No Event
Wed Sep 18
Final
8 Susquehanna
1 at Lycoming
Wed Sep 18
Final
0 Moravian
1 at Wilkes
Wed Sep 18
Final
1 Scranton
8 at Lebanon Valley
Wed Sep 18
Final
3 Goucher
2 at Washington College
Wed Sep 18
Final - 2OT
1 Juniata
2 at Haverford
Wed Sep 18
Final
2 Va. Wesleyan
3 at Goucher
Wed Sep 18
Final
0 Drew
6 at FDU-Florham
Wed Sep 18
Final
3 Elizabethtown
0 at McDaniel
Wed Sep 18
Final
3 Penn St.-Altoona
1 at Juniata
Wed Sep 18
Final
1 Albright
2 at Moravian
Wed Sep 18
Final
2 Scranton
1 at New York U.
Wed Sep 18
Final
0 Wilkes
3 at Susquehanna
Wed Sep 18
Final
1 Ramapo
3 at Drew
Wed Sep 18
Final - 2OT
0 Mary Washington
0 at Catholic
Wed Sep 18
Final
8 Moravian
1 at Bryn Athyn
Wed Sep 18
Final
0 Susquehanna
1 at Wilkes
Wed Sep 18
Final
1 Drew
2 at TCNJ
Wed Sep 18
Final
3 Elizabethtown
0 at Alvernia
Wed Sep 18
Final
3 Catholic
0 at Randolph-Macon
Wed Sep 18
Final
1 Susquehanna
2 at Albright
Thu Sep 19
Scranton (M)
vs. Wilkes/Penn State Hazleton
Thu Sep 19
4:00 PM
Oneonta
at Scranton
Fri Sep 20
Elizabethtown/Moravian/Scranton
at Elizabethtown Short Course Invite
Fri Sep 20
TBA
Goucher
at 2019 Loyola Men's Tennis Invitational
Fri Sep 20
3:00 PM
Trinity (D.C.)
at Catholic
Fri Sep 20
4:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at Misericordia
Misericordia Tournament
Fri Sep 20
6:00 PM
Catholic
vs. Messiah
@ Neumann Knights Invitational
Fri Sep 20
6:00 PM
Rosemont
vs. Moravian
@ Aston, Pa.
Fri Sep 20
6:00 PM
Oswego
vs. Elizabethtown
@ Misericordia Tournament
Fri Sep 20
7:00 PM
Drew
at Delaware Valley
Fri Sep 20
7:00 PM
Juniata
at Eastern
Fri Sep 20
8:00 PM
Widener
vs. Moravian
@ Aston, Pa.
Fri Sep 20
8:00 PM
RIT
at Susquehanna
14th Annual Hampton Inn River Hawk Classic
Sat Sep 21
Juniata/Susquehanna (W)
at Penn State Altoona Invitational
Sat Sep 21
Juniata (M)
at Penn State Altoona Invitational
Sat Sep 21
Drew
at Delaware Valley Aggies Open
Sat Sep 21
Juniata/Susquehanna
at Lockhaven
Sat Sep 21
TBA
Scranton
vs. ITA Northeast Region Championships
@ Hobart & William Smith Colleges, Geneva, N.Y.
Sat Sep 21
TBA
Susquehanna
at Lebanon Valley
Sat Sep 21
TBA
Goucher
at 2019 Loyola Men's Tennis Invitational
Sat Sep 21
TBA
Susquehanna
at Lebanon Valley
Sat Sep 21
10:00 AM
Hood
vs. Moravian
@ Neumann University Knights' Invitational
Sat Sep 21
10:00 AM
Goucher
at Ursinus
Sat Sep 21
11:00 AM
Clarkson
at Susquehanna
14th Annual Hampton Inn River Hawk Classic
Sat Sep 21
11:00 AM
Cedar Crest
vs. Elizabethtown
@ Dallas, Pa. Misericordia Tournament
Sat Sep 21
11:00 AM
Moravian
at Immaculata
Sat Sep 21
11:00 AM
Goucher
at Dickinson
Sat Sep 21
11:00 AM
Juniata
vs. Muhlenberg
@ King's College
Sat Sep 21
11:00 AM
Juniata
at King's (Pa.)
Sat Sep 21
12:00 PM
Lebanon Valley
at Goucher
Sat Sep 21
12:00 PM
Geneseo
at Scranton
Sat Sep 21
12:00 PM
Catholic
vs. Chris. Newport
@ Neumann Knights Invitational
Sat Sep 21
12:00 PM
Catholic
at Mary Washington
Sat Sep 21
12:00 PM
Gettysburg
at Catholic
Sat Sep 21
12:00 PM
Gettysburg
at Catholic
Sat Sep 21
12:00 PM
Scranton
at Ramapo
Sat Sep 21
1:00 PM
Moravian
at Cedar Crest
Sat Sep 21
1:00 PM
Messiah
at Catholic
Sat Sep 21
1:00 PM
DeSales
at Juniata
Sat Sep 21
1:00 PM
Stevens
at Scranton
Sat Sep 21
1:00 PM
York (Pa.)
at Susquehanna
Sat Sep 21
1:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Catholic
Sat Sep 21
1:00 PM
Juniata
at Chatham
Sat Sep 21
1:00 PM
Misericordia
at Moravian
Sat Sep 21
1:00 PM
Misericordia
at Moravian
Sat Sep 21
2:00 PM
Stockton
at Elizabethtown
Sat Sep 21
2:00 PM
Catholic
vs. Widener
@ Neumann Knights Invitational
Sat Sep 21
2:00 PM
Brockport
at Juniata
Sat Sep 21
2:00 PM
Scranton
at Alvernia
Sat Sep 21
3:00 PM
Ithaca
at Susquehanna
14th Annual Hampton Inn River Hawk Classic
Sat Sep 21
3:00 PM
Cortland
vs. Elizabethtown
@ Dallas, Pa. Misericordia Tournament
Sat Sep 21
3:00 PM
Juniata
at King's (Pa.)
Sat Sep 21
3:00 PM
Juniata
vs. Muhlenberg
@ King's College
Sat Sep 21
3:30 PM
St. Mary's (Md.)
at Elizabethtown
Sat Sep 21
4:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Marywood
Sat Sep 21
4:00 PM
Rowan
at Scranton
Sat Sep 21
6:00 PM
Goucher
at Widener
Sat Sep 21
7:00 PM
Misericordia
at Moravian
Sat Sep 21
7:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Delaware Valley
Sat Sep 21
7:00 PM
Arcadia
at Elizabethtown
Sun Sep 22
Juniata/Susquehanna (W)
at Mount Aloysius Invitational
Sun Sep 22
Goucher (M)
at Don Scalf Invitational
Two-Day Event
Sun Sep 22
Goucher (W)
at Jefferson University and Cabrini
Tri-Match
Sun Sep 22
Juniata (M)
at Mount Aloysius Invitational
Sun Sep 22
Scranton (W)
at Misericordia
Sun Sep 22
TBA
Scranton
vs. ITA Northeast Region Championships
@ Hobart & William Smith Colleges, Geneva, N.Y.
Sun Sep 22
TBA
Goucher
at 2019 Loyola Men's Tennis Invitational
Sun Sep 22
9:00 AM
Muhlenberg
at Moravian
Sun Sep 22
9:00 AM
Moravian
at DeSales
Sun Sep 22
10:00 AM
Arcadia
at Drew
Sun Sep 22
10:00 AM
Arcadia
at Drew
Sun Sep 22
12:00 PM
DeSales
at Moravian
Sun Sep 22
12:00 PM
Misericordia
at Drew
Sun Sep 22
12:00 PM
Muhlenberg
vs. Moravian
@ Center Valley, Pa.
Sun Sep 22
12:00 PM
Misericordia
at Drew
Sun Sep 22
1:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at Penn St.-Harrisburg
Sun Sep 22
1:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at Penn St.-Harrisburg
Sun Sep 22
4:00 PM
Goucher
at Wesley
Mon Sep 23
Susquehanna (M)
at Penn College
Mon Sep 23
Juniata (M)
at Dickinson College Invitational
Tue Sep 24
4:00 PM
Catholic
at Mary Washington
Tue Sep 24
4:00 PM
Goucher
at East. Mennonite
Tue Sep 24
4:00 PM
St. Vincent
at Juniata
Tue Sep 24
4:00 PM
Goucher
at Notre Dame (Md.)
Tue Sep 24
4:00 PM
Alvernia
at Susquehanna
Tue Sep 24
5:00 PM
Juniata
at Penn St.-Altoona
Tue Sep 24
5:30 PM
Lancaster Bible
at Moravian
Tue Sep 24
7:00 PM
Cairn
at Goucher
Tue Sep 24
7:00 PM
Drew
at Arcadia
Tue Sep 24
7:00 PM
Scranton
at Wilkes
Tue Sep 24
7:00 PM
Hood
at Juniata
Wed Sep 25
4:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at York (Pa.)
Wed Sep 25
4:00 PM
Wilkes
at Scranton
Wed Sep 25
4:00 PM
Catholic
at Salisbury
Wed Sep 25
4:30 PM
Eastern
at Elizabethtown
Wed Sep 25
6:00 PM
Susquehanna
at York (Pa.)
Wed Sep 25
7:00 PM
Wilkes
at Scranton
Wed Sep 25
7:00 PM
Drew
at Stevens
Wed Sep 25
7:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Catholic
Wed Sep 25
7:00 PM
Cedar Crest
at Moravian
Wed Sep 25
7:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at Neumann
Wed Sep 25
7:00 PM
Moravian
at Stevenson
Wed Sep 25
7:00 PM
St. Mary's (Md.)
at Catholic
Wed Sep 25
7:00 PM
Misericordia
at Susquehanna
Wed Sep 25
7:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Alvernia
Wed Sep 25
7:00 PM
Messiah
at Elizabethtown
Wed Sep 25
7:30 PM
Drew
at Kean
Thu Sep 26
Scranton (M)
at King's
Fri Sep 27
TBA
Scranton
at ITA Northeast Region Championships
Fri Sep 27
3:00 PM
East Stroudsburg
at Drew
Fri Sep 27
4:00 PM
Catholic
vs. Bethany (W.V.)
@ Gallaudet Worthington Classic
Fri Sep 27
5:00 PM
Scranton
vs. Stevens
@ Susquehanna University
Fri Sep 27
7:00 PM
Wesleyan (Conn.)
at Susquehanna
River Hawk Invitational
Fri Sep 27
7:00 PM
Johns Hopkins
at Juniata
Juniata Invitational
Fri Sep 27
7:00 PM
Goucher
at Gwynedd Mercy
Fri Sep 27
8:00 PM
Baldwin Wallace
at Elizabethtown
Blue Jay Classic
Fri Sep 27
8:00 PM
Catholic
vs. York (Pa.)
@ Washington, D.C. Worthington Classic
Sat Sep 28
Catholic/Drew/Goucher/Susquehanna (M)
vs. Mason-Dixon Collegiate Classic
@ hosted by McDaniel College Two-Day Event
Sat Sep 28
Drew (W)
at Cortaca Northeast Invitational
Two-Day Event
Sat Sep 28
Scranton (W)
vs. Wilkes
Sat Sep 28
Catholic/Goucher
at 11th Annual Hornet Harrier Invitational
Sat Sep 28
TBA
Goucher Invitational
at Goucher
Sat Sep 28
TBA
Scranton
at ITA Northeast Region Championships
Sat Sep 28
10:00 AM
Catholic
vs. Chris. Newport
@ Gallaudet Worthington Classic
Sat Sep 28
10:00 AM
Marywood
at Elizabethtown
Blue Jay Classic
Sat Sep 28
11:00 AM
Stevens
at Susquehanna
River Hawk Invitational
Sat Sep 28
11:00 AM
New Jersey City
at Goucher
Sat Sep 28
11:00 AM
East Stroudsburg
at Scranton
Sat Sep 28
12:00 PM
St. Vincent
at Juniata
Juniata Invitational
Sat Sep 28
12:00 PM
Eastern
at Elizabethtown
Blue Jay Classic
Sat Sep 28
1:00 PM
Drew
at Goucher
Sat Sep 28
1:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at Susquehanna
Sat Sep 28
1:00 PM
Moravian
vs. Rutgers-Newark
@ King's Point, N.Y.
Sat Sep 28
1:00 PM
Catholic
at Scranton
Sat Sep 28
1:00 PM
Juniata
at Moravian
Sat Sep 28
1:00 PM
Goucher
at Drew
Sat Sep 28
1:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Elizabethtown
Sat Sep 28
1:00 PM
Penn St.-Harrisburg
at Susquehanna
Sat Sep 28
1:00 PM
Moravian
at Arcadia
Sat Sep 28
1:00 PM
Penn St.-Harrisburg
at Susquehanna
Sat Sep 28
2:30 PM
Scranton
vs. Haverford
@ Franklin & Marshall
Sat Sep 28
3:00 PM
Moravian
at Merchant Marine
Sat Sep 28
3:00 PM
Delaware Valley
at Goucher
Sat Sep 28
3:00 PM
Juniata
at La Roche
Sat Sep 28
4:00 PM
Juniata
at Moravian
Sat Sep 28
4:00 PM
Goucher
at Drew
Sat Sep 28
4:00 PM
Catholic
at Scranton
Sat Sep 28
4:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Elizabethtown
Sat Sep 28
4:30 PM
Moravian
at Juniata
Sat Sep 28
5:00 PM
Hunter
at Susquehanna
River Hawk Invitational
Sat Sep 28
5:00 PM
Scranton
at Franklin & Marshall
Sat Sep 28
5:30 PM
Scranton
at Catholic
Sat Sep 28
6:00 PM
Messiah
at Juniata
Juniata Invitational
Sat Sep 28
6:00 PM
Juniata
vs. Franciscan
@ Lakevue Athletic Club, Valencia, Pa.
Sun Sep 29
TBA
Goucher Invitational
at Goucher
Sun Sep 29
TBA
Scranton
at ITA Northeast Region Championships
Sun Sep 29
11:00 AM
Elizabethtown
at York (Pa.)
Sun Sep 29
11:00 AM
Elizabethtown
at York (Pa.)
Mon Sep 30
Scranton (M)
at Valley Country Club Invitational
Tue Oct 01
4:00 PM
Juniata
at Pitt.-Greensburg
Tue Oct 01
4:00 PM
Catholic
at Eastern
Tue Oct 01
4:00 PM
Lycoming
at Moravian
Tue Oct 01
6:00 PM
McDaniel
at Susquehanna
Tue Oct 01
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg
at Moravian
Tue Oct 01
7:00 PM
Goucher
at Widener
Tue Oct 01
7:00 PM
Lancaster Bible
at Moravian
Tue Oct 01
7:00 PM
Rosemont
at Goucher
Tue Oct 01
7:00 PM
Goucher
at Hood
Tue Oct 01
7:00 PM
Eastern
at Catholic
Wed Oct 02
4:00 PM
Scranton
at Penn St.-Harrisburg
Wed Oct 02
4:00 PM
Drew
at DeSales
Wed Oct 02
4:30 PM
Elizabethtown
at Penn St.-Berks
Wed Oct 02
4:30 PM
Marymount (Va.)
at Susquehanna
Wed Oct 02
6:00 PM
Salisbury
at Catholic
Wed Oct 02
7:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at Wilkes
Wed Oct 02
7:00 PM
York (Pa.)
at Juniata
Wed Oct 02
7:00 PM
Albright
at Scranton
Wed Oct 02
7:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Misericordia
Wed Oct 02
7:00 PM
Stockton
at Drew
Wed Oct 02
7:00 PM
Catholic
at Gallaudet
Wed Oct 02
7:00 PM
Scranton
at Muhlenberg
Wed Oct 02
7:00 PM
Moravian
at Marywood
Wed Oct 02
7:00 PM
Wesley
at Goucher
Wed Oct 02
7:00 PM
Lebanon Valley
at Susquehanna
Wed Oct 02
7:00 PM
Drew
at Wm. Paterson
Wed Oct 02
7:00 PM
Scranton
at Arcadia
Wed Oct 02
7:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at Penn St.-Berks
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

D3baseball.com Announces All-Mid-Atlantic Region

D3baseball.com Announces All-Mid-Atlantic Region

Courtesy of Catholic, Drew, Elizabethtown, Moravian, and Susquehanna Sports Information

Full List

TOWSON, Md. --- Six All-Landmark performers from the 2017 season were named all-region by D3baseball.com today.

Tommy Broyles (Drew), Kyle Fackler (Elizabethtown), and Cory Fallon (Susquehanna) earned First Team All-Mid-Atlantic Region recognition, while Catholic’s Paul Burmester and Jon Mierzwa and Moravian’s Anthony Gaetaniello earned Third Team honors.

Broyles is the first Landmark Conference Pitcher of the Year since Joe Keiser in 2000. He followed up an All-Conference Second Team selection as a junior with a First Team selection as a senior relief pitcher, along with the highest honor bestowed to a conference pitcher this season. Broyles led the conference with a 1.60 earned run average while posting a 6-1 record and five saves. He also started two games, which both went down as complete-game victories for the senior. Broyles posted 31 strikeouts and walked just five in his 45 innings. Nationally across NCAA Division III, his ERA ranks 21st, and his walks allowed per nine innings (1.00) ranks 24th. In 10 Landmark Conference appearances, he posted a sparkling 0.92 ERA in two complete games and three saves with 19 strikeouts.

Fackler is the second Blue Jay to collect Landmark Player of the Year honors in three seasons since Elizabethtown began play as a league member in 2015. The Harrisburg native and Central Dauphin East product joins Luke Gatti (2015) in receiving the league's top honor. He established the program's new career hits (221) and runs scored (165) records this season.

Fallon was a First Team All-Landmark Conference selection and led the Susquehanna University Baseball team with a .369 batting average and team leading statistics with 58 hits, 10 home runs and 41 runs batted in.

Burmester finished the year third in the conference with a .408 batting average and fourth for home runs (6). The Columbia, Md., native is seventh in the league in RBI (32) while he recorded 40 hits and 24 runs during the 2017 season.

As Catholic's starting pitcher, Meirzwa leads the conference with eight wins for the 2017 season. Hailing from Laurel, Md., Meirzwa has tossed 90 strikeouts this year, landing 14th in the nation and first in the Landmark. He sits second in the league with a 2.63 ERA in 65 innings pitched.

Gaetaniello who named to the 2017 Landmark All-Conference First Team this month and was on the Landmark All-Conference Second Team last spring, led the Greyhounds with a .404 batting average this year as he went 55-of-136 at the plate. He also contributed 43 runs, nine doubles, a triple, a homer, 15 RBIs, 17 walks, a .481 on-base percentage and a .507 slugging percentage. Gaetaniello was 15-for-18 on stolen base attempts this season, and he completed his career with a school record 65 stolen bases. Gaetaniello also became the fourth player to reach the 200-hit milestone as he completed this career with exactly 200 hits.