No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Sat Dec 07
Final
72 Susquehanna
53 at Juniata
Sat Dec 07
Final - OT
90 Moravian
72 at Elizabethtown
Sat Dec 07
Final
87 Scranton
38 at Goucher
Sat Dec 07
Final
64 Drew
54 at Catholic
Sat Dec 07
Final
78 Susquehanna
69 at Juniata
Sat Dec 07
Final
50 Drew
73 at Catholic
Sat Dec 07
Final
60 Moravian
72 at Elizabethtown
Sat Dec 07
Final
69 Scranton
35 at Goucher
Tue Dec 10
7:00 PM
Houghton
at Juniata
Wed Dec 11
7:00 PM
Dickinson
at Susquehanna
Fri Dec 13
7:00 PM
Houghton
at Juniata
Doc Greene Tournament
Sat Dec 14
TBA
TBD
at Juniata
Doc Greene Tournament
Sat Dec 14
2:00 PM
Immaculata
at Moravian
Sat Dec 14
2:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Marywood
Sat Dec 14
2:00 PM
Neumann
at Susquehanna
Sat Dec 14
3:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at Marywood
Sat Dec 14
4:00 PM
Gallaudet
at Catholic
Sun Dec 15
12:00 PM
Goucher
at William & Mary
Sun Dec 15
1:00 PM
New Jersey City
at Drew
Sun Dec 15
2:00 PM
Salisbury
at Goucher
Sun Dec 15
2:00 PM
Catholic
at Ferrum
Sun Dec 15
3:00 PM
Wilkes
at Drew
Mon Dec 16
1:00 PM
Albright
at Moravian
Mon Dec 16
7:00 PM
DeSales
at Scranton
Wed Dec 18
11:00 AM
Elizabethtown
vs. Roanoke
@ San Juan, PR Puerto Rico Basketball Classic
Wed Dec 18
5:00 PM
Elmira
at Scranton
Wed Dec 18
8:00 PM
Scranton
vs. Bates
@ HoopMIA D3 Holiday Shootout
Thu Dec 19
TBA
TBD
at Scranton
Thu Dec 19
1:00 PM
Juniata
vs. Berry
@ New York, N.Y. NYC Shootout
Thu Dec 19
7:00 PM
Yeshiva
at Moravian
Fri Dec 20
12:00 PM
Mass.-Dartmouth
vs. Scranton
@ HoopMIA D3 Holiday Shootout
Fri Dec 20
4:30 PM
Texas-Dallas
vs. Elizabethtown
@ San Juan, PR Puerto Rico Basketball Classic
Fri Dec 20
5:00 PM
Goucher
vs. Oglethorpe
@ West Palm Beach, Fla. West Palm Beach Tournament
Sat Dec 21
TBA
Elizabethtown
at Loyola (Md.)
Sat Dec 21
TBA
Geneva/Merchant Marine
vs. Goucher
@ West Palm Beach, Fla. West Palm Beach Tournament
Sat Dec 21
11:00 AM
Juniata
vs. Grove City
@ Baruch College, N.Y. NYC Shootout
Sat Dec 21
1:00 PM
Rosemont
at Scranton
Sat Dec 21
2:00 PM
Immaculata
at Moravian
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

USTFCCCA Announces Academic Teams and Individuals

USTFCCCA Announces Academic Teams and Individuals

NEW ORLEANS – All-Academic Team and individual honors for the 2018-19 NCAA Division III Indoor and Outdoor Track & Field seasons were announced by the U.S. Track & Field and Cross Country Coaches Association (USTFCCCA).

All-Academic Teams
Academic Individual - Men
Academic Individual - Women

Including the Scholar Athletes of the Year, a total of 462 men earned USTFCCCA All-Academic honors during the 2018-19 track & field seasons.

To qualify for USTFCCCA All-Academic honors, the student-athlete must have compiled a cumulative GPA of 3.30 and must have met at least one of the following athletic standards:

  • Competed in an NCAA Indoor or Outdoor Championship
  • Finished the regular season ranked in the national top-50 in an individual event or ranked in the national top-35 in a relay event on the official NCAA Descending Order List.

 

2019 USTFCCCA All-Academic Teams - Men
Institution GPA Coach
Catholic University 3.42 Steve Rahn
Elizabethtown College 3.38 Brian Falk
Goucher College 3.14 John Caslin
Moravian College 3.11 Jesse Baumann
     
2019 USTFCCCA All-Academic Teams - Women
Institution GPA Coach
Catholic University 3.49 Steve Rahn
Elizabethtown College 3.46 Brian Falk
Goucher College 3.18 John Caslin
Moravian College 3.61 Jesse Baumann
Susquehanna University 3.45 Ethan Senecal

 

2019 USTFCCCA All-Academic Individuals - Men
Name Institution
Samuel Gerstenbacher Elizabethtown College
John Spirk Moravian College
Chris Petraskie Susquehanna University
   
2019 USTFCCCA All-Academic Individuals - Women
Name Institution
Andrea Galeano Catholic University
Kiera Lyons Catholic University
Kelli Garriott Elizabethtown College
Azia Kalil Juniata College
Kylie Orndorf Juniata College
Carly Danoski Moravian College
Sara Arbogast Susquehanna University