Landmark Member Sites

Recent Scores

09/26 fh at Mary Washington W, 4-3
09/23 msoc vs. Susquehanna T, 0-0
09/23 vball vs. St. Mary's (Md.) W, 3-0
09/23 wsoc vs. Susquehanna L, 2-1
09/23 vball at Stevenson L, 3-0

Upcoming Games

09/27 wsoc vs. St. Mary's (Md.) 4:00 PM
09/27 msoc at Salisbury 4:00 PM
09/27 vball vs. McDaniel 7:00 PM
09/29 mten vs. TBA TBA
09/30 xc at Frostburg St. Bobcat Invitational 10:30 a.m.
Close

Recent Scores

09/26 msoc vs. New York U. 1-3
09/23 msoc vs. Elizabethtown W, 6-0
09/23 fh at Elizabethtown L, 5-0
09/23 wsoc vs. Elizabethtown L, 2-1
09/20 msoc at TCNJ W, 2-1

Upcoming Games

09/27 wsoc vs. Stevens 7:00 PM
09/30 fh vs. Moravian 1:00 PM
09/30 wsoc at Moravian 1:00 PM
09/30 mten at Farmingdale State 1:00 PM
09/30 msoc at Moravian 8:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

09/25 vball vs. Dickinson W, 3-0
09/24 wten at Millersville W, 6-3
09/24 mten at Millersville L, 9-0
09/23 msoc at Drew L, 6-0
09/23 vball at Arcadia W, 3-1

Upcoming Games

09/27 fh vs. Eastern 4:30 PM
09/27 wsoc at York (Pa.) 7:00 PM
09/27 msoc vs. Messiah 7:30 PM
09/30 vball vs. Moravian 12:00 PM
09/30 wsoc vs. Scranton 12:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

09/23 vball at Marymount (Va.) L, 3-0
09/23 fh at Juniata L, 1-0
09/23 msoc vs. Juniata T, 2-2
09/23 vball vs. Shenandoah L, 3-1
09/23 wsoc vs. Juniata L, 3-2

Upcoming Games

09/26 wten at Dickinson 4:30 PM
09/26 msoc at Hood 7:00 PM
09/26 wsoc vs. McDaniel 7:00 PM
09/28 fh at Immaculata 7:00 PM
09/29 mten vs. ITA Southeast Regional TBA
Close

Recent Scores

09/23 fh vs. Goucher W, 1-0
09/23 msoc at Goucher T, 2-2
09/23 vball vs. Roger Williams W, 3-0
09/23 wsoc at Goucher W, 3-2
09/23 vball vs. Wesleyan (Conn.) W, 3-0

Upcoming Games

09/26 wsoc vs. St. Vincent 7:30 PM
09/27 fh at Frostburg St. 4:00 PM
09/28 wten vs. St. Vincent 4:00 PM
09/28 msoc vs. Penn St.-Altoona 7:30 PM
09/29 vball at Eastern 7:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

09/26 mten vs. Marywood Postponed
09/25 vball at Marywood W, 3-0
09/25 mten vs. DeSales L, 6-3
09/24 wten vs. vs. ITA Southeast Tournament T, 0-0
09/23 vball at Franklin & Marshall L, 3-0

Upcoming Games

09/26 fh vs. Bryn Mawr 7:00 PM
09/27 wsoc at King's (Pa.) 5:00 PM
09/30 mten vs. ITA Southeast Tournament TBA
09/30 vball at Elizabethtown 12:00 PM
09/30 wsoc vs. Drew 1:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

09/25 mten at Marywood W, 9-0
09/23 msoc vs. Moravian L, 2-0
09/23 vball vs. Lycoming W, 3-0
09/23 wsoc vs. Moravian W, 1-0
09/23 fh at Moravian W, 7-0

Upcoming Games

09/26 wsoc at Wilkes 4:30 PM
09/26 wten at Lebanon Valley 4:30 PM
09/26 vball vs. Oneonta 6:00 PM
09/26 fh vs. Wilkes 7:00 PM
09/27 msoc vs. Wilkes 7:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

09/23 msoc at Catholic T, 0-0
09/23 vball vs. Eastern W, 3-1
09/23 wsoc at Catholic W, 2-1
09/23 fh vs. Catholic L, 4-1
09/23 vball vs. Johns Hopkins L, 3-0

Upcoming Games

09/26 vball vs. Muhlenberg 7:30 PM
09/27 msoc vs. Penn St.-Harrisburg 4:30 PM
09/27 vball at Lycoming 7:00 PM
09/27 wsoc vs. Lebanon Valley 7:00 PM
09/27 fh at Albright 7:00 PM
Close
 

2017 Women's Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Notes Status Links
Fri., Sep. 01 Susquehanna 3 Mass.-Boston 0 12:00 CST @ Belton, Texas Final
  Wells 0 Scranton 3 Final
  Alvernia 3 Moravian 2 Final
  Catholic 3 East. Mennonite 0 Eastern Mennonite Invitational Final
  Juniata 3 Cortland 1 Cortland Red Dragon Classic in Cortland, NY Final
  Catholic 3 Salem 1 Eastern Mennonite Invitational @ Harrisonburg, Va. Final
  Vassar 0 Juniata 3 Cortland Red Dragon Classic in Cortland, NY @ Cortland, NY Final
  Elizabethtown 2 Franklin & Marshall 3 Crosstown Crossover Final
  Cabrini 3 Goucher 0 Virginia Wesleyan Tournament @ Norfolk, VA Final
  Susquehanna 1 Mary Hardin-Baylor 3 6:30 CST Final
  Mt. Aloysius 0 Scranton 3 University of Scranton Tournament Final
  Baldwin Wallace 3 Moravian 0 Final
Sat., Sep. 02 Salve Regina 2 Scranton 3 Final
  Pitt.-Bradford 0 Moravian 3 Final
  Messiah 0 Elizabethtown 3 Crosstown Crossover @ Lancaster, Pa. Final
  Juniata 3 Oneonta 0 Cortland Red Dragon Classic in Cortland, NY @ Cortland, NY Final
  Shenandoah 0 Scranton 3 Final
  St. Catherine 3 Goucher 1 Virginia Wesleyan Tournament @ Virginia Beach, Va. Final
  Methodist 0 Catholic 3 Eastern Mennonite Invitational @ Harrisonburg, Va. Final
  Fredonia 1 Juniata 3 Cortland Red Dragon Classic in Cortland, NY @ Cortland, NY Final
  Susquehanna 0 Texas-Tyler 3 12:30 CST @ Belton, TX Final
  Elizabethtown 3 Lancaster Bible 0 Crosstown Crossover @ Lancaster, Pa. Final
  York (Pa.) 3 Moravian 1 Final
  Susquehanna 3 Hardin-Simmons 2 @ Belton, TX Final
  Lynchburg 2 Catholic 3 Eastern Mennonite Invitational @ Harrisonburg, Va. Final
  Goucher 1 Va. Wesleyan 3 Final
Tue., Sep. 05 Washington College 3 Goucher 0 Final
Wed., Sep. 06 Elizabethtown 2 Haverford 3 Final
  Franklin & Marshall 2 Scranton 3 Final
  DeSales 3 Moravian 0 Final
  Catholic 1 Gettysburg 3 Final
Fri., Sep. 08 Pitt.-Greensburg 0 Catholic 3 CUA Guetle Invitational Final
  Alvernia 3 Goucher 2 @ Westminster, Md. Final
  Susquehanna 3 Randolph-Macon 0 Mary Washington Invitational @ Fredericksburg, Va. Final
  Scranton 3 Hood 0 @ Union, N.J. Final
  Ithaca 2 Juniata 3 ASICS Invitational in Huntingdon, PA Final
  Averett 3 Susquehanna 1 Final
  William Peace 0 Catholic 3 CUA Guetle Invitational Final
  Scranton 3 Plattsburgh 0 @ Union, N.J. Final
Sat., Sep. 09 Moravian 0 FDU-Florham 3 Final
  Scranton 3 Kean 0 Final
  Goucher 1 St. Mary's (Md.) 3 @ Westminster, Md. Final
  Elizabethtown 3 Penn St.-Harrisburg 1 Final
  St. Joseph's (L.I.) 0 Moravian 3 @ Madison, N.J. Final
  Scranton 3 New York U. 1 @ Union, NJ Final
  Goucher 0 McDaniel 3 Final
  Messiah 0 Juniata 3 ASICS Invitational in Huntingdon, PA Final
  Ursinus 1 Catholic 3 CUA Guetle Invitational Final
  Berry 3 Susquehanna 0 Mary Washington Invite @ Fredricksburg, Va Final
  Salisbury 3 Catholic 2 CUA Guetle Invitational Final
  Susquehanna 3 Mary Washington 1 UMW Invitational Final
  Swarthmore 0 Juniata 3 ASICS Invitational in Huntingdon, PA Final
Mon., Sep. 11 Elizabethtown 1 York (Pa.) 3 Final
Wed., Sep. 13 Scranton 3 Cortland 2 Final
  Gwynedd Mercy 0 Goucher 3 Final
  Dickinson 0 Susquehanna 3 Final
  Moravian 0 Muhlenberg 3 Final
  Catholic 0 Washington College 3 Final
Thu., Sep. 14 Elizabethtown 3 Cairn 0 Final
Fri., Sep. 15 Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) 0 Scranton 3 @ Mahwah, NJ Final
  Juniata 0 Claremont-M-S 3 East/West Challenge in Atlanta, GA @ Atlanta, GA Final
  Catholic 1 Widener 3 Neumann Knights Invitational @ Aston, Pa. Final
  Salisbury 3 Moravian 0 Neumann Invitational @ Aston, Pa. Final
  Stevenson 3 Susquehanna 1 Hampton Inn River Hawk Classic Final
  Ursinus 0 Moravian 3 @ Aston, Pa. Final
  Scranton 3 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 0 @ Roadrunner Invitational (Mahwah, NJ) Final
  Haverford 3 Catholic 1 Neumann Knights Invitational @ Aston, Pa. Final
Sat., Sep. 16 Moravian 3 Neumann 2 Knights Invitational Final
  Scranton 2 Muhlenberg 3 Final
  Penn St.-Berks 0 Elizabethtown 3 Final
  Carnegie Mellon 3 Susquehanna 0 Hampton Inn River Hawk Classic Final
  Rutgers-Camden 1 Catholic 3 Neumann Knights Invitational @ Aston, Pa. Final
  Lee 3 Juniata 1 East/West Challenge in Atlanta, GA @ Atlanta, GA Final
  Stockton 2 Scranton 3 @ Allentown, Pa. Final
  Catholic 0 Cabrini 3 Neumann Knights Invitational @ Aston, Pa. Final
  Bryn Mawr 0 Goucher 3 @ Baltimore, MD Final
  Goucher 0 Johns Hopkins 3 Final
  Widener 2 Moravian 3 @ Aston, Pa. Final
  Brockport 1 Susquehanna 3 Hampton Inn River Hawk Classic Final
  Juniata 0 Emory 3 East/West Challenge in Atlanta, GA Final
Mon., Sep. 18 Elizabethtown 3 Alvernia 0 Final
Tue., Sep. 19 Goucher 3 Immaculata 2 Final
  Moravian 3 Farmingdale State 2 Final
Wed., Sep. 20 Frostburg St. 2 Catholic 3 Final
Thu., Sep. 21 Wilkes 0 Moravian 3 Final
Fri., Sep. 22 Marywood 0 Scranton 3 Final
  Rowan 0 Elizabethtown 3 Arcadia Knights Invitational @ Glenside, Pa. Final
  Juniata 2 Chris. Newport 3 CNU Invitational in Newport News, VA Final
  John Jay 1 Scranton 3 Final
Sat., Sep. 23 Keystone 0 Scranton 3 Final
  Wesleyan (Conn.) 0 Juniata 3 CNU Invitational in Newport News, VA @ Newport News, Va. Final
  Elizabethtown 3 Washington College 0 Arcadia Knights Invitational @ Glenside, Pa. Final
  Johns Hopkins 3 Susquehanna 0 Final
  Catholic 0 Stevenson 3 Final
  Roger Williams 0 Juniata 3 CNU Invitational in Newport News, VA @ Newport News, Va. Final
  Moravian 3 Haverford 1 @ Lancaster, Pa. Final
  Goucher 1 Shenandoah 3 @ Arlington, Va. Final
  St. Mary's (Md.) 0 Catholic 3 @ Owings Mills, Md. Final
  Elizabethtown 3 Arcadia 1 Arcadia Knights Invitational Final
  Lycoming 0 Scranton 3 Final
  Eastern 1 Susquehanna 3 Final
  Moravian 0 Franklin & Marshall 3 Final
  Goucher 0 Marymount (Va.) 3 Final
Mon., Sep. 25 Dickinson 0 Elizabethtown 3 Final
  Moravian 3 Marywood 0 Final
Tue., Sep. 26 Oneonta   Scranton   6:00 PM
  Muhlenberg   Susquehanna   7:30 PM
Wed., Sep. 27 Susquehanna   Lycoming   7:00 PM
  McDaniel   Catholic   7:00 PM
Fri., Sep. 29 Juniata   Eastern   St. David's, PA 7:00 PM
Sat., Sep. 30 * Susquehanna   Catholic   Landmark Weekend No. 1 @ Scranton, Pa. 11:00 AM
  * Moravian   Elizabethtown   12:00 PM
  * Susquehanna   Goucher   Landmark Conference Tri-Match @ Scranton University 1:30 PM
  * Moravian   Juniata   Elizabethtown, PA @ Elizabethtown, Pa. 2:30 PM
  * Catholic   Scranton   Landmark Weekend No. 1 4:00 PM
  * Juniata   Elizabethtown   Elizabethtown, PA 5:00 PM
  * Goucher   Scranton   Landmark Conference Tri-Match 6:30 PM
Tue., Oct. 03 Elizabethtown   Stevenson   7:00 PM
  Clarion   Juniata   Huntingdon, PA 7:00 PM
Wed., Oct. 04 Catholic   Mary Washington   7:00 PM
  Susquehanna   Gettysburg   7:30 PM
Thu., Oct. 05 Elizabethtown   Lebanon Valley   7:00 PM
Fri., Oct. 06 Whittier   Scranton   La Verne Invitational @ La Verne, Calif. 3:00 PM
  Catholic   Swarthmore   Swarthmore Invitational 5:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon   Juniata   Huntingdon, PA 6:00 PM
  Moravian   Texas Lutheran   7:00 PM
  Scranton   UC Santa Cruz   Leopard Invitational - La Verne, California @ La Verne, CA 8:30 PM
Sat., Oct. 07 Catholic   Eastern   Swarthmore Invitational @ Swarthmore, Pa. 12:00 PM
  SUNY Canton   Elizabethtown   Lycoming Warrior Tip-Off Classic @ Williamsport, Pa. (Lycoming College) 12:00 PM
  Susquehanna   Marymount (Va.)   @ Messiah College 1:00 PM
  Scranton   Austin   @ La Verne, Calif. 1:00 PM
  Moravian   Schreiner   2:00 PM
  Washington and Lee   Juniata   Stevenson Tri-Match in Owings Mills, MD @ Stevenson 2:00 PM
  Elizabethtown   Misericordia   Lycoming Warrior Tip-Off Classic @ Williamsport, Pa. (Lycoming College) 2:00 PM
  Neumann   Catholic   Swarthmore Invitational @ Swarthmore, Pa. 2:00 PM
  Susquehanna   Messiah   3:00 PM
  Scranton   La Verne   Leopard Invitational 3:00 PM
  Juniata   Stevenson   Owing Mills, MD 4:00 PM
Tue., Oct. 10 Susquehanna   Penn St.-Harrisburg   Senior Night 7:00 PM
  York (Pa.)   Elizabethtown   7:00 PM
Wed., Oct. 11 Goucher   Wesley   6:00 PM
  Scranton   Dickinson   7:00 PM
  Catholic   Gallaudet   7:00 PM
Thu., Oct. 12 Arcadia   Susquehanna   7:00 PM
Fri., Oct. 13 Hartwick   Scranton   3:00 PM
  Juniata   Johns Hopkins   Baltimore, MD 7:00 PM
  Manhattanville   Scranton   7:00 PM
Sat., Oct. 14 * Scranton   Moravian   11:00 AM
  * Goucher   Catholic   Landmark Weekend No. 2 12:00 PM
  * Susquehanna   Elizabethtown   @ Bethlehem, Pa. (Moravian College) 1:30 PM
  * Juniata   Goucher   Landmark Tri-Match at Catholic in Washington DC @ Washington, D.C. 2:30 PM
  * Scranton   Elizabethtown   @ Bethlehem, Pa. (Moravian College) 4:00 PM
  * Juniata   Catholic   Landmark Weekend No. 2 5:00 PM
  * Susquehanna   Moravian   6:30 PM
Tue., Oct. 17 Shenandoah   Catholic   7:00 PM
  Moravian   Montclair St.   7:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks   Scranton   7:00 PM
  Ursinus   Elizabethtown   7:00 PM
Wed., Oct. 18 Lancaster Bible   Goucher   7:00 PM
  McDaniel   Susquehanna   7:00 PM
Fri., Oct. 20 Scranton   Gallaudet   2:00 PM
  Scranton   Lebanon Valley   4:00 PM
  Susquehanna   Franklin & Marshall   Wid Guisler Invitational @ Juniata College 4:00 PM
  Keystone   Moravian   @ Wilkes-Barre, Pa. 4:00 PM
  Catholic   Wilkes   Wilkes Invitational 6:00 PM
  Kean   Moravian   @ Wilkes-Barre, Pa. 6:00 PM
  Franklin & Marshall   Juniata   Wid Guisler Invitational in Huntingdon, PA 6:00 PM
Sat., Oct. 21 Morrisville St.   Moravian   @ held at Wilkes 12:00 PM
  Wesleyan (Conn.)   Juniata   Wid Guisler Invitational in Huntingdon, PA 12:00 PM
  Kean   Catholic   Wilkes Invitational @ Wilkes-Barre, Pa. 12:00 PM
  Elizabethtown   Washington College   12:00 PM
  Goucher   St. Mary's (Md.)   1:00 PM
  Scranton   Gettysburg   2:00 PM
  Moravian   Wilkes   2:00 PM
  Susquehanna   Johnson & Wales (RI)   Wid Guisler Invitational @ Huntingdon, Pa. 2:00 PM
  Hood   Elizabethtown   @ Chestertown, Md. (Washington College) 2:00 PM
  Susquehanna   Wesleyan (Conn.)   Wid Guisler Invitational @ Juniata College 4:00 PM
  Scranton   Swarthmore   4:00 PM
  Johnson & Wales (RI)   Juniata   Wid Guisler Invitational in Huntingdon, PA 6:00 PM
Mon., Oct. 23 Wilson   Elizabethtown   7:00 PM
Tue., Oct. 24 Moravian   Arcadia   7:00 PM
  Gallaudet   Goucher   7:00 PM
  Juniata   Carnegie Mellon   Pittsburgh, PA 7:00 PM
  Scranton   Geneseo   7:00 PM
Wed., Oct. 25 Marymount (Va.)   Catholic   7:00 PM
  Millersville   Elizabethtown   7:00 PM
Thu., Oct. 26 Penn St.-Berks   Moravian   7:00 PM
  Penn St.-Altoona   Susquehanna   Senior Night 7:00 PM
Sat., Oct. 28 * Moravian   Goucher   Athletes for Athletes Event 11:00 AM
  * Scranton   Susquehanna   12:00 PM
  * Catholic   Elizabethtown   Landmark Weekend No. 3 @ Towson, Md. 1:30 PM
  * Juniata   Scranton   Landmark Tri-Match at Susquehanna in Selinsgrove, PA 2:30 PM
  * Moravian   Catholic   Landmark Weekend No. 3 @ Towson, Md. 4:00 PM
  * Juniata   Susquehanna   Landmark Tri-Match in Selinsgrove, PA 5:00 PM
  * Elizabethtown   Goucher   6:30 PM
* Conference

Upcoming Games

Sep 26 6:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
Oneonta
at Scranton
Sep 26 7:30 PM
Women's Volleyball
Muhlenberg
at Susquehanna
Sep 27 7:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
Susquehanna
at Lycoming
Sep 27 7:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
McDaniel
at Catholic
Sep 29 7:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
Juniata
at Eastern
St. David's, PA