2019 Men's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Notes Status Links
Fri., Aug. 30 Moravian 1 Penn St.-Harrisburg 0 Final
  Centenary (N.J.) 1 Drew 3 Drew Fall Festival Final
  Rensselaer 2 Elizabethtown 1 Brothers Pizza Blue Jay/Red Devil Classic Final - 2OT
  Denison 1 Juniata 2 Final
  Gettysburg 3 Catholic 0 Turk Emekli Classic Final
  DeSales 2 Goucher 1 Final
  Muhlenberg 4 Susquehanna 1 Final
Sat., Aug. 31 New Paltz 1 Drew 0 Drew Fall Festival Final
  Moravian 2 Lancaster Bible 0 Final
  Scranton 2 King's (Pa.) 1 Final - OT
  Transylvania 2 Juniata 1 Final - OT
  Lycoming 0 Catholic 2 Turk Emekli Classic Final
  Neumann 3 Goucher 0 Final
  Plattsburgh 1 Elizabethtown 2 Brothers Pizza Blue Jay/Red Devil Classic Final - OT
Sun., Sep. 01 St. John Fisher 1 Susquehanna 5 Final
Tue., Sep. 03 Juniata 4 St. Vincent 0 Final
Wed., Sep. 04 Centenary (N.J.) 0 Moravian 3 Final
  Marywood 0 Scranton 4 Final
  Cairn 1 Goucher 3 Final
Fri., Sep. 06 Bryn Athyn 0 Juniata 5 Final
Sat., Sep. 07 Catholic 7 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 0 SJC Invitational Final
  Wilkes 1 Moravian 2 Final - OT
  Susquehanna 0 Lycoming 1 Final
  King's (Pa.) 2 Juniata 1 Final
  Drew 2 New York U. 1 Final
  Scranton 1 Neumann 1 Final - 2OT
  Rosemont 2 Goucher 1 Final
  York (Pa.) 0 Elizabethtown 0 Final - 2OT
Sun., Sep. 08 Pfeiffer 1 Drew 5 @ Newark Final
  St. Joseph's (Brkln) 0 Catholic 7 SJC Invitational @ Patchogue, NY Final
Tue., Sep. 10 Scranton 2 Misericordia 1 Final
Wed., Sep. 11 Goucher 1 Washington College 6 Final
  Randolph-Macon 0 Catholic 4 Final
  Mt. Aloysius 3 Juniata 0 Final
  Moravian 0 Montclair St. 1 Final
  Lebanon Valley 2 Susquehanna 0 Final
  Muhlenberg 1 Drew 0 Final
  Franklin & Marshall 4 Elizabethtown 1 Battle for Smith-Herr Boot Final
Sat., Sep. 14 Ramapo 1 Moravian 1 Final - 2OT
  Juniata 1 York (Pa.) 5 Final
  Immaculata 3 Goucher 2 Final - OT
  Susquehanna 0 Arcadia 1 Final - 2OT
  Manhattanville 3 Drew 2 Final - OT
  Elizabethtown 3 Lebanon Valley 1 Final
  Catholic 1 Dickinson 0 Final
  Franklin & Marshall 1 Scranton 0 Final
Tue., Sep. 17 McDaniel 1 Goucher 0 Final
  Penn St.-Altoona 0 Juniata 3 Final
Wed., Sep. 18 Mary Washington 0 Catholic 0 Final - 2OT
  Moravian 8 Bryn Athyn 1 Final
  Susquehanna 0 Wilkes 1 Final
  Drew 1 TCNJ 2 Final
  Elizabethtown 3 Alvernia 0 Final
Sat., Sep. 21 Moravian   Immaculata   11:00 AM
  York (Pa.)   Susquehanna   1:00 PM
  Lynchburg   Catholic   1:00 PM
  Juniata   Chatham   1:00 PM
  Scranton   Alvernia   2:00 PM
  Arcadia   Elizabethtown   7:00 PM
Sun., Sep. 22 Goucher   Wesley   5:00 PM
Tue., Sep. 24 Hood   Juniata   7:00 PM
Wed., Sep. 25 Wilkes   Scranton   4:00 PM
  Catholic   Salisbury   4:00 PM
  Susquehanna   Alvernia   7:00 PM
  Messiah   Elizabethtown   7:00 PM
  Drew   Kean   7:30 PM
Sat., Sep. 28 * Catholic   Scranton   1:00 PM
  * Juniata   Moravian   1:00 PM
  * Goucher   Drew   1:00 PM
  * Susquehanna   Elizabethtown   1:00 PM
Tue., Oct. 01 Lycoming   Moravian   4:00 PM
  Goucher   Hood   7:00 PM
  Eastern   Catholic   7:00 PM
Wed., Oct. 02 Drew   DeSales   4:00 PM
  Marymount (Va.)   Susquehanna   4:30 PM
  Scranton   Arcadia   7:00 PM
  Elizabethtown   Penn St.-Berks   7:00 PM
Sat., Oct. 05 * Moravian   Susquehanna   1:00 PM
  * Scranton   Goucher   1:00 PM
  * Elizabethtown   Juniata   1:00 PM
  * Drew   Catholic   1:00 PM
Tue., Oct. 08 Scranton   Haverford   4:00 PM
  Goucher   Wilson   4:00 PM
  Penn College   Juniata   7:00 PM
  Catholic   Gallaudet   7:00 PM
Wed., Oct. 09 Muhlenberg   Moravian   7:00 PM
  Gettysburg   Susquehanna   7:00 PM
Sat., Oct. 12 * Moravian   Scranton   1:00 PM
  * Juniata   Goucher   1:00 PM
  * Susquehanna   Catholic   1:00 PM
  * Elizabethtown   Drew   1:00 PM
Tue., Oct. 15 Ursinus   Scranton   7:00 PM
  Catholic   Washington College   7:00 PM
  Haverford   Drew   7:00 PM
Wed., Oct. 16 Elizabethtown   Lancaster Bible   7:00 PM
Sat., Oct. 19 * Scranton   Elizabethtown   1:00 PM
  * Catholic   Juniata   1:00 PM
  * Goucher   Susquehanna   1:00 PM
  * Drew   Moravian   4:00 PM
Wed., Oct. 23 * Moravian   Elizabethtown   7:00 PM
  * Scranton   Drew   7:00 PM
  * Juniata   Susquehanna   7:00 PM
  * Goucher   Catholic   7:00 PM
Sat., Oct. 26 * Moravian   Catholic   1:00 PM
  * Susquehanna   Scranton   1:00 PM
  * Juniata   Drew   1:00 PM
  * Elizabethtown   Goucher   1:00 PM
Tue., Oct. 29 Goucher   Gwynedd Mercy   6:00 PM
Wed., Oct. 30 DeSales   Moravian   3:30 PM
  Susquehanna   Misericordia   7:00 PM
  Drew   FDU-Florham   7:00 PM
Sat., Nov. 02 * Scranton   Juniata   1:00 PM
  * Goucher   Moravian   1:00 PM
  * Catholic   Elizabethtown   1:00 PM
  * Drew   Susquehanna   Senior Day 1:00 PM
* Conference