Fri Aug 30
Moravian
at DeSales 5k
Fri Aug 30
Elizabethtown
at Light Up the Night Invite
Fri Aug 30
Drew
at Ramapo Season Opener
Fri Aug 30
TBA
Moravian
at Penn St.-Harrisburg
Fri Aug 30
TBA
Juniata
at Alvernia
Fri Aug 30
4:00 PM
DeSales
at Moravian
Fri Aug 30
4:00 PM
St. Mary's (Md.)
at Goucher
Fri Aug 30
4:00 PM
Muhlenberg
at Scranton
Fri Aug 30
4:30 PM
Franklin & Marshall
at Elizabethtown
Fri Aug 30
5:00 PM
Misericordia
at Moravian
Fri Aug 30
5:00 PM
New Paltz
at Scranton
Fri Aug 30
5:00 PM
Juniata
at Muhlenberg
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

USTFCCCA Announces 2019 OutdoorTrack & Field All-Region Honorees

USTFCCCA Announces 2019 OutdoorTrack & Field All-Region Honorees

NEW ORLEANS – All-Region honorees for the 2019 NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field season were announced on Sunday by the U.S. Track & Field and Cross Country Coaches Association (USTFCCCA).

Top-5 individuals in each event from each region earned All-Region honors, in addition to each of the members of a top-3 ranked relay teams.

A total of 1915 honors were handed out to athletes from USTFCCCA member institutions, which included a near-even split between men’s (951) and women’s programs (964).

Full USTFCCCA All-Region Teams

 

2019 USTFCCCA All-Region Men's Honorees
Name   Program   Region   Event
Samuel Gerstenbacher   Elizabethtown   Mideast   Steeplechase
Thayer Phillips   Juniata   Mideast   Javelin
Greg Jaindl   Moravian   Mideast   Steeplechase/1500m
John Spirk   Moravian   Mideast   110mH/400mH
Matthew Kinback   Scranton   Mideast   800m
Robert Marks   Susquehanna   Mideast   Javelin
Chris Petraskie   Susquehanna   Mideast   High Jump
             
2018 USTFCCCA All-Region Women's Honorees
Name   Program   Region   Event
Andrew Galeano   Catholic   South/Southeast   Hammer
Kiera Lyons   Catholic   South/Southeast   Steeplechase
Kelli Garriott   Elizabethtown   Mideast   High Jump
Kylie Orndorf   Juniata   Mideast   Javelin
Carly Danoski   Moravian   Mideast   800m
Anna Osman   Moravian   Mideast   400mH
Sara Arbogast   Susquehanna   Mideast   Triple Jump/200m