No Event
No Event
Wed Oct 23
Final
4 Susquehanna
2 at Penn St.-Harrisburg
Pink Out Game
Wed Oct 23
Final
0 Juniata
2 at Dickinson
Wed Oct 23
Cancelled
Moravian
at Marywood
Wed Oct 23
Final
1 Cabrini
6 at Susquehanna
Wed Oct 23
Final
1 Ursinus
2 at Catholic
Wed Oct 23
2nd prd - 02:36
0 Elizabethtown
1 at Swarthmore
Wed Oct 23
11-25,7-11
0 Elizabethtown
1 at Juniata
Wed Oct 23
21-25,5-5
0 Scranton
1 at Moravian
Wed Oct 23
20-25,8-6
0 Goucher
1 at Catholic
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Bloomsburg
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
Catholic
at Gettysburg
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
Moravian
at Elizabethtown
Wed Oct 23
1st half - 16:00
0 Scranton
1 at Drew
Wed Oct 23
1st half - 14:39
0 Juniata
2 at Susquehanna
Wed Oct 23
1st half - 38:00
0 Goucher
0 at Catholic
Fri Oct 25
Elizabethtown/Marywood (W)
at Lebanon Valley Invitational
Fri Oct 25
Drew
at Monmouth Tune-Up
Fri Oct 25
5:00 PM
Marywood
at Scranton
Fri Oct 25
7:00 PM
Franklin & Marshall
at Juniata
Wid Guisler Invitational
Fri Oct 25
7:00 PM
Goucher
at East. Mennonite
Sat Oct 26
Marywood (W)
at King's/Wilkes
Sat Oct 26
11:00 AM
Goucher
at Bridgewater (Va.)
Sat Oct 26
11:00 AM
Susquehanna
vs. Wis.-Whitewater
@ Atlanta, Ga. Emory Invitational
Sat Oct 26
11:00 AM
Hood
at Elizabethtown
Sat Oct 26
12:00 PM
Eastern
vs. Moravian
@ Annville, Pa.
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
Catholic
at Moravian
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
Scranton
at Susquehanna
Homecoming / Senior Day
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
Goucher
at Elizabethtown
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
DeSales
at Scranton
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
Arcadia
at Juniata
Wid Guisler Invitational
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
Moravian
at Catholic
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Scranton
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
Juniata
at Drew
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at Goucher
Sat Oct 26
2:00 PM
Moravian
at Lebanon Valley
Sat Oct 26
3:00 PM
Christendom
at Elizabethtown
Sat Oct 26
4:00 PM
St. Mary's (Ind.)
vs. Susquehanna
@ Atlanta, Ga. Emory Invitational
Sat Oct 26
4:00 PM
Moravian
at Catholic
Sat Oct 26
4:00 PM
Juniata
at Drew
Sat Oct 26
4:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at Goucher
Sat Oct 26
4:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Scranton
Sat Oct 26
4:30 PM
Drew
at Juniata
Sat Oct 26
5:00 PM
Hunter
at Scranton
Sat Oct 26
6:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Juniata
Wid Guisler Invitational
Sun Oct 27
11:00 AM
Susquehanna
vs. Roanoke
@ Atlanta, Ga. Emory Invitational
Sun Oct 27
1:30 PM
Susquehanna
at Emory
Emory Invitational
Mon Oct 28
Juniata/Susquehanna (M)
at Cabrini College Fall Invitational
Mon Oct 28
Juniata (W)
at Cabrini Fall Invitational
Tue Oct 29
6:00 PM
Notre Dame (Md.)
at Catholic
Tue Oct 29
6:00 PM
Goucher
at Gwynedd Mercy
Tue Oct 29
7:00 PM
Penn St.-Berks
at Moravian
Tue Oct 29
7:00 PM
FDU-Florham
at Drew
Wed Oct 30
4:30 PM
Rowan
at Elizabethtown
Wed Oct 30
Cancelled
Hartwick
at Moravian
Wed Oct 30
7:00 PM
Bryn Athyn
at Drew
Wed Oct 30
7:00 PM
Wash. & Jeff.
at Juniata
Wed Oct 30
7:00 PM
Scranton
at Vassar
Wed Oct 30
7:00 PM
Gallaudet
at Goucher
Wed Oct 30
7:00 PM
Arcadia
at Susquehanna
Senior Night
Wed Oct 30
7:00 PM
Moravian
at Elizabethtown
Wed Oct 30
7:00 PM
Misericordia
at Scranton
Wed Oct 30
7:00 PM
DeSales
at Moravian
Wed Oct 30
7:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Misericordia
Wed Oct 30
7:00 PM
Drew
at FDU-Florham
Fri Nov 01
7:00 PM
Scranton
at Stevenson
Sat Nov 02
All Teams
vs. Landmark Conference Cross Country Championship
@ Colmar Manor Park, Colmar Manor, Md.
Sat Nov 02
11:00 AM
Moravian
at Juniata
Landmark Conference Tri-Match
Sat Nov 02
12:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at Goucher
Sat Nov 02
1:00 PM
Moravian
at Goucher
Sat Nov 02
1:00 PM
Juniata
at Scranton
Sat Nov 02
1:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Drew
Sat Nov 02
1:00 PM
Scranton
at Juniata
Sat Nov 02
1:00 PM
Goucher
at Moravian
Sat Nov 02
1:00 PM
Catholic
at Elizabethtown
Sat Nov 02
1:00 PM
Drew
at Susquehanna
Senior Day
Sat Nov 02
1:30 PM
Catholic
vs. Susquehanna
@ Juniata
Sat Nov 02
2:30 PM
Scranton
vs. Elizabethtown
@ Goucher College
Sat Nov 02
4:00 PM
Catholic
vs. Moravian
@ Juniata
Sat Nov 02
4:00 PM
Goucher
at Moravian
Sat Nov 02
4:00 PM
Scranton
at Juniata
Sat Nov 02
4:00 PM
Catholic
at Elizabethtown
Sat Nov 02
4:00 PM
Drew
at Susquehanna
Senior Day
Sat Nov 02
5:00 PM
Scranton
at Goucher
Sat Nov 02
5:30 PM
Elizabethtown
at Catholic
Sat Nov 02
6:30 PM
Susquehanna
at Juniata
Landmark Conference Tri-Match
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

 

2019 Landmark Conference Men's Basketball Championship


**Top four teams earn playoff berth**

Tournament Schedule/Results

THURSDAY, Feb. 21

Semifinal Game 1     7:00 p.m.     No. 1 Drew def. No. 4 Scranton, 75-69       LIVE STATS | VIDEO | BOX SCORE | RECAP
                                 
                                 
THURSDAY, Feb. 21
Semifinal Game 2     7:00 p.m.     No. 2 Moravian def. No. 3 Susquehanna, 91-73       LIVE STATS | VIDEO | BOX SCORE | RECAP
                                 
SUNDAY, Feb. 24
                                 
Championship     1:00 p.m.     No. 2 Moravian def. No. 1 Drew, 86-72       LIVE STATS  | VIDEO BOX SCORE  | RECAP

 

 

Landmark Men's Basketball Championship History
2007-08
Scranton
2008-09
Scranton
2009-10
USMMA
2010-11
Scranton
2011-12
Scranton
2012-13
Catholic
2013-14
Scranton
2014-15
Scranton
2015-16
Catholic
2016-17
Scranton
2017-18
Moravian
 2018-19
Moravian