2018 Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Notes Status Links
Fri., Aug. 31 Misericordia 0 Scranton 3 Final
  Mary Baldwin 0 Catholic 3 Route 42 Classic @ Harrisonburg, Va. Final
  Susquehanna 2 Chris. Newport 3 Final
  Baldwin Wallace 3 Moravian 0 Final
  Millikin 3 Elizabethtown 1 Puget Sound Premiere Final
  Lynchburg 1 Catholic 3 Route 42 Classic @ Harrisonburg, Va. Final
  Stevens 1 Juniata 3 Ithaca Bomber Invitational @ Ithaca, N.Y. Final
  Johns Hopkins 3 Goucher 0 Final
  Susquehanna 2 Muhlenberg 3 @ Newport News, Va. Final
  Ursinus 1 Moravian 3 Final
  Elizabethtown 0 Pacific Lutheran 3 Puget Sound Premiere @ Tacoma, Wash. Final
  RIT 1 Scranton 3 Final
Sat., Sep. 01 Swarthmore 3 Moravian 0 Final
  Brockport 1 Scranton 3 Final
  Goucher 0 Wheaton (Mass.) 3 @ Haverford, Pa. Final
  Wis.-Oshkosh 3 Elizabethtown 2 Puget Sound Premiere @ Tacoma, Wash. Final
  Juniata 2 #2 Calvin 3 Ithaca Bomber Invitational @ Ithaca, N.Y. Final
  Bryn Mawr 0 Catholic 3 Route 42 Classic @ Bridgewater Final
  Alvernia 2 Moravian 3 Final
  Keystone 0 Susquehanna 3 @ Newport News, Va. Final
  Bard 1 Goucher 3 @ Haverford, Pa. Final
  Susquehanna 3 Mary Washington 0 @ Newport News, Va. Final
  Juniata 2 #8 Ithaca 3 Ithaca Bomber Invitational Final
  Catholic 3 Bridgewater (Va.) 0 Route 42 Classic Final
  Elizabethtown 1 Puget Sound 3 Puget Sound Premiere Final
  Eastern 3 Scranton 0 Final
Sun., Sep. 02 Bethany (W.V.) 3 Goucher 0 @ Haverford, Pa. Final
  Farmingdale State 0 Goucher 3 @ Haverford, Pa. Final
Tue., Sep. 04 Susquehanna 3 Dickinson 2 Final
Wed., Sep. 05 Moravian 1 DeSales 3 Final
  Goucher 1 Notre Dame (Md.) 3 Final
  Muhlenberg 3 Scranton 2 Final
  Gettysburg 3 Catholic 2 Final
Fri., Sep. 07 Moravian 3 Pitt.-Bradford 0 @ Dallas, Pa. Final
  Johns Hopkins 3 Elizabethtown 0 Spartan Invitational @ York, Pa. Final
  Susquehanna 3 Geneseo 1 @ Ithaca, N.Y. Final
  St. Elizabeth 0 Moravian 3 Final
  Scranton 3 U. of New England 0 @ Poughkeepsie, NY Final
  New York U. 0 Elizabethtown 3 Spartan Invitational Final
  Pitt.-Greensburg 0 Catholic 3 Guetle Invitational Final
  Chris. Newport 0 Juniata 3 Asics Invitational Final
  Scranton 3 Fredonia 1 @ Poughkeepsie, N.Y Final
Sat., Sep. 08 Elizabethtown 1 York (Pa.) 3 Spartan Invitational Final
  Chatham 1 Catholic 3 Guetle Invitational Final
  Wesleyan (Conn.) 3 Susquehanna 2 @ Ithaca, N.Y. Final
  Valley Forge 0 Goucher 3 @ Bryn Mawr, Pa. Final
  #3 Wittenberg 3 Juniata 2 Asics Invitational Final
  Gallaudet 0 Elizabethtown 3 Spartan Invitational @ York, Pa. Final
  Moravian 3 Wilson 0 @ Dallas, Pa. Final
  Scranton 2 Oswego 3 @ Poughkeepsie, N.Y. Final
  Salisbury 3 Catholic 2 Guetle Invitational Final
  Goucher 3 Bryn Mawr 0 Final
  Moravian 1 Misericordia 3 Final
  Scranton 3 Vassar 2 Final
  Susquehanna 1 Ithaca 3 Final
  #24 Carnegie Mellon 1 Juniata 3 Asics Invitational Final
Tue., Sep. 11 Cortland 0 Scranton 3 Final
  Goucher 0 Hood 3 Final
  Franklin & Marshall 3 Moravian 0 Final
Wed., Sep. 12 Washington College 0 Catholic 3 Final
  Elizabethtown 3 Dickinson 0 Final
Fri., Sep. 14 Juniata 3 #12 Washington (Mo.) 0 East-West Challenge @ Claremont, Calif. Final
  Juniata 3 Washington (Mo.) 0 @ Claremont, CA Final
  Moravian 3 Widener 2 @ Aston, Pa. Final
  Catholic 3 Neumann 2 Knights Invitational Final
  Misericordia 1 Elizabethtown 3 Blue Jay Classic Final
  Salisbury 2 Catholic 3 Knights Invitational @ Aston, Pa. Final
  Scranton 3 Haverford 0 Neumann Knights Invitational @ Aston, Pa. Final
  New York U. 3 Moravian 1 @ Aston, Pa. Final
  East. Mennonite 1 Elizabethtown 3 Blue Jay Classic Final
  Juniata 3 #6 Emory 2 East/West Challenge @ Claremont, CA Final
  Scranton 2 Cabrini 3 @ Aston, Pa. Final
Sat., Sep. 15 Widener 1 Catholic 3 Knights Invitational @ Neumann Final
  Alfred 0 Elizabethtown 3 Blue Jay Classic Final
  Moravian 0 Salisbury 3 Neumann University Tournament @ Aston, Pa. Final
  Catholic 0 Haverford 3 Knights Invitational @ Neumann Final
  Scranton 1 New York U. 3 Final
  Trinity (D.C.) 0 Goucher 3 Final
  Moravian 0 Cabrini 3 @ Aston, Pa. Final
  Scranton 2 Neumann 3 Final
  Susquehanna 3 Brockport 0 @ Potsdam, NY Final
  Rowan 0 Elizabethtown 3 Blue Jay Classic Final
  Juniata 3 #15 Cal Lutheran 2 East-West Challenge @ Claremont, Calif. Final
  Susquehanna 3 Potsdam 0 Final
Sun., Sep. 16 Susquehanna 1 Clarkson 3 Final
  Susquehanna 2 Stevens 3 @ Potsdam, NY Final
Tue., Sep. 18 Moravian 0 Cabrini 3 Final
  Penn St.-Harrisburg 2 Goucher 3 Final
  Lancaster Bible 0 Elizabethtown 3 Final
  Catholic 3 Shenandoah 2 Final
Thu., Sep. 20 Farmingdale State   Moravian   7:00 PM
Fri., Sep. 21 Elizabethtown   Marietta   Carnegie Mellon DoubleTree Invitational @ Pittsburgh, Pa. 2:00 PM
  Elizabethtown   Mount Union   Carnegie Mellon DoubleTree Invitational @ Pittsburgh, Pa. 4:00 PM
  Scranton   Johnson & Wales (RI)   JWU Invitational 5:00 PM
  Catholic   Cabrini   Osprey Classic @ Stockton 6:00 PM
  St. Mary's (Md.)   Goucher   6:00 PM
  Rochester (N.Y.)   Susquehanna   Hampton Inn River Hawk Classic 7:00 PM
  Catholic   FDU-Florham   Osprey Classic @ Stockton 8:00 PM
Sat., Sep. 22 Catholic   Springfield   Osprey Classic @ Stockton 11:00 AM
  Bridgewater (Va.)   Goucher   12:00 PM
  Moravian   Springfield   @ Galloway, N.J. 1:00 PM
  Frostburg St.   Susquehanna   Hampton Inn River Hawk Classic 1:00 PM
  Marymount (Va.)   Juniata   Tri-Match 1:00 PM
  Wesleyan (Conn.)   Scranton   @ Roger Williams 1:00 PM
  Muskingum   Elizabethtown   Carnegie Mellon DoubleTree Invitational @ Pittsburgh, Pa. 3:00 PM
  Bowdoin   Scranton   @ Providence, R.I. 3:00 PM
  FDU-Florham   Moravian   @ Galloway, N.J. 3:00 PM
  Catholic   Stockton   Osprey Classic 3:00 PM
  Misericordia   Goucher   4:00 PM
  Bluffton   Elizabethtown   Carnegie Mellon DoubleTree Invitational @ Pittsburgh, Pa. 5:00 PM
  Messiah   Susquehanna   Hampton Inn River Hawk Classic 5:00 PM
  Arcadia   Juniata   Tri-Match 6:00 PM
Tue., Sep. 25 McDaniel   Goucher   7:00 PM
  Juniata   Clarion   7:00 PM
  Neumann   Elizabethtown   7:00 PM
Wed., Sep. 26 Scranton   Oneonta   6:00 PM
  Gettysburg   Susquehanna   7:30 PM
Fri., Sep. 28 Scranton   Arcadia   5:00 PM
  Scranton   Immaculata   7:00 PM
Sat., Sep. 29 * Juniata   Susquehanna   11:00 AM
  * Elizabethtown   Scranton   12:00 PM
  * Catholic   Moravian   @ Susquehanna 1:30 PM
  * Goucher   Elizabethtown   @ Scranton, Pa. 2:30 PM
  * Juniata   Moravian   Landmark Conference Tri-Match @ Susquehanna University 4:00 PM
  * Goucher   Scranton   5:00 PM
  * Catholic   Susquehanna   6:30 PM
Tue., Oct. 02 Mary Washington   Catholic   6:00 PM
Wed., Oct. 03 * Goucher   Juniata   Landmark Conference Match 7:00 PM
  Penn St.-Harrisburg   Elizabethtown   7:00 PM
  * Susquehanna   Moravian   7:30 PM
Fri., Oct. 05 Elizabethtown   Lycoming   Lycoming Warrior Tip-Off Classic 4:00 PM
  Catholic   Rochester (N.Y.)   Lycoming Tip-Off Classic @ Lycoming 6:00 PM
  Elizabethtown   Medaille   Lycoming Warrior Tip-Off Classic @ Williamsport, Pa. 6:00 PM
  Hollins   Goucher   Rescheduled from 9/15 6:00 PM
  Juniata   Franklin & Marshall   7:00 PM
  Scranton   Eastern   7:00 PM
  Catholic   Lycoming   Lycoming Tip-Off Classic 8:00 PM
Sat., Oct. 06 Catholic   Penn St.-Behrend   Lycoming Tip-Off Classic @ Lycoming 10:00 AM
  Frostburg St.   Scranton   11:00 AM
  Moravian   Penn State Brandywine   12:00 PM
  Lehman   Goucher   12:00 PM
  Elizabethtown   Rochester (N.Y.)   Lycoming Warrior Tip-Off Classic @ Williamsport, Pa. 12:00 PM
  Susquehanna   Wesley   @ Cabrini University 2:00 PM
  Cedar Crest   Moravian   @ Media, Pa. 2:00 PM
  Scranton   Rowan   2:00 PM
  Catholic   Medaille   Lycoming Tip-Off Classic @ Lycoming 2:00 PM
  Penn St.-Behrend   Elizabethtown   Lycoming Warrior Tip-Off Classic @ Williamsport, Pa. 2:00 PM
  Susquehanna   Cabrini   4:00 PM
  East. Mennonite   Goucher   4:00 PM
Sun., Oct. 07 Susquehanna   Johns Hopkins   @ Acradia University 3:00 PM
  Susquehanna   Arcadia   5:00 PM
Wed., Oct. 10 * Scranton   Susquehanna   7:00 PM
  * Elizabethtown   Catholic   7:00 PM
Thu., Oct. 11 Goucher   Gallaudet   7:00 PM
  Keystone   Moravian   7:00 PM
Fri., Oct. 12 Susquehanna   Calvin   Midwest Invitational 3:00 PM
  Scranton   Stevens   4:00 PM
  Chris. Newport   Catholic   4:00 PM
  Susquehanna   Thomas More   @ Grand Rapids, Mich. 5:00 PM
  Juniata   Messiah   R-MC Invitational @ Randolph-Macon 5:00 PM
  Stockton   Scranton   6:00 PM
  Lynchburg   Catholic   8:00 PM
Sat., Oct. 13 McDaniel   Elizabethtown   11:00 AM
  Juniata   Randolph-Macon   R-MC Invitational 11:00 AM
  Susquehanna   Ohio Northern   @ Grand Rapids, Mich. 11:00 AM
  Scranton   Ithaca   11:00 AM
  Immaculata   Moravian   @ Collegeville, Pa. 1:00 PM
  Washington and Lee   Juniata   Randolph-Macon Invitational @ R-MC Invitational 2:00 PM
  Moravian   Ursinus   3:00 PM
  Haverford   Scranton   Stevens Invitational @ Hoboken, N.J. 3:00 PM
  Manhattanville   Elizabethtown   3:00 PM
  Susquehanna   Hope   @ Calvin College 3:30 PM
Tue., Oct. 16 Susquehanna   Stevenson   7:00 PM
  * Juniata   Elizabethtown   Landmark Conference Match 7:00 PM
Wed., Oct. 17 * Moravian   Scranton   7:00 PM
  * Catholic   Goucher   7:00 PM
Thu., Oct. 18 Muhlenberg   Moravian   7:00 PM
  Stevenson   Elizabethtown   7:00 PM
Fri., Oct. 19 Gallaudet   Scranton   3:00 PM
  Mary Washington   Juniata   Wid Guisler Invitational 3:00 PM
  Franklin & Marshall   Susquehanna   7:00 PM
  Eastern   Juniata   Wid Guisler Invitational 7:00 PM
  Lebanon Valley   Scranton   7:00 PM
Sat., Oct. 20 Montclair St.   Moravian   10:00 AM
  Goucher   Delaware Valley   @ at Widener - Chester, Pa. 12:00 PM
  Wesleyan (Conn.)   Susquehanna   1:00 PM
  Johns Hopkins   Juniata   Wid Guisler Invitational 1:00 PM
  Goucher   Widener   2:00 PM
  Swarthmore   Susquehanna   5:00 PM
Tue., Oct. 23 Moravian   Penn St.-Berks   7:00 PM
  Elizabethtown   Wilson   7:00 PM
Wed., Oct. 24 Gallaudet   Catholic   7:00 PM
  Wesley   Goucher   7:00 PM
  TBA   Susquehanna   7:00 PM
Thu., Oct. 25 Elizabethtown   Ursinus   7:30 PM
Sat., Oct. 27 * Elizabethtown   Moravian   11:00 AM
  * Juniata   Catholic   12:00 PM
  * Susquehanna   Goucher   @ Moravian College 1:30 PM
  * Scranton   Juniata   Landmark Conference Weekend @ Catholic University 2:30 PM
  * Susquehanna   Elizabethtown   @ Bethlehem, Pa. 4:00 PM
  * Scranton   Catholic   5:00 PM
  * Goucher   Moravian   6:30 PM
* Conference