No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Sun Sep 22
Juniata/Susquehanna (W)
at Mount Aloysius Invitational
Sun Sep 22
Goucher (M)
at Don Scalf Invitational
Two-Day Event
Sun Sep 22
Goucher (W)
at Jefferson University and Cabrini
Tri-Match
Sun Sep 22
Juniata (M)
at Mount Aloysius Invitational
Sun Sep 22
Scranton (W)
at Misericordia
Sun Sep 22
TBA
Scranton
vs. ITA Northeast Region Championships
@ Hobart & William Smith Colleges, Geneva, N.Y.
Sun Sep 22
Final
2 Muhlenberg
7 at Moravian
Sun Sep 22
9:00 AM
Goucher
at 2019 Loyola Men's Tennis Invitational
Sun Sep 22
Final
2 Moravian
7 at DeSales
Sun Sep 22
10:00 AM
Arcadia
at Drew
Sun Sep 22
10:00 AM
Arcadia
at Drew
Sun Sep 22
Final
0 DeSales
9 at Moravian
Sun Sep 22
12:00 PM
Misericordia
at Drew
Sun Sep 22
Final
8 Muhlenberg
1 vs. Moravian
@ Center Valley, Pa.
Sun Sep 22
12:00 PM
Misericordia
at Drew
Sun Sep 22
1:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at Penn St.-Harrisburg
Sun Sep 22
1:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at Penn St.-Harrisburg
Sun Sep 22
Final
0 Goucher
2 at Wesley
Mon Sep 23
Susquehanna (M)
at Penn College
Mon Sep 23
Juniata (M)
at Dickinson College Invitational
Tue Sep 24
4:00 PM
Catholic
at Mary Washington
Tue Sep 24
4:00 PM
Goucher
at East. Mennonite
Tue Sep 24
4:00 PM
St. Vincent
at Juniata
Tue Sep 24
4:00 PM
Goucher
at Notre Dame (Md.)
Tue Sep 24
4:00 PM
Alvernia
at Susquehanna
Tue Sep 24
5:00 PM
Juniata
at Penn St.-Altoona
Tue Sep 24
5:30 PM
Lancaster Bible
at Moravian
Tue Sep 24
7:00 PM
Cairn
at Goucher
Tue Sep 24
7:00 PM
Drew
at Arcadia
Tue Sep 24
7:00 PM
Scranton
at Wilkes
Tue Sep 24
7:00 PM
Hood
at Juniata
Wed Sep 25
4:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at York (Pa.)
Wed Sep 25
4:00 PM
Wilkes
at Scranton
Wed Sep 25
4:00 PM
Catholic
at Salisbury
Wed Sep 25
4:30 PM
Eastern
at Elizabethtown
Wed Sep 25
6:00 PM
Susquehanna
at York (Pa.)
Wed Sep 25
7:00 PM
Wilkes
at Scranton
Wed Sep 25
7:00 PM
Drew
at Stevens
Wed Sep 25
7:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Catholic
Wed Sep 25
7:00 PM
Cedar Crest
at Moravian
Wed Sep 25
7:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at Neumann
Wed Sep 25
7:00 PM
Moravian
at Stevenson
Wed Sep 25
7:00 PM
St. Mary's (Md.)
at Catholic
Wed Sep 25
7:00 PM
Misericordia
at Susquehanna
Wed Sep 25
7:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Alvernia
Wed Sep 25
7:00 PM
Messiah
at Elizabethtown
Wed Sep 25
7:30 PM
Drew
at Kean
Thu Sep 26
Scranton (M)
at King's
Fri Sep 27
TBA
Scranton
at ITA Northeast Region Championships
Fri Sep 27
3:00 PM
East Stroudsburg
at Drew
Fri Sep 27
4:00 PM
Catholic
vs. Bethany (W.V.)
@ Gallaudet Worthington Classic
Fri Sep 27
5:00 PM
Scranton
vs. Stevens
@ Susquehanna University
Fri Sep 27
7:00 PM
Wesleyan (Conn.)
at Susquehanna
River Hawk Invitational
Fri Sep 27
7:00 PM
Johns Hopkins
at Juniata
Juniata Invitational
Fri Sep 27
7:00 PM
Goucher
at Gwynedd Mercy
Fri Sep 27
8:00 PM
Baldwin Wallace
at Elizabethtown
Blue Jay Classic
Fri Sep 27
8:00 PM
Catholic
vs. York (Pa.)
@ Washington, D.C. Worthington Classic
Sat Sep 28
Catholic/Drew/Goucher/Susquehanna (M)
vs. Mason-Dixon Collegiate Classic
@ hosted by McDaniel College Two-Day Event
Sat Sep 28
Drew (W)
at Cortaca Northeast Invitational
Two-Day Event
Sat Sep 28
Scranton (W)
vs. Wilkes
Sat Sep 28
Catholic/Goucher
at 11th Annual Hornet Harrier Invitational
Sat Sep 28
TBA
Goucher Invitational
at Goucher
Sat Sep 28
TBA
Scranton
at ITA Northeast Region Championships
Sat Sep 28
10:00 AM
Catholic
vs. Chris. Newport
@ Gallaudet Worthington Classic
Sat Sep 28
10:00 AM
Marywood
at Elizabethtown
Blue Jay Classic
Sat Sep 28
11:00 AM
Stevens
at Susquehanna
River Hawk Invitational
Sat Sep 28
11:00 AM
New Jersey City
at Goucher
Sat Sep 28
11:00 AM
East Stroudsburg
at Scranton
Sat Sep 28
12:00 PM
St. Vincent
at Juniata
Juniata Invitational
Sat Sep 28
12:00 PM
Eastern
at Elizabethtown
Blue Jay Classic
Sat Sep 28
1:00 PM
Drew
at Goucher
Sat Sep 28
1:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at Susquehanna
Sat Sep 28
1:00 PM
Moravian
vs. Rutgers-Newark
@ King's Point, N.Y.
Sat Sep 28
1:00 PM
Catholic
at Scranton
Sat Sep 28
1:00 PM
Juniata
at Moravian
Sat Sep 28
1:00 PM
Goucher
at Drew
Sat Sep 28
1:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Elizabethtown
Sat Sep 28
1:00 PM
Penn St.-Harrisburg
at Susquehanna
Sat Sep 28
1:00 PM
Moravian
at Arcadia
Sat Sep 28
1:00 PM
Penn St.-Harrisburg
at Susquehanna
Sat Sep 28
2:30 PM
Scranton
vs. Haverford
@ Franklin & Marshall
Sat Sep 28
3:00 PM
Moravian
at Merchant Marine
Sat Sep 28
3:00 PM
Delaware Valley
at Goucher
Sat Sep 28
3:00 PM
Juniata
at La Roche
Sat Sep 28
4:00 PM
Juniata
at Moravian
Sat Sep 28
4:00 PM
Goucher
at Drew
Sat Sep 28
4:00 PM
Catholic
at Scranton
Sat Sep 28
4:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Elizabethtown
Sat Sep 28
4:30 PM
Moravian
at Juniata
Sat Sep 28
5:00 PM
Hunter
at Susquehanna
River Hawk Invitational
Sat Sep 28
5:00 PM
Scranton
at Franklin & Marshall
Sat Sep 28
5:30 PM
Scranton
at Catholic
Sat Sep 28
6:00 PM
Messiah
at Juniata
Juniata Invitational
Sat Sep 28
6:00 PM
Juniata
vs. Franciscan
@ Lakevue Athletic Club, Valencia, Pa.
Sun Sep 29
TBA
Goucher Invitational
at Goucher
Sun Sep 29
TBA
Scranton
at ITA Northeast Region Championships
Sun Sep 29
11:00 AM
Elizabethtown
at York (Pa.)
Sun Sep 29
11:00 AM
Elizabethtown
at York (Pa.)
Mon Sep 30
Scranton (M)
at Valley Country Club Invitational
Tue Oct 01
4:00 PM
Juniata
at Pitt.-Greensburg
Tue Oct 01
4:00 PM
Catholic
at Eastern
Tue Oct 01
4:00 PM
Lycoming
at Moravian
Tue Oct 01
6:00 PM
McDaniel
at Susquehanna
Tue Oct 01
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg
at Moravian
Tue Oct 01
7:00 PM
Goucher
at Widener
Tue Oct 01
7:00 PM
Lancaster Bible
at Moravian
Tue Oct 01
7:00 PM
Rosemont
at Goucher
Tue Oct 01
7:00 PM
Goucher
at Hood
Tue Oct 01
7:00 PM
Eastern
at Catholic
Wed Oct 02
4:00 PM
Scranton
at Penn St.-Harrisburg
Wed Oct 02
4:00 PM
Drew
at DeSales
Wed Oct 02
4:30 PM
Elizabethtown
at Penn St.-Berks
Wed Oct 02
4:30 PM
Marymount (Va.)
at Susquehanna
Wed Oct 02
6:00 PM
Salisbury
at Catholic
Wed Oct 02
7:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at Wilkes
Wed Oct 02
7:00 PM
York (Pa.)
at Juniata
Wed Oct 02
7:00 PM
Albright
at Scranton
Wed Oct 02
7:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Misericordia
Wed Oct 02
7:00 PM
Stockton
at Drew
Wed Oct 02
7:00 PM
Catholic
at Gallaudet
Wed Oct 02
7:00 PM
Scranton
at Muhlenberg
Wed Oct 02
7:00 PM
Moravian
at Marywood
Wed Oct 02
7:00 PM
Wesley
at Goucher
Wed Oct 02
7:00 PM
Lebanon Valley
at Susquehanna
Wed Oct 02
7:00 PM
Drew
at Wm. Paterson
Wed Oct 02
7:00 PM
Scranton
at Arcadia
Wed Oct 02
7:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at Penn St.-Berks
Fri Oct 04
TBA
Goucher
vs. ITA South Atlantic Regional Tournament
@ Fredericksburg, Va.
Fri Oct 04
3:00 PM
Lebanon Valley
at Goucher
Sat Oct 05
Catholic/Elizabethtown/Juniata/Scranton/Susquehanna (M)
vs. Landmark Conference Fall Preview
Sat Oct 05
Goucher
vs. Goucher College Cross Country Classic
Sat Oct 05
Catholic/Elizabethtown/Juniata/Moravian/Scranton/Susquehanna
at Paul Short
Sat Oct 05
Drew
at NJIT Highlander Challenge
Sat Oct 05
TBA
Goucher
vs. ITA South Atlantic Regional Tournament
@ Fredericksburg, Va.
Sat Oct 05
11:00 AM
Moravian
at Elizabethtown
Sat Oct 05
12:00 PM
Catholic
at Scranton
Sat Oct 05
12:00 PM
Moravian
at Lafayette
Sat Oct 05
12:00 PM
York (Pa.)
at Goucher
Sat Oct 05
12:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Catholic
Sat Oct 05
1:00 PM
Juniata
at Elizabethtown
Sat Oct 05
1:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Moravian
Sat Oct 05
1:00 PM
Goucher
at Scranton
Sat Oct 05
1:00 PM
Catholic
at Drew
Sat Oct 05
1:00 PM
Moravian
at Susquehanna
Sat Oct 05
1:00 PM
Scranton
at Goucher
Sat Oct 05
1:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at Juniata
Sat Oct 05
1:00 PM
Drew
at Catholic
Sat Oct 05
1:00 PM
Scranton
at Messiah
Sat Oct 05
1:00 PM
Misericordia
at Susquehanna
Sat Oct 05
1:00 PM
Marywood
at Moravian
Sat Oct 05
1:00 PM
Misericordia
at Susquehanna
Sat Oct 05
1:30 PM
Susquehanna
vs. Goucher
@ Elizabethtown, Pa.
Sat Oct 05
2:30 PM
Juniata
vs. Catholic
@ Scranton Landmark Conference Tri-Match
Sat Oct 05
4:00 PM
Goucher
vs. Moravian
@ Elizabethtown, Pa.
Sat Oct 05
4:00 PM
Moravian
at Susquehanna
Sat Oct 05
4:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at Juniata
Sat Oct 05
4:00 PM
Drew
at Catholic
Sat Oct 05
4:00 PM
Scranton
at Goucher
Sat Oct 05
5:00 PM
Juniata
at Scranton
Landark Conference Tri-Match
Sat Oct 05
6:30 PM
Susquehanna
at Elizabethtown
Sun Oct 06
Marywood (W)
at Misericordia
Sun Oct 06
TBA
Goucher
at ITA South Atlantic Regional Tournament
Sun Oct 06
12:00 PM
Catholic
at York (Pa.)
Sun Oct 06
12:00 PM
Catholic
at York (Pa.)
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

Midori Fujitani Named Landmark Men's Tennis Senior Scholar Athlete

Midori Fujitani Named Landmark Men's Tennis Senior Scholar Athlete

TOWSON, Md. – Goucher College’s Midori Fujitani has been named the 2017 Landmark Men’s Tennis Senior Scholar Athlete. He is the third Gopher to receive the honor, joining Seth Hoesman (2016) and David Spivey (2014).

Fujitani went 15-5 in singles as a senior, becoming Goucher’s all-time leader in singles with 64 wins. Fujitani primarily played at No. singles this year, as the Gophers earned the programs second conference championship.

Off the court, Fujitani boasted a 3.62 grade-point average as an international relations major. He was named to Chi Alpha Sigma last year and was retained this year for maintaining a 3.40 GPA.

The Landmark Conference selects 20 senior scholar athletes each year to recognize the top student-athlete in each sport based on academics and athletics. 

The honorees must have a cumulative grade-point average of at least 3.20 and are selected by a committee of Landmark Conference officers, athletics directors, faculty athletic representatives, senior woman administrators, and sports information directors. Chosen at the end of each sport season, the eight spring honorees will be announced over the next week.

 

Release Schedule:
Friday, May 19 | Baseball | Softball
Monday, May 22 | Men's Lacrosse | Women's Lacrosse
Tuesday, May 23 | Men's Tennis | Women's Tennis
Wednesday, May 24 | Men's Track | Women's Track