2018-19 Women's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Notes Status Links
Fri., Sep. 07 Franciscan   Catholic   Cancelled
Sat., Sep. 08 Susquehanna   King's (Pa.)   TBA
  Scranton   King's (Pa.)   No team scoring 9:00 AM
  Lycoming   Juniata   Postponed
Sun., Sep. 09 Susquehanna   King's (Pa.)   TBA
  Scranton   King's (Pa.)   Cancelled
  Juniata 3 St. Vincent 6 Final
Fri., Sep. 14 Scranton   Oneonta   Postponed
  Stockton   Goucher   Cancelled
Sat., Sep. 15 Penn College   Susquehanna   Postponed
  Scranton 6 East Stroudsburg 1 Final
  Lycoming 0 Elizabethtown 9 Final
  # Catholic 6 Harford Community College 3 Exhibition Final
  Muhlenberg 1 Moravian 8 Final
Sun., Sep. 16 Penn St.-Harrisburg 0 Elizabethtown 9 Final
  Goucher 3 Rutgers-Camden 6 Final
Mon., Sep. 17 Marywood   Scranton   Postponed
Wed., Sep. 19 Lycoming   Susquehanna   Postponed
  DeSales 0 Moravian 9 Final
Thu., Sep. 20 Goucher 9 Kean 0 Final
Sat., Sep. 22 Lebanon Valley 3 Susquehanna 6 Final
  Catholic   ITA Regionals   @ Mary Washington TBA
  Scranton   ITA Northeast Region Championships   TBA
  Elizabethtown   Albright   Postponed
Sun., Sep. 23 Scranton   ITA Northeast Region Championships   TBA
  Catholic   ITA Regionals   @ Mary Washington TBA
  Susquehanna 7 Misericordia 2 Final
  Cedar Crest College 0 Moravian 9 Final
Tue., Sep. 25 Drew   SUNY Delhi   Cancelled
  Lebanon Valley   Scranton   Postponed
Wed., Sep. 26 Catholic 9 Trinity (D.C.) 0 Final
Fri., Sep. 28 Scranton   Stevens   Postponed
  Catholic 3 Gettysburg 6 Final
Sat., Sep. 29 King's (Pa.) 6 Drew 3 Final
  Susquehanna 4 Alvernia 5 Final
Sun., Sep. 30 Arcadia 4 Drew 5 Final
  Rider 7 Drew 2 Final
  Marywood 0 Scranton 9 Final
Mon., Oct. 01 Juniata 1 Penn St.-Altoona 8 Final
Tue., Oct. 02 Scranton   Wilkes   Postponed
  Marywood 0 Moravian 9 Final
Thu., Oct. 04 Dickinson   Goucher   Postponed
Fri., Oct. 05 UC Irvine 9 Drew 0 Final
Sat., Oct. 06 Susquehanna 7 Penn St.-Harrisburg 2 Final
  Trinity (D.C.) 0 Goucher 9 Final
  Juniata   Frostburg St.   Postponed
  Catholic 6 St. Mary's (Md.) 3 Final
Sun., Oct. 07 York (Pa.) 5 Catholic 4 Final
Tue., Oct. 09 Goucher 8 York (Pa.) 1 Final
Fri., Oct. 12 Lebanon Valley 1 Scranton 8 Final
Fri., Feb. 22 Juniata 1 Mt. Aloysius 8 Final
Sat., Feb. 23 Messiah 0 Scranton 9 Final
Fri., Mar. 01 Catholic 1 Salisbury 8 Final
Sun., Mar. 03 Lebanon Valley 4 Drew 5 @ Hilton Head Island, SC Final
  Penn St.-Harrisburg 2 Moravian 7 @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final
Mon., Mar. 04 Randolph 5 Moravian 4 @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final
Tue., Mar. 05 Bridgewater (Va.) 7 Drew 2 @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. Final
Wed., Mar. 06 Moravian 9 Sweet Briar 0 @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. Final
Thu., Mar. 07 St. John Fisher 4 Drew 5 @ Hilton Head Island, SC Final
Fri., Mar. 08 Scranton 2 Rensselaer 7 @ Orlando, Fla. Final
  Drew 8 Albion 1 @ Hilton Head Beach & Tennis; Hilton Head Island, SC Final
  Goucher 3 Washington College 6 Final
Sun., Mar. 10 Wayne St. (Mich.) 9 Scranton 0 @ Orlando, Fla. Final
Mon., Mar. 11 Lees-McRae 7 Scranton 0 Sanlando Park (Orlando, Fla.) @ Orlando, Fla. Final
  Catholic 8 Shepherd 1 @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final
Tue., Mar. 12 Mount Holyoke 8 Scranton 1 @ Orlando, Fla. Final
  Curry 0 Susquehanna 9 @ Orlando, Fla. Final
Wed., Mar. 13 Catholic 3 FDU-Florham 6 @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final
  Susquehanna 0 Texas-Tyler 9 @ Orlando, Fla. Final
Thu., Mar. 14 Catholic 0 Southern Virginia 9 @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final
  Dickinson 7 Scranton 2 @ Orlando, Fla. Final
  Susquehanna 2 Immaculata 7 @ Orlando, Fla. Final
Fri., Mar. 15 Catholic 4 Wooster 5 @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final
Mon., Mar. 18 Goucher 0 North Central (Ill.) 9 @ Sanlando Park Tennis/Sanlando, Fla. (Courts D8-10, S8-13) Final
  Elizabethtown 9 Alvernia 0 Final
Tue., Mar. 19 Calvin 9 Goucher 0 @ USTA National Campus/Orlando, Fla.(Courts D15-17, S15-20) Final
Wed., Mar. 20 Goucher 1 New Paltz 8 @ Sanlando Park Tennis/Sanlando, Fla. (Courts D8-10, S8-13) Final
Sun., Mar. 24 * Elizabethtown 3 Moravian 6 Final
  Ursinus 7 Goucher 2 Final
  St. Elizabeth 0 Susquehanna 9 Final
Mon., Mar. 25 # Harford Community College   Catholic   Exhibition Cancelled
Tue., Mar. 26 Juniata   Messiah   4:00 PM
Wed., Mar. 27 Drew   Delaware Valley   3:00 PM
  Lebanon Valley   Elizabethtown   4:00 PM
Thu., Mar. 28 Gettysburg   Juniata   Rescheduled from 3/22 3:30 PM
  Bryn Mawr   Goucher   4:00 PM
Sat., Mar. 30 * Drew   Goucher   1:00 PM
  * Moravian   Juniata   1:00 PM
  * Scranton   Catholic   1:00 PM
  * Elizabethtown   Susquehanna   1:00 PM
Sun., Mar. 31 * Elizabethtown   Juniata   11:00 AM
  * Drew   Catholic   12:00 PM
  * Moravian   Susquehanna   1:00 PM
  * Scranton   Goucher   1:00 PM
Sat., Apr. 06 * Goucher   Elizabethtown   12:00 PM
  * Susquehanna   Scranton   1:00 PM
  * Catholic   Moravian   1:00 PM
  * Juniata   Drew   1:00 PM
Sun., Apr. 07 Rutgers-Camden   Drew   10:00 AM
  * Catholic   Elizabethtown   12:00 PM
  * Goucher   Moravian   1:00 PM
  Susquehanna   Drew   1:00 PM
  * Juniata   Scranton   1:00 PM
Wed., Apr. 10 * Susquehanna   Juniata   3:00 PM
  * Goucher   Catholic   3:00 PM
  * Scranton   Drew   3:30 PM
Thu., Apr. 11 Southern Virginia   Elizabethtown   3:30 PM
  Neumann   Moravian   4:00 PM
Sat., Apr. 13 * Moravian   Scranton   1:00 PM
  * Susquehanna   Goucher   1:00 PM
  * Juniata   Catholic   1:00 PM
  * Elizabethtown   Drew   1:00 PM
Sun., Apr. 14 Drew   Wilkes   9:00 AM
  * Catholic   Susquehanna   1:00 PM
  * Scranton   Elizabethtown   1:00 PM
  Drew   Keystone   @ Wilkes-Barre, PA 1:00 PM
Mon., Apr. 15 Ramapo   Drew   4:00 PM
  Ramapo   Drew   4:00 PM
  St. Elizabeth   Drew   7:00 PM
Tue., Apr. 16 Eastern   Moravian   3:00 PM
Wed., Apr. 17 Hartford Community College   Juniata   3:00 PM
  Notre Dame (Md.)   Goucher   4:00 PM
Sat., Apr. 20 * Drew   Moravian   11:00 AM
  * Goucher   Juniata   1:00 PM
Tue., Apr. 23 FDU-Florham   Moravian   4:00 PM
Thu., Apr. 25 King's (Pa.)   Moravian   4:00 PM
Sat., Apr. 27 Goucher   Immaculata   12:00 PM
Sun., Apr. 28 York (Pa.)   Elizabethtown   12:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference