Landmark Member Sites

Recent Scores

09/17 wten vs. St. Mary's (Md.) W, 6-3
09/17 mten vs. St. Mary's (Md.) L, 8-1
09/16 msoc vs. Stevenson T, 0-0
09/16 vball vs. Cabrini L, 3-0
09/16 wsoc at Salisbury W, 5-4

Upcoming Games

09/19 wsoc at Frostburg St. 7:00 PM
09/20 vball vs. Frostburg St. 7:00 PM
09/20 fh vs. Messiah 7:00 PM
09/20 msoc at Randolph-Macon 7:30 PM
09/21 wten at Trinity (D.C.) 3:30 PM
Close

Recent Scores

09/16 msoc vs. Manhattanville W, 2-1
09/16 wsoc at Delaware Valley W, 7-2
09/16 fh vs. Delaware Valley L, 2-0
09/13 msoc vs. Muhlenberg W, 6-0
09/13 wsoc at Old Westbury W, 5-0

Upcoming Games

09/20 fh at FDU-Florham 7:00 PM
09/20 msoc at TCNJ 7:30 PM
09/23 xc at Bard Raptors Invitational 11:45 a.m.
09/23 wsoc vs. Elizabethtown 1:00 PM
09/23 fh at Elizabethtown 1:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

09/18 vball at Alvernia W, 3-0
09/16 fh at Washington and Lee L, 1-0
09/16 wsoc at Lebanon Valley W, 3-0
09/16 vball vs. Penn St.-Berks W, 3-0
09/16 msoc at Penn St.-Harrisburg W, 2-1

Upcoming Games

09/20 fh at York (Pa.) 4:30 PM
09/20 wsoc at Messiah 7:00 PM
09/20 msoc at Alvernia 7:00 PM
09/22 vball vs. Rowan 5:00 PM
09/23 vball vs. Washington College 11:00 AM
Close

Recent Scores

09/16 fh vs. Randolph-Macon W, 3-2
09/16 mten vs. Dickinson W, 7-2
09/16 vball at Johns Hopkins L, 3-0
09/16 wsoc vs. Mary Washington L, 3-1
09/16 vball vs. Bryn Mawr W, 3-0

Upcoming Games

09/19 vball at Immaculata 6:30 PM
09/19 msoc vs. McDaniel 7:00 PM
09/20 wsoc at Widener 7:30 PM
09/21 wten vs. York (Pa.) 3:30 PM
09/23 wsoc vs. Juniata 1:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

09/17 fh at Washington and Lee L, 2-1
09/16 vball at Emory L, 3-0
09/16 msoc at Pitt.-Bradford L, 3-2
09/16 vball vs. Lee L, 3-1
09/16 wsoc vs. Allegheny W, 1-0

Upcoming Games

09/20 wsoc at York (Pa.) 4:00 PM
09/20 msoc at Lancaster Bible 4:00 PM
09/20 wten vs. Penn St.-Altoona 4:30 PM
09/22 vball at Chris. Newport 7:00 PM
09/23 vball vs. Wesleyan (Conn.) 11:00 AM
Close

Recent Scores

09/17 fh at Cedar Crest L, 1-0
09/17 mten at FDU-Florham L, 6-3
09/16 msoc vs. Berkeley (NY) W, 3-0
09/16 vball vs. Widener W, 3-2
09/16 wten vs. Delaware Valley W, 9-0

Upcoming Games

09/19 wten at Muhlenberg 4:00 PM
09/19 vball at Farmingdale State 7:00 PM
09/19 wsoc vs. Albright 7:00 PM
09/19 fh at Wilkes 7:00 PM
09/20 msoc vs. Stockton 7:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

09/16 msoc vs. Lycoming L, 3-1
09/16 vball vs. Stockton W, 3-2
09/16 wsoc at Farmingdale State W, 1-0
09/16 fh vs. Arcadia W, 1-0
09/16 wten vs. East Stroudsburg W, 5-3

Upcoming Games

09/19 wsoc at New York U. 7:00 PM
09/19 fh at Marywood 7:00 PM
09/20 wten at Marywood 4:00 PM
09/20 msoc vs. Haverford 7:30 PM
09/21 mten at Marywood 4:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

09/17 wsoc vs. Westminster (Pa.) W, 2-1
09/17 fh vs. St. Mary's (Md.) L, 3-1
09/17 wten at Lebanon Valley Postponed
09/17 mten at Lebanon Valley Postponed
09/16 vball vs. Brockport W, 3-1

Upcoming Games

09/19 fh vs. Notre Dame (Md.) 7:00 PM
09/20 wten at Lycoming 4:00 PM
09/20 wsoc vs. Wilkes 7:00 PM
09/20 msoc at Wilkes 7:00 PM
09/23 vball vs. Johns Hopkins 12:00 PM
Close
 

IWLCA/Zag Sports Announce Division III Academic Honor Roll

IWLCA/Zag Sports Announce Division III Academic Honor Roll

TOWSON, Md. - The IWLCA honored 535 student-athletes from 160 different institutions on the 2017 IWLCA Zag Sports Division III Academic Honor Roll.

To be eligible for this honor, student-athletes must be a junior, senior, or graduate student and have earned a cumulative academic GPA of 3.50 or greater. 24 Landmark student-athletes from four institutions were honored.

For complete list, click here.

2017 Zag Sports Division III Academic Honor Roll
Catholic
Name Year Major
Allie Bond Sr. Psychology
Alexis Bosilovic Sr. Politics
Julia Collins Sr. Electrical Engineering
Nicolette Crisalli Jr. Management
Laura Dunn Sr. Psychology
Jenna Gobel Jr. Biology
Erin Macchione Sr. Politics
Liz McCooey Sr. Social Work/Asian Studies
Rachel Meyer Sr. International Business/German Studies
Clair Schmitzer Sr. Civil Engineering
Jenna Van Middelem Sr. Politics/Islamic Studies
     
Drew
Name Year Major
Nicole Kinney Jr. Business/Spanish
     
Elizabethtown
Name Year Major
Jessica Battaglia Jr. Occupational Therapy
Megan DeMichele Sr. Occupational Therapy
Halley Donlin Sr. Psychology
Allison McLamb Sr. Early Childhood/Special Education
Dana Robidoux Gr. Occupational Therapy
Addie Stang Sr. Occupational Therapy
Carly Thompson Jr. Business Administration
Katie Thompson Jr. Sociology-Anthropology/Legal Studies
     
Goucher
Name Year Institution
Rachel Grosso Jr. Environmental Studies/International Relations
Claire Lippay Sr. History/Secondary Education
Elyse Pyle Jr. Psychology
Maddie Hernandez Jr. Psychology/Sociology