2019 Softball Schedule

Date Away Home Notes Status Links
Sun., Feb. 24 Elizabethtown   Mary Washington   Postponed
  Susquehanna   Va. Wesleyan   Cancelled
  Elizabethtown   Mary Washington   Postponed
  Susquehanna   Va. Wesleyan   Cancelled
Fri., Mar. 01 Southern Virginia 3 Susquehanna 9 @ Salem, Va. Final - 5 innings
  Wilson   Susquehanna   @ Salem, Va. Cancelled
Sat., Mar. 02 Messiah   Catholic   Cancelled
  Susquehanna 0 Roanoke 5 @ Mountain Mash Final
  Messiah   Catholic   Cancelled
  Susquehanna 12 Frostburg St. 3 @ Salem, Va. Final - 5 innings
Sun., Mar. 03 Thiel 11 Elizabethtown 6 PFX Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla. Final
  Clark University 1 Drew 2 @ N.C. Park Field 1 Final - 9 innings
  Drew 5 Kenyon 13 @ Naples, FL Final - 5 innings
  Elizabethtown 10 Rosemont College 1 PFX Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla. Final - 5 innings
  Moravian 14 Thiel 0 @ Clermont, Fla. Final - 5 innings
  John Carroll 3 Moravian 0 @ Clermont, Fla. Final
Mon., Mar. 04 Emmanuel (Mass.) 2 Moravian 9 Legends Way Ballfields - Field 3 @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final
  Drew 0 Clark University 6 @ NC Park Field 2 Final
  Moravian 3 Monmouth (Ill.) 0 @ Clermont, Fla. Final
  Penn St.-Altoona 7 Drew 5 Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ NC Park field 2 Final
  Monmouth (Ill.) 3 Elizabethtown 7 PFX Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla. Final
  Elizabethtown 4 St. Elizabeth 7 PFX Spring Games @ Clermont, Fl. Final
Tue., Mar. 05 Drew 14 Elms 8 North Collier 1 Final
  Albion 3 Drew 5 Final
Wed., Mar. 06 Elizabethtown 16 Regis (Mass.) 0 PFX Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla. Final - 5 innings
  St. Vincent 10 Elizabethtown 8 PFX Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla. Final
  Moravian 6 Wartburg 8 @ Clermont, Fla. Final
  Lebanon Valley 8 Moravian 16 @ Clermont, Fla. Final - 6 innings
  Susquehanna   Messiah   Postponed
  Susquehanna   Messiah   Postponed
Thu., Mar. 07 Albion 8 Drew 6 @ Century Link Field 1 Final
  Drew 3 Penn St.-Altoona 8 Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic Final
  Moravian 15 Wittenberg 6 @ Clermont, FL Final
  Rensselaer 8 Moravian 4 @ Clermont, Fla. Final
Fri., Mar. 08 Penn St.-Altoona 1 Drew 9 Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Naples, Fla. Final - 6 innings
  Elizabethtown 4 Dominican (Ill.) 13 PFX Spring Games @ Clermont, FL Final - 5 innings
  Moravian 10 Alvernia 2 @ Clermont, Fla. Final - 5 innings
  Martin Luther 6 Drew 3 Final
  New England Col. 14 Elizabethtown 2 PFX Spring Games Final - 5 innings
  Defiance 2 Moravian 6 @ Clermont, Fla. Final
Sat., Mar. 09 Fredonia 6 Elizabethtown 0 @ Clermont, Fla. Final
  Catholic 0 Bates 1 The Spring Games @ Leesburg, Fla. Final
  Gordon 0 Elizabethtown 8 PFX Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla. Final - 6 innings
  Wash. & Jeff. 1 Scranton 5 @ Clermont, Fla. Final
  Wheaton (Mass.) 3 Catholic 2 The Spring Games @ Leesburg, Fla. Final
  Sage 6 Scranton 8 @ Clermont, FL Final
Sun., Mar. 10 Amherst 4 Susquehanna 3 @ Clermont, Fla. Final
  Juniata 9 Bridgewater St. 0 The Spring Games @ Leesburg, Fla. Final - 5 innings
  Scranton 1 Fredonia 3 @ Clermont, Fla. Final
  Bridgewater St. 2 Catholic 4 The Spring Games @ Leesburg, Fla. Final
  North Park 8 Juniata 0 The Spring Games- Sleepy Hollow, Field 3 @ Leesburg, Fla. Final - 6 innings
  Scranton 10 Westfield St. 1 @ Clermont, FL Final - 6 innings
  Catholic 21 Newbury College 3 The Spring Games @ Leesburg, Fla. Final - 5 innings
  Susquehanna 4 Mass.-Dartmouth 9 @ Clermont, Fla. Final
Mon., Mar. 11 Scranton 3 Mount Union 0 Sleepy Hollow Field #1 @ Leesburg, Fla. Final
  North Park 7 Scranton 2 @ Leesburg, Fla. Final
  Sage 1 Juniata 20 The Spring Games- Sleepy Hollow, Field 2 @ Leesburg, Fla. Final - 5 innings
  Washington (Mo.) 6 Susquehanna 3 Spring Games @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final
  Juniata 20 Newbury College 9 The Spring Games- Sleepy Hollow, Field 3 @ Leesburg, FL Final
  Susquehanna 11 Worcester St. 5 @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final
Tue., Mar. 12 Ill. Wesleyan 3 Catholic 1 The Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla. Final
  Catholic 2 Neb. Wesleyan 5 The Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla. Final
Wed., Mar. 13 Ursinus 7 Scranton 1 @ Clermont, Fla. Final
  Susquehanna 3 Kean 7 Final
  Juniata 1 Olivet 4 The Spring Games- Fortune Road, Field 1 @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final
  Keene St. 1 Susquehanna 3 Fortune Road Athletic Complex @ Kissimmee, FL Final
  Bridgewater St. 3 Scranton 4 The Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla. Final
  Mt. St. Vincent 5 Juniata 2 The Spring Games- Fortune Road, Field 1 @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final - 8 innings
  Elizabethtown 1 Penn St.-Harrisburg 3 Final
  Wash. & Jeff. 3 Catholic 2 The Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla. Final
  Elizabethtown 2 Penn St.-Harrisburg 1 Final
  Catholic 0 Husson 5 The Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla. Final
Thu., Mar. 14 Coast Guard 2 Scranton 6 @ Clermont, Fla. Final
  Mt. St. Vincent 3 Catholic 4 The Spring Games @ Leesburg, Fla. Final
  Susquehanna 10 Staten Island 3 @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final
  Finlandia 4 Catholic 7 The Spring Games @ Leesburg, Fla. Final
  Westminster (Pa.) 5 Susquehanna 3 @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final
  Scranton 0 Stockton 11 @ Clermont, FL Final - 5 innings
  Gwynedd Mercy 4 Moravian 18 Final - 5 innings
  Gwynedd Mercy 1 Moravian 17 Final - 5 innings
Fri., Mar. 15 Millsaps 3 Juniata 2 The Spring Games- Legends Way, Field 1 @ Clermont, Fla. Final
  Juniata 2 Salve Regina 10 The Spring Games- Legends Way, Field 4 @ Clermont, Fla. Final - 6 innings
Sat., Mar. 16 St. Lawrence 4 Juniata 2 The Spring Games- Hancock, Field 2 @ Clermont, Fla. Final
  * Drew 1 Moravian 12 Final - 5 innings
  * Elizabethtown 1 Catholic 6 Final
  MCLA 3 Juniata 4 The Spring Games-Hancock, Field 3 @ Hancock Park #3 - Clermont, FL Final
  * Drew 0 Moravian 10 Final - 5 innings
  * Elizabethtown 1 Catholic 2 Final - 8 innings
Sun., Mar. 17 Middlebury 8 Drew 2 Final
  Cabrini 1 Catholic 0 Final
  Middlebury 11 Drew 0 Final - 5 innings
  Cabrini 2 Catholic 0 Final
Mon., Mar. 18 Misericordia 9 Scranton 5 Final
  Elizabethtown 7 Dickinson 4 Final
  Misericordia 6 Scranton 8 Final
  Elizabethtown 4 Dickinson 5 Final
Wed., Mar. 20 Scranton 12 Marywood 1 Final - 5 innings
  Drew 7 Lehman 2 Final
  Scranton 8 Marywood 7 Final - 8 innings
  Drew 11 Lehman 0 Final - 6 innings
Thu., Mar. 21 Moravian   Ursinus   Postponed
  Juniata 0 St. Vincent 3 Final
  Juniata 6 St. Vincent 7 Final
  Moravian   Ursinus   Postponed
Sun., Mar. 24 * Scranton   Juniata   1:00 PM
  * Catholic   Susquehanna   1:00 PM
  * Moravian   Elizabethtown   1:00 PM
  * Scranton   Juniata   3:00 PM
  * Catholic   Susquehanna   3:00 PM
  * Moravian   Elizabethtown   3:00 PM
Mon., Mar. 25 Cedar Crest   Scranton   5:00 PM
  Cedar Crest   Scranton   7:00 PM
Tue., Mar. 26 Marywood   Juniata   3:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks   Moravian   3:00 PM
  Drew   Wm. Paterson   3:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks   Moravian   4:30 PM
  Marywood   Juniata   5:00 PM
  Drew   Wm. Paterson   5:00 PM
Wed., Mar. 27 Scranton   Keystone   3:00 PM
  Washington College   Catholic   3:00 PM
  Scranton   Keystone   5:00 PM
  Washington College   Catholic   5:00 PM
Thu., Mar. 28 Ursinus   Elizabethtown   3:00 PM
  Dickinson   Susquehanna   3:00 PM
  Rutgers-Newark   Drew   3:00 PM
  Ursinus   Elizabethtown   5:00 PM
  Dickinson   Susquehanna   5:00 PM
  Rutgers-Newark   Drew   5:00 PM
Sat., Mar. 30 * Moravian   Susquehanna   1:00 PM
  * Catholic   Scranton   1:00 PM
  * Juniata   Drew   1:00 PM
  Elizabethtown   Lebanon Valley   1:00 PM
  * Moravian   Susquehanna   3:00 PM
  * Catholic   Scranton   3:00 PM
  * Juniata   Drew   3:00 PM
  Elizabethtown   Lebanon Valley   3:00 PM
Mon., Apr. 01 Scranton   King's (Pa.)   3:00 PM
  Scranton   King's (Pa.)   5:00 PM
Tue., Apr. 02 Moravian   DeSales   3:30 PM
  Moravian   DeSales   5:30 PM
Wed., Apr. 03 Hood   Catholic   3:00 PM
  Wilkes   Scranton   4:00 PM
  Hood   Catholic   5:00 PM
  Wilkes   Scranton   6:00 PM
Thu., Apr. 04 Rutgers-Camden   Moravian   3:00 PM
  Muhlenberg   Elizabethtown   3:00 PM
  Dickinson   Juniata   3:00 PM
  Montclair St.   Drew   3:00 PM
  Rutgers-Camden   Moravian   5:00 PM
  Muhlenberg   Elizabethtown   5:00 PM
  Dickinson   Juniata   5:00 PM
  Montclair St.   Drew   5:00 PM
Sat., Apr. 06 * Scranton   Drew   1:00 PM
  * Juniata   Catholic   1:00 PM
  * Susquehanna   Elizabethtown   1:00 PM
  * Scranton   Drew   3:00 PM
  * Juniata   Catholic   3:00 PM
  * Susquehanna   Elizabethtown   3:00 PM
Sun., Apr. 07 * Moravian   Scranton   1:00 PM
  Catholic   Immaculata   1:00 PM
  * Moravian   Scranton   3:00 PM
  Catholic   Immaculata   3:00 PM
Tue., Apr. 09 Salisbury   Catholic   2:00 PM
  Penn St.-Harrisburg   Juniata   3:00 PM
  Penn College   Susquehanna   3:00 PM
  Salisbury   Catholic   4:00 PM
  Penn St.-Harrisburg   Juniata   5:00 PM
  Penn College   Susquehanna   5:00 PM
Wed., Apr. 10 St. Joseph's (Brkln)   Drew   3:30 PM
  St. Joseph's (Brkln)   Drew   5:30 PM
Thu., Apr. 11 Muhlenberg   Moravian   3:00 PM
  Stevenson   Catholic   3:00 PM
  Franklin & Marshall   Elizabethtown   3:00 PM
  Juniata   Mt. Aloysius   3:00 PM
  FDU-Florham   Drew   3:00 PM
  Muhlenberg   Moravian   5:00 PM
  Stevenson   Catholic   5:00 PM
  Franklin & Marshall   Elizabethtown   5:00 PM
  Juniata   Mt. Aloysius   5:00 PM
  FDU-Florham   Drew   5:00 PM
Sat., Apr. 13 * Catholic   Moravian   1:00 PM
  Hunter   Scranton   1:00 PM
  * Elizabethtown   Juniata   1:00 PM
  * Drew   Susquehanna   1:00 PM
  * Catholic   Moravian   3:00 PM
  Hunter   Scranton   3:00 PM
  * Elizabethtown   Juniata   3:00 PM
  * Drew   Susquehanna   3:00 PM
Mon., Apr. 15 Elizabethtown   DeSales   3:00 PM
  Elizabethtown   DeSales   5:00 PM
Tue., Apr. 16 Moravian   Eastern   3:00 PM
  Lycoming   Susquehanna   3:00 PM
  Moravian   Eastern   5:00 PM
  Delaware Valley   Scranton   5:00 PM
  Lycoming   Susquehanna   5:00 PM
  Delaware Valley   Scranton   7:00 PM
Wed., Apr. 17 Catholic   Rutgers-Camden   3:00 PM
  Purchase St.   Drew   3:00 PM
  * Susquehanna   Scranton   5:00 PM
  Catholic   Rutgers-Camden   5:00 PM
  Purchase St.   Drew   5:00 PM
  * Susquehanna   Scranton   7:00 PM
Thu., Apr. 18 Juniata   Penn St.-Altoona   3:00 PM
  Juniata   Penn St.-Altoona   5:00 PM
Sat., Apr. 20 Staten Island   Moravian   1:00 PM
  * Susquehanna   Juniata   1:00 PM
  * Elizabethtown   Drew   1:00 PM
  Staten Island   Moravian   3:00 PM
  * Susquehanna   Juniata   3:00 PM
  * Elizabethtown   Drew   3:00 PM
Mon., Apr. 22 Susquehanna   King's (Pa.)   3:00 PM
  Susquehanna   King's (Pa.)   5:00 PM
Tue., Apr. 23 Wilson   Juniata   3:00 PM
  Drew   Hunter   3:00 PM
  Wilson   Juniata   5:00 PM
  Drew   Hunter   5:00 PM
Wed., Apr. 24 Catholic   Frostburg St.   3:00 PM
  Elizabethtown   Albright   3:00 PM
  Catholic   Frostburg St.   5:00 PM
  Elizabethtown   Albright   5:00 PM
  Susquehanna   Wilkes   5:00 PM
  Susquehanna   Wilkes   7:00 PM
Thu., Apr. 25 Haverford   Moravian   3:00 PM
  Scranton   Muhlenberg   3:00 PM
  Arcadia   Drew   3:00 PM
  Haverford   Moravian   5:00 PM
  Scranton   Muhlenberg   5:00 PM
  Arcadia   Drew   5:00 PM
Sat., Apr. 27 * Juniata   Moravian   1:00 PM
  * Scranton   Elizabethtown   1:00 PM
  * Drew   Catholic   1:00 PM
  * Juniata   Moravian   3:00 PM
  * Scranton   Elizabethtown   3:00 PM
  * Drew   Catholic   3:00 PM
Mon., Apr. 29 Susquehanna   Misericordia   3:00 PM
  Susquehanna   Misericordia   5:00 PM
Tue., Apr. 30 Pitt.-Bradford   Juniata   3:00 PM
  Pitt.-Bradford   Juniata   5:00 PM
* Conference