Fri Nov 15
5:30 PM
Va. Wesleyan
vs. Juniata
@ Newport News, Va.
Fri Nov 15
8:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.)
vs. Susquehanna
@ Johns Hopkins NCAA First Round
Fri Nov 15
8:00 PM
Goucher
at Allegheny
Greg Richards Memorial Classic
Fri Nov 15
11:00 PM
Plattsburgh
at Drew
Fri Nov 15
11:00 PM
Catholic
vs. St. Mary's (Md.)
@ Hood Battle of MD/DC
Fri Nov 15
11:00 PM
Kean
vs. Moravian
@ Chester, Pa.
Fri Nov 15
11:00 PM
Goucher
at Roanoke
Dick Leftwich Tip-Off Tournament
Sat Nov 16
12:30 AM
Catholic
vs. Kenyon
@ York (Pa.) Coaches vs. Cancer Classic
Sat Nov 16
12:30 AM
Houghton
at Scranton
Sat Nov 16
1:00 AM
Thiel
vs. Juniata
@ Westminster, Md. McDaniel College Tip-Off
Sat Nov 16
1:00 AM
Ursinus
vs. Scranton
@ Gwynedd Valley, Pa.
Sat Nov 16
1:00 AM
King's (Pa.)
at Susquehanna
Sat Nov 16
Elizabethtown/Goucher/Juniata/Moravian/Scranton/Susquehanna
at CAA Division III Cross Country Mideast Regional
Sat Nov 16
Catholic
at NCAA South/Southeast Regional
Sat Nov 16
TBA
Penn St.-Berks
vs. Juniata
@ Westminster, Md. McDaniel College Tip-Off
Sat Nov 16
TBA
Catholic
vs. TBD
@ York (Pa.) Coaches vs. Cancer Classic
Sat Nov 16
TBA
Scranton
vs. TBD
@ Gwynedd Mercy Tip-Off Tournament
Sat Nov 16
TBA
TBD
at Drew
Sat Nov 16
TBA
Catholic
vs. TBA
@ Hood DMV Classic
Sat Nov 16
TBA
TBA
vs. Moravian
@ Chester, Pa.
Sat Nov 16
TBA
TBA
at Scranton
Sat Nov 16
TBA
TBD
at Susquehanna
Sat Nov 16
TBA
Johnson & Wales/York (Pa.)
vs. Goucher
@ Roanoke, Va. Dick Leftwich Tip-Off Tournament
Sat Nov 16
4:00 PM
Hiram
vs. Goucher
@ Meadville, Pa. Greg Richards Memorial Classic
Sat Nov 16
6:00 PM
William Smith
vs. Elizabethtown
@ Lancaster, Pa. F&M Tournament
Sat Nov 16
6:30 PM
Centre
vs. Scranton
@ Ada, Ohio
Sat Nov 16
7:00 PM
Juniata
at Penn St.-Altoona
Sat Nov 16
8:30 PM
Connecticut Col.
at Catholic
NCAA First Round
Sat Nov 16
9:00 PM
Maine Maritime
vs. Moravian
@ Northampton, Mass.
Sat Nov 16
10:30 PM
Old Westbury
at Drew
Sun Nov 17
TBA
TBD
vs. Moravian
@ Northampton, Mass.
Sun Nov 17
TBA
Elizabethtown
vs. TBA
@ Lancaster, Pa. Terry Greene Tipoff Classic
Sun Nov 17
TBA
TBA
at Drew
Tue Nov 19
11:00 PM
Goucher
at Hood
Tue Nov 19
11:00 PM
Catholic
at St. Mary's (Md.)
Jamie Lynn Roberts Game
Tue Nov 19
11:00 PM
Drew
at Centenary (N.J.)
Wed Nov 20
12:00 AM
TCNJ
at Moravian
Wed Nov 20
12:00 AM
Goucher
at Christendom
Wed Nov 20
11:00 PM
Wm. Paterson
at Susquehanna
Thu Nov 21
12:00 AM
Catholic
at Widener
Thu Nov 21
12:00 AM
Wm. Paterson
at Moravian
Thu Nov 21
12:00 AM
Scranton
at Wilkes
Thu Nov 21
12:00 AM
St. Elizabeth
at Drew
Thu Nov 21
1:00 AM
Messiah
at Susquehanna
Fri Nov 22
12:00 AM
Cabrini
at Elizabethtown
Fri Nov 22
6:00 PM
Penn St.-Abington
vs. Catholic
@ Muhlenberg Scotty Wood Tournament
Fri Nov 22
11:00 PM
Juniata
at Mount Union
M-Club Tournament
Sat Nov 23
12:00 AM
Wilson
at Juniata
Comfort Inn Tip-Off Classic
Sat Nov 23
TBA
Juniata
vs. Hope
@ Alliance, Ohio Mount Union Tournament, 2 or 4 p.m.
Sat Nov 23
TBA
Catholic
vs. TBD
@ Muhlenberg Scotty Wood Tournament
Sat Nov 23
6:00 PM
Moravian
at Gwynedd Mercy
Sat Nov 23
6:00 PM
Stevens
at Catholic
Sat Nov 23
6:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at King's (Pa.)
Sat Nov 23
6:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Misericordia
Sat Nov 23
8:00 PM
Scranton
at Cabrini
Sat Nov 23
9:00 PM
St. Elizabeth
at Juniata
Comfort Inn Tip-Off Classic
Sat Nov 23
11:00 PM
Scranton
at King's (Pa.)
Sun Nov 24
12:00 AM
Salisbury
at Goucher
Sun Nov 24
1:00 AM
York (N.Y.)
at Susquehanna
Sun Nov 24
TBA
TBD
at Susquehanna
Sun Nov 24
6:00 PM
Scranton
vs. Wilkes
@ King's College
Tue Nov 26
10:30 PM
Juniata
at St. Vincent
Tue Nov 26
11:00 PM
Catholic
at Haverford
Tue Nov 26
11:00 PM
Moravian
at DeSales
Wed Nov 27
12:00 AM
Marywood
at Scranton
Wed Nov 27
12:00 AM
Goucher
at Notre Dame (Md.)
Wed Nov 27
12:00 AM
Juniata
at Shenandoah
Wed Nov 27
12:00 AM
Goucher
at VMI
Wed Nov 27
12:00 AM
FDU-Florham
at Drew
Wed Nov 27
1:00 AM
Moravian
at DeSales
Wed Nov 27
1:00 AM
Elizabethtown
at Lebanon Valley
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

2011 Landmark Conference Men's Tennis Championships

Top four teams in standings qualify for postseason
Click here to view Championship Lineups

Semifinals: April 26, 2011
#1 Drew 5, #4 Moravian 1
#2 Scranton 5, #3 Catholic 1

Championship: April 30, 2011
#1 Drew 5, #2 Scranton 4

2011 Landmark Conference Men's Tennis Champions:
Drew University