No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Sat Dec 07
Final
72 Susquehanna
53 at Juniata
Sat Dec 07
Final - OT
90 Moravian
72 at Elizabethtown
Sat Dec 07
Final
87 Scranton
38 at Goucher
Sat Dec 07
Final
64 Drew
54 at Catholic
Sat Dec 07
Final
78 Susquehanna
69 at Juniata
Sat Dec 07
Final
50 Drew
73 at Catholic
Sat Dec 07
Final
60 Moravian
72 at Elizabethtown
Sat Dec 07
Final
69 Scranton
35 at Goucher
Tue Dec 10
7:00 PM
Houghton
at Juniata
Wed Dec 11
7:00 PM
Dickinson
at Susquehanna
Fri Dec 13
7:00 PM
Houghton
at Juniata
Doc Greene Tournament
Sat Dec 14
TBA
TBD
at Juniata
Doc Greene Tournament
Sat Dec 14
2:00 PM
Immaculata
at Moravian
Sat Dec 14
2:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Marywood
Sat Dec 14
2:00 PM
Neumann
at Susquehanna
Sat Dec 14
3:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at Marywood
Sat Dec 14
4:00 PM
Gallaudet
at Catholic
Sun Dec 15
12:00 PM
Goucher
at William & Mary
Sun Dec 15
1:00 PM
New Jersey City
at Drew
Sun Dec 15
2:00 PM
Salisbury
at Goucher
Sun Dec 15
2:00 PM
Catholic
at Ferrum
Sun Dec 15
3:00 PM
Wilkes
at Drew
Mon Dec 16
1:00 PM
Albright
at Moravian
Mon Dec 16
7:00 PM
DeSales
at Scranton
Wed Dec 18
11:00 AM
Elizabethtown
vs. Roanoke
@ San Juan, PR Puerto Rico Basketball Classic
Wed Dec 18
5:00 PM
Elmira
at Scranton
Wed Dec 18
8:00 PM
Scranton
vs. Bates
@ HoopMIA D3 Holiday Shootout
Thu Dec 19
TBA
TBD
at Scranton
Thu Dec 19
1:00 PM
Juniata
vs. Berry
@ New York, N.Y. NYC Shootout
Thu Dec 19
7:00 PM
Yeshiva
at Moravian
Fri Dec 20
12:00 PM
Mass.-Dartmouth
vs. Scranton
@ HoopMIA D3 Holiday Shootout
Fri Dec 20
4:30 PM
Texas-Dallas
vs. Elizabethtown
@ San Juan, PR Puerto Rico Basketball Classic
Fri Dec 20
5:00 PM
Goucher
vs. Oglethorpe
@ West Palm Beach, Fla. West Palm Beach Tournament
Sat Dec 21
TBA
Elizabethtown
at Loyola (Md.)
Sat Dec 21
TBA
Geneva/Merchant Marine
vs. Goucher
@ West Palm Beach, Fla. West Palm Beach Tournament
Sat Dec 21
11:00 AM
Juniata
vs. Grove City
@ Baruch College, N.Y. NYC Shootout
Sat Dec 21
1:00 PM
Rosemont
at Scranton
Sat Dec 21
2:00 PM
Immaculata
at Moravian
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

ITA Announces All-Academic & Scholar Athlete Teams

ITA Announces All-Academic & Scholar Athlete Teams

TEMPE, Ariz. --- Thirty-seven student-athletes from Landmark men's and women's tennis teams have been named 2019 Intercollegiate Tennis Association Scholar-Athletes and four programs were named to the All-Academic Team.

2019 ITA Scholar-Athletes (Men) 
Bold Indicates Academic Team
Student-Athlete Institution
Daniel Blumenthal Drew University
Benjamin Dunlap Drew University
Lloyd Goldstein Drew University
Karel Raska Drew University
Vineet Vemulapally Drew University
Brock Culver Elizabethtown College
Colby Martin Elizabethtown College
Alec Schneider Elizabethtown College
Daniel Salimnejad Moravian College
Mason Hudnall Moravian College
Peter Demyan Moravian College
Austin Grace Moravian College
Luke Peterson Moravian College
Isaac Schefer Moravian College
Alexander Cocolas Susquehanna University
Ashton Collins Susquehanna University
Alexander Dove Susquehanna University
Nicholas Meale Susquehanna University
Benjamin Ornstein Susquehanna University
Ian Reish Susquehanna University
Ryan Seibert Susquehanna University
Taylor Swim Susquehanna University
Emil Vyskocil Susquehanna University

 

 

2019 ITA Scholar-Athletes (Women)
Bold Indicates Academic Team
Student-Athlete Institution
Marwa Elessawy Drew University
Maria Navas-Espinal Drew University
Sami Strathern Drew University
Amber Burd Elizabethtown College
Kailey Caroland Elizabethtown College
Meghan Chemidlin Elizabethtown College
Sarah Donner Elizabethtown College
Laura Gribble Elizabethtown College
Kate Rennar Moravian College
Hannah Pellicciotti Moravian College
Lauren Steinert Moravian College
Destiny George Moravian College
Brooke Adams Moravian College
Kristen Cassidy Moravian College