Fri Aug 31
2:00 PM
Scranton
vs. Stockton
@ Kean University, Union, N.J.
Fri Aug 31
2:30 PM
Misericordia
at Scranton
Fri Aug 31
4:00 PM
Goucher
at St. Mary's (Md.)
Fri Aug 31
4:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Chris. Newport
Fri Aug 31
4:00 PM
Baldwin Wallace
at Moravian
Fri Aug 31
4:00 PM
York (Pa.)
at Catholic
Fri Aug 31
4:00 PM
St. Mary's (Md.)
vs. Moravian
@ Salisbury, Md.
Fri Aug 31
5:00 PM
Wilkes
at Susquehanna
Connie Harnum Classic
Fri Aug 31
5:00 PM
Stevens
vs. Juniata
@ Ithaca College Ithaca Bomber Invitational
Fri Aug 31
5:00 PM
Lynchburg
vs. Catholic
@ Eastern Mennonite University, Harrisonburg, Va. Route 42 Classic
Fri Aug 31
5:00 PM
Cairn
at Juniata
Fri Aug 31
5:30 PM
Keystone
at Elizabethtown
Fri Aug 31
6:00 PM
Alvernia
at Juniata
Fri Aug 31
6:00 PM
Susquehanna
vs. Muhlenberg
@ Christopher Newport
No Event
View Full Schedule

IWLCA/Zag Sports Announce Division III Academic Honor Roll

IWLCA/Zag Sports Announce Division III Academic Honor Roll

TOWSON, Md. - The IWLCA honored 535 student-athletes from 160 different institutions on the 2017 IWLCA Zag Sports Division III Academic Honor Roll.

To be eligible for this honor, student-athletes must be a junior, senior, or graduate student and have earned a cumulative academic GPA of 3.50 or greater. 24 Landmark student-athletes from four institutions were honored.

For complete list, click here.

2017 Zag Sports Division III Academic Honor Roll
Catholic
Name Year Major
Allie Bond Sr. Psychology
Alexis Bosilovic Sr. Politics
Julia Collins Sr. Electrical Engineering
Nicolette Crisalli Jr. Management
Laura Dunn Sr. Psychology
Jenna Gobel Jr. Biology
Erin Macchione Sr. Politics
Liz McCooey Sr. Social Work/Asian Studies
Rachel Meyer Sr. International Business/German Studies
Clair Schmitzer Sr. Civil Engineering
Jenna Van Middelem Sr. Politics/Islamic Studies
     
Drew
Name Year Major
Nicole Kinney Jr. Business/Spanish
     
Elizabethtown
Name Year Major
Jessica Battaglia Jr. Occupational Therapy
Megan DeMichele Sr. Occupational Therapy
Halley Donlin Sr. Psychology
Allison McLamb Sr. Early Childhood/Special Education
Dana Robidoux Gr. Occupational Therapy
Addie Stang Sr. Occupational Therapy
Carly Thompson Jr. Business Administration
Katie Thompson Jr. Sociology-Anthropology/Legal Studies
     
Goucher
Name Year Institution
Rachel Grosso Jr. Environmental Studies/International Relations
Claire Lippay Sr. History/Secondary Education
Elyse Pyle Jr. Psychology
Maddie Hernandez Jr. Psychology/Sociology