Tue Apr 24
12:30 PM
Scranton
at Elizabethtown
Tue Apr 24
3:00 PM
Stevens Institute
at Moravian
Tue Apr 24
3:00 PM
Purchase St.
at Drew
Tue Apr 24
3:00 PM
Scranton
at Elizabethtown
Tue Apr 24
3:30 PM
Drew
at Kean
Tue Apr 24
3:30 PM
Elizabethtown
at Messiah
Tue Apr 24
4:00 PM
Moravian
at Rutgers-Camden
Tue Apr 24
4:00 PM
Juniata
at Messiah
Tue Apr 24
4:00 PM
Alvernia
at Susquehanna
Tue Apr 24
4:00 PM
Marymount (Va.)
at Catholic
Tue Apr 24
4:00 PM
Drew
at Moravian
Tue Apr 24
4:00 PM
Clarks Summit
at Scranton
Royal Courts, Scranton, Pa.
Tue Apr 24
5:00 PM
Stevens Institute
at Moravian
Tue Apr 24
5:00 PM
Scranton
at Wilkes
Wilkes-Barre, Pa.
Tue Apr 24
5:00 PM
Purchase St.
at Drew
Tue Apr 24
7:00 PM
Mt. St. Vincent
at Moravian
Tue Apr 24
7:00 PM
Scranton
at Wilkes
Wilkes-Barre, Pa.
Tue Apr 24
7:00 PM
Cabrini
at Scranton
Wed Apr 25
3:30 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Catholic
Wed Apr 25
3:30 PM
Elizabethtown
at Messiah
Wed Apr 25
4:00 PM
Moravian
at DeSales
Wed Apr 25
4:00 PM
Albright
at Susquehanna
Wed Apr 25
4:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at Widener
Wed Apr 25
4:00 PM
Moravian
at Gwynedd Mercy
Wed Apr 25
4:00 PM
Hunter
at Drew
Wed Apr 25
4:00 PM
Juniata
at Cedar Crest
Wed Apr 25
5:00 PM
Misericordia
at Scranton
Wed Apr 25
6:00 PM
Marywood
at Susquehanna
Wed Apr 25
7:00 PM
Drew
at Staten Island
Wed Apr 25
Cancelled
Centenary (N.J.)
at Moravian
Wed Apr 25
7:00 PM
Mary Washington
at Catholic
Thu Apr 26
3:00 PM
Ursinus
at Moravian
Thu Apr 26
3:00 PM
Misericordia
at Susquehanna
Thu Apr 26
3:00 PM
Mt. Aloysius
at Juniata
Thu Apr 26
3:30 PM
Albright
at Elizabethtown
Thu Apr 26
3:30 PM
Drew
at Salisbury
Thu Apr 26
4:00 PM
Muhlenberg
at Scranton
Scranton, Pa.
Thu Apr 26
4:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Shenandoah
Thu Apr 26
4:00 PM
Drew
at Moravian
Thu Apr 26
5:00 PM
Ursinus
at Moravian
Thu Apr 26
5:00 PM
Misericordia
at Susquehanna
Thu Apr 26
5:00 PM
Mt. Aloysius
at Juniata
Thu Apr 26
5:30 PM
Albright
at Elizabethtown
Thu Apr 26
6:00 PM
Muhlenberg
at Scranton
Scranton, Pa.
Fri Apr 27
1:00 PM
Juniata
at Penn St.-Altoona
at Juniata Civic Baseball Field - Altoona, Pa. / Senior Day
Fri Apr 27
3:30 PM
Juniata
at Penn St.-Altoona
at Juniata Civic Baseball Field - Altoona, Pa. / Senior Day
Sat Apr 28
Moravian/Scranton
at Lehigh Games
Sat Apr 28
Juniata
at Paul Kaiser Invitational
Sat Apr 28
12:30 PM
Moravian
at Scranton
Sat Apr 28
12:30 PM
Elizabethtown
at Juniata
Sat Apr 28
12:30 PM
Drew
at Susquehanna
Sat Apr 28
1:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at Catholic
Sat Apr 28
1:00 PM
Drew
at Susquehanna
Sat Apr 28
1:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Drew
Sat Apr 28
1:00 PM
Scranton
at Moravian
Sat Apr 28
1:00 PM
Juniata
at Elizabethtown
Sat Apr 28
1:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at Moravian
Sat Apr 28
1:00 PM
Penn St.-Altoona
at Susquehanna
Sat Apr 28
1:00 PM
Goucher
at Moravian
Sat Apr 28
1:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Drew
Sat Apr 28
1:00 PM
Juniata
at Scranton
Sat Apr 28
1:00 PM
Catholic
at Elizabethtown
Sat Apr 28
2:00 PM
Moravian
at Goucher
Sat Apr 28
3:00 PM
Scranton
at Moravian
Sat Apr 28
3:00 PM
Juniata
at Elizabethtown
Sat Apr 28
3:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Drew
Sat Apr 28
3:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at Juniata
Sat Apr 28
3:00 PM
Moravian
at Scranton
Sat Apr 28
3:00 PM
Drew
at Susquehanna
Sat Apr 28
3:00 PM
Goucher
at Wilkes
Sat Apr 28
7:00 PM
Scranton
at Montclair St.
Montclair, N.J.
Sun Apr 29
12:00 PM
Moravian
at Scranton
Sun Apr 29
12:00 PM
Drew
at Susquehanna
Sun Apr 29
12:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at Juniata
Sun Apr 29
12:00 PM
Moravian
at King's (Pa.)
Sun Apr 29
12:00 PM
Moravian
at King's (Pa.)
Sun Apr 29
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley
at Moravian
Sun Apr 29
1:00 PM
Catholic
at Hood
Sun Apr 29
1:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Stevens Institute
Sun Apr 29
1:00 PM
St. Mary's (Md.)
at Catholic
Sun Apr 29
2:00 PM
DeSales
at Scranton
Scranton, Pa.
Sun Apr 29
3:00 PM
Delaware Valley
at Moravian
Sun Apr 29
3:00 PM
Catholic
at Hood
Sun Apr 29
3:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Stevens Institute
Sun Apr 29
3:00 PM
St. Mary's (Md.)
at Catholic
Sun Apr 29
4:00 PM
DeSales
at Scranton
Scranton, Pa.
Mon Apr 30
4:00 PM
Messiah
at Elizabethtown
Mon Apr 30
5:00 PM
Lebanon Valley
at Scranton
Tue May 01
TBA
Moravian
vs. TBA
@ TBA Landmark Semifinals
Tue May 01
TBA
Catholic
vs. TBA
@ TBA Landmark Semifinals
Tue May 01
TBA
Elizabethtown
vs. TBA
@ TBA Landmark Semifinals
Tue May 01
3:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Gettysburg
Tue May 01
3:00 PM
Juniata
at Lebanon Valley
Tue May 01
3:30 PM
Juniata
at Gettysburg
Tue May 01
3:30 PM
Swarthmore
at Drew
Tue May 01
4:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at Dickinson
Tue May 01
4:00 PM
Susquehanna
at York (Pa.)
Tue May 01
4:00 PM
TBA
at Scranton
Landmark Semifinals
Tue May 01
5:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Gettysburg
Tue May 01
5:00 PM
Juniata
at Lebanon Valley
Tue May 01
7:00 PM
Stevens Institute
at Scranton
Wed May 02
TBA
Susquehanna
at Goucher
Landmark Semifinals
Wed May 02
TBA
TBD
at Catholic
Landmark Semifinals
Wed May 02
3:00 PM
Juniata
at Scranton
Landmark Semifinals
Wed May 02
4:00 PM
DeSales
at Drew
Wed May 02
7:00 PM
TBA
at Scranton
Landmark Semifinals
Thu May 03
5:00 PM
Keystone
at Scranton
Fri May 04
TBA
TBA
vs. Moravian
@ at Highest Seed Landmark Championship
Fri May 04
TBA
Catholic
vs. TBD
@ Highest Seed Landmark Championship
Fri May 04
TBA
Susquehanna
vs. TBA
@ Highest Seed Landmark Championship
Fri May 04
TBA
Scranton
vs. TBA
@ Highest Seed Landmark Championship
Sat May 05
All Day
All Landmark Teams
vs. Landmark Championships
@ Elizabethtown College
Sat May 05
TBA
Catholic
at TBD
Landmark Championship
Sat May 05
TBA
Susquehanna
vs. TBA
@ Highest Seed Landmark Championship
Sat May 05
TBA
Scranton
vs. TBA
@ Highest Seed Landmark Semifinals
Sat May 05
12:30 PM
Susquehanna
at Scranton
Sat May 05
12:30 PM
Elizabethtown
at Drew
Sat May 05
3:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Scranton
Sat May 05
3:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at Drew
Sun May 06
12:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Scranton
Sun May 06
12:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at Drew
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

Landmark Coaches Select Volleyball All-Conference Team

Landmark Coaches Select Volleyball All-Conference Team

MADISON, N.J. – A total of 16 student-athletes have been named to the 2011 All-Landmark Conference Volleyball Team as selected by the conference's seven head coaches. The team consists of a first and second team, with eight players on each team, and the coaches selected the team by position. The voting for the All-Conference Team took place after the conclusion of the regular season and prior to the start of the Landmark postseason.

Juniata College went unbeaten in conference play for a fifth-straight season and led the way with five All-Conference selections, including four first-team nods. Senior libero Libby Morrison also captured two significant awards as she earned Player of the Year and Specialist of the Year recognition for the second-consecutive year. The University of Scranton freshman Julia Crilly was voted as the Landmark Rookie of the Year, and Susquehanna University Head Coach John Kuuipo Tom and his staff were voted the Coaching Staff of the Year. The junior class made its mark on the All-Conference Team with nine of the 16 selections going to juniors, including six on the first team. Only one senior earned All-Conference honors and there were nine players who have earned All-Conference recognition in the past.

2011 All-Landmark Conference Women’s Volleyball Team

First Team
Pos-Name, Class, Hometown (High School)

OH-Emily Carson, Susquehanna, Jr., Caldwell, N.J. (James Caldwell)
OPP-Kelsey Fuller, Juniata, Jr., Red Lion, Pa. (Red Lion)
OH-Claudia Jean, Catholic, Jr., San Juan, Puerto Rico (Academia Maria Reina)
OPP-Samanta Savite, Moravian, Jr., Long Valley, N.J. (West Morris Central)
MH-Kelly Crimmins, Catholic, Jr., Falls Church, Va. (Trinity Meadow View)
MH-Ashley Schnader, Juniata, Jr., Reinholds, Pa. (Garden Spot)
S-Courtney Greenberg, Juniata, So., Fort Myers, Fla. (Fort Myers)
L/DS-Libby Morrison, Juniata, Sr., Portland, Ore. (Oregon Episcopal School)

Second Team
Pos-Name, Class, Hometown (High School)

OH-Megan Chalk, Goucher, So., Severna Park, Md. (Severna Park)
OH-Julia Crilly, Scranton, Fr., Rochester, N.Y. (Aquinas Institute)
OH-Amy Miller, Juniata, So., Chesapeake, Va. (Western Branch)
MH-Trish Kallis, Goucher, So., Severna Park, Md. (Severna Park)
MH-Kaylee Monga, Susquehanna, Jr., Rockaway, N.J. (Morris Knolls)
S-Kelly Brown, Moravian, So., Bethlehem, Pa. (Bethlehem Catholic)
L/DS-Jesse Krasley, Moravian, Jr., Allentown, Pa. (Parkland)
L/DS-Kristina Purcell, Catholic, Jr., Springfield, Pa. (Merian Mercy)

Player of the Year: Libby Morrison, Juniata
Specialist of the Year:
Libby Morrison, Juniata
Rookie of the Year:
Julia Crilly, Scranton
Coaching Staff of the Year (Head Coach): Susquehanna (John Kuuipo Tom)