Landmark Member Sites

Recent Scores

09/26 fh at Mary Washington W, 4-3
09/23 msoc vs. Susquehanna T, 0-0
09/23 vball vs. St. Mary's (Md.) W, 3-0
09/23 wsoc vs. Susquehanna L, 2-1
09/23 vball at Stevenson L, 3-0

Upcoming Games

09/27 wsoc vs. St. Mary's (Md.) 4:00 PM
09/27 msoc at Salisbury 4:00 PM
09/27 vball vs. McDaniel 7:00 PM
09/29 mten vs. TBA TBA
09/30 xc at Frostburg St. Bobcat Invitational 10:30 a.m.
Close

Recent Scores

09/26 msoc vs. New York U. 1-3
09/23 msoc vs. Elizabethtown W, 6-0
09/23 fh at Elizabethtown L, 5-0
09/23 wsoc vs. Elizabethtown L, 2-1
09/20 msoc at TCNJ W, 2-1

Upcoming Games

09/27 wsoc vs. Stevens 7:00 PM
09/30 fh vs. Moravian 1:00 PM
09/30 wsoc at Moravian 1:00 PM
09/30 mten at Farmingdale State 1:00 PM
09/30 msoc at Moravian 8:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

09/25 vball vs. Dickinson W, 3-0
09/24 wten at Millersville W, 6-3
09/24 mten at Millersville L, 9-0
09/23 msoc at Drew L, 6-0
09/23 vball at Arcadia W, 3-1

Upcoming Games

09/27 fh vs. Eastern 4:30 PM
09/27 wsoc at York (Pa.) 7:00 PM
09/27 msoc vs. Messiah 7:30 PM
09/30 vball vs. Moravian 12:00 PM
09/30 wsoc vs. Scranton 12:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

09/23 vball at Marymount (Va.) L, 3-0
09/23 fh at Juniata L, 1-0
09/23 msoc vs. Juniata T, 2-2
09/23 vball vs. Shenandoah L, 3-1
09/23 wsoc vs. Juniata L, 3-2

Upcoming Games

09/26 wten at Dickinson 4:30 PM
09/26 msoc at Hood 7:00 PM
09/26 wsoc vs. McDaniel 7:00 PM
09/28 fh at Immaculata 7:00 PM
09/29 mten vs. ITA Southeast Regional TBA
Close

Recent Scores

09/23 fh vs. Goucher W, 1-0
09/23 msoc at Goucher T, 2-2
09/23 vball vs. Roger Williams W, 3-0
09/23 wsoc at Goucher W, 3-2
09/23 vball vs. Wesleyan (Conn.) W, 3-0

Upcoming Games

09/26 wsoc vs. St. Vincent 7:30 PM
09/27 fh at Frostburg St. 4:00 PM
09/28 wten vs. St. Vincent 4:00 PM
09/28 msoc vs. Penn St.-Altoona 7:30 PM
09/29 vball at Eastern 7:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

09/26 mten vs. Marywood Postponed
09/25 vball at Marywood W, 3-0
09/25 mten vs. DeSales L, 6-3
09/24 wten vs. vs. ITA Southeast Tournament T, 0-0
09/23 vball at Franklin & Marshall L, 3-0

Upcoming Games

09/26 fh vs. Bryn Mawr 7:00 PM
09/27 wsoc at King's (Pa.) 5:00 PM
09/30 mten vs. ITA Southeast Tournament TBA
09/30 vball at Elizabethtown 12:00 PM
09/30 wsoc vs. Drew 1:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

09/25 mten at Marywood W, 9-0
09/23 msoc vs. Moravian L, 2-0
09/23 vball vs. Lycoming W, 3-0
09/23 wsoc vs. Moravian W, 1-0
09/23 fh at Moravian W, 7-0

Upcoming Games

09/26 wsoc at Wilkes 4:30 PM
09/26 wten at Lebanon Valley 4:30 PM
09/26 vball vs. Oneonta 6:00 PM
09/26 fh vs. Wilkes 7:00 PM
09/27 msoc vs. Wilkes 7:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

09/23 msoc at Catholic T, 0-0
09/23 vball vs. Eastern W, 3-1
09/23 wsoc at Catholic W, 2-1
09/23 fh vs. Catholic L, 4-1
09/23 vball vs. Johns Hopkins L, 3-0

Upcoming Games

09/26 vball vs. Muhlenberg 7:30 PM
09/27 msoc vs. Penn St.-Harrisburg 4:30 PM
09/27 vball at Lycoming 7:00 PM
09/27 wsoc vs. Lebanon Valley 7:00 PM
09/27 fh at Albright 7:00 PM
Close
 

Landmark Conference
2016-17 Statistics

Standings

LC
    
Overall
 
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
Drew University
7
0
1.000
14
2
.875
Elizabethtown College
5
1
.833
12
5
.706
Moravian College
3
2
.600
8
7
.533
University of Scranton
4
3
.571
8
9
.471
Catholic University
3
4
.429
5
7
.417
Juniata College
1
3
.250
2
4
.333
Goucher College
1
4
.200
4
10
.286
Susquehanna University
0
7
.000
4
9
.308


 Overall Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Meghan Chemidlin  ETOWN 
14
1
.933
Brittney Eady  MOR 
13
2
.867
M. Navas Espinal  DREW 
12
2
.857
Vienna Cordier  JUN 
5
1
.833
Ty Ty Witten  DREW 
13
3
.812
Eiman Nazif  MOR 
12
3
.800
Kathryn Swenor  DREW 
8
2
.800
Ashley Camel  DREW 
14
4
.778
Amber Burd  ETOWN 
10
3
.769
Megan Jarvis  DREW 
13
4
.765

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Brittney Eady  MOR 
13
1
.929
Ashley Camel  DREW 
12
3
.800
Julia Frattaroli  SCR 
7
6
.538
Taylor Helsel  ETOWN 
7
8
.467
Lauren Lucas  JUN 
2
3
.400
Megan Rudloff  SUS 
2
3
.400
Nastashia DeNunzio  SCR 
1
2
.333
Laura Torsiello  CUA 
3
8
.273
Mandile Mpofu  GOU 
1
7
.125
Alyssa Fleischman  SUS 
0
8
.000

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Ty Ty Witten  DREW 
12
1
.923
Eiman Nazif  MOR 
3
1
.750
Alyssa Fleischman  SUS 
3
1
.750
Jenna Gietl  CUA 
8
3
.727
Madison McCall  ETOWN 
9
5
.643
Nastashia DeNunzio  SCR 
7
6
.538
Emily Machado  SCR 
1
2
.333
A. Goldstein-Plesser  GOU 
2
5
.286
Linsey Sipple  SUS 
2
5
.286
Skylar Oliwa  MOR 
2
8
.200

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Vienna Cordier  JUN 
3
0
1.000
Eiman Nazif  MOR 
9
1
.900
Meghan Chemidlin  ETOWN 
5
1
.833
Lauren Steinert  MOR 
2
1
.667
Sarah MacLean  CUA 
6
5
.545
Jessica Cheng  DREW 
5
6
.455
Leigh Oehrig  GOU 
4
5
.444
Eliza Griffin  SUS 
2
3
.400
Emily Machado  SCR 
5
8
.385
Lenea Riehl  ETOWN 
3
5
.375

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Meghan Chemidlin  ETOWN 
8
0
1.000
Lenea Riehl  ETOWN 
6
1
.857
M. Navas Espinal  DREW 
3
1
.750
Elyse Smilnak  SCR 
4
2
.667
Emilia Jakubek  SCR 
5
4
.556
Erin Cole  CUA 
6
5
.545
Eliza Griffin  SUS 
3
4
.429
Kate Rennar  MOR 
1
2
.333
Julia Spear  SUS 
1
2
.333
Ali Gorson-Morrow  GOU 
3
7
.300

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
M. Navas Espinal  DREW 
6
0
1.000
Megan Jarvis  DREW 
4
1
.800
Amber Burd  ETOWN 
10
3
.769
Sakira Fussner  SCR 
4
3
.571
Faith Tamuleviz  CUA 
6
5
.545
Cassey Fox  SUS 
3
4
.429
Kelley Appow  JUN 
1
2
.333
Ali Tomasevich  GOU 
3
7
.300
Kate Rennar  MOR 
3
8
.273
Elyse Smilnak  SCR 
1
6
.143

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Katerina Ringes  SCR 
3
0
1.000
Kathryn Swenor  DREW 
4
1
.800
Grace Bailly  MOR 
6
2
.750
Megan Jarvis  DREW 
5
2
.714
Lisa Genadry  CUA 
2
1
.667
Brooke Hillriegel  ETOWN 
2
1
.667
Mackenzie Donohue  GOU 
4
4
.500
Sakira Fussner  SCR 
4
4
.500
Emily Snyder  MOR 
3
3
.500
Elizabeth Ast  CUA 
3
4
.429

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Meghan Chemidlin/Madison McCall  ETOWN 
6
0
1.000
C. Christodoulou/Cristina Riccio  DREW 
9
1
.900
Brittney Eady/Skylar Oliwa  MOR 
9
2
.818
Taylor Helsel/Madison McCall  ETOWN 
8
2
.800
Cristina Riccio/Kathryn Swenor  DREW 
3
1
.750
Ashley Camel/Ty Ty Witten  DREW 
14
5
.737
Erin Cole/Jenna Gietl  CUA 
8
3
.727
Meghan Chemidlin/Lenea Riehl  ETOWN 
7
3
.700
Amber Burd/Laura Gribble  ETOWN 
8
4
.667
Katherine Loughlin/Elyse Smilnak  SCR 
6
3
.667

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Brittney Eady/Skylar Oliwa  MOR 
9
2
.818
Taylor Helsel/Madison McCall  ETOWN 
8
2
.800
Ashley Camel/Ty Ty Witten  DREW 
11
5
.688
Emilia Jakubek/Emily Machado  SCR 
3
2
.600
Nastashia DeNunzio/Julia Frattaroli  SCR 
7
5
.583
Taylor Helsel/Lenea Riehl  ETOWN 
3
4
.429
A. Goldstein-Plesser/Leigh Oehrig  GOU 
4
7
.364
Sarah MacLean/Laura Torsiello  CUA 
4
8
.333
Alyssa Fleischman/Abagail Ransom  SUS 
2
4
.333
Vienna Cordier/Rachel Yurchisin  JUN 
1
2
.333

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Meghan Chemidlin/Madison McCall  ETOWN 
6
0
1.000
Erin Cole/Jenna Gietl  CUA 
8
3
.727
Meghan Chemidlin/Lenea Riehl  ETOWN 
7
3
.700
Ali Gorson-Morrow/Ali Tomasevich  GOU 
2
1
.667
Jessica Cheng/M. Navas Espinal  DREW 
9
6
.600
Emilia Jakubek/Emily Machado  SCR 
5
4
.556
Eiman Nazif/Lauren Steinert  MOR 
6
6
.500
Savannah Bailey/Lauren Lucas  JUN 
2
2
.500
Emily Machado/Elyse Smilnak  SCR 
1
2
.333
Nastashia DeNunzio/Emily Kelly  SCR 
1
2
.333

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
C. Christodoulou/Cristina Riccio  DREW 
9
1
.900
Amber Burd/Laura Gribble  ETOWN 
8
4
.667
Katherine Loughlin/Elyse Smilnak  SCR 
6
3
.667
Lisa Genadry/Faith Tamuleviz  CUA 
4
2
.667
Amy Jennings/Julia Spear  SUS 
2
2
.500
Mackenzie Donohue/Ali Tomasevich  GOU 
4
5
.444
Kate Rennar/Emily Snyder  MOR 
3
5
.375
Katherine Loughlin/Katerina Ringes  SCR 
1
2
.333
Amber Burd/Kaitlyn O'Connor  ETOWN 
1
2
.333
Cassey Fox/Eliza Griffin  SUS 
2
6
.250


 Conference-Only Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Megan Jarvis  DREW 
7
0
1.000
Brittney Eady  MOR 
5
0
1.000
Eiman Nazif  MOR 
5
0
1.000
Sakira Fussner  SCR 
6
1
.857
Jenna Gietl  CUA 
6
1
.857
Ty Ty Witten  DREW 
6
1
.857
Meghan Chemidlin  ETOWN 
5
1
.833
Julia Frattaroli  SCR 
5
1
.833
Amber Burd  ETOWN 
5
1
.833
Lenea Riehl  ETOWN 
5
1
.833

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Brittney Eady  MOR 
5
0
1.000
Julia Frattaroli  SCR 
5
1
.833
Ashley Camel  DREW 
5
2
.714
Taylor Helsel  ETOWN 
4
2
.667
Lauren Lucas  JUN 
2
1
.667
Laura Torsiello  CUA 
2
5
.286
A. Goldstein-Plesser  GOU 
0
4
.000
Alyssa Fleischman  SUS 
0
7
.000

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jenna Gietl  CUA 
6
1
.857
Ty Ty Witten  DREW 
6
1
.857
Madison McCall  ETOWN 
4
2
.667
Nastashia DeNunzio  SCR 
3
3
.500
Skylar Oliwa  MOR 
1
4
.200
Linsey Sipple  SUS 
1
5
.167

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Eiman Nazif  MOR 
5
0
1.000
Lenea Riehl  ETOWN 
2
1
.667
Leigh Oehrig  GOU 
2
1
.667
Meghan Chemidlin  ETOWN 
2
1
.667
Sarah MacLean  CUA 
4
3
.571
Emily Machado  SCR 
3
3
.500
Jessica Cheng  DREW 
3
4
.429
Megan Rudloff  SUS 
1
5
.167

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Meghan Chemidlin  ETOWN 
3
0
1.000
Lenea Riehl  ETOWN 
3
0
1.000
Emilia Jakubek  SCR 
5
1
.833
Erin Cole  CUA 
5
2
.714
Ali Gorson-Morrow  GOU 
2
1
.667
Eliza Griffin  SUS 
2
4
.333
Lauren Steinert  MOR 
1
3
.250
Cristina Riccio  DREW 
1
4
.200

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
M. Navas Espinal  DREW 
5
0
1.000
Amber Burd  ETOWN 
5
1
.833
Ali Tomasevich  GOU 
2
1
.667
Faith Tamuleviz  CUA 
4
3
.571
Elyse Smilnak  SCR 
1
3
.250
Kate Rennar  MOR 
1
3
.250
Cassey Fox  SUS 
0
3
.000

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Megan Jarvis  DREW 
5
0
1.000
Grace Bailly  MOR 
3
0
1.000
Sakira Fussner  SCR 
4
1
.800
Elizabeth Ast  CUA 
3
3
.500
Cassey Fox  SUS 
1
2
.333
Laura Gribble  ETOWN 
1
3
.250
Amy Jennings  SUS 
0
3
.000

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
C. Christodoulou/Cristina Riccio  DREW 
5
0
1.000
Taylor Helsel/Madison McCall  ETOWN 
5
0
1.000
Katherine Loughlin/Elyse Smilnak  SCR 
5
1
.833
Brittney Eady/Skylar Oliwa  MOR 
4
1
.800
Amber Burd/Laura Gribble  ETOWN 
3
1
.750
Ashley Camel/Ty Ty Witten  DREW 
5
2
.714
Erin Cole/Jenna Gietl  CUA 
5
2
.714
Lisa Genadry/Faith Tamuleviz  CUA 
4
2
.667
Nastashia DeNunzio/Julia Frattaroli  SCR 
4
2
.667
Mackenzie Donohue/Ali Tomasevich  GOU 
2
1
.667

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Taylor Helsel/Madison McCall  ETOWN 
5
0
1.000
Brittney Eady/Skylar Oliwa  MOR 
4
1
.800
Ashley Camel/Ty Ty Witten  DREW 
5
2
.714
Nastashia DeNunzio/Julia Frattaroli  SCR 
4
2
.667
Sarah MacLean/Laura Torsiello  CUA 
3
4
.429
A. Goldstein-Plesser/Leigh Oehrig  GOU 
2
3
.400
Alyssa Fleischman/Abagail Ransom  SUS 
0
3
.000
Alyssa Fleischman/Abigail Ransom  SUS 
0
4
.000

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Erin Cole/Jenna Gietl  CUA 
5
2
.714
Emilia Jakubek/Emily Machado  SCR 
4
2
.667
Savannah Bailey/Lauren Lucas  JUN 
2
1
.667
Eiman Nazif/Lauren Steinert  MOR 
3
2
.600
Meghan Chemidlin/Lenea Riehl  ETOWN 
3
2
.600
Jessica Cheng/M. Navas Espinal  DREW 
4
3
.571
Ali Gorson-Morrow/Mandile Mpofu  GOU 
1
2
.333
Megan Rudloff/Linsey Sipple  SUS 
1
6
.143

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
C. Christodoulou/Cristina Riccio  DREW 
5
0
1.000
Katherine Loughlin/Elyse Smilnak  SCR 
5
1
.833
Amber Burd/Laura Gribble  ETOWN 
3
1
.750
Lisa Genadry/Faith Tamuleviz  CUA 
4
2
.667
Mackenzie Donohue/Ali Tomasevich  GOU 
2
1
.667
Kate Rennar/Emily Snyder  MOR 
2
2
.500
Cassey Fox/Eliza Griffin  SUS 
1
6
.143

Upcoming Games

Sep 26 4:30 PM
Women's Tennis
Scranton
at Lebanon Valley
Annville, Pa.
Sep 26 4:30 PM
Women's Tennis
Goucher
at Dickinson
Sep 28 4:00 PM
Women's Tennis
St. Vincent
at Juniata
Sep 30 9:00 AM
Women's Tennis
TBA
at Goucher
Goucher Invitational
Sep 30 12:00 PM
Women's Tennis
Catholic
at York (Pa.)