Landmark Member Sites

Recent Scores

09/26 fh at Mary Washington W, 4-3
09/23 msoc vs. Susquehanna T, 0-0
09/23 vball vs. St. Mary's (Md.) W, 3-0
09/23 wsoc vs. Susquehanna L, 2-1
09/23 vball at Stevenson L, 3-0

Upcoming Games

09/27 wsoc vs. St. Mary's (Md.) 4:00 PM
09/27 msoc at Salisbury 4:00 PM
09/27 vball vs. McDaniel 7:00 PM
09/29 mten vs. TBA TBA
09/30 xc at Frostburg St. Bobcat Invitational 10:30 a.m.
Close

Recent Scores

09/26 msoc vs. New York U. 1-3
09/23 msoc vs. Elizabethtown W, 6-0
09/23 fh at Elizabethtown L, 5-0
09/23 wsoc vs. Elizabethtown L, 2-1
09/20 msoc at TCNJ W, 2-1

Upcoming Games

09/27 wsoc vs. Stevens 7:00 PM
09/30 fh vs. Moravian 1:00 PM
09/30 wsoc at Moravian 1:00 PM
09/30 mten at Farmingdale State 1:00 PM
09/30 msoc at Moravian 8:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

09/25 vball vs. Dickinson W, 3-0
09/24 wten at Millersville W, 6-3
09/24 mten at Millersville L, 9-0
09/23 msoc at Drew L, 6-0
09/23 vball at Arcadia W, 3-1

Upcoming Games

09/27 fh vs. Eastern 4:30 PM
09/27 wsoc at York (Pa.) 7:00 PM
09/27 msoc vs. Messiah 7:30 PM
09/30 vball vs. Moravian 12:00 PM
09/30 wsoc vs. Scranton 12:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

09/23 vball at Marymount (Va.) L, 3-0
09/23 fh at Juniata L, 1-0
09/23 msoc vs. Juniata T, 2-2
09/23 vball vs. Shenandoah L, 3-1
09/23 wsoc vs. Juniata L, 3-2

Upcoming Games

09/26 wten at Dickinson 4:30 PM
09/26 msoc at Hood 7:00 PM
09/26 wsoc vs. McDaniel 7:00 PM
09/28 fh at Immaculata 7:00 PM
09/29 mten vs. ITA Southeast Regional TBA
Close

Recent Scores

09/23 fh vs. Goucher W, 1-0
09/23 msoc at Goucher T, 2-2
09/23 vball vs. Roger Williams W, 3-0
09/23 wsoc at Goucher W, 3-2
09/23 vball vs. Wesleyan (Conn.) W, 3-0

Upcoming Games

09/26 wsoc vs. St. Vincent 7:30 PM
09/27 fh at Frostburg St. 4:00 PM
09/28 wten vs. St. Vincent 4:00 PM
09/28 msoc vs. Penn St.-Altoona 7:30 PM
09/29 vball at Eastern 7:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

09/26 mten vs. Marywood Postponed
09/25 vball at Marywood W, 3-0
09/25 mten vs. DeSales L, 6-3
09/24 wten vs. vs. ITA Southeast Tournament T, 0-0
09/23 vball at Franklin & Marshall L, 3-0

Upcoming Games

09/26 fh vs. Bryn Mawr 7:00 PM
09/27 wsoc at King's (Pa.) 5:00 PM
09/30 mten vs. ITA Southeast Tournament TBA
09/30 vball at Elizabethtown 12:00 PM
09/30 wsoc vs. Drew 1:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

09/26 vball vs. Oneonta 6:00 PM
09/25 mten at Marywood W, 9-0
09/23 msoc vs. Moravian L, 2-0
09/23 vball vs. Lycoming W, 3-0
09/23 wsoc vs. Moravian W, 1-0

Upcoming Games

09/26 wsoc at Wilkes 4:30 PM
09/26 wten at Lebanon Valley 4:30 PM
09/26 fh vs. Wilkes 7:00 PM
09/27 msoc vs. Wilkes 7:00 PM
09/30 wsoc at Elizabethtown 12:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

09/23 msoc at Catholic T, 0-0
09/23 vball vs. Eastern W, 3-1
09/23 wsoc at Catholic W, 2-1
09/23 fh vs. Catholic L, 4-1
09/23 vball vs. Johns Hopkins L, 3-0

Upcoming Games

09/26 vball vs. Muhlenberg 7:30 PM
09/27 msoc vs. Penn St.-Harrisburg 4:30 PM
09/27 vball at Lycoming 7:00 PM
09/27 wsoc vs. Lebanon Valley 7:00 PM
09/27 fh at Albright 7:00 PM
Close
 
Catholic at Eastern Mennonite
@ Harrisonburg, Va. (Yoder Arena)
9/1/2017 at 4:12 PM

Catholic
3
East. Mennonite
0
Final 1 2 3 Score
Catholic (1-0) 25 25 25 3
East. Mennonite (0-1) 19 17 21 0

Catholic

Set K E TA PCT
1 17 6 38 .289
2 13 3 35 .286
3 15 7 50 .160

East. Mennonite

Set K E TA PCT
1 10 5 40 .125
2 9 6 38 .079
3 9 6 51 .059

Catholic

  -- Attack --   -- Serve --   -- Block --    
# Player SP K E TA K% A SA SE RE DIGS BS BA BE BHE PTS
2 Isabelle Cooper * 3 5 1 12 .333 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 5.0
4 Michelle Seals * 3 0 0 3 .000 33 1 1 0 12 0 1 0 1 1.5
5 Patricia Martinez * 3 15 4 35 .314 2 0 1 0 16 0 0 0 0 15.0
12 Amy O'Connor * 3 9 4 22 .227 0 1 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 10.5
15 Brynn Cooley * 3 8 5 34 .088 3 1 0 1 10 0 0 0 0 9.0
16 Jazz Hill * 3 8 2 16 .375 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8.0
3 Jordan Villaruel 3 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 1 9 0 0 0 0 0.0
18 Christina Ciola 3 0 0 1 .000 3 2 1 2 23 0 0 0 0 2.0
TM TEAM 1 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
Totals 45 16 123 .236 42 5 4 6 74 0 2 0 1 51.0

East. Mennonite

  -- Attack --   -- Serve --   -- Block --    
# Player SP K E TA K% A SA SE RE DIGS BS BA BE BHE PTS
3 Jasmine Johnson * 3 1 0 4 .250 12 1 2 0 9 0 0 0 2 2.0
13 Erin Brubaker * 3 3 3 17 .000 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 4.5
15 Beck Hoskins * 3 5 1 15 .267 0 0 0 0 0 2 3 0 0 8.5
17 Maria Yoder * 3 4 1 14 .214 1 0 1 0 4 0 1 0 0 4.5
23 Meredith Stinnette * 3 8 4 29 .138 0 0 0 1 4 0 1 0 0 8.5
28 Amy Goodman * 3 4 4 21 .000 0 2 1 1 6 0 0 0 0 6.0
2 Skyler Johnson 3 0 0 2 .000 2 1 0 2 14 0 0 0 0 1.0
7 Carly Gingerich 3 0 0 1 .000 7 2 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 2.0
9 Alexa Weeks 3 3 3 17 .000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3.0
16 Kate Kauffman 2 0 0 3 .000 2 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0.0
18 Sam Jacob 2 0 1 3 -.333 0 0 0 1 5 0 0 0 0 0.0
19 Ginny Sorrell 2 0 0 3 .000 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0.0
TM TEAM 1 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
Totals 28 17 129 .085 24 6 4 5 53 2 8 0 2 40.0
Other Information
Arena: Yoder Arena
Attendance: 156
Time: 1:18
Scorer: EMU SID
* = Starter

Upcoming Games

Sep 26 7:30 PM
Women's Volleyball
Muhlenberg
at Susquehanna
Sep 27 7:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
Susquehanna
at Lycoming
Sep 27 7:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
McDaniel
at Catholic
Sep 29 7:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
Juniata
at Eastern
St. David's, PA
Sep 30 11:00 AM
Women's Volleyball
Susquehanna
vs. Catholic
@ Scranton, Pa.
Landmark Weekend No. 1