Landmark Member Sites

Recent Scores

10/18 vball at Elizabethtown L, 3-0
10/18 wsoc at Scranton W, 2-1
10/18 vball vs. Moravian L, 3-2
10/18 msoc at Scranton W, 4-0
10/18 fh at Scranton W, 2-1

Upcoming Games

10/21 msoc at Ursinus 7:00 PM
10/22 wsoc at Goucher 7:00 PM
10/25 msoc at Susquehanna 1:00 PM
10/25 fh at Susquehanna 1:00 PM
10/25 vball vs. Shenandoah 2:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

10/29 wsoc at FDU-Florham Cancelled
10/18 wsoc at Goucher W, 2-1
10/18 msoc at Goucher W, 2-1
10/18 fh at Goucher W, 3-1
10/14 msoc at Amherst L, 1-0

Upcoming Games

10/21 fh at Scranton 7:00 PM
10/21 fh at Richard Stockton 7:00 PM
10/22 wsoc at Rutgers-Newark 4:30 PM
10/22 msoc at Merchant Marine 7:00 PM
10/25 fh at Elizabethtown 1:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

10/18 vball at Catholic W, 3-0
10/18 fh at Juniata W, 1-0
10/18 wsoc at Juniata W, 3-0
10/18 vball at Goucher W, 3-0
10/16 msoc at Penn St.-Berks W, 3-0

Upcoming Games

10/21 fh at Ferrum 3:30 PM
10/21 wsoc at Moravian 4:00 PM
10/22 vball at Millersville 7:00 PM
10/22 msoc at Goucher 7:00 PM
10/25 vball at Haverford 10:30 AM
Close

Recent Scores

10/18 vball vs. Moravian L, 3-0
10/18 wsoc at Drew L, 2-1
10/18 msoc at Drew L, 2-1
10/18 fh at Drew L, 3-1
10/18 vball at Elizabethtown L, 3-0

Upcoming Games

10/21 fh at Notre Dame (Md.) 4:00 PM
10/22 wsoc at Catholic 7:00 PM
10/22 msoc at Elizabethtown 7:00 PM
10/23 vball at Delaware Valley 7:00 PM
10/25 msoc at Juniata 1:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

10/18 vball vs. Scranton W, 3-1
10/18 fh at Elizabethtown L, 1-0
10/18 wsoc at Elizabethtown L, 3-0
10/18 msoc at Merchant Marine L, 2-0
10/18 vball at Merchant Marine W, 3-0

Upcoming Games

10/21 wsoc at Susquehanna 3:30 PM
10/21 vball at Clarion 7:00 PM
10/21 fh at Susquehanna 7:00 PM
10/22 wsoc at Mt. Aloysius 3:30 PM
10/22 msoc at Susquehanna 3:30 PM
Close

Recent Scores

10/18 vball vs. Goucher W, 3-0
10/18 wsoc at Susquehanna T, 0-0
10/18 vball vs. Catholic W, 3-2
10/18 msoc at Susquehanna W, 3-1
10/18 fh at Susquehanna W, 2-1

Upcoming Games

10/21 wsoc at Elizabethtown 4:00 PM
10/21 vball at Cedar Crest 7:00 PM
10/22 msoc at Scranton 4:00 PM
10/23 fh at Marywood 4:00 PM
10/25 wsoc at Scranton 1:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

10/18 vball vs. Juniata L, 3-1
10/18 wsoc at Catholic L, 2-1
10/18 vball vs. Susquehanna L, 3-0
10/18 msoc at Catholic L, 4-0
10/18 fh at Catholic L, 2-1

Upcoming Games

10/21 vball at Penn St.-Berks 7:00 PM
10/21 fh at Drew 7:00 PM
10/22 msoc at Moravian 4:00 PM
10/22 wsoc at Penn St.-Berks 7:00 PM
10/22 fh at Montclair St. 7:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

10/18 vball at Merchant Marine W, 3-0
10/18 wsoc at Moravian T, 0-0
10/18 vball vs. Scranton W, 3-0
10/18 msoc at Moravian L, 3-1
10/18 fh at Moravian L, 2-1

Upcoming Games

10/21 wsoc at Juniata 3:30 PM
10/21 fh at Juniata 7:00 PM
10/21 vball at Penn St.-Altoona 7:30 PM
10/22 msoc at Juniata 3:30 PM
10/22 vball at Penn College 7:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

10/18 vball at Susquehanna L, 3-0
10/18 msoc at Juniata W, 2-0
10/18 vball at Juniata L, 3-0
10/15 msoc at Stevens L, 3-2
10/15 vball at Brooklyn W, 3-2

Upcoming Games

10/22 vball at St. Joseph's (L.I.) 7:00 PM
10/22 msoc at Drew 7:00 PM
10/25 vball at Old Westbury 10:00 AM
10/25 msoc at Scranton 12:00 PM
10/25 vball at Wm. Paterson 2:00 PM
Close
 
Goucher College Swim Team Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 3:44 PM 10/31/2009 Page 1
Catholic University 2009 - 10/31/2009
Results
 
 
#1 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 1-1 CUA A 4:23.60 11.0
Connelly, Mary Kate Brooks, Lisa
Buckley, Rose Gunn, Kristen
32.17 1:06.48 31.62 1:07.74
30.87 1:08.07 28.96 1:01.31
2 1-2 GC A 4:47.31 4.0
Wegman, Abigail 18 Hasse, Emily 18
Adinolfi, Victoria 18 Lyon, Rachel 18
34.78 1:25.96 26.50 1:08.81
30.68 1:08.29 30.93 1:04.25
3 1-3 CUA B 4:48.33 2.0
Brown, Emily Schettino, Caitlin
Williams, Caitlin Gabbard, Hillary
36.03 1:13.87 36.75 1:18.05
34.92 1:14.22 29.53 1:02.19
#2 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 1-1 CUA A 4:02.88 11.0
Henderson, Stephen McGee, Paul
DiCarlo, John Place, Brendan
29.29 1:00.60 32.29 1:10.39
26.93 59.85 24.79 52.04
--- 1- GC A X3:59.02
Williams, Kyle 18 Ambrosio, Mike 19
Rooney, Charles 19 Myles, Devin 22
27.69 56.83 32.39 1:10.07
26.47 56.43 25.96 55.69
#3 Women 1650 Yard Free
Name Age Team Finals Time
1 1-1 Lukens, Chelsey CUA 19:56.79 9.0
33.20 35.54 35.78 36.16
36.06 36.11 36.13 35.91
36.31 36.27 36.08 36.53
36.31 36.29 36.35 36.32
36.71 36.62 36.77 36.88
36.52 36.57 36.56 36.90
36.89 36.59 36.81 36.62
37.20 36.97 36.40 35.60
34.83
2 1-2 Phillipson-Weiner, Lindsey 18 GC 19:59.72 4.0
34.08 36.55 36.78 37.42
36.99 36.68 36.60 36.98
37.18 36.45 36.30 36.37
36.28 36.33 36.36 36.61
36.57 36.98 36.46 36.26
36.59 36.54 36.73 36.26
36.10 36.49 36.41 36.06
36.72 36.28 35.63 35.58
34.10
3 1-3 Blemings, Katie CUA 21:13.24 3.0
33.91 37.86 37.92 38.35
38.08 38.46 38.48 38.86
38.70 39.15 38.88 39.15
39.29 38.88 38.75 39.26
38.89 38.72 39.09 38.89
38.73 38.81 38.99 39.14
39.04 39.38 39.62 38.43
39.26 38.64 38.19 38.54
36.90
4 1-4 Welsh, Anne CUA 21:14.15 2.0
34.96 39.04 38.77 38.38
39.00 38.97 38.87 39.25
39.13 38.26 38.12 38.39
39.00 38.51 39.00 38.90
38.47 38.72 38.55 38.31
38.71 38.78 39.40 38.67
39.03 39.50 38.82 39.14
39.92 39.05 38.58 37.94
36.01
5 1-5 Fabrico, Hillary 17 GC 22:03.48 1.0
35.54 39.39 39.55 38.99
39.16 40.02 40.36 41.00
40.42 40.33 40.22 40.90
40.31 40.58 40.14 40.58
40.32 40.59 40.16 40.16
40.90 40.75 40.61 40.08
40.07 40.89 41.05 40.74
40.31 40.87 40.21 40.93
37.35
#4 Men 1650 Yard Free
Name Age Team Finals Time
1 1-1 Jones, Brian CUA 18:38.59 9.0
28.59 32.16 32.90 33.91
33.92 34.03 34.67 34.81
35.10 34.33 34.32 34.26
34.29 34.25 34.29 34.61
34.18 34.44 34.59 34.65
34.53 35.19 35.58 35.02
34.40 33.48 33.77 34.54
34.79 33.08 32.02 33.09
30.80
2 1-2 Gervais, Chris CUA 19:55.26 4.0
32.48 35.86 36.81 37.01
37.21 37.48 37.12 36.95
36.85 36.11 36.94 36.57
36.98 36.41 36.26 35.59
36.62 36.57 36.98 36.09
35.80 35.71 35.48 35.75
36.09 36.11 36.78 36.13
36.08 36.05 36.51 35.58
34.30
3 1-3 Robbins, Alex CUA 20:28.29 3.0
32.03 35.58 37.04 38.29
38.27 37.82 36.91 38.09
37.30 37.16 37.12 37.48
37.18 37.08 37.21 37.56
37.72 37.55 37.20 38.04
38.79 38.09 37.65 37.90
37.72 37.44 37.23 36.94
36.87 37.92 38.81 36.20
34.10
4 1-4 Myles, Devin 22 GC 21:02.64 2.0
32.62 35.53 36.93 38.12
37.32 37.63 38.23 38.25
38.38 38.97 38.89 39.08
38.99 38.83 38.85 39.49
40.07 40.19 39.89 38.75
38.85 38.85 38.55 38.97
38.24 39.26 38.68 38.64
38.83 38.15 38.00 37.92
34.69
5 1-5 Vincent, John 21 GC 24:11.94 1.0
36.99 41.55 43.69 43.74
43.40 43.75 43.33 42.60
42.42 42.67 42.36 42.93
1:25.29 41.66 42.40 43.08
41.84 42.27 44.22 43.20
42.28 43.26 43.60 43.31
42.57 42.86 43.51 43.38
43.35 43.93 43.32 42.46
40.72
#5 Women 200 Yard Free
Name Age Team Finals Time
1 1-1 Hogstrom, Britt 19 GC 2:02.58 9.0
28.08 30.81 32.10 31.59
2 1-2 Johnson, Kristen CUA 2:10.30 4.0
28.99 32.56 34.19 34.56
3 1-3 Rebechi, Melanie CUA 2:12.65 3.0
29.85 33.22 35.06 34.52
4 1-4 Gunn, Kristen CUA 2:13.68 2.0
30.03 33.20 35.14 35.31
5 1-5 Adinolfi, Victoria 18 GC 2:16.87 1.0
30.36 34.60 36.00 35.91
6 1-6 Gimenez, Pilar 19 GC 2:23.51
34.06 37.08 36.26 36.11
#6 Men 200 Yard Free
Name Age Team Finals Time
1 1-1 Place, Brendan CUA 1:58.52 9.0
27.55 31.65 30.53 28.79
2 1-2 Reilly, Brendan CUA 1:59.01 4.0
27.56 30.25 30.99 30.21
3 1-3 Wons, Kevin 18 GC 1:59.15 3.0
28.06 30.01 30.69 30.39
4 1-4 Baum, Steve 19 GC 2:04.73 2.0
28.23 30.75 31.72 34.03
#7 Women 50 Yard Free
Name Age Team Finals Time
1 1-1 Buckley, Rose CUA 27.25 9.0
2 1-2 Connelly, Mary Kate CUA 27.37 4.0
3 1-3 Wegman, Abigail 18 GC 28.15 3.0
4 1-4 Berry, Rachel CUA 28.53 2.0
5 1-5 Lyon, Rachel 18 GC 30.36 1.0
6 1-6 Rossi, Laura 20 GC 31.06
#8 Men 50 Yard Free
Name Age Team Finals Time
1 1-1 Rooney, Charles 19 GC 23.11 9.0
2 1-2 Johnson, Stephen CUA 23.49 4.0
3 1-3 McGee, Paul CUA 24.69 3.0
4 1-4 Ryan, Chris CUA 26.28 2.0
5 1-5 Gaeta, Jordan 19 GC 27.05 1.0
6 1-6 Wons, Kevin 18 GC 28.58
#9 Women 200 Yard IM
Name Age Team Finals Time
1 1-1 Brooks, Lisa CUA 2:20.26 9.0
31.09 38.25 38.18 32.74
2 1-2 Kelly, Katherine CUA 2:33.21 4.0
33.51 41.40 41.92 36.38
3 1-3 Hasse, Emily 18 GC 2:42.95 3.0
35.73 42.68 45.88 38.66
4 1-4 Williams, Caitlin CUA 2:46.11 2.0
36.35 43.25 47.72 38.79
5 1-5 Gimenez, Pilar 19 GC 2:50.81 1.0
38.75 43.17 49.87 39.02
#10 Men 200 Yard IM
Name Age Team Finals Time
1 1-1 Williams, Kyle 18 GC 2:10.96 9.0
29.22 32.27 42.26 27.21
2 1-2 Cravedi, Kevin CUA 2:12.05 4.0
26.60 34.94 41.83 28.68
3 1-3 Henderson, Stephen CUA 2:14.20 3.0
28.98 33.27 41.21 30.74
4 1-4 Ambrosio, Mike 19 GC 2:26.69 2.0
30.22 39.99 41.00 35.48
5 1-5 Wons, Kevin 18 GC 2:35.62 1.0
33.48 39.23 49.05 33.86
#11 Women 200 Yard Fly
Name Age Team Finals Time
1 1-1 Rebechi, Melanie CUA 2:32.69 9.0
33.28 38.47 40.76 40.18
2 1-2 Baron, Mara 20 GC 2:40.52 4.0
36.01 40.48 41.52 42.51
3 1-3 Adinolfi, Victoria 18 GC 2:44.17 3.0
35.70 41.69 42.55 44.23
4 1-4 Williams, Caitlin CUA 2:44.57 2.0
37.62 42.24 43.04 41.67
5 1-5 Vitrone, Nicole CUA 2:58.04 1.0
37.07 44.80 47.77 48.40
#12 Men 200 Yard Fly
Name Age Team Finals Time
1 1-1 Cravedi, Kevin CUA 2:15.56 9.0
29.48 34.08 35.06 36.94
2 1-2 Rooney, Charles 19 GC 2:20.71 4.0
30.14 34.44 37.66 38.47
3 1-3 DiCarlo, John CUA 2:25.48 3.0
30.28 35.42 38.98 40.80
#13 Women 100 Yard Free
Name Age Team Finals Time
1 1-1 Hogstrom, Britt 19 GC 56.06 9.0
27.24 28.82
2 1-2 Johnson, Kristen CUA 59.78 4.0
28.62 31.16
3 1-3 Welsh, Anne CUA 1:02.84 3.0
29.84 33.00
4 1-4 McShane, Amanda CUA 1:04.45 2.0
30.99 33.46
5 1-5 Lyon, Rachel 18 GC 1:05.26 1.0
32.01 33.25
#14 Men 100 Yard Free
Name Age Team Finals Time
1 1-1 Johnson, Stephen CUA 52.68 9.0
25.25 27.43
2 1-2 Reilly, Brendan CUA 53.24 4.0
26.53 26.71
3 1-3 Myles, Devin 22 GC 55.34 3.0
26.80 28.54
4 1-4 Gaeta, Jordan 19 GC 1:00.64 2.0
29.63 31.01
5 1-5 Vincent, John 21 GC 1:05.39 1.0
31.08 34.31
#15 Women 200 Yard Back
Name Age Team Finals Time
1 1-1 Connelly, Mary Kate CUA 2:23.67 9.0
34.20 35.63 37.19 36.65
2 1-2 Gunn, Kristen CUA 2:30.56 4.0
34.75 37.36 39.28 39.17
3 1-3 Gabbard, Hillary CUA 2:36.17 3.0
36.63 39.37 40.55 39.62
4 1-4 Rossi, Laura 20 GC 2:40.41 2.0
38.67 40.33 41.08 40.33
5 1-5 Wegman, Abigail 18 GC 2:44.50 1.0
37.37 40.81 43.73 42.59
#16 Men 200 Yard Back
Name Age Team Finals Time
1 1-1 Williams, Kyle 18 GC 2:07.64 9.0
30.51 32.20 32.81 32.12
2 1-2 McGee, Paul CUA 2:11.54 4.0
31.07 32.93 33.14 34.40
3 1-3 Henderson, Stephen CUA 2:16.75 3.0
31.37 33.90 35.53 35.95
4 1-4 Ambrosio, Mike 19 GC 2:34.70 2.0
35.85 39.50 40.49 38.86
#17 Women 500 Yard Free
Name Age Team Finals Time
1 1-1 Phillipson-Weiner, Lindsey 18 GC 5:45.04 9.0
32.97 35.30 35.61 35.05
35.07 34.94 34.60 34.46
34.29 32.75
2 1-2 Lukens, Chelsey CUA 5:48.48 4.0
31.60 34.34 34.95 35.17
35.47 35.62 35.88 35.26
34.73 35.46
3 1-3 Brown, Emily CUA 6:13.12 3.0
34.25 36.98 38.10 37.99
37.40 38.04 38.49 38.24
38.10 35.53
4 1-4 Blemings, Katie CUA 6:13.99 2.0
33.99 37.20 37.74 38.26
38.35 37.60 38.27 37.76
37.65 37.17
5 1-5 Gimenez, Pilar 19 GC 6:31.04 1.0
35.65 40.28 40.36 40.15
40.44 39.76 39.02 38.81
38.68 37.89
6 1-6 Fabrico, Hillary 17 GC 6:33.68
34.97 38.67 39.46 40.19
40.53 40.10 40.27 40.71
39.87 38.91
#18 Men 500 Yard Free
Name Age Team Finals Time
1 1-1 Jones, Brian CUA 5:14.16 9.0
28.10 31.66 31.83 32.91
32.73 32.68 32.25 32.44
30.62 28.94
2 1-2 Gervais, Chris CUA 5:40.53 4.0
30.86 35.18 35.73 35.10
34.62 34.22 34.18 34.00
34.24 32.40
3 1-3 Robbins, Alex CUA 5:53.88 3.0
32.27 35.82 36.87 36.70
37.01 36.40 35.84 35.84
34.67 32.46
4 1-4 Baum, Steve 19 GC 6:01.03 2.0
32.55 36.28 35.69 35.71
36.60 36.49 37.46 37.54
37.51 35.20
5 1-5 Gaeta, Jordan 19 GC 6:28.33 1.0
35.32 38.76 39.94 40.20
40.20 39.90 39.78 38.63
38.56 37.04
#19 Women 200 Yard Breast
Name Age Team Finals Time
1 1-1 Brooks, Lisa CUA 2:29.95 9.0
34.35 39.28 38.78 37.54
2 1-2 Schettino, Caitlin CUA 2:45.81 4.0
38.35 41.80 42.70 42.96
(#19 Women 200 Yard Breast)
3 1-3 Kelly, Katherine CUA 2:47.08 3.0
38.12 42.26 43.44 43.26
4 1-4 Hasse, Emily 18 GC 2:56.65 2.0
42.18 44.14 45.06 45.27
5 1-5 Fabrico, Hillary 17 GC 3:12.15 1.0
45.59 48.86 49.07 48.63
#20 Men 200 Yard Breast
Name Age Team Finals Time
1 1-1 Ambrosio, Mike 19 GC 2:39.54 9.0
35.76 40.26 41.78 41.74
2 1-2 Ryan, Chris CUA 2:52.13 4.0
36.84 42.66 46.05 46.58
#21 Women 400 Yard Free Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 1-1 GC A 4:09.65 11.0
Baron, Mara 20 Rossi, Laura 20
Phillipson-Weiner, Lindsey 18 Hogstrom, Britt 19
32.43 1:05.44 32.06 1:07.45
28.84 1:00.90 26.62 55.86
--- 1- CUA A X4:05.17
Rebechi, Melanie Buckley, Rose
Welsh, Anne Johnson, Kristen
29.63 1:01.26 28.04 59.62
30.07 1:03.93 29.11 1:00.36
--- 1- CUA B X4:16.55
Brown, Emily McShane, Amanda
Gabbard, Hillary Berry, Rachel
32.06 1:05.92 31.17 1:04.83
30.46 1:03.83 29.48 1:01.97
--- 1- CUA C X4:26.60
Blemings, Katie Vitrone, Nicole
Kelly, Katherine Schettino, Caitlin
32.02 1:06.55 32.00 1:08.77
31.54 1:06.53 31.19 1:04.75
#22 Men 400 Yard Free Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 1-1 GC A 3:32.02 11.0
Rooney, Charles 19 Myles, Devin 22
Baum, Steve 19 Williams, Kyle 18
24.80 51.45 25.90 55.44
25.58 54.65 23.76 50.48
--- 1- CUA A X3:28.84
Place, Brendan Jones, Brian
Cravedi, Kevin Reilly, Brendan
25.62 52.43 24.61 51.78
24.68 51.55 25.21 53.08
--- 1- CUA B X3:36.89
Johnson, Stephen DiCarlo, John
Robbins, Alex Gervais, Chris
25.10 52.08 26.62 53.61
27.21 55.91 25.67 55.29
--- 1- GC B X4:03.20
Wons, Kevin 18 Gaeta, Jordan 19
Vincent, John 21 Ambrosio, Mike 19
27.83 57.74 28.24 1:00.00
30.52 1:05.97 28.27 59.49
 
 

Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22
 
 
 
1. Catholic University 128
2. Goucher College 71
 
 

Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22
 
 
 
1. Catholic University 108
2. Goucher College 74

Today's Games

Swimming & Diving
Oct 20
Juniata
vs. Penn State-Altoona
@ Huntingdon, Pa.
Swimming & Diving
Oct 20
Juniata
vs. Mansfield
@ Huntingdon, Pa.