Scranton 6 @ Clermont, Fla. Final
  Mt. St. Vincent 3 Catholic 4 The Spring Games @ Leesburg, Fla. Final
  Susquehanna 10 Staten Island 3 @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final
  Finlandia 4 Catholic 7 The Spring Games @ Leesburg, Fla. Final
  Westminster (Pa.) 5 Susquehanna 3 @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final
  Scranton 0 Stockton 11 @ Clermont, FL Final - 5 innings
  Gwynedd Mercy 4 Moravian 18 Final - 5 innings
  Gwynedd Mercy 1 Moravian 17 Final - 5 innings
Fri., Mar. 15 Millsaps 3 Juniata 2 The Spring Games- Legends Way, Field 1 @ Clermont, Fla. Final
  Juniata 2 Salve Regina 10 The Spring Games- Legends Way, Field 4 @ Clermont, Fla. Final - 6 innings
Sat., Mar. 16 St. Lawrence 4 Juniata 2 The Spring Games- Hancock, Field 2 @ Clermont, Fla. Final
  * Drew 1 Moravian 12 Final - 5 innings
  * Elizabethtown 1 Catholic 6 Final
  MCLA 3 Juniata 4 The Spring Games-Hancock, Field 3 @ Hancock Park #3 - Clermont, FL Final
  * Drew 0 Moravian 10 Final - 5 innings
  * Elizabethtown 1 Catholic 2 Final - 8 innings
Sun., Mar. 17 Middlebury 8 Drew 2 Final
  Cabrini 1 Catholic 0 Final
  Middlebury 11 Drew 0 Final - 5 innings
  Cabrini 2 Catholic 0 Final
Mon., Mar. 18 Misericordia 9 Scranton 5 Final
  Elizabethtown 7 Dickinson 4 Final
  Misericordia 6 Scranton 8 Final
  Elizabethtown 4 Dickinson 5 Final
Wed., Mar. 20 Scranton 12 Marywood 1 Final - 5 innings
  Drew 7 Lehman 2 Final
  Scranton 8 Marywood 7 Final - 8 innings
  Drew 11 Lehman 0 Final - 6 innings
Thu., Mar. 21 Juniata 0 St. Vincent 3 Final
  Juniata 6 St. Vincent 7 Final
Sun., Mar. 24 * Scranton 9 Juniata 4 Final
  * Catholic 4 Susquehanna 1 Final
  * Moravian 10 Elizabethtown 1 Final
  * Scranton 17 Juniata 7 Final - 5 innings
  * Catholic 4 Susquehanna 6 Final
  * Moravian 9 Elizabethtown 0 Final - 6 innings
Mon., Mar. 25 Cedar Crest 0 Scranton 10 Final - 5 innings
  Cedar Crest 3 Scranton 11 Final - 5 innings
Tue., Mar. 26 Marywood 2 Juniata 3 Final
  Penn St.-Berks 0 Moravian 3 Final
  Drew 2 Wm. Paterson 10 Final - 5 innings
  Penn St.-Berks 3 Moravian 4 Final - 9 innings
  Marywood 6 Juniata 7 Final
  Drew 2 Wm. Paterson 10 Final - 5 innings
Wed., Mar. 27 Scranton 14 Keystone 2 Final - 5 innings
  Washington College 2 Catholic 1 Final
  Scranton 12 Keystone 1 Final - 5 innings
  Washington College 0 Catholic 8 Final - 6 innings
Thu., Mar. 28 Ursinus 8 Elizabethtown 3 Final
  Dickinson 4 Susquehanna 12 Final - 6 innings
  Rutgers-Newark 11 Drew 3 Final - 6 innings
  Ursinus 6 Elizabethtown 3 Final
  Dickinson 1 Susquehanna 2 Final
  Rutgers-Newark 3 Drew 4 Final
Sat., Mar. 30 * Moravian 11 Susquehanna 3 Final - 6 innings
  * Catholic 0 Scranton 2 Final
  * Juniata 8 Drew 6 Final
  Elizabethtown 6 Lebanon Valley 4 Final
  * Moravian 11 Susquehanna 1 Final - 6 innings
  * Catholic 6 Scranton 5 Final
  * Juniata 0 Drew 10 Final - 5 innings
  Elizabethtown 6 Lebanon Valley 8 Final
Mon., Apr. 01 Scranton 2 King's (Pa.) 3 Final
  Scranton 4 King's (Pa.) 1 Final - 8 innings
Tue., Apr. 02 Moravian 7 DeSales 2 Final
  Moravian 8 DeSales 0 Final - 5 innings
Wed., Apr. 03 Hood 1 Catholic 2 Final
  Wilkes 1 Scranton 5 Final
  Hood 5 Catholic 10 Final
  Wilkes 3 Scranton 4 Final
Thu., Apr. 04 Rutgers-Camden 1 Moravian 2 Final
  Muhlenberg 3 Elizabethtown 8 Final
  Dickinson 7 Juniata 9 Final
  Montclair St. 8 Drew 3 Final
  Rutgers-Camden 3 Moravian 5 Final
  Muhlenberg 19 Elizabethtown 2 Final - 5 innings
  Dickinson 6 Juniata 2 Final
  Montclair St. 13 Drew 2 Final
Sat., Apr. 06 * Scranton 6 Drew 4 Final
  * Juniata 2 Catholic 3 Final - 8 innings
  * Susquehanna 3 Elizabethtown 5 Final
  * Scranton 8 Drew 2 Final
  * Juniata 1 Catholic 7 Final
  * Susquehanna 13 Elizabethtown 0 Final - 5 innings
Sun., Apr. 07 * Moravian 5 Scranton 1 Final
  Catholic 2 Immaculata 4 Final
  * Moravian 4 Scranton 3 Final
  Catholic 5 Immaculata 6 Final
Tue., Apr. 09 Salisbury 6 Catholic 1 Final
  Penn St.-Harrisburg 3 Juniata 8 Final
  Susquehanna 16 Penn College 4 Final - 5 innings
  Salisbury 6 Catholic 5 Final
  Penn St.-Harrisburg 4 Juniata 3 Final - 8 innings
  Susquehanna 8 Penn College 2 Final
Wed., Apr. 10 St. Joseph's (Brkln) 3 Drew 4 Final
  St. Joseph's (Brkln) 1 Drew 8 Final - 5 innings
Thu., Apr. 11 Muhlenberg 0 Moravian 3 Final
  Stevenson 6 Catholic 1 Final
  Franklin & Marshall 2 Elizabethtown 4 Final
  Juniata 2 Mt. Aloysius 3 Final
  Drew 9 FDU-Florham 10 Final - 8 innings
  Muhlenberg 2 Moravian 8 Final
  Stevenson 2 Catholic 3 Final
  Franklin & Marshall 8 Elizabethtown 11 Final
  Juniata 5 Mt. Aloysius 3 Final
  Drew 0 FDU-Florham 2 Final
Sat., Apr. 13 * Catholic 2 Moravian 1 Final - 8 innings
  Hunter 0 Scranton 8 Final - 5 innings
  * Elizabethtown 9 Juniata 4 Final - 8 innings
  * Drew 6 Susquehanna 8 Final
  * Catholic 4 Moravian 12 Final - 6 innings
  Hunter 4 Scranton 5 Final
  * Elizabethtown 17 Juniata 4 Final - 5 innings
  * Drew 2 Susquehanna 5 Final
Mon., Apr. 15 Elizabethtown   DeSales   Postponed
  Elizabethtown   DeSales   Postponed
Tue., Apr. 16 Eastern 0 Moravian 12 Site Switch to Bethlehem. Moravian to bat as visitor. Final
  Lycoming 4 Susquehanna 0 Final
  Eastern 1 Moravian 9 Site Switch to Bethlehem. Moravian to bat as visitor. Final - 5 innings
  Delaware Valley   Scranton   Cancelled
  Lycoming 7 Susquehanna 5 Final
  Delaware Valley   Scranton   Cancelled
Wed., Apr. 17 Catholic 2 Rutgers-Camden 0 Final
  Purchase St. 2 Drew 4 Final
  York (Pa.) 3 Elizabethtown 8 Final
  * Susquehanna 4 Scranton 3 Final
  Catholic 8 Rutgers-Camden 9 Final - 9 innings
  Purchase St. 2 Drew 10 Final - 6 innings
  York (Pa.) 9 Elizabethtown 1 Final - 6 innings
  * Susquehanna 6 Scranton 3 Final
Thu., Apr. 18 Moravian 0 Ursinus 2 Final
  Juniata 11 Penn St.-Altoona 1 Final - 5 innings
  Moravian 5 Ursinus 4 Final
  Juniata 3 Penn St.-Altoona 4 Final
Sat., Apr. 20 Staten Island   Moravian   Postponed
  * Susquehanna 12 Juniata 3 Final - 5 innings
  Staten Island   Moravian   Postponed
  * Susquehanna 1 Juniata 4 Final
Mon., Apr. 22 * Elizabethtown 6 Drew 5 Final
  Susquehanna 7 King's (Pa.) 2 Final
  Penn St.-Hazleton 3 Scranton 5 Final
  * Elizabethtown 6 Drew 4 Final - 8 innings
  Susquehanna 6 King's (Pa.) 4 Final
  Penn St.-Hazleton 2 Scranton 10 Final - 5 innings
Tue., Apr. 23 Wilson   Juniata   Cancelled
  Drew   Hunter   3:00 PM
  Wilson   Juniata   Cancelled
  Drew   Hunter   5:00 PM
Wed., Apr. 24 Catholic 7 Frostburg St. 5 Final
  Elizabethtown 0 Albright 9 Final - 5 innings
  Catholic 10 Frostburg St. 1 Final - 5 innings
  Elizabethtown 6 Albright 14 Final - 6 innings
  Susquehanna 4 Wilkes 5 Final
  Susquehanna 1 Wilkes 3 Final
Thu., Apr. 25 Scranton 1 Muhlenberg 2 Final
  Arcadia 9 Drew 4 Final
  Scranton 2 Muhlenberg 0 Final
  Arcadia 9 Drew 0 Final
Sat., Apr. 27 * Juniata 1 Moravian 12 Final - 5 innings
  * Drew 0 Catholic 8 Final - 5 innings
  * Scranton 10 Elizabethtown 3 Final
  * Juniata 2 Moravian 5 Final
  * Drew 5 Catholic 11 Final
  * Scranton 10 Elizabethtown 4 Final
Mon., Apr. 29 Susquehanna   Misericordia   Cancelled
  Susquehanna   Misericordia   Cancelled
Tue., Apr. 30 Pitt.-Bradford   Juniata   Cancelled
  Pitt.-Bradford   Juniata   Cancelled
Fri., May. 03 Scranton 5 Moravian 2 Landmark Championship - Game 1 Final
  Susquehanna 12 Catholic 2 Landmark Championship - Game 2 @ Moravian Final - 5 innings
  Scranton 6 Susquehanna 9 Landmark Tournament - Game 3 @ Bethlehem, Pa. Final
Sat., May. 04 Catholic 3 Moravian 11 Landmark Tournament - Game 4 Final - 6 innings
  Scranton 9 Moravian 6 Landmark Tournament - Game 5 Final
  Scranton 5 Susquehanna 2 Landmark Tournament - Game 6 - Championship Round @ Bethlehem, Pa. Final
  Susquehanna 2 Scranton 7 Landmark Tournament - Game 7 Championship Round @ Bethlehem, Pa. Final
Fri., May. 10 Scranton 2 Va. Wesleyan 7 NCAA Regional Round Final
Sat., May. 11 Manhattanville 8 Scranton 5 NCAA Regional Round *Note Time Change* @ Virginia Beach, VA Final
* Conference