No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Fri Oct 18
7:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at Messiah
Fri Oct 18
Final
2 Juniata
3 at Wesleyan (Conn.)
Wesleyan Invitational
Fri Oct 18
8:00 PM
Catholic
vs. St. John Fisher
@ Stevens New Jersey Challenge
Sat Oct 19
Elizabethtown/Goucher/Juniata/Scranton/Susquehanna (W)
vs. Landmark Conference Fall Preview
Two-Day Event
Sat Oct 19
Goucher
at 13th Annual Hood College Open
Sat Oct 19
Catholic/Elizabethtown/Moravian/Scranton/Susquehanna
vs. Inter-Regional Border Battle
@ Logan Township, NJ (DREAM Park)
Sat Oct 19
Drew
at St. Joseph's Invitational
Sat Oct 19
Juniata
at Gettysburg Invitational
Sat Oct 19
9:00 AM
Drew
at King's (Pa.)
Sat Oct 19
9:00 AM
Cabrini
vs. Drew
@ Wilkes-Barre, PA
Sat Oct 19
9:00 AM
Drew
at King's (Pa.)
Sat Oct 19
9:00 AM
Cabrini
vs. Drew
@ Wilkes-Barre, PA
Sat Oct 19
11:00 AM
Juniata
vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
@ Middletown, Conn. Wesleyan Invitational
Sat Oct 19
11:00 AM
Catholic
at Stevens
New Jersey Challenge
Sat Oct 19
12:00 PM
Scranton
vs. Northwestern (Minn.)
@ North Jersey Challenge @ Kean University
Sat Oct 19
1:00 PM
Moravian
at Drew
Sat Oct 19
1:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at Scranton
Sat Oct 19
1:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Goucher
Sat Oct 19
1:00 PM
Juniata
vs. Trinity (Conn.)
@ Wesleyan Wesleyan Invitational
Sat Oct 19
1:00 PM
Catholic
vs. Hamilton
@ Stevens New Jersey Challenge
Sat Oct 19
1:00 PM
Alvernia
at Goucher
Sat Oct 19
1:00 PM
Scranton
at Elizabethtown
Sat Oct 19
1:00 PM
Catholic
at Juniata
Sat Oct 19
1:00 PM
Goucher
at Susquehanna
Sat Oct 19
2:00 PM
Scranton
vs. Hunter
@ North Jersey Challenge @ Kean University
Sat Oct 19
2:00 PM
Susquehanna
vs. Swarthmore
@ Baltimore, Md.
Sat Oct 19
4:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Johns Hopkins
Sat Oct 19
4:00 PM
Catholic
at Juniata
Sat Oct 19
4:00 PM
Goucher
at Susquehanna
Sat Oct 19
4:00 PM
Drew
at Moravian
Sat Oct 19
4:30 PM
Scranton
at Elizabethtown
Sat Oct 19
5:30 PM
Juniata
at Catholic
Sat Oct 19
7:00 PM
Drew
at Moravian
Mon Oct 21
Elizabethtown/Susquehanna (M)
at Lebanon Valley College Invitational
Tue Oct 22
3:30 PM
Elizabethtown
at McDaniel
Tue Oct 22
7:00 PM
Penn College
at Juniata
Tue Oct 22
7:30 PM
Centenary (N.J.)
at Drew
Tue Oct 22
7:30 PM
Scranton
at Drew
Wed Oct 23
3:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Penn St.-Harrisburg
Pink Out Game
Wed Oct 23
4:00 PM
Juniata
at Dickinson
Wed Oct 23
4:00 PM
Moravian
at Marywood
Wed Oct 23
4:00 PM
Cabrini
at Susquehanna
Wed Oct 23
6:00 PM
Ursinus
at Catholic
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at Swarthmore
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at Juniata
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
Scranton
at Moravian
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
Goucher
at Catholic
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Bloomsburg
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
Catholic
at Gettysburg
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
Moravian
at Elizabethtown
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
Scranton
at Drew
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
Juniata
at Susquehanna
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
Goucher
at Catholic
Fri Oct 25
Elizabethtown/Marywood (W)
at Lebanon Valley Invitational
Fri Oct 25
Drew
at Monmouth Tune-Up
Fri Oct 25
5:00 PM
Marywood
at Scranton
Fri Oct 25
7:00 PM
Franklin & Marshall
at Juniata
Wid Guisler Invitational
Fri Oct 25
7:00 PM
Goucher
at East. Mennonite
Sat Oct 26
Marywood (W)
at King's/Wilkes
Sat Oct 26
11:00 AM
Goucher
at Bridgewater (Va.)
Sat Oct 26
11:00 AM
Susquehanna
vs. Wis.-Whitewater
@ Atlanta, Ga. Emory Invitational
Sat Oct 26
11:00 AM
Hood
at Elizabethtown
Sat Oct 26
12:00 PM
Eastern
vs. Moravian
@ Annville, Pa.
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
Catholic
at Moravian
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
Scranton
at Susquehanna
Homecoming / Senior Day
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
Goucher
at Elizabethtown
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
DeSales
at Scranton
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
Arcadia
at Juniata
Wid Guisler Invitational
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
Moravian
at Catholic
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Scranton
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
Juniata
at Drew
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at Goucher
Sat Oct 26
2:00 PM
Moravian
at Lebanon Valley
Sat Oct 26
3:00 PM
Christendom
at Elizabethtown
Sat Oct 26
4:00 PM
St. Mary's (Ind.)
vs. Susquehanna
@ Atlanta, Ga. Emory Invitational
Sat Oct 26
4:00 PM
Moravian
at Catholic
Sat Oct 26
4:00 PM
Juniata
at Drew
Sat Oct 26
4:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at Goucher
Sat Oct 26
4:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Scranton
Sat Oct 26
4:30 PM
Drew
at Juniata
Sat Oct 26
5:00 PM
Hunter
at Scranton
Sat Oct 26
6:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Juniata
Wid Guisler Invitational
Sun Oct 27
11:00 AM
Susquehanna
vs. Roanoke
@ Atlanta, Ga. Emory Invitational
Sun Oct 27
1:30 PM
Susquehanna
at Emory
Emory Invitational
Mon Oct 28
Juniata
at Cabrini College Fall Invitational
Tue Oct 29
6:00 PM
Notre Dame (Md.)
at Catholic
Tue Oct 29
6:00 PM
Goucher
at Gwynedd Mercy
Tue Oct 29
7:00 PM
Penn St.-Berks
at Moravian
Tue Oct 29
7:00 PM
FDU-Florham
at Drew
Wed Oct 30
4:00 PM
DeSales
at Moravian
Wed Oct 30
4:30 PM
Rowan
at Elizabethtown
Wed Oct 30
Cancelled
Hartwick
at Moravian
Wed Oct 30
7:00 PM
Bryn Athyn
at Drew
Wed Oct 30
7:00 PM
Wash. & Jeff.
at Juniata
Wed Oct 30
7:00 PM
Scranton
at Vassar
Wed Oct 30
7:00 PM
Gallaudet
at Goucher
Wed Oct 30
7:00 PM
Arcadia
at Susquehanna
Senior Night
Wed Oct 30
7:00 PM
Moravian
at Elizabethtown
Wed Oct 30
7:00 PM
Misericordia
at Scranton
Wed Oct 30
7:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Misericordia
Wed Oct 30
7:00 PM
Drew
at FDU-Florham
Fri Nov 01
7:00 PM
Scranton
at Stevenson
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

 

2020 Landmark Conference Men's Basketball Championship


**Top four teams earn playoff berth**

Tournament Schedule/Results

Wednesday, Feb. 26

Semifinal Game 1     TBD     No. 4 at No. 1       LIVE STATS | VIDEO | BOX SCORE | RECAP
                                 
                                 
Wednesday, Feb. 26
Semifinal Game 2     TBD     No. 3 at No. 2       LIVE STATS | VIDEO | BOX SCORE | RECAP
                                 
Saturday, Feb. 29
                                 
Championship     TBD     Winner of Semifinal No. 1 vs. Winner of Semifinal No. 2       LIVE STATS  | VIDEO BOX SCORE  | RECAP

 

 

Landmark Men's Basketball Championship History
2007-08
Scranton
2008-09
Scranton
2009-10
USMMA
2010-11
Scranton
2011-12
Scranton
2012-13
Catholic
2013-14
Scranton
2014-15
Scranton
2015-16
Catholic
2016-17
Scranton
2017-18
Moravian
 2018-19
Moravian
2019-20
TBD