Fri Aug 30
Moravian
at Lehigh Invite
Fri Aug 30
Elizabethtown/Susquehanna
at Light Up the Night Invite
Fri Aug 30
Drew
at Ramapo Season Opener
Fri Aug 30
Juniata
at St. Francis Opener
Fri Aug 30
12:00 PM
Moravian
at Penn St.-Harrisburg
Fri Aug 30
2:00 PM
Wilkes
at Susquehanna
Connie Harnum Classic
Fri Aug 30
3:30 PM
Centenary (N.J.)
at Drew
Fri Aug 30
4:00 PM
DeSales
at Moravian
Fri Aug 30
4:00 PM
St. Mary's (Md.)
at Goucher
Fri Aug 30
4:00 PM
Muhlenberg
at Scranton
Fri Aug 30
4:00 PM
Penn St.-Harrisburg
at Moravian
Fri Aug 30
4:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Lycoming
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

Landmark Names Spring All-Sportsmanship Teams

Landmark Names Spring All-Sportsmanship Teams

TOWSON, Md. –The Landmark Conference has named 74 student-athletes to the All-Sportsmanship Team. The All-Sportsmanship Team includes one student-athlete from each institution for each sport and is selected by the players and coaches from their respective team.

Of the 74 student-athletes, 14 are repeat honorees, and 15 were named to the Landmark All-Conference teams in their respective sports, including, Women's Golf Rookie of the Year, Mary Colella, and Women's Outdoor Track Athlete of the Year, Sara Arbogast.

The All-Sportsmanship Team recognizes student-athletes who epitomize the ideals of sportsmanship. The student-athletes selected demonstrate fair play, graciousness in victory and respectfulness in defeat. They are ambassadors for the team, both on and off the field, and galvanize their teammates toward their goals. These student-athletes exhibit respect for themselves, teammates, coaches, opponents, officials, spectators, and the greater campus community.

The All-Sportsmanship Team was created by the Landmark Student-Athlete Advisory Committee (SAAC) in 2013 as a way to highlight student-athletes who are making an impact. The Landmark previously awarded a Sportsmanship Cup before the All-Sportsmanship Team replaced the Cup for the 2013-14 academic year.

Baseball
Ryan Tracy  Catholic Sr.  Rumford, R.I.  
Tom Burr * Drew So.  Alexandria, Va.  
Anthony Knight * Elizabethtown Sr. Lancaster, Pa. 
Isaac Maclay Juniata So. Belleville, Pa. 
Mike Mittl *^ Moravian Sr. Bethlehem, Pa.  
Matthew McDonald  Scranton Sr. Clarks Summit, Pa. 
Tyson Thrush Susquehanna Jr. Bloomsburg, Pa. 
       
Men's Golf
Matt Laurendau   Catholic So. Arlington, Mass.  
Anthony Castronova Drew Jr. Nutley, N.J. 
Evan Kreiser   Elizabethtown Fr. Telford, Pa.
Joe Burns   Goucher So. Kinnelon, N.J. 
Clarke Stoltzfus * Juniata Sr. Lancaster, Pa. 
Victor Tavares * Moravian So. Bethlehem, Pa. 
Andrew Millisits Scranton Sr. Northampton, Pa. 
Brendan Baloh   Susquehanna Sr. Shavertown, Pa.  
       
Women's Golf
Mary Colella Catholic Fr. Marcellus, N.Y.  
Cassidy Conklin Drew Fr. Whitehouse Station, N.J. 
Abby Beyer   Elizabethtown Sr. Collegeville, Pa. 
Lauren O'Leary   Goucher So. Potomac, Md. 
Lexi Zazvrskey Juniata Fr. Northern Cambria, Pa 
Tessa Briselden * Marywood Jr. North East, Pa.
Maggie McDonough   Scranton Sr. Dunmore, Pa. 
Samantha Thompson * Susquehanna Sr. Doylestown, Pa.  
       
Men's Lacrosse
Luke Scaduto   Catholic Sr. Rockville Centre, N.Y. 
Thomas Ensmenger  Drew Sr. Old Bethpage, N.Y. 
Andy Clark  Elizabethtown Sr. Surf City, N.J. 
Jeremy Buckler  Goucher Sr. Severna Park, Md. 
Jack Gozzard  Moravian Sr. Flourtown, Pa. 
Kasey Carroll  Scranton Sr. Malvern, Pa.  
Josh Wesolowski  Susquehanna Sr. Groveland, Mass.
       
Women's Lacrosse
Michelle Brencher  Catholic So. Lumberton, N.J.  
Shaylyn MacKinnon  Drew Sr. Colchester, Conn.  
Madelyn Baker * Elizabethtown Sr. Chestertown, Md. 
Gillian Sickler   Goucher Fr. Alexandria, Va. 
Isabella Medaris  Juniata So. Monroe, Conn. 
Jamie Bader Moravian Fr. Hillsdale, N.J. 
Claire Eberle  Scranton Sr. New Providence, N.J.  
Caroline Corrigan * Susquehanna Sr. Brielle, N.J.  
       
Softball
Sophie Maccarone  Catholic So. Haddonfield, N.J.  
Cara O'Leary  Drew Sr. Staten Island, N.Y. 
Lindsey Fasolo Elizabethtown So. Altoona, Pa.
Molly Ulrich   Juniata Jr. Homer, N.Y. 
Kaela Kane  Moravian Sr. Drexel Hill, Pa.  
Molly Hampsey  Scranton Sr. Tunkhannock, Pa. 
Katie Welker  Susquehanna Fr. Williamsport, Pa. 
       
Men's Tennis
Ted Tiu Catholic Sr. Metuchen, N.J.  
Karel Raska Drew Jr. Morristown, N.J. 
Alec Schneider * Elizabethtown Jr. Spring City, Pa.
Elliot Diehl Goucher Sr. York, Pa.
Seth Strawser Juniata Fr. Richfield, Pa.  
Mason Hudnall Moravian So. Pen Argyl, Pa. 
Charles Swope * Scranton Sr. Malvern, Pa.  
Ryan Seibert Susquehanna Sr. Harrisburg, Pa. 
       
Women's Tennis      
Colleen McLaughlin   Catholic So. Norwell, Mass.  
Christina Christodoulou  Drew Jr. Branchburg, N.J. 
Meghan Chemidlin  Elizabethtown Sr. Stewartsville, N.J.  
Mandile Mpofu  Goucher Jr. Harare, Zimbabwe 
Emma Kramer Juniata So. Chalfont, Pa.  
Kristen Cassidy  Moravian So. Wantagh, N.Y.  
Elyse Smilnak ^ Scranton Sr. Hollidaysburg, Pa. 
Cassey Fox   Susquehanna Sr. Pittsgrove, N.J. 
       
Men's Outdoor Track & Field      
Patrick Maxwell Catholic Fr. Frenchtown, N.J. 
Chris Myers Elizabethtown Jr. Lancaster, Pa. 
Mia Taylor Goucher Jr. Bowie, Md.  
Evan MacMullin Juniata Jr. Haverhill, Mass. 
Aaron Hofmann * Moravian Sr. Slatington, Pa. 
Matt Kinback Scranton So. Factoryville, Pa. 
Curtis Anthony Susquehanna Fr. South Williamsport, Pa.
       
Women's Outdoor Track & Field      
Anna Wallcutt Catholic Fr. Strongsville, Ohio 
Karly Deam Elizabethtown Gr. Moorestown, N.J. 
Taylor Gunter *^ Goucher Jr. Laurel, Md.
Rachel DesFosses Juniata So. Verona Island, Maine 
Anna Osman   Moravian Sr. Trevorton, Pa. 
Lea Credidio Scranton Fr. Denville, N.J.  
Sara Arbogast Susquehanna So. Selinsgrove, Pa. 

 

* 2018 Selection
^ 2017 Selection