Fri Aug 30
Moravian
at Lehigh Invite
Fri Aug 30
Elizabethtown/Susquehanna
at Light Up the Night Invite
Fri Aug 30
Drew
at Ramapo Season Opener
Fri Aug 30
Juniata
at St. Francis Opener
Fri Aug 30
12:00 PM
Moravian
at Penn St.-Harrisburg
Fri Aug 30
2:00 PM
Wilkes
at Susquehanna
Connie Harnum Classic
Fri Aug 30
3:30 PM
Centenary (N.J.)
at Drew
Fri Aug 30
4:00 PM
DeSales
at Moravian
Fri Aug 30
4:00 PM
St. Mary's (Md.)
at Goucher
Fri Aug 30
4:00 PM
Muhlenberg
at Scranton
Fri Aug 30
4:00 PM
Penn St.-Harrisburg
at Moravian
Fri Aug 30
4:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Lycoming
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

Landmark Announces Fall Academic Honor Roll

Landmark Announces Fall Academic Honor Roll

TOWSON, Md. –The Landmark announced its 2017 Fall Academic Honor Roll selections today, with 368 student-athletes receiving recognition. The Honor Roll recognizes all fall student-athletes who have reached sophomore standing with a cumulative GPA of 3.20 or higher.

Of the 367 student-athletes recognized this fall, 180 are repeat honorees having been awarded in a previous year. A remarkable 78 seniors have been named to the Honor Roll all three years they have been eligible.

68 student-athletes were named All-Conference and six Player’s of the Year, including Men's Cross Country Performer of the Year Samuel Gerstenbacher of Elizabethtown, Field Hockey Defensive Player of the Year Kelly Cousoulis from Catholic, Men's Soccer Defensive Player of the Year Niko Cserhat of Drew, Lydia Lawson of Elizabethtown and Lauren Bertucci of Moravian, who were named Women's Soccer Offensive and Defensive Players of the Year respectively, and Moravian Jean Markovic of Moravian. 34 student-athletes were also named to the All-Sportsmanship team.

The Honor Roll marks the first academic accolades awarded by the conference this fall. The Landmark will announce the Senior Scholar athletes next week.

 

Catholic
Name Sport Class Hometown
Alex Filiault Women's Cross Country So. Summit, N.J.
Alex Koshakji & Men's Soccer Jr. Dallas, Texas
Alexa Guittari Field Hockey So. Glen Ridge, N.J.
Alexa Povelaitis &^ Women's Soccer Sr. Parlin, N.J.
Ally Marcello &^ Women's Soccer Sr. Merrick, N.Y.
Amy O'Connor &^ Volleyball Sr. Oakton, Va.
Andrea Jablonskyj Women's Soccer Sr. Long Valley, N.J.
Andrew Laurenzano Men's Soccer So. Flushing, N.Y.
Becky Chominski Women's Cross Country Sr. Wallingford, Pa.
Bella Bertoncini Women's Soccer So. Barrington, R.I.
Ben Pesante Men's Soccer Gr. Wakefield, R.I.
Brett Nesfeder Men's Soccer So.  Bethlehem, Pa.
Brian Galfond & Men's Soccer Jr. Gaithersburg, Md.
Bridget Farley &^ Volleyball Sr. Chester, N.J.
Brynn Cooley &^ Volleyball Sr. Athens, Ohio
Carly Philbin Field Hockey So. Emmaus, Pa.
Cosmo Pirozzi Men's Cross Country So. Elmer, N.J.
Daniella Montesano Women's Soccer So. Sparta, N.J.
Eliabeth Johnson Women's Soccer So. York, Pa.
Emily Snyder Women's Cross Country So. Auburn, Va.
Erin McNulty &^ Women's Cross Country Sr. Silver Lake, Ohio
Grace Boras Women's Soccer So. Ashburn, Va.
Hannah Schied & Field Hockey Jr. Ellicott City, Md.
Heston Priestly &^ Men's Soccer Sr. Ellicott City, Md.
Jack Traxler &^ Men's Soccer Sr. Oakton, Va.
Joey LaPointe Men's Cross Country So. Ellicott City, Md.
Jordan Villaruel &^ Volleyball Sr. Queens, N.Y.
Justine Piraino &^ Women's Cross Country Sr. Aston, Pa.
Kady Owen Field Hockey So. West Chester, Pa.
Kate Thompson &^ Women's Soccer Sr. Clifton, Va.
Katie Anderson Field Hockey So. Ellicott City, Md.
Kelly Cousoulis &^ Field Hockey Sr. Fairfield, N.J.
Kevin Kuchler & Men's Cross Country Jr. North Brunswick, N.J.
Kiera Lyons Women's Cross Country Sr. Harwood, Md.
Kyle Korona Men's Soccer So. Nicholasville, Ky.
Lizzie Ireland &^ Field Hockey Sr. Fairfax Station, Va.
Mackenzie Earley Women's Soccer So. Northport, N.Y.
Madeleine Strokis Women's Cross Country So. Damascus, Md.
Matt Holtschneider &^ Men's Soccer Sr. Kingsville, Md.
Matthew Jarrell & Men's Soccer Jr. Shrewsbury, Mass.
Michael Corado & Men's Cross Country Jr. Hershey, Pa.
Michael Taylor &^ Men's Cross Country Gr. Lake View, N.Y.
Michelle Seals &^ Volleyball Sr. Danville, Calif.
Mitch Ford Men's Soccer So. Pittsburg, Pa.
Molly Crowley & Field Hockey Jr. Mystic, Conn.
Nick Joesten &^ Men's Soccer Sr. Rockville Centre, N.Y.
Olivia Perez Women's Soccer So. Coral Gables, Fla.
Patrick Jones &^ Men's Cross Country Sr. Hagerstown, Md.
Rachel Baca &^ Field Hockey Sr. Forest Hill, Md.
Rachel Day &^ Field Hockey Sr. Columbia, Md.
Reagan Sharkey Women's Soccer So. Hackettstown, N.J.
Riley Hawblitzel &^ Women's Soccer Sr. San Diego, Calif.
Sarah Brush Women's Soccer So. Newark, Del.
Sean Coughlan Men's Soccer So. Peral River, N.Y.
Sophie Hamilton &^ Field Hockey Sr. Ellicott City, Md.
Tara Rempel &^ Volleyball Sr. Shrewsbury, N.J.
Theresa Matula & Women's Cross Country Jr. Springfield,  Va.
Tim Figueroa Men's Soccer So. Sterling, Va.
Zachery Tashjy & Men's Soccer Gr. Manasquan, N.J.
Drew
Name Sport Class Hometown
Anthony McMyne & Men's Soccer Jr. Succasunna, N.J.
Benjamin Audi &^ Men's Soccer Sr. Paramus, N.J.
Brian Cerri & Men's Soccer Jr. Princeton, N.J.
Caroline Kelly & Women's Soccer Jr. Livingston, N.J.
Christian Parenti & Men's Cross Country Jr. Orford, N.H.
Dan Cossu &^ Men's Soccer Sr. Malverne, N.Y.
Elisabeth Legge Women's Soccer So. Sewell, N.J.
Emily Rosales Women's Cross Country Jr. Manila, Philippines
Erin Connors & Women's Soccer Sr. Fanwood, N.J.
Greg Swenson &^ Men's Soccer Sr. East Lyme, Conn.
Ian Sawicki Men's Soccer So. South River, N.J.
Jason Adamo Men's Soccer So. Roxbury, N.J.
Josephine Emanuelli & Field Hockey Jr. Montclair, N.J.
Kyle MacDonnell Men's Soccer So. Niantic, Conn.
Marlon Rodriguez & Men's Soccer Jr. Belleville, N.J.
Matt Asante Men's Soccer So. Staten Island, N.Y.
Max Correa & Men's Soccer Jr. Belleville, N.J.
Meghan McDermott & Women's Soccer Jr. Commack, N.Y.
Niko Cserhat & Men's Soccer Jr. Taos, N.M.
Ryann Callaghan & Field Hockey Jr. Fountain Valley, Calif.
Sami Strathern Field Hockey So. Great Meadows, N.J.
Sarah Burcaw Women's Soccer So. Nazareth, Pa.
Sydney Ziemba Women's Soccer So. Glen Gardner, N.J.
Thalia Santacruz &^ Women's Soccer Sr. Rahway, N.J.
Tiago Dos Santos & Men's Cross Country Sr. Linden, N.J.
Elizabethtown
Name Sport Class Hometown
Aaron Rathsam &^ Men's Soccer Sr. Lancaster, Pa.
Abby Spessard Field Hockey So. Frederick, Md.
Addie Stang &^ Field Hockey Gr. Dover, Del.
Alex Musgnug Men's Soccer Jr. Moorestown, N.J.
Alexis Groce & Women's Cross Country Sr. Harrington, Del.
Allie Patterson &^ Field Hockey Sr. York, Pa.
Allison Plotts Women's Soccer So. West Deptford, N.J.
Alyssa Taylor &^ Women's Cross Country Sr. Ellicott City, Md.
Andrew McGowan & Men's Soccer Jr. Downingtown, Pa.
Brendan Burke Men's Soccer So. Schnecksville, Pa.
Brenna McNamee &^ Women's Cross Country Sr. Downingtown, Pa.
Brianna Kreiss & Women's Cross Country Jr. Wilmington, Del.
Cameron Dorr & Men's Soccer Jr. Baltimore, Md.
Catherine Hughes Women's Soccer So. Goshen, N.Y.
Charity Good &^ Field Hockey Gr. Muncy, Pa.
Chelsea Gallagher Volleyball Sr. Warminster, Pa.
Christopher Myers Men's Cross Country So. Lancaster, Pa.
Connor Rathsam Men's Soccer So. Lancaster, Pa.
Courtney Gelb Women's Cross Country So. Schnecksville, Pa.
Darren Labenberg & Men's Cross Country Jr. Emmaus, Pa.
Duncan George Men's Soccer So. North Yarmouth, Maine
Elle Shatto Volleyball So. Sykesville, Md.
Emily Nelson Women's Cross Country Jr. Mechanicsburg, Pa.
Emily Sexton & Volleyball Sr. Monrovia, Md.
Emma Christman &^ Field Hockey Sr. Kimberton, Pa.
Erin Doherty Women's Cross Country So. Middletown, N.J.
Gabby Anders Volleyball Jr. Lancaster, Pa.
Hailey Parks &^ Women's Soccer Sr. Brodheadsville, Pa.
Hannah Mack & Field Hockey Jr. Pennsburg, Pa.
Javier Uriagereka Men's Soccer So. Betanzos, Spain
Jennifer Beihoff Volleyball So. Garden City, N.Y.
Jennifer Ritchie &^ Women's Soccer Sr. Salisbury, Md.
Jess Fry Volleyball So. Ephrata, Pa.
JJ Teal Men's Cross Country So. Media, Pa.
Jonathan Lane &^ Men's Soccer Sr. Pasadena, Md.
Katrina Morales Women's Soccer Jr. South Brunswick, N.J.
Kelsey Brady &^ Women's Cross Country Sr. Churchville, Pa.
Kendra Downey & Field Hockey Jr. Pittsburgh, Pa.
Kristin Wilkinson Women's Soccer So. Wilton, Conn.
Leanna Miller Women's Soccer So. Spring Grove, Pa.
Lia Chak &^ Women's Cross Country Sr. Holland, Pa.
Liam Coverdale Men's Cross Country So. Cherry Hill, N.J.
Lindsay Hoagland & Women's Soccer Sr. North Brunswick, N.J.
Liz Driver Women's Cross Country Jr. Darlington, Md.
Lydia Lawson Women's Soccer So. Mountain Top, Pa.
Mackenzie Garner & Volleyball Jr. Huntingdon, Pa.
Madison Burnham Women's Soccer So. Elkton, Md.
Madison Kubik Field Hockey So. Bensalem, Pa.
Margo Donlin & Field Hockey Jr. Wilmington, Del.
Maria Anderson &^ Women's Cross Country Sr. Newark, Del.
Maria Boretti &^ Women's Soccer Sr. Crofton, Md.
Megan Eppley & Field Hockey Sr. Mechanicsburg, Pa.
Miguel Gonzalez Men's Soccer So. Madrid, Spain
Mitchell Gochnauer Men's Soccer Jr. Mount Joy, Pa.
Morgan Reiss &^ Volleyball Sr. Allentown, Pa.
Natalie Nye Women's Soccer So. Shippensburg, Pa.
Olivia Beachley Field Hockey So. Bel Air, Md.
Renee Grill & Field Hockey Jr. Lewistown, Pa.
Ryan Rippeon Men's Cross Country So. Westminster, Md.
Sam Feehrer Men's Soccer Sr. Reading, Pa.
Samantha Gehly Women's Cross Country Gr. York, Pa.
Samuel Gerstenbacher Men's Cross Country So. Pittsgrove, N.J.
Sarah Schneider & Volleyball Jr. Downingtown, Pa.
Tom Fitzgerald &^ Men's Cross Country Sr. Glenmoore, Pa.
Travis Wilson Men's Soccer So. West Chester, Pa.
Tyler Ronayne & Men's Cross Country Jr. West Chester, Pa.
Will Connolly Men's Soccer Jr. Washington Township, N.J.
Goucher
Name Sport Class Hometown
Aiden Devaney Men's Soccer So. Baltimore, Md. 
Alexyss Pawlak Field Hockey So. Huntington Beach, Calif
Brandon Cohen Men's Soccer So. Redondo Beach, Calif.
Brandon Renderos Cambara Men's Soccer Jr. Rockville, Md.
Brianna Hite Women's Soccer Sr. Port Republic, Md.
Christina Yarrish & Women's Soccer Jr. Hummelstown, Pa.
Clay Berg Men's Cross Country Sr. Pittsboro, N.C.
Dani Sweet Women's Soccer So. Hallowell, Maine
Daniel Laurilliard Men's Soccer So. Niskayuna, N.Y. 
Drew Phillips &^ Men's Soccer Sr. Hoosick Falls, N.Y.
Edith Hollander Women's Cross Country So. Larchmont, N.Y. 
Elizabeth Zengel &^ Field Hockey Sr. Smithfield, Va. 
Elton Kativhu Men's Soccer Sr. Harare, Zimbabwe 
Emily Jewell & Field Hockey Sr. San Diego, Calif. 
Eric Turonis Men's Soccer Jr. Hoboken, N.J.
Hannah Brogan & Women's Cross Country Jr. Chatham, N.J.
Kayla York Field Hockey Jr. Baltimore, Md.
Kelly Johnson & Women's Cross Country Jr. Wayne, Pa.
Kristen Shklanko &^ Field Hockey Sr. Huntington Beach, Calif. 
Mario Murcia & Men's Soccer Jr. Akron, Pa.
Matthew Jones Men's Soccer So. Las Vegas, Nev.
Olivia Dickert &^ Field Hockey Sr. Montville, N.J.
Olivia Rhodes Volleyball So. St. Charles, Mo. 
Rebecca Hallameyer Women's Soccer So. Freeland, Md.
Riley Supple Women's Soccer So. Cavier, Md.
Samantha Klock Field Hockey Jr. Ashburn, Va.
Sara Naughton & Women's Soccer Jr. Simsburry, Conn.
Sarah LeFevre Women's Soccer So. Glenwood, Md.
Sarah Shklanko &^ Field Hockey Sr. Huntington Beach, Calif. 
Scott Mt. Pleasant &^ Men's Soccer Sr. Clifton Park, N.Y. 
Shannara Bauer Field Hockey Sr. Bethlehem, Conn
Soliana Goldrich &^ Women's Cross Country Sr. Austin, Texas
Theresa Antkowiak - Tassone & Women's Soccer Jr. Towson, Md.
Virginia Estes Volleyball So. Homewood, Ala.
Juniata
Name Sport Class Hometown
Achim Schwemmlein & Men's Soccer Sr. NRW, Germany
Alexander Jones Men's Cross Country So. Burlington, N.J.
Allison Goulden & Women's Cross Country Jr. Wharton, N.J.
Amanda Kopacz & Women's Soccer Jr. Green Brook, N.J.
Andrew Yeich Men's Soccer So. Middletown, Pa.
Anna Kauffman & Women's Soccer Jr.  Palmyra, Pa.
Aubrie Christensen Women's Soccer Sr. Suwanne, Ga.
Azia Kalil Women's Cross Country So. Methuen, Mass.
Benjamin Martin & Men's Cross Country Sr. New Holland, Pa.
Carly Altenberg & Women's Soccer Sr. Mount Laurel, N.J.
Catherine Lanigan Field Hockey So. Boonton, N.J.
Charles Jones & Men's Soccer Jr. Lebanon, Pa.
Chelsea Scafuro Volleyball Sr. Geneva, Ohio
Elizabeth Bentz & Women's Soccer Sr. Wolf, Pa.
Evan Ulrich Men's Cross Country So. Homer, N.Y.
Jessica Zavadak &^ Women's Soccer Sr. Lebanon, Pa.
Julia Freimuth Women's Cross Country So. York, Pa.
Kathryn Alexander &^ Field Hockey Sr. Miffinburg, Pa.
Kerry Leonard &^ Women's Soccer Sr. Cockeysville, Md.
Kristen Behrens & Women's Soccer Sr. Jonestown, Pa.
Kristen Racis Women's Soccer Jr. Womelsdorf, Pa.
Lauren Lock Women's Soccer Sr. Mifflintown, Pa.
Lindsay Scholten & Field Hockey Jr. Apex, N.C.
Lydia Gladfelter Women's Soccer So. York, Pa.
Madison Miller Field Hockey So. York, Pa.
Margaret Pozenel Women's Soccer Sr. Croton-on-Hudson, N.Y.
Megan Martin &^ Field Hockey Sr. Cumberland, R.I.
Megan Moroney & Volleyball Sr. Mentor, Ohio
Meredith Shephard & Field Hockey Jr. Cazenovia, N.Y.
Nathan Woods & Men's Soccer Jr. Huntingdon, Pa.
Nicole Saulnier Women's Soccer Sr. Middletown,N.J.
Olivia Marker Field Hockey So. Huntingdon, Pa.
Peter D'Amico Men's Cross Country So. Hummelstown, Pa.
Samantha Bromley Women's Soccer So. Winder, Pa.
Sara Mills & Field Hockey Jr. Latrobe, Pa.
Sarah Alexander Field Hockey So. Mifflinburg, Pa.
Shaina Robinett & Volleyball Jr.  York, Pa.
Shannon Kriz &^ Women's Soccer Sr. Breinigsville, Pa.
Vinnie Caroselli Men's Cross Country So. Upland, Pa.
Wynter Adams & Women's Soccer Jr.  Houtzdale, Pa.
Moravian
Name Sport Class Hometown
Aaron Hofmann & Men's Cross Country Jr. Slatington, Pa.
Alex Tursi Men's Cross Country So. Sewell, N.J.
Alexis Szaro Women's Volleyball So. Bethlehem, Pa.
Alyssa Limbaugh & Women's Cross Country Jr. Centre Hall, Pa.
Ashley Magee Field Hockey So. Chalfont, Pa.
Carly Danoski Women's Cross Country So. Clarks Summit, Pa.
Corey Klaskin &^ Men's Soccer Sr. Monroe, N.J.
Devon Fogel Men's Cross Country So. Whitehall, Pa.
Devyn Lapp Field Hockey So. Accord, N.Y.
Emily Duddy Field Hockey Jr. Mount Bethel, Pa.
Erin Tiger & Women's Volleyball Jr. Port Murray, N.J.
Gavin Kemery Men's Cross Country So. Slatington, Pa.
Greg Jaindl Men's Cross Country So. Macungie, Pa.
Hailee Yoder Women's Volleyball So. Reading, Pa.
Haley Wrazien Field Hockey So. Stroudsburg, Pa.
Jean Markovic &^ Women's Volleyball Sr. Fountain Hill, Pa.
Jessica Lawton &^ Women's Soccer Sr. Winfield, Pa.
Josh Toth Men's Cross Country Sr. Pottstown, Pa.
Katie Mayer Women's Cross Country So. Mount Arlington, N.J.
Katie Morrison Field Hockey Sr. Berkeley Heights, N.J.
Kirsten Lebo &^ Women's Cross Country Sr. Womelsdorf, Pa.
Lauren Bertucci &^ Women's Soccer Sr. Center Valley, Pa.
Maria Manz & Women's Soccer Sr. Titusville, N.J.
Marlee Hornbaker Women's Cross Country So. Belvidere, N.J.
Mary Zacher & Women's Volleyball Sr. Allentown, Pa.
Michael Guarino & Men's Soccer Jr. Riegelsville, Pa.
Olivia Schlofer Field Hockey So. Catasauqua, Pa.
Paige Kovacs & Women's Soccer Jr. New Providence, N.J.
Paige Weiss Women's Soccer So. Doylestown, Pa.
Rachel Mikols Women's Cross Country So. Germansville, Pa.
Shae Duka & Women's Soccer Jr. Green Lane, Pa.
Shayne McNally Women's Cross Country So. Wall, N.J.
Victoria Kauffman Women's Volleyball So. Monroe Township, N.J.
Scranton
Name Sport Class Hometown
Amanda Kinback Women's Cross Country So. Factoryville, Pa.
Amy Kaiser Women's Cross Country So. Downingtown, Pa.
Annelise DePaulo & Women's Soccer Jr. Roseto, Pa.
Blake Hammert Men's Soccer So. Archbald, Pa.
Brianna Witt Field Hockey So. Sloatsburg, N.Y.
Brittany Uricchio & Women's Soccer Jr. Glastonbury, Conn.
Casey Trezza &^ Women's Soccer Sr. New Providence, N.J.
Catherine Manning & Women's Volleyball Sr. Eastchester, N.Y.
Claire Fitzpatrick & Women's Soccer Jr. Verona, N.J.
Claire McAllister Field Hockey So. Plymouth Meeting, Pa.
Colleen Berry & Women's Soccer Jr. Ridgewood, N.J.
Connor Casey & Men's Soccer Sr. Hatfield, Pa.
Cyan Scarduzio Field Hockey Jr. Ossining, N.Y.
Elizabeth Tolley & Field Hockey Jr. Brookside, N.J.
Emily Burns Women's Cross Country So. Middletown, N.J.
Emily Carr & Women's Cross Country Jr. Elmhurst Township, Pa.
Eric Bartlett Men's Cross Country So. Sayville, N.Y.
Erica Byrne & Women's Volleyball Sr. Whitestone, N.Y.
Erica Licari & Women's Soccer Jr. Saint James, N.Y.
Erin Dolphin & Field Hockey Jr. Orangeburg, N.Y.
Everett Minchew Men's Soccer Jr. Marlton, N.J.
Gavin Coutts &^ Men's Soccer Sr. Mendham, N.J.
Grace McClatchy Field Hockey So. Havertown, Pa.
Hailey Marini & Field Hockey Sr. Slingerlands, N.Y.
Hannah Tracy Women's Soccer So. Ramsey, N.J.
Jamie Hreniuk & Women's Soccer Jr. West Caldwell, N.J.
Jessica Kaplowitz & Field Hockey Sr. Oneonta, N.Y.
Jon Roberts Men's Soccer So. Whitehouse Station, N.J.
Julianne Burrill & Field Hockey Jr. Valley Cottage, N.Y.
Justin Hammert Men's Soccer So. Archbald, Pa.
Kate Calabro Women's Volleyball So. Seaford, N.Y.
Katherine McVeagh & Field Hockey Jr. Flourtown, Pa.
Kelly Pompey & Women's Soccer Sr. Scranton, Pa.
Kristin Kirwan & Women's Volleyball Jr. Park Ridge, N.J.
Lauren Earnshaw Field Hockey So. Norristown, Pa.
Liam Flynn &^ Men's Soccer Sr. Monroe, N.Y.
Madison Williams & Women's Soccer Jr. Long Valley, N.J.
Matt Barrett & Men's Cross Country Jr. Clarks Summit, Pa.
Meredith D'Angelo & Women's Soccer Sr. Hatboro, Pa.
Michael Donnelly & Men's Soccer Jr. Mahopac, N.Y.
Michaela Farrell Women's Soccer So. Kirkwood, N.Y.
Morgan Rentzheimer &^ Women's Volleyball Sr. Laurys Station, Pa.
Nicholas Peragine Men's Cross Country Sr. Brooklyn, N.Y.
Nick Kapelewski Men's Soccer So. Glastonbury, Conn.
Nicolette Keale Field Hockey So. Wall Township, N.J.
Olivia Adams & Field Hockey Sr. Ossining, N.Y.
Rebecca Russo Women's Soccer So. South Windsor, Conn.
Riley Smith Men's Soccer So. New Hope, Pa.
Schuyler Smith &^ Men's Cross Country Sr. Towanda, Pa.
Sean Regan Men's Soccer So. New Providence, N.J.
Shannon Savitsky &^ Women's Volleyball Sr. Centereach, N.Y.
Sotirios Econopouly Men's Soccer So. Franklin Lakes, N.J.
Stephen Grunbok & Men's Cross Country Jr. Poughkeepsie, N.Y.
Taylor Stevens & Women's Soccer Jr. Yardley, Pa.
Tim McGovern Men's Soccer Sr. Merrick, N.Y.
Victoria Capogna Women's Volleyball So. Farmingdale, N.Y.
Susquehanna
Name Sport Class Hometown
Alee Pettit Women's Soccer So. Harding, Pa
Alyssa Bolger &^ Women's Soccer Sr. Stanhope, N.J. 
Andrew Steely Men's Cross Country Sr. Catawissa, Pa
Anna Dietl Field Hockey So. Glenmoore, Pa
Bianca DiTrolio & Women's Soccer Sr. Ringoes, N.J.
Brynn Hainey & Women's Soccer Sr. Amston, Conn
Carly Ackerina Women's Soccer So. Carle Place, N.Y.
Carly Smith & Women's Soccer Jr. Fogelsville, Pa
Caroline Beohm Volleyball So. Landcaster, Pa
Cassandra Coombs & Women's Soccer Sr. Whitehouse Station, N.J.
Cayla Spatz &^ Field Hockey Sr. Sinking Springs, Pa
Chloe Eisenhuth &^ Women's Soccer Sr. Watsontown, Pa
Ciara Middleton Field Hockey So. Malvern, Pa
Elias George &^ Men's Soccer Sr. Watsontown, Pa
Emily DiGaetano Field Hockey So. Havertown, Pa
Emily Eck Women's Cross Country So. Catawissa, Pa
Emily Steinhilber & Women's Soccer Jr. Orwigsburg, Pa
Emily Sullivan & Women's Soccer Jr. Ambler, Pa
Eric Depmsey & Men's Soccer Jr. Danville, Pa
Eric Pressler &^ Men's Cross Country Sr. Southampton, Pa
Erin Reese Women's Cross Country So. Lock Haven, Pa
Geena Ragozine &^ Women's Soccer Sr. Freehold, N.J.
Haley Timko & Women's Soccer Jr. Georgetown, De
Hannah Lyons Volleyball So. Eldersburg, Md
Hannah Stauffer Women's Cross Country Sr. Middleburg, Pa
Hayley Steinmetz Women's Soccer So. Stewartsville, N.J.
Heather Casey Field Hockey So. Glenmoore, Pa
Hunter Pitman Field Hockey So. White Haven, Pa
Jennifer Thorsheim &^ Women's Soccer Sr. Manalapan, N.J.
Jenny Charles Women's Soccer So. Nazareth, Pa
Jillian Batten Women's Cross Country Sr. Harleysville, Pa
Julia Hasircoglu Field Hockey Sr. Lancaster, Pa
Julia Hutsko Women's Soccer So. Harveys Lake, Pa
Julia Tolin &^ Women's Soccer Sr. Southbury, Conn
Julie Kreutzer &^ Volleyball Sr. Flemington, N.J.
Kai Davies Men's Soccer Jr. Oneonta, N.Y.
Kasandra Bost Volleyball So. Eldersburg, Md
Katherine Beluch Women's Soccer So. Voorhees, N.J. 
Katherine Cantrell Women's Soccer Jr. Whippany, N.J.
Katherine Mayer Women's Cross Country So. Vienna, Va
Kelly Tully & Women's Soccer Jr. Brick, N.J. 
Kieran Arrigan & Men's Soccer Jr. Basking Ridge, N.J.
Kirsten Hatton & Women's Cross Country Jr. North Wales, Pa
Lindsey Pugh Volleyball So. Bear, Del.
Mairead Ruane &^ Women's Soccer Sr. Maywood, N.J.
Marissa Heddings &^ Women's Soccer Sr. Selinsgrove, Pa
Matt Ellingworth Men's Soccer So. Sparta, N.J.
Morgan Lowe Volleyball Sr. Landcaster, Pa
Natalie Arm Volleyball So. Jamison, Pa
Ryan Cronin &^ Men's Soccer Sr. Andover, N.J.
Tess Omlor Field Hockey So. Lewisburg, Pa
Veronica Green Field Hockey So. Slatington, Pa
Zachary Goodwin & Men's Soccer Sr. Dallas, Pa
Zoe Keim Field Hockey Jr. Mertztown, Pa

 

& 2016 Fall Academic Honor Roll
^2015 Fall Academic Honor Roll