Mon Mar 25
3:00 PM
Harford Community College
at Catholic
Exhibition
Mon Mar 25
5:00 PM
Cedar Crest
at Scranton
Mon Mar 25
7:00 PM
Cedar Crest
at Scranton
Tue Mar 26
3:00 PM
Marywood
at Juniata
Tue Mar 26
3:00 PM
Penn St.-Berks
at Moravian
Tue Mar 26
3:00 PM
Drew
at Wm. Paterson
Tue Mar 26
3:30 PM
Susquehanna
at Neumann
Tue Mar 26
3:30 PM
Rutgers-Newark
at Drew
Tue Mar 26
3:30 PM
Johns Hopkins
at Catholic
Tue Mar 26
4:00 PM
Juniata
at Messiah
Tue Mar 26
4:00 PM
FDU-Florham
at Moravian
Tue Mar 26
4:30 PM
Penn St.-Berks
at Moravian
Tue Mar 26
4:30 PM
Frostburg St.
at Elizabethtown
Tue Mar 26
5:00 PM
Marywood
at Juniata
No Event
View Full Schedule

USTFCCCA Announces 2019 Indoor Track & Field All-Region Honorees

USTFCCCA Announces 2019 Indoor Track & Field All-Region Honorees

NEW ORLEANS – All-Region honorees for the 2019 NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field season were announced on Monday by the U.S. Track & Field and Cross Country Coaches Association (USTFCCCA).

A total of 1460 All-Region honors were handed out to 192 different member institutions. There was a near-even split between the genders as women combined for 740 of the honors, compared to 720 for the men.

The top-5 individuals in each event from each region earned All-Region distinction, in addition to each member of the region's top-3 relay teams. The regions used for this award – Atlantic, Central, Great Lakes, Mideast, Midwest, New England, South/Southeast and West – match those used during the cross country season.

Full USTFCCCA All-Region Teams

 

2019 USTFCCCA All-Region Men's Honorees
Name   Program   Region   Event
Samuel Gerstenbacher   Elizabethtown   Mideast   3000m
Justin Beasley-Turner   Moravian   Mideast   800m
Scott Goodwin   Moravian   Mideast   Pole Vault
John Spirk   Moravian   Mideast   60mH
Chris Petraskie   Susquehanna   Mideast   High Jump & Heptathlon
             
2018 USTFCCCA All-Region Women's Honorees
Name   Program   Region   Event
Grace Boras   Catholic   South/Southeast   Distance Medley Relay
Victoria Carlini   Catholic   South/Southeast   Distance Medley Relay
Andrea Galeano   Catholic   South/Southeast   Weight Throw
Kiera Lyons   Catholic   South/Southeast   Distance Medley Relay
Paige Wilderotter   Catholic   South/Southeast   Distance Medley Relay
Kelli Garriott   Elizabethtown   Mideast   High Jump
Carly Danoski   Moravian   Mideast   800m
 Caroline Banas   Scranton   Mideast    High Jump