Landmark Member Sites

Recent Scores

02/22 mbkb at Scranton L, 75-68
02/22 wbkb vs. Elizabethtown W, 60-56
02/22 mlax vs. Hampden-Sydney W, 13-12
02/21 bsb at St. Mary's (Md.) W, 14-1
02/19 mten at Washington College L, 9-0

Upcoming Games

02/24 sball at Gallaudet 1:30 PM
02/24 mten at Salisbury 3:00 PM
02/24 wten at Salisbury 3:00 PM
02/24 sball at Gallaudet 3:30 PM
02/25 bsb at Hood 12:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

02/23 bsb vs. Lehman W, 6-1
02/22 bsb at Stevens Institute W, 10-0
02/21 wlax at Montclair St. L, 15-4
02/18 mbkb vs. Juniata L, 71-67
02/18 wbkb vs. Juniata W, 82-70

Upcoming Games

02/25 wten vs. FDU-Florham 10:00 AM
02/25 mten vs. FDU-Florham 11:00 AM
02/25 mlax vs. Vassar 1:00 PM
02/27 wlax vs. DeSales University 4:30 PM
03/01 bsb vs. Wm. Paterson 3:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

02/22 wbkb at Catholic L, 60-56
02/22 mlax vs. York (Pa.) L, 20-8
02/18 mbkb vs. Susquehanna L, 82-69
02/18 wbkb vs. Susquehanna W, 53-46
02/18 mlax at Marywood W, 12-3

Upcoming Games

02/23 wlax at Immaculata 4:00 PM
02/26 bsb vs. Swarthmore 12:00 PM
02/26 mlax vs. DeSales 2:00 PM
02/26 bsb vs. Swarthmore 2:30 PM
03/01 bsb at Shenandoah 3:30 PM
Close

Recent Scores

02/22 wlax vs. Marymount (Va.) L, 18-5
02/22 mlax at Gettysburg L, 22-5
02/18 mbkb at Scranton L, 85-70
02/18 wlax at Frostburg St. L, 21-4
02/18 wbkb at Scranton L, 82-52

Upcoming Games

02/25 mten vs. Bridgewater (Va.) 1:00 PM
02/25 mlax at Randolph-Macon 1:00 PM
02/25 mten at Salisbury 6:00 PM
02/26 mten vs. Va. Wesleyan 5:00 PM
03/01 wlax at McDaniel 4:30 PM
Close

Recent Scores

02/19 mten at Salisbury L, 8-1
02/18 mbkb at Drew W, 71-67
02/18 mten vs. Stevenson W, 9-0
02/18 bsb at East. Mennonite L, 13-6
02/18 wbkb at Drew L, 82-70

Upcoming Games

02/25 bsb vs. Baldwin Wallace 12:00 PM
02/25 bsb vs. Pitt.-Bradford 3:00 PM
02/26 bsb at Bridgewater (Va.) 12:00 PM
02/26 bsb at Bridgewater (Va.) 2:00 PM
03/05 sball vs. Penn State Brandywine 8:00 AM
Close

Recent Scores

02/22 mbkb vs. Susquehanna W, 81-69
02/22 wbkb at Scranton L, 71-60
02/18 mbkb vs. Catholic W, 90-82
02/18 wbkb vs. Catholic L, 57-54
02/15 mbkb at Drew W, 87-80

Upcoming Games

02/24 bsb vs. Southern Virginia 11:00 AM
02/25 bsb at Hampden-Sydney 11:00 AM
02/25 wlax vs. FDU-Florham 12:00 PM
02/25 mbkb at Scranton 4:00 PM
02/26 bsb vs. Stevenson 11:00 AM
Close

Recent Scores

02/22 mbkb vs. Catholic W, 75-68
02/22 wbkb vs. Moravian W, 71-60
02/18 mbkb vs. Goucher W, 85-70
02/18 wbkb vs. Goucher W, 82-52
02/15 mbkb vs. Susquehanna W, 75-66

Upcoming Games

02/25 bsb vs. Albright 12:00 PM
02/25 mlax vs. Muhlenberg 12:00 PM
02/25 bsb vs. Albright 2:30 PM
02/25 wlax vs. Shenandoah 3:00 PM
02/25 mbkb vs. Moravian 4:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

02/22 mbkb at Moravian L, 81-69
02/22 mlax at Muhlenberg W, 12-4
02/22 wlax vs. Lebanon Valley W, 13-8
02/19 sball at Va. Wesleyan L, 4-1
02/19 sball at Va. Wesleyan L, 8-0

Upcoming Games

02/24 bsb at Chris. Newport 2:00 PM
02/25 bsb vs. Cortland St. 11:00 AM
02/25 mlax at King's (Pa.) 1:00 PM
02/25 wlax at Misericordia 1:00 PM
02/26 bsb at Chris. Newport 1:00 PM
Close
 

2016 Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Notes Status Links
Thu., Sep. 01 Lycoming 0 Scranton 3 Final
Fri., Sep. 02 Roger Williams 0 Juniata 3 @ Potsdam, N.Y. Final
  Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) 0 Scranton 3 Final
  Centenary (N.J.) 0 Moravian 3 Final
  Bridgewater (Va.) 1 Catholic 3 @ Harrisonburg, Va. - Eastern Mennonite Final
  Brockport St. 1 Juniata 3 @ Potsdam, N.Y. Final
  Hood 1 Catholic 3 East. Mennonite Invitational @ Harrisonburg, Va. Final
  Goucher 0 East. Mennonite 3 Final
  Penn St.-Berks 0 Elizabethtown 3 Crosstown Crossover Final
  Medaille 2 Moravian 3 Final
  Penn St.-Behrend 0 Scranton 3 Scranton Tournament Final
Sat., Sep. 03 Wheaton (Mass.) 1 Scranton 3 Final
  Goucher 0 Bridgewater (Va.) 3 @ Harrisonburg, Va. - Eastern Mennonite Final
  Lynchburg 3 Catholic 1 Eastern Mennonite Invitational @ Eastern Mennonite Final
  Elizabethtown 0 Franklin & Marshall 3 Crosstown Crossover Final
  Alvernia 0 Moravian 3 Final
  Catholic 1 East. Mennonite 3 Final
  Salem 3 Goucher 0 @ Harrisonburg, Va. Final
  Juniata 3 Clarkson 1 Final
  Lancaster Bible 0 Elizabethtown 3 Crosstown Crossover @ Lancaster, Pa. Final
  Susquehanna 3 Lewis & Clark 1 Colorado College Classic @ Colorado College, Colorado Springs, Colo. Final
  Pitt.-Bradford 1 Moravian 3 Greyhound Premiere Invitational Final
  Ithaca 2 Juniata 3 @ Potsdam, N.Y. Final
  FDU-Florham 3 Scranton 2 Final
  Hardin-Simmons 2 Susquehanna 3 Colorado College Classic @ Colorado Springs, Colo. Final
Sun., Sep. 04 Susquehanna 0 Colorado Col. 3 Final
Tue., Sep. 06 Catholic 3 McDaniel 0 Final
Wed., Sep. 07 Dickinson 3 Goucher 0 Final
  Johns Hopkins 3 Susquehanna 0 Final
  Moravian 0 DeSales 3 Final
  Scranton 0 Franklin & Marshall 3 Final
  Gettysburg 3 Elizabethtown 0 Final
Fri., Sep. 09 Wesley 0 Catholic 3 CUA Tournament Final
  Scranton 0 Ithaca 3 Final
  Elizabethtown 2 McDaniel 3 Sea Gull Classic @ Salisbury, Md. Final
  Shenandoah 1 Catholic 3 CUA Tournament Final
  Susquehanna 3 Williams 0 @ Union College Final
  Chris. Newport 1 Juniata 3 Final
  Scranton 3 DeSales 1 Final
  Susquehanna 3 Union College 0 Union Invitational Final
  Marywood 2 Elizabethtown 3 Sea Gull Classic @ Salisbury, Md. Final
Sat., Sep. 10 Elizabethtown 1 Va. Wesleyan 3 Sea Gull Classic @ Salisbury, Md. Final
  Carnegie Mellon 1 Juniata 3 Final
  Scranton 2 Marymount (Va.) 3 @ Allentown, Pa. Final
  Rosemont 0 Goucher 3 Final
  Pitt.-Greensburg 0 Catholic 3 Final
  Elizabethtown 0 Salisbury 3 Sea Gull Classic Final
  Susquehanna 3 Middlebury 0 Union Invitational @ Union (N.Y.) Final
  Moravian 2 Gettysburg 3 @ Messiah College Final
  Scranton 3 Muhlenberg 2 Buttermaker Tournament Final
  Bridgewater (Va.) 0 Catholic 3 Final
  Moravian 0 Messiah 3 Final
  Susquehanna 3 Skidmore 0 Union Invitational @ Union College Final
  Wittenberg 3 Juniata 0 Final
Tue., Sep. 13 Goucher 0 Shenandoah 3 Final
  Elizabethtown 0 Haverford 3 Final
Wed., Sep. 14 Cortland St. 3 Scranton 2 Final
  Franklin & Marshall 0 Susquehanna 3 Final
  Mary Washington 3 Catholic 0 Final
  Muhlenberg 3 Moravian 0 Final
Thu., Sep. 15 Goucher 0 Penn St.-Berks 3 Final
Fri., Sep. 16 Juniata 2 Washington (Mo.) 3 Wittenberg Invitational @ Springfield, Ohio Final
  Catholic 3 Widener 1 @ Neumann Invitational Final
  Baruch 0 Moravian 3 @ Aston, Pa. Final
  Nazareth 0 Susquehanna 3 Hampton Inn Classic Final
  Averett 2 Scranton 3 Christopher Newport Invitational @ Newport News, Va. Final
  Widener 0 Moravian 3 @ Aston, Pa. Final
  Rutgers-Camden 0 Catholic 3 @ Neumann Invitational Final
  Scranton 0 Chris. Newport 3 Final
  Rochester (N.Y.) 3 Elizabethtown 1 Days Inn Blue Jay Classic Final
  Frostburg St. 0 Susquehanna 3 Hampton Inn Classic Final
Sat., Sep. 17 Rowan 0 Elizabethtown 3 Days Inn Blue Jay Classic Final
  Moravian 0 Swarthmore 3 @ Aston, Pa. Final
  Calvin 3 Juniata 0 Wittenberg Fall Classic @ Springfield, Ohio Final
  Geneva 3 Susquehanna 2 Hampton Inn Classic Final
  Moravian 3 Neumann 1 Knights Invitational Final
  Catholic 3 Baruch 0 @ Neumann Invitational Final
  Wesley 3 Goucher 0 Final
  Scranton 2 Averett 3 Christopher Newport Invitational @ Newport News, Va. Final
  Catholic 0 Swarthmore 3 @ Aston, Pa. Final
  Heidelberg 3 Juniata 0 @ Springfield, Ohio Final
  SUNY Geneseo 0 Susquehanna 3 Hampton Inn Classic Final
  Scranton 0 Chris. Newport 3 Final
  Messiah 3 Elizabethtown 0 Days Inn Blue Jay Classic Final
Tue., Sep. 20 Muhlenberg 3 Elizabethtown 0 Final
  Susquehanna 3 McDaniel 0 Final
Wed., Sep. 21 Washington College 0 Catholic 3 Final
  Gettysburg 1 Susquehanna 3 Final
  Moravian 3 Bryn Mawr 0 Final
Thu., Sep. 22 Marywood 0 Scranton 3 Final
  McDaniel 3 Goucher 0 Final
  Wilkes 0 Scranton 3 Final
Sat., Sep. 24 * Susquehanna 3 Scranton 0 Landmark Weekend #1 Final
  * Catholic 3 Moravian 0 Final
  * Juniata 3 Susquehanna 0 @ Scranton Final
  * Elizabethtown 0 Goucher 3 Landmark Weekend #1 @ Bethlehem, Pa. Final
  * Juniata 3 Scranton 1 Final
  * Elizabethtown 0 Catholic 3 Landmark Weekend #1 @ Bethlehem, Pa. Final
  * Goucher 0 Moravian 3 Final
Tue., Sep. 27 Clarion 3 Juniata 2 Final
  Cabrini 3 Moravian 1 Final
  Elizabethtown 1 Neumann 3 Final
Wed., Sep. 28 Scranton 2 Oneonta St. 3 Final
Thu., Sep. 29 Catholic 2 Shenandoah 3 Final
  Arcadia 3 Moravian 1 Final
  Susquehanna 3 Alvernia 0 Final
Fri., Sep. 30 Bethany (W.V.) 0 Juniata 3 Final
Sat., Oct. 01 * Elizabethtown 0 Susquehanna 3 Landmark Weekend #2 Final
  * Catholic 3 Goucher 0 Final
  * Scranton 1 Catholic 3 @ at Goucher Final
  * Juniata 3 Moravian 0 @ Selingsgrove, Pa. Final
  * Juniata 3 Elizabethtown 0 Landmark Weekend #2 @ Selinsgrove, Pa. Final
  * Scranton 3 Goucher 0 Final
  * Moravian 0 Susquehanna 3 Final
Mon., Oct. 03 Moravian 3 Widener 2 Final
Tue., Oct. 04 St. Vincent 0 Juniata 3 Final
Wed., Oct. 05 Goucher 0 Gallaudet 3 Final
  Lebanon Valley 0 Elizabethtown 3 Final
Thu., Oct. 06 Moravian 3 Gwynedd Mercy 1 Final
Fri., Oct. 07 Susquehanna 3 Lycoming 0 Lycoming Invitational Final
  Susquehanna 2 Rochester (N.Y.) 3 Lycoming Invitational @ Williamsport, PA Final
  Aurora 1 Juniata 3 @ Chicago, Ill. Final
  Gallaudet 1 Scranton 3 @ Annville, Pa. Final
  Catholic 3 Kean 0 Final
  Catholic 3 Baruch 0 @ Kean Invitational Final
  Scranton 2 Lebanon Valley 3 Final
  Juniata 3 Elmhurst 1 @ Chicago, Ill. Final
Sat., Oct. 08 Catholic 3 New Rochelle 1 @ Kean Invitational Final
  FDU-Florham 1 Moravian 3 Final
  SUNY Canton 0 Susquehanna 3 Final
  Scranton 3 Penn St.-Behrend 1 Knights Fall Classic @ Aston, Pa. Final
  Marywood 3 Goucher 2 Final
  Alvernia 0 Catholic 3 @ Kean Invitational Final
  Scranton 3 Neumann 0 Knights Fall Classic Final
  Messiah 1 Susquehanna 3 Final
  Hood 1 Goucher 3 Final
  Juniata 3 Chicago 1 UChicago Invite Final
Tue., Oct. 11 Penn St.-Harrisburg 0 Susquehanna 3 Final
  York (Pa.) 1 Elizabethtown 3 Final
Wed., Oct. 12 Immaculata 1 Goucher 3 Final
Thu., Oct. 13 Stevenson 3 Catholic 1 Final
Fri., Oct. 14 * Scranton 3 Elizabethtown 0 Landmark Weekend #3 Final
  * Moravian 1 Scranton 3 Final
  Johns Hopkins 0 Juniata 3 Final
  * Moravian 3 Elizabethtown 1 Landmark Weekend #3 Final
  Susquehanna 3 Penn St.-Altoona 0 Final
Sat., Oct. 15 * Goucher 0 Juniata 3 Final
  * Catholic 0 Susquehanna 3 Landmark Weekend #3 @ Juniata Final
  * Goucher 0 Susquehanna 3 @ Huntingdon, Pa. Final
  * Catholic 0 Juniata 3 Final
Tue., Oct. 18 Scranton 3 Penn St.-Berks 2 Final
  Millersville 3 Elizabethtown 0 Final
Wed., Oct. 19 Marywood 3 Moravian 0 Final
  Goucher 0 York (Pa.) 3 Final
  Catholic 2 Marymount (Va.) 3 Final
Fri., Oct. 21 Scranton 0 Swarthmore 3 Final
  Colby 0 Scranton 3 @ Swarthmore Final
  Coast Guard 2 Susquehanna 3 Final
  Messiah 3 Elizabethtown 0 Carnegie Mellon Mini Invitational @ Pittsburgh, Pa. Final
  Moravian 3 CCNY 0 @ Wilkes University Final
  Catholic 3 Stockton 0 Garnet Classic @ Swarthmore Final
  Eastern 1 Juniata 3 Final
  Moravian 3 Wilkes 0 Final
  Stevens Institute of Technology 0 Susquehanna 3 Final
  Elizabethtown 0 Rochester Inst. 3 Carnegie Mellon Mini Invitational @ Pittsburgh, Pa. Final
  Colby 0 Catholic 3 Garnet Classic @ Swarthmore Final
Sat., Oct. 22 Moravian 3 Alfred St. 2 @ Wilkes University Final
  Elizabethtown 0 Carnegie Mellon 3 Carnegie Mellon Mini Invitational Final
  Catholic 0 DeSales 3 Garnet Classic @ Swarthmore Final
  Geneva 0 Juniata 3 Final
  Keystone 3 Moravian 2 @ Wilkes University Final
  Elizabethtown 0 Case Western Reserve 3 Carnegie Mellon Mini Invitational @ Pittsburgh, Pa. Final
  St. Mary's (Md.) 3 Goucher 0 @ Frostburg, Md. Final
  Stockton 0 Scranton 3 Final
  Cabrini 0 Susquehanna 3 Final
  Goucher 0 Frostburg St. 3 Final
  Catholic 3 Scranton 1 Garnet Classic @ Swarthmore Final
  Rowan 0 Susquehanna 3 Final
  Emory 3 Juniata 1 Wid Guisler Invitational Final
Tue., Oct. 25 Goucher 0 Lancaster Bible 3 Final
  Trinity (D.C.) 0 Catholic 3 Final
Wed., Oct. 26 Elizabethtown 0 Dickinson 3 Final
  Moravian 3 Penn St.-Berks 0 Final
  SUNY Geneseo 2 Scranton 3 Final
Thu., Oct. 27 Goucher 4 Notre Dame (Md.) 1 Final
  Catholic 3 Lancaster Bible 0 Final
Fri., Oct. 28 Berry 3 Susquehanna 1 Emory Tournament @ Emory Final
  Washington and Lee 2 Susquehanna 3 Emory Tournament @ Emory Final
  Fredonia 1 Scranton 3 Brockport Golden Eagle Invitational @ Brockport, N.Y. Final
  Juniata 3 Mount Union 0 Final
Sat., Oct. 29 Randolph-Macon 1 Susquehanna 3 Emory Tournament @ Emory Final
  Catholic 3 Hood 0 Final
  Bryn Mawr 0 Goucher 3 @ Abington, Pa. Final
  Allegheny 0 Scranton 3 Final
  Moravian 3 Dickinson 1 @ at Franklin & Marshall College Final
  Catholic 3 CCNY 0 Final
  Alvernia 1 Elizabethtown 3 Final
  Juniata 3 Otterbein 1 @ Alliance, Ohio Final
  Goucher 3 Penn St.-Abington 2 Final
  Scranton 3 Brockport St. 2 Final
  Susquehanna 3 Clarkson 0 Emory Tournament @ Emory Final
  Moravian 1 Franklin & Marshall 3 Final
Wed., Nov. 02 Catholic 0 Susquehanna 3 Landmark Semifinal Final
  Scranton 0 Juniata 3 Landmark Semifinals Final
Sat., Nov. 05 Susquehanna 0 Juniata 3 Landmark Championship Final
Wed., Nov. 09 Moravian 3 Neumann 0 @ Swarthmore, Pa. Final
Fri., Nov. 11 Clarkson 3 Susquehanna 0 NCAA First Round @ Brockport, N.Y. Final
  Meredith 0 Juniata 3 NCAA First Round @ Fredericksburg, Va. Final
Sat., Nov. 12 Moravian 0 Swarthmore 3 @ Lebanon Valley College, Annville, Pa. Final
  Johns Hopkins 1 Juniata 3 NCAA Second Round @ Fredericksburg, Va. Final
Sun., Nov. 13 Juniata 1 Mary Washington 3 NCAA Tournament Third Round Final
* Conference

Upcoming Games

No events to show.