Landmark Member Sites

Recent Scores

11/19 wbkb at Coast Guard W, 61-49
11/19 mbkb at Hood W, 100-82
11/18 mbkb vs. Chris. Newport L, 80-78
11/15 wbkb at St. Mary's (Md.) W, 60-41

Upcoming Games

11/26 wbkb vs. Salisbury 2:00 PM
11/27 mbkb at DeSales 6:00 PM
12/02 s&d at Yellow Jacket Invitational
12/02 mbkb at Drew 2:00 PM
12/02 wbkb at Drew 4:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

11/21 mbkb vs. Vermont Tech W, 86-67
11/21 wbkb vs. Penn St.-Berks W, 75-37
11/19 mbkb vs. New Jersey City L, 76-72
11/18 mbkb vs. Brooklyn W, 97-87
11/18 wbkb vs. Widener W, 81-58

Upcoming Games

11/26 wbkb at Wesleyan (Conn.) 2:00 PM
11/29 mbkb vs. Wilkes 7:00 PM
12/02 mbkb vs. Catholic 2:00 PM
12/02 wbkb vs. Catholic 4:00 PM
12/04 wbkb vs. FDU-Florham 7:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

11/21 mbkb at Lebanon Valley L, 82-72
11/19 wbkb at Franklin & Marshall L, 70-62
11/18 mbkb vs. Wilkes L, 86-75
11/18 wbkb vs. Stevens W, 72-63
11/15 mbkb at Stevenson L, 90-87

Upcoming Games

11/22 wbkb at Lebanon Valley 5:00 PM
11/28 mbkb at Haverford 8:00 PM
11/29 s&d at Cabrini 6:00 p.m.
11/29 wbkb vs. Eastern 7:00 PM
12/02 mbkb vs. Moravian 2:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

11/21 mbkb at Loyola (Md.) L, 97-45
11/21 wbkb vs. Alvernia L, 81-53
11/19 mbkb vs. Washington College L, 80-58
11/18 mbkb vs. Salisbury L, 92-50
11/18 wbkb vs. Hood L, 69-49

Upcoming Games

11/26 wbkb at Rutgers-Newark 1:00 PM
11/29 wbkb at Delaware Valley 6:00 PM
11/29 mbkb at Eastern 8:00 PM
12/02 mbkb at Susquehanna 2:00 PM
12/02 wbkb at Susquehanna 4:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

11/21 mbkb at Wash. & Jeff. W, 80-54
11/18 mbkb vs. LaGrange W, 76-65
11/18 wbkb vs. Bridgewater (Va.) W, 67-55
11/17 wbkb at Randolph-Macon W, 65-62
11/17 mbkb vs. Mt. Aloysius W, 93-62

Upcoming Games

11/25 wbkb at St. Vincent 2:00 PM
11/26 mbkb vs. Alvernia 2:00 PM
11/27 wbkb vs. Frostburg St. 7:00 PM
11/29 wbkb at Misericordia 5:30 PM
12/02 mbkb vs. Scranton 2:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

11/21 mbkb at DeSales L, 73-67
11/21 wbkb at DeSales W, 62-57
11/19 wbkb at Lebanon Valley W, 69-63
11/18 wbkb vs. Eastern W, 67-38
11/18 mbkb vs. Bridgewater (Va.) W, 96-89

Upcoming Games

11/28 wbkb at FDU-Florham 7:00 PM
11/29 mbkb at Delaware Valley 7:00 PM
11/30 wbkb vs. Wilkes 7:00 PM
12/02 at Lehigh University Opener
12/02 mbkb at Elizabethtown 2:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

11/21 mbkb at Widener L, 82-75
11/21 wbkb vs. Marywood W, 76-53
11/18 wbkb at Wilkes W, 78-43
11/18 mbkb vs. York (Pa.) L, 84-70
11/17 mbkb vs. Penn St.-Berks W, 78-63

Upcoming Games

11/25 mbkb vs. King's (Pa.) 3:00 PM
11/26 mbkb vs. Wilkes 3:00 PM
11/27 wbkb vs. Neumann 7:00 PM
11/29 wbkb at Cabrini 6:00 PM
11/29 mbkb at Cabrini 8:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

11/21 mbkb at Lycoming L, 89-70
11/19 wbkb vs. Thiel W, 74-55
11/18 wbkb vs. Penn St.-Berks W, 68-53
11/18 mbkb vs. Rowan L, 88-72
11/17 mbkb vs. King's (Pa.) L, 93-89

Upcoming Games

11/26 wbkb vs. Lycoming 4:00 PM
11/29 wbkb at King's (Pa.) 7:00 PM
11/29 mbkb at Misericordia 7:30 PM
11/30 s&d vs. Total Performance Sports Camps Invitational
12/02 mbkb vs. Goucher 2:00 PM
Close

Women's Basketball

 

2017-18 Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Notes Status Links
Wed., Nov. 15 Shenandoah 72 Goucher 39 Final
  Elizabethtown 58 Haverford 62 Final
  Muhlenberg 79 Moravian 71 Final
  Juniata 58 Dickinson 42 Final
  Catholic 60 St. Mary's (Md.) 41 Final
Fri., Nov. 17 Washington College 75 Goucher 36 Dan Greene Memorial Invitational @ St. Mary's City, Md. - O'Brien ARC Arena Final
  King's (Pa.) 52 Scranton 64 Cross County Challenge @ Wilkes-Barre, Pa. Final
  Juniata 65 Randolph-Macon 62 R-MC Tip-Off Classic sponsored by Riesbeck Contracting Final
  Wilson 43 Drew 67 Rose City Classic Final
Sat., Nov. 18 Elizabethtown 72 Stevens 63 Terry Greene Tip-Off Tournament @ Lancaster, Pa. Final
  Goucher 49 Hood 69 @ St. Mary's City, Md. - O'Brien ARC Arena Final
  Bridgewater (Va.) 55 Juniata 67 R-MC Tip-Off Classic sponsored by Riesbeck Contracting @ Crenshaw Gymnasium Final
  Widener 58 Drew 81 Rose City Classic Final
  Scranton 78 Wilkes 43 Final
  Eastern 38 Moravian 67 @ Annville, Pa. (Sorrentino Gymnasium) Final
  Penn St.-Berks 53 Susquehanna 68 Final
Sun., Nov. 19 Catholic 61 Coast Guard 49 Final
  Moravian 69 Lebanon Valley 63 Final
  Thiel 55 Susquehanna 74 Susquehanna Trailways Tipoff Tournament Championship Final
  Elizabethtown 62 Franklin & Marshall 70 Final
Tue., Nov. 21 Penn St.-Berks 37 Drew 75 Final
  Moravian 62 DeSales 57 Final
  Alvernia 81 Goucher 53 Final
  Marywood 53 Scranton 76 Final
Wed., Nov. 22 Elizabethtown   Lebanon Valley   5:00 PM
Sat., Nov. 25 Juniata   St. Vincent   2:00 PM
Sun., Nov. 26 Goucher   Rutgers-Newark   1:00 PM
  Salisbury   Catholic   2:00 PM
  Drew   Wesleyan (Conn.)   2:00 PM
  Lycoming   Susquehanna   4:00 PM
Mon., Nov. 27 Neumann   Scranton   7:00 PM
  Frostburg St.   Juniata   7:00 PM
Tue., Nov. 28 Moravian   FDU-Florham   7:00 PM
Wed., Nov. 29 Juniata   Misericordia   5:30 PM
  Scranton   Cabrini   6:00 PM
  Goucher   Delaware Valley   6:00 PM
  Susquehanna   King's (Pa.)   7:00 PM
  Eastern   Elizabethtown   7:00 PM
Thu., Nov. 30 Wilkes   Moravian   7:00 PM
Sat., Dec. 02 * Goucher   Susquehanna   4:00 PM
  * Moravian   Elizabethtown   4:00 PM
  * Scranton   Juniata   4:00 PM
  * Catholic   Drew   4:00 PM
Mon., Dec. 04 TCNJ   Moravian   7:00 PM
  FDU-Florham   Drew   7:00 PM
  Gettysburg   Elizabethtown   7:00 PM
Wed., Dec. 06 McDaniel   Goucher   6:00 PM
  Keystone   Susquehanna   7:00 PM
  Drew   Centenary (N.J.)   7:00 PM
Thu., Dec. 07 Immaculata   Moravian   7:00 PM
Fri., Dec. 08 Drew   Cedar Crest   6:00 PM
Sat., Dec. 09 Goucher   Notre Dame (Md.)   1:00 PM
  Juniata   Wilkes   1:00 PM
  Albright   Moravian   2:00 PM
  Cabrini   Susquehanna   2:00 PM
  Neumann   Catholic   4:00 PM
Wed., Dec. 13 Scranton   York (Pa.)   6:00 PM
Fri., Dec. 15 Hartwick   Scranton   Hilton Scranton Poinsettia Tournament 8:00 PM
Sat., Dec. 16 TBA   Scranton   TBA
  Stevenson   Goucher   Alumnae Day 1:00 PM
  Gallaudet   Catholic   2:00 PM
  Susquehanna   Marywood   2:00 PM
  Elizabethtown   Muhlenberg   2:00 PM
Sun., Dec. 17 Wesley   Catholic   2:00 PM
Mon., Dec. 18 Lebanon Valley   Scranton   3:00 PM
  La Roche   Juniata   5:00 PM
Wed., Dec. 20 Carthage   Drew   Daytona Beach Shootout @ Daytona Beach, Fla. 12:00 PM
  Catholic   UC Santa Cruz   December Classic; Game played at Kaiser Permanente Arena 9:00 PM
Thu., Dec. 21 Drew   Lebanon Valley   Daytona Beach Shootout @ Daytona Beach, Fla. 10:00 AM
  Cal Lutheran   Catholic   at KP Arena @ December Classic; Game played at Kaiser Permanente Arena 7:00 PM
Fri., Dec. 29 Susquehanna   Wittenberg   2:15 PM
  King's (Pa.)   Catholic   Jamie Lynn Roberts - Fairfield Inn Holiday Tournament 3:00 PM
  St. Lawrence   Juniata   Juniata College Holiday Classic 4:00 PM
  Salisbury   Goucher   Nashville Tournament @ Nashville, Tenn. 4:00 PM
  Hood   Elizabethtown   5:00 PM
  Scranton   Wheaton (Ill.)   @ Gallatin, Tenn. 6:00 PM
Sat., Dec. 30 TBA   Susquehanna   @ Springfield, Ohio TBA
  Scranton   Keene St.   @ Nashville, Tenn. (Volunteer State Community College) 12:00 PM
  TBD   Juniata   Juniata College Holiday Classic Consolation 12:00 PM
  Allegheny   Moravian   2:00 PM
  TBD   Juniata   Juniata College Holiday Classic Championship 2:00 PM
  Drew   John Jay   2:00 PM
  Goucher   Wesleyan (Conn.)   @ Nashville, Tenn. 2:00 PM
  Marymount (Va.)   Catholic   3:00 PM
  Stockton   Elizabethtown   6:00 PM
Sun., Dec. 31 TBA   Moravian   TBA
Tue., Jan. 02 Baruch   Drew   4:00 PM
Wed., Jan. 03 Juniata   Lancaster Bible   5:30 PM
  Elizabethtown   Cabrini   6:00 PM
  Johns Hopkins   Catholic   7:00 PM
  Susquehanna   McDaniel   7:00 PM
Sat., Jan. 06 * Drew   Goucher   4:00 PM
  * Susquehanna   Moravian   4:00 PM
  * Elizabethtown   Scranton   4:00 PM
  * Juniata   Catholic   4:00 PM
Wed., Jan. 10 * Juniata   Goucher   7:00 PM
  * Drew   Moravian   7:00 PM
  * Scranton   Susquehanna   7:00 PM
  * Elizabethtown   Catholic   7:00 PM
Sat., Jan. 13 * Goucher   Scranton   4:00 PM
  * Catholic   Moravian   4:00 PM
  * Susquehanna   Elizabethtown   4:00 PM
  * Juniata   Drew   4:00 PM
Wed., Jan. 17 * Catholic   Goucher   7:00 PM
  * Moravian   Scranton   7:00 PM
  * Susquehanna   Juniata   7:00 PM
  * Drew   Elizabethtown   7:00 PM
Sat., Jan. 20 * Scranton   Catholic   3:30 PM
  * Elizabethtown   Goucher   4:00 PM
  * Moravian   Juniata   4:00 PM
  * Drew   Susquehanna   4:00 PM
Wed., Jan. 24 * Goucher   Moravian   7:00 PM
  * Scranton   Drew   7:00 PM
  * Susquehanna   Catholic   7:00 PM
  * Juniata   Elizabethtown   7:00 PM
Sat., Jan. 27 * Goucher   Drew   4:00 PM
  * Moravian   Susquehanna   4:00 PM
  * Scranton   Elizabethtown   4:00 PM
  * Catholic   Juniata   4:00 PM
Wed., Jan. 31 * Goucher   Catholic   7:00 PM
  * Scranton   Moravian   7:00 PM
  * Juniata   Susquehanna   7:00 PM
  * Elizabethtown   Drew   7:00 PM
Sat., Feb. 03 * Elizabethtown   Moravian   2:00 PM
  * Susquehanna   Goucher   Athletes for Athletes Event 4:00 PM
  * Juniata   Scranton   4:00 PM
  * Drew   Catholic   4:00 PM
Wed., Feb. 07 * Moravian   Goucher   7:00 PM
  * Drew   Scranton   7:00 PM
  * Catholic   Susquehanna   7:00 PM
  * Elizabethtown   Juniata   7:00 PM
Sat., Feb. 10 * Catholic   Scranton   3:30 PM
  * Goucher   Elizabethtown   4:00 PM
  * Juniata   Moravian   4:00 PM
  * Susquehanna   Drew   4:00 PM
Wed., Feb. 14 * Goucher   Juniata   7:00 PM
  * Moravian   Drew   7:00 PM
  * Susquehanna   Scranton   7:00 PM
  * Catholic   Elizabethtown   7:00 PM
Sat., Feb. 17 * Scranton   Goucher   4:00 PM
  * Moravian   Catholic   4:00 PM
  * Elizabethtown   Susquehanna   4:00 PM
  * Drew   Juniata   4:00 PM
* Conference

Upcoming Games

Nov 22 5:00 PM
Women's Basketball
Elizabethtown
at Lebanon Valley
Nov 25 2:00 PM
Women's Basketball
Juniata
at St. Vincent
Nov 26 1:00 PM
Women's Basketball
Goucher
at Rutgers-Newark
Nov 26 2:00 PM
Women's Basketball
Salisbury
at Catholic
Nov 26 2:00 PM
Women's Basketball
Drew
at Wesleyan (Conn.)
Nov 26 4:00 PM
Women's Basketball
Lycoming
at Susquehanna
Nov 27 7:00 PM
Women's Basketball
Neumann
at Scranton
Nov 27 7:00 PM
Women's Basketball
Frostburg St.
at Juniata
Nov 28 7:00 PM
Women's Basketball
Moravian
at FDU-Florham
Nov 29 5:30 PM
Women's Basketball
Juniata
at Misericordia
Nov 29 6:00 PM
Women's Basketball
Scranton
at Cabrini
Nov 29 6:00 PM
Women's Basketball
Goucher
at Delaware Valley