Landmark Member Sites

Recent Scores

11/19 wbkb at Coast Guard W, 61-49
11/19 mbkb at Hood W, 100-82
11/18 mbkb vs. Chris. Newport L, 80-78
11/15 wbkb at St. Mary's (Md.) W, 60-41

Upcoming Games

11/26 wbkb vs. Salisbury 2:00 PM
11/27 mbkb at DeSales 6:00 PM
12/02 at Ursinus Bowtie Classic
12/02 s&d at Yellow Jacket Invitational
12/02 mbkb at Drew 2:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

11/19 mbkb vs. New Jersey City L, 76-72
11/18 mbkb vs. Brooklyn W, 97-87
11/18 wbkb vs. Widener W, 81-58
11/18 msoc vs. Brandeis L, 1-0
11/17 wbkb vs. Wilson W, 67-43

Upcoming Games

11/21 wbkb vs. Penn St.-Berks 6:00 PM
11/21 mbkb vs. Vermont Tech 8:00 PM
11/26 wbkb at Wesleyan (Conn.) 2:00 PM
11/29 mbkb vs. Wilkes 7:00 PM
12/02 mbkb vs. Catholic 2:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

11/19 wbkb at Franklin & Marshall L, 70-62
11/18 mbkb vs. Wilkes L, 86-75
11/18 wbkb vs. Stevens W, 72-63
11/15 mbkb at Stevenson L, 90-87
11/15 wbkb at Haverford L, 62-58

Upcoming Games

11/21 s&d at Lebanon Valley 6:00 p.m.
11/21 mbkb at Lebanon Valley 7:30 PM
11/22 wbkb at Lebanon Valley 5:00 PM
11/28 mbkb at Haverford 8:00 PM
11/29 s&d at Cabrini 6:00 p.m.
Close

Recent Scores

11/19 mbkb vs. Washington College L, 80-58
11/18 mbkb vs. Salisbury L, 92-50
11/18 wbkb vs. Hood L, 69-49
11/17 wbkb vs. Washington College L, 75-36
11/15 mbkb vs. Wilson L, 67-63

Upcoming Games

11/21 mbkb at Loyola (Md.) 7:00 PM
11/21 wbkb vs. Alvernia 7:00 PM
11/26 wbkb at Rutgers-Newark 1:00 PM
11/29 wbkb at Delaware Valley 6:00 PM
11/29 mbkb at Eastern 8:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

11/18 mbkb vs. LaGrange W, 76-65
11/18 wbkb vs. Bridgewater (Va.) W, 67-55
11/17 wbkb at Randolph-Macon W, 65-62
11/17 mbkb vs. Mt. Aloysius W, 93-62
11/15 wbkb at Dickinson W, 58-42

Upcoming Games

11/21 mbkb at Wash. & Jeff. 7:00 PM
11/25 wbkb at St. Vincent 2:00 PM
11/26 mbkb vs. Alvernia 2:00 PM
11/27 wbkb vs. Frostburg St. 7:00 PM
11/29 wbkb at Misericordia 5:30 PM
Close

Recent Scores

11/19 wbkb at Lebanon Valley W, 69-63
11/18 wbkb vs. Eastern W, 67-38
11/18 mbkb vs. Bridgewater (Va.) W, 96-89
11/17 mbkb vs. Hunter W, 88-50
11/15 mbkb vs. Muhlenberg W, 95-74

Upcoming Games

11/21 wbkb at DeSales 6:00 PM
11/21 mbkb at DeSales 8:00 PM
11/28 wbkb at FDU-Florham 7:00 PM
11/29 mbkb at Delaware Valley 7:00 PM
11/30 wbkb vs. Wilkes 7:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

11/18 wbkb at Wilkes W, 78-43
11/18 mbkb vs. York (Pa.) L, 84-70
11/17 mbkb vs. Penn St.-Berks W, 78-63
11/17 wbkb vs. King's (Pa.) W, 64-52

Upcoming Games

11/19 s&d vs. Diamond City Invite
11/21 wbkb vs. Marywood 7:00 PM
11/21 mbkb at Widener 7:30 PM
11/25 mbkb vs. King's (Pa.) 3:00 PM
11/26 mbkb vs. Wilkes 3:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

11/19 wbkb vs. Thiel W, 74-55
11/18 wbkb vs. Penn St.-Berks W, 68-53
11/18 mbkb vs. Rowan L, 88-72
11/17 mbkb vs. King's (Pa.) L, 93-89
11/15 mbkb vs. Bethany (W.V.) W, 75-73

Upcoming Games

11/21 mbkb at Lycoming 7:00 PM
11/26 wbkb vs. Lycoming 4:00 PM
11/29 wbkb at King's (Pa.) 7:00 PM
11/29 mbkb at Misericordia 7:30 PM
11/30 s&d vs. Total Performance Sports Camps Invitational
Close
 

2016-17 Women's Tennis Schedule : Scranton

Overall Pct. Conf. Pct. Streak Home Away Neutral
8-9 .471 4-3 .571 Lost 1 3-2 5-4 0-3
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
Sat., Sep. 10 at Messiah W, 5-4 Final
Sun., Sep. 11 at Wilkes L, 0-9 Final
Fri., Sep. 16 Oneonta St. L, 3-6 Final
Sun., Sep. 18 at Lebanon Valley Cancelled
Wed., Sep. 21 at Marywood W, 6-3 Final
Sat., Sep. 24 vs. ITA Northeast Region Championships @ William Smith College, Geneva, N.Y. TBA
Sun., Sep. 25 vs. ITA Northeast Region Championships @ William Smith College, Geneva, N.Y. TBA
Sat., Mar. 11 vs. Wis.-La Crosse @ Orlando, Fla. L, 0-9 Final
Mon., Mar. 13 vs. Ohio Wesleyan @ Orlando, Fla. Postponed
Tue., Mar. 14 vs. Hobart @ Orlando, Fla. L, 1-8 Final
Thu., Mar. 16 vs. St. Norbert @ Orlando, Fla. L, 3-6 Final
Sun., Apr. 02 Elizabethtown * L, 3-6 Final
Thu., Apr. 06 Marywood Postponed
Sat., Apr. 08 at Goucher * W, 7-2 Final
Sun., Apr. 09 at Catholic * W, 6-3 Final
Tue., Apr. 11 Marywood W, 8-1 Final
Wed., Apr. 19 at Drew * L, 2-7 Final
Sat., Apr. 22 Susquehanna * W, 9-0 Final
Sun., Apr. 23 Juniata * W, 8-1 Final
Thu., Apr. 27 at Moravian * L, 4-5 Final
Wed., May. 03 at Drew Landmark Semifinals W, 5-2 Final
Sun., May. 07 at Elizabethtown Landmark Championship (at Racquet Club West) L, 0-5 Final
* Conference
Bold: Home event

Upcoming Games

Feb 23 3:00 PM
Women's Tennis
Catholic
at Salisbury
Feb 25 12:00 PM
Women's Tennis
FDU-Florham
at Drew
Mar 03 TBA
Women's Tennis
Catholic
vs. TBA
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Spring Break Trip
Mar 03 11:00 AM
Women's Tennis
Goucher
at Washington College
Mar 10 TBA
Women's Tennis
Harford Community College
at Goucher
NJCAA Opponent