Landmark Member Sites

Recent Scores

05/17 wlax at Cortland St. L, 13-12
05/16 wlax vs. Mount Union W, 21-8
05/14 bsb vs. Johns Hopkins L, 15-3
05/13 bsb vs. Alvernia L, 3-2
05/10 wlax vs. Western New Eng. W, 22-5

Upcoming Games

09/01 wsoc vs. Hood 4:30 PM
09/01 msoc at Dickinson 7:00 PM
09/01 fh vs. Messiah 7:00 PM
09/02 vball vs. Gettysburg 7:00 PM
09/04 msoc vs. Stockton 1:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

05/10 wten at Juniata L, 5-0
05/09 wten vs. Misericordia W, 5-1
05/06 wlax at Arcadia L, 14-11
04/28 sball vs. Yeshiva W, 13-2
04/28 sball vs. Yeshiva W, 15-0

Upcoming Games

09/01 wsoc vs. Manhattanville 4:30 PM
09/01 msoc vs. Swarthmore 7:00 PM
09/02 fh vs. Cedar Crest 7:00 PM
09/04 fh vs. Lebanon Valley 3:00 PM
09/05 fh vs. Cabrini 12:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

05/08 wten vs. SUNY Geneseo L, 5-0
05/03 bsb at Moravian L, 7-3
05/02 sball vs. Moravian L, 12-2
05/02 sball vs. Moravian L, 4-3
05/02 bsb at Moravian W, 7-4

Upcoming Games

09/01 wsoc vs. Union (N.Y.) 4:30 PM
09/01 vball vs. Albright 7:00 PM
09/01 msoc vs. Penn St.-Harrisburg 7:00 PM
09/02 fh at Franklin & Marshall 7:00 PM
09/04 vball at Lancaster Bible 7:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

05/02 mten at Juniata L, 5-3
04/29 wlax at Catholic L, 17-4
04/28 mten vs. Moravian W, 5-1
04/25 wlax vs. Drew W, 12-10
04/25 mlax at Scranton L, 9-8

Upcoming Games

09/01 msoc at Hood 4:00 PM
09/01 fh at Bryn Mawr 5:00 PM
09/01 vball at McDaniel 7:00 PM
09/01 wsoc vs. Bryn Mawr 7:00 PM
09/04 vball vs. Hood 5:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

05/10 wten vs. Drew W, 5-0
05/09 mten vs. Emory L, 5-0
05/09 wten vs. FDU-Florham W, 5-0
05/08 mten vs. Messiah W, 5-3
05/02 mten vs. Goucher W, 5-3

Upcoming Games

09/01 wsoc vs. St. John Fisher 2:30 PM
09/01 msoc at St. Vincent 4:00 PM
09/01 fh at Alvernia 4:00 PM
09/01 vball at St. Vincent 7:00 PM
09/04 vball vs. Johns Hopkins 5:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

05/16 sball at DePauw L, 10-7
05/16 sball at DePauw L, 9-6
05/15 sball at DePauw W, 6-5
05/10 mten vs. Merchant Marine W, 5-2
05/09 bsb vs. Catholic L, 16-12

Upcoming Games

09/01 wsoc at Arcadia TBA
09/01 msoc vs. Cairn 4:00 PM
09/01 vball vs. DeSales 7:00 PM
09/02 fh vs. DeSales 4:00 PM
09/04 vball vs. Marywood 4:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

05/03 bsb vs. Catholic L, 7-5
05/02 bsb vs. Catholic W, 13-11
05/02 wten at Elizabethtown L, 5-2
05/02 mlax vs. Catholic L, 5-4
05/02 bsb vs. Catholic L, 7-1

Upcoming Games

09/01 msoc at Haverford 4:30 PM
09/01 vball at Marywood 5:00 PM
09/01 wsoc vs. Kean 5:00 PM
09/01 fh vs. Muhlenberg 7:30 PM
09/01 vball vs. Wilkes 8:30 PM
Close

Recent Scores

05/02 wlax at Catholic L, 22-9
05/02 sball vs. Moravian L, 1-0
05/02 sball vs. Catholic W, 10-1
05/01 sball vs. Elizabethtown L, 3-1
04/29 wlax at Scranton W, 16-10

Upcoming Games

09/01 wsoc at Lycoming 3:00 PM
09/01 fh vs. Keuka 4:00 PM
09/01 vball vs. Lycoming 5:00 PM
09/01 vball vs. Alvernia 7:00 PM
09/01 msoc vs. Salisbury 7:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

05/10 mten vs. Moravian L, 5-2
05/09 mten at Stevenson W, 5-2
04/28 bsb at Old Westbury L, 6-1
04/28 mten at Juniata L, 5-0
04/27 wlax at Old Westbury L, 13-1

Upcoming Games

09/01 vball at Brooklyn 6:30 PM
09/01 msoc at Rutgers-Newark 7:30 PM
09/03 vball vs. Pratt 7:30 PM
09/05 vball vs. Brooklyn 10:00 AM
09/05 msoc at Salisbury 2:00 PM
Close
 

2012 Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Notes Status Links
Fri., Aug. 31 King's (Pa.) 0 Moravian 3 Final
  Dickinson 0 Scranton 3 @ Gettysburg, Pa. Final
  Rutgers-Newark 3 Merchant Marine 2 Kings Point Invitational Final
  Scranton 3 Rochester Inst. 0 @ Gettysburg, Pa. Final
  Alvernia 1 Moravian 3 Greyhound Premiere Invitational Final
Sat., Sep. 01 Centenary (N.J.) 0 Moravian 3 Final
  Widener 0 Juniata 3 Haverford Invitational @ Haverford Invite Final
  Susquehanna 3 Frostburg St. 0 @ Haverford Invitational Final
  New Rochelle 0 Merchant Marine 3 Kings Point Invitational Final
  Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) 1 Scranton 3 @ Gettysburg, Pa. Final
  Susquehanna 0 Haverford 3 Haverford Invitational Final
  Stevenson 3 Catholic 0 @ Goucher Final
  Muhlenberg 1 Moravian 3 Final
  Hiram 3 Goucher 1 2012 Greg "Gio" Giovanazzi Memorital Tournament Final
  Scranton 3 Gettysburg 0 Final
  Juniata 3 Swarthmore 0 Haverford Invitational @ Haverford College Final
  Johns Hopkins 3 Goucher 0 2012 Greg "Gio" Giovanazzi Memorial Tournament Final
  Catholic 3 DeSales 0 @ Goucher Final
  Farmingdale State 0 Merchant Marine 3 Kings Point Invitational Final
Sun., Sep. 02 Cabrini 3 Goucher 0 2012 Greg "Gio" Giovanazzi Memorital Tournament Final
  Brockport St. 0 Catholic 3 @ Goucher Final
  Susquehanna 3 Widener 1 @ Haverford Invitational Final
  Frostburg St. 0 Juniata 3 Haverford Invitational @ at Haverford Invitational Final
  Susquehanna 0 Swarthmore 3 Haverford Invitational @ Haverford Invitational Final
  Juniata 3 Haverford 1 Haverford Invitational Final
  Brockport St. 3 Goucher 1 Final
  Hiram 3 Catholic 0 2012 Greg "Gio" Giovanazzi Memorial Tournament @ Towson, Md. Final
Tue., Sep. 04 John Jay 0 Merchant Marine 3 Final
  King's (Pa.) 0 Scranton 3 Final
  Juniata 3 St. Vincent 0 Final
Wed., Sep. 05 Cabrini 1 Moravian 3 Final
Thu., Sep. 06 Goucher 0 Delaware Valley 3 Final
  Mt. St. Vincent 3 Merchant Marine 2 Final
Fri., Sep. 07 Randolph 1 Catholic 3 CUA Invitational Final
  Salisbury 3 Moravian 1 Muhlenberg Tournament @ Allentown, PA Final
  Marywood 0 Scranton 3 Final
  Neumann 0 Moravian 3 @ Allentown, PA Final
  Susquehanna 3 Endicott 1 Endicott Invitational Final
  Methodist 0 Catholic 3 CUA Invitational Final
  Susquehanna 0 Gallaudet 3 @ Beverly, Mass. Final
  Wittenberg 3 Juniata 2 Juniata ASICS Invitational Final
  Wilkes 0 Scranton 3 Final
Sat., Sep. 08 King's (Pa.) 0 Moravian 3 @ Allentown, PA Final
  Goucher 3 Bryn Mawr 1 @ Bryn Athyn College Final
  Marymount (Va.) 3 Catholic 1 CUA Invitational Final
  Keystone 0 Scranton 3 Final
  Puget Sound 3 Juniata 1 Juniata College Asics Invitational Final
  Merchant Marine 0 Coast Guard 3 Final
  DeSales 0 Moravian 3 @ Allentown, PA Final
  Susquehanna 1 Williams 3 Endicott Invitational @ Endicott Final
  Goucher 3 Bryn Athyn 0 Final
  Susquehanna 0 Middlebury 3 Endicott Invitational @ Endicott Final
  Misericordia 0 Catholic 3 CUA Invitational Final
  Pitt.-Bradford 1 Scranton 3 Final
  St. Elizabeth 3 Goucher 2 @ Bryn Athyn, Pa. Final
  Chris. Newport 3 Juniata 0 Juniata College Asics Invitational Final
Tue., Sep. 11 Oneonta St. 3 Scranton 0 Final
  Goucher 3 Notre Dame (Md.) 0 Final
Wed., Sep. 12 Goucher 0 Gallaudet 3 Final
  McDaniel 0 Catholic 3 Final
  NYU Poly 0 Merchant Marine 3 Final
Fri., Sep. 14 Juniata 2 Mount Union 3 Kenyon Invitational - Gambier, Ohio @ Gambier, Ohio Final
  Scranton 0 Carnegie Mellon 3 Final
  Elizabethtown 2 Moravian 3 Final
  Susquehanna 0 Messiah 3 @ Crossover Tournament (at Moravian) Final
  Ohio Christian 0 Catholic 3 Final
  John Carroll 3 Scranton 0 @ Pittsburgh, Pa. Final
  Messiah 0 Moravian 3 Final
  Susquehanna 2 Elizabethtown 3 @ Crossover Tournament (at Moravian) Final
Sat., Sep. 15 Scranton 2 Wooster 3 Carnegie Mellon Invitational @ Pittsburgh, Pa. Final
  Juniata 3 Kenyon 0 Kenyon Invitational Final
  Lancaster Bible 0 Catholic 3 Final
  Muskingum 1 Scranton 3 @ Pittsburgh, Pa. Final
  Juniata 3 Transylvania 2 Kenyon Invitational @ Gambier, OH Final
  Goucher 0 Muhlenberg 3 @ Westminster, Md. Final
  Moravian 2 Haverford 3 Final
  Washington College 0 Catholic 3 Final
  Susquehanna 3 Lebanon Valley 1 F&M Scramble Tournament Final
  Goucher 0 McDaniel 3 Final
  Richard Stockton 3 Susquehanna 1 @ F&M Scramble Tournament Final
  Merchant Marine 3 Mass. Maritime 0 3rd Annual Maritime Classic Final
Sun., Sep. 16 Maritime (N.Y.) 0 Merchant Marine 3 3rd Annual Maritime Classic @ Buzzards Bay, MA @ @ Buzzards Bay, MA Final
  Susquehanna 0 Eastern 3 F&M Scramble Tournament Final
  Merchant Marine 3 Maine Maritime 1 3rd Annual Maritime Classic @ Buzzards Bay, MA @ Buzzards Bay, MA Final
  Susquehanna 2 Frank. & Marsh. 3 F&M Scramble Tournament Final
Tue., Sep. 18 Scranton 3 Lycoming 1 Final
  Goucher 0 Stevenson 3 Final
  Penn St.-Altoona 0 Juniata 3 Final
Wed., Sep. 19 Hood 0 Susquehanna 3 Final
  Merchant Marine 0 New York U. 3 Final
Fri., Sep. 21 Heidelberg 3 Scranton 0 @ Chicago, Illinois Final
  FDU-Florham 0 Juniata 3 Juniata Invitational Final
  Catholic 0 Chris. Newport 3 Final
  Widener 1 Moravian 3 Final
  Frostburg St. 3 Susquehanna 2 @ Violet Classic Final
  Carroll (Wis.) 3 Scranton 0 @ Chicago, Ill. Final
  Salisbury 3 Juniata 2 Juniata Invitational Final
Sat., Sep. 22 Wesleyan (Conn.) 0 Susquehanna 3 Violet Classic @ New York University Final
  Scranton 3 Chatham 1 @ Chicago, Ill. Final
  Frank. & Marsh. 1 Juniata 3 Juniata Invitational Final
  Richard Stockton 1 Moravian 3 @ Radnor Township, PA Final
  Goucher 3 Wesley 2 Final
  Mount Union 3 Scranton 1 University of Chicago Classic - Chicago, Ill. @ Chicago, Ill. Final
  Catholic 1 Marymount (Va.) 3 Final
  Montclair St. 3 Merchant Marine 2 Final
  Moravian 0 Eastern 3 Final
  Goucher 0 Kean 3 @ Dover, Del. Final
  North Park 0 Susquehanna 3 Violet Classic @ New York. U Final
  Catholic 3 Hollins 1 @ Arlington, Va. Final
  Carnegie Mellon 1 Juniata 3 Final
  York (NY) 1 Merchant Marine 3 Final
Tue., Sep. 25 Scranton 3 Baptist Bible (Pa.) 0 Final
Wed., Sep. 26 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 3 Merchant Marine 1 Final
  Goucher 0 St. Mary's (Md.) 3 Final
Thu., Sep. 27 Moravian 3 Penn St.-Berks 0 Final
  Clarion 3 Juniata 2 Final
Sat., Sep. 29 * Juniata 3 Moravian 0 Landmark Conference Weekend #1 at Goucher @ Towson, MD Final
  * Merchant Marine 0 Goucher 3 Landmark Confrence @ Goucher Final
  * Scranton 0 Catholic 3 @ Towson, Md. Final
  * Susquehanna 2 Juniata 3 Landmark Conference Weekend No. 1 @ Goucher Final
  * Moravian 3 Goucher 0 Final
  * Susquehanna 1 Catholic 3 Landmark Conference Weekend #1 @ Goucher Final
Sun., Sep. 30 * Scranton 3 Goucher 0 Final
  * Merchant Marine 0 Juniata 3 @ Towson, MD Final
  * Merchant Marine 0 Moravian 3 @ Towson, MD Final
  * Susquehanna 3 Scranton 1 Landmark Conference Weekend No. 1 @ Goucher Final
  * Catholic 3 Goucher 0 Final
Tue., Oct. 02 Juniata 2 Indiana (Pa.) 3 Final
Wed., Oct. 03 Cortland St. 3 Scranton 0 Final
  Manhattanville 1 Merchant Marine 3 Final
Fri., Oct. 05 Bridgewater (Va.) 3 Goucher 1 Goucher Invitational Final
  Juniata 3 Whittier 2 California Lutheran Invitational @ Cal Lutheran Final
  Gwynedd-Mercy 0 Catholic 3 Final
  CCNY 1 Goucher 3 Goucher Invitational Final
Sat., Oct. 06 Pitt.-Johnstown 3 Susquehanna 1 Crusader Classic Final
  Merchant Marine 1 Wm. Paterson 3 Final
  Frostburg St. 3 Goucher 2 Goucher Invitational Final
  Catholic 3 Pitt.-Johnstown 2 @ Selinsgrove, Pa. Final
  Merchant Marine 3 York (NY) 0 @ Patterson, NJ Final
  Penn St.-Behrend 1 Susquehanna 3 Crusader Classic Final
  Juniata 3 Claremont-M-S 2 California Lutheran Invitational @ Cal Lutheran Final
  Gettysburg 1 Moravian 3 @ Swarthmore, PA Final
  McDaniel 0 Goucher 3 Goucher Invitational Final
  Catholic 3 Immaculata 0 @ Selinsgrove, Pa. Final
  New Jersey City 0 Susquehanna 3 Final
  Moravian 3 Swarthmore 1 Final
  Catholic 3 Bryn Athyn 0 Crusader Classic - Susquehanna Univ. @ Selinsgrove, Pa. Final
  Juniata 2 Cal Lutheran 3 California Lutheran Invitational Final
Sun., Oct. 07 Penn St.-Behrend 2 Catholic 3 Crusader Classic @ Selinsgrove, Pa. Final
  Bryn Athyn 0 Susquehanna 3 Crusader Classic Final
  Immaculata 0 Susquehanna 3 Crusader Classic Final
  Catholic 3 New Jersey City 0 @ Susquehanna University Final
Mon., Oct. 08 Wilkes 0 Scranton 3 Final
Tue., Oct. 09 York (Pa.) 3 Goucher 2 Final
Wed., Oct. 10 Merchant Marine 3 Old Westbury 1 Final
  Gettysburg 3 Susquehanna 2 Final
Thu., Oct. 11 Washington College 3 Goucher 2 Final
  Cedar Crest 0 Moravian 3 Final
  Cairn 0 Scranton 3 Final
  Catholic 3 Hood 1 Final
Sat., Oct. 13 * Juniata 3 Scranton 0 Landmark Conference Weekend #2 at Moravian @ Bethlehem, Pa. Final
  * Susquehanna 1 Moravian 3 Landmark Conference Weekend No. 2 Final
  * Merchant Marine 0 Catholic 3 @ Bethlehem, Pa. Final
  * Susquehanna 3 Goucher 1 @ Moravian Final
  * Scranton 3 Merchant Marine 0 @ Bethlehem, Pa. Final
  * Catholic 2 Juniata 3 Landmark Conference Weekend #2 at Moravian @ Bethlehem, Pa Final
Sun., Oct. 14 * Catholic 3 Moravian 1 Final
  * Juniata 3 Goucher 0 @ Bethlehem, Pa Final
  * Scranton 2 Moravian 3 Final
  * Susquehanna 3 Merchant Marine 0 @ Moravian Final
Tue., Oct. 16 New Jersey City 0 Merchant Marine 3 Final
  Goucher 2 Lancaster Bible 3 Final
Thu., Oct. 18 Moravian 3 DeSales 1 Final
Fri., Oct. 19 Merchant Marine 0 Baptist Bible (Pa.) 3 @ Union, NJ Final
  Emory 3 Juniata 0 Final
  Merchant Marine 0 Hamilton 3 Kean Invitational @ Kean Final
Sat., Oct. 20 Scranton 3 Misericordia 1 Final
  Heidelberg 0 Juniata 3 Final
  Moravian 3 Lycoming 0 Final
  Bates 3 Merchant Marine 0 @ Kean Final
  Arcadia 1 Scranton 3 @ Misercordia Final
  Catholic 3 Shenandoah 0 @ Salem, Va. Final
  Marymount (Va.) 1 Moravian 3 @ Williamsport, PA Final
  Merchant Marine 1 Kean 3 Final
  Bryn Mawr 0 Susquehanna 3 @ Johns Hopkins University Final
  Catholic 3 Roanoke 0 Final
  Susquehanna 1 Johns Hopkins 3 Johns Hopkins University Tri-Match @ Baltimore, Md. Final
  Eastern 3 Juniata 0 Final
Sun., Oct. 21 Catholic 0 Lynchburg 3 Final
Mon., Oct. 22 Penn St.-Altoona 0 Susquehanna 3 Senior Night Final
Tue., Oct. 23 Scranton 3 Penn St.-Berks 1 Final
  Catholic 1 Gallaudet 3 Final
  Notre Dame (Md.) 0 Goucher 3 Final
Wed., Oct. 24 Muhlenberg 0 Moravian 3 Final
Thu., Oct. 25 Catholic 2 Mary Washington 3 Final
Fri., Oct. 26 Susquehanna 0 Austin 3 @ Southwestern (Texas) Final
  Susquehanna 0 Texas-Dallas 3 @ Southwestern (Texas) Final
  Moravian 0 Chris. Newport 3 Final
  Moravian 3 Va. Wesleyan 2 @ Newport News, Va. Final
  Juniata 1 Washington (Mo.) 3 Washington University Halloween Invite Final
Sat., Oct. 27 Lynchburg 0 Moravian 3 @ Newport News, VA Final
  Scranton 1 Lebanon Valley 3 @ Washington, DC Final
  Bridgewater (Va.) 0 Catholic 3 Catholic Tri-Match Final
  Alverno 0 Juniata 3 Washington University Halloween Invite @ St. Louis, Mo. Final
  Goucher 3 Penn St.-Harrisburg 1 @ Grantham, Pa. Final
  St. Ambrose 1 Juniata 3 Washington University Halloween Invite @ Washington University Halloween Invite Final
  Moravian 0 Averett 3 @ Newport News, VA Final
  Scranton 0 Gallaudet 3 Final
  Goucher 0 Messiah 3 Final
  Frostburg St. 1 Catholic 3 Final
  Hardin-Simmons 3 Susquehanna 2 @ Georgetown, Texas Final
  Susquehanna 1 Southwestern (Tex.) 3 Final
Thu., Nov. 01 Goucher 0 Moravian 3 Hosting Landmark First Round Final
  Scranton 0 Susquehanna 3 Landmark First Round Final
Sat., Nov. 03 Susquehanna 1 Juniata 3 Landmark Conference Semifinal Final
  Moravian 2 Catholic 3 Landmark Semifinals @ Huntingdon, Pa. Final
  Catholic 0 Juniata 3 Landmark Conference Championship Final
Wed., Nov. 07 Penn St.-Abington 0 Moravian 3 Final
Fri., Nov. 09 Trinity (Tex.) 0 Juniata 3 NCAA Tournament @ Newport News, Va. Final
Sat., Nov. 10 Swarthmore 1 Moravian 3 @ Bethany, W.Va. Final
  Juniata 1 Emory 3 NCAA Tournament - Second Round @ Newport News, VA Final
  Moravian 0 Bethany (W.V.) 3 Final
* Conference

Today's Games

No events to show