2019-20 Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Notes Status Links
Fri., Nov. 08 Moravian 73 Dickinson 58 Final
Sat., Nov. 09 Marywood 57 Elizabethtown 69 Final
  Mary Washington 75 Drew 53 St. Mary's Classic @ St. Mary's City, Md. Final
Sun., Nov. 10 Anna Maria 68 Catholic 92 Final
  Drew 88 St. Mary's (Md.) 52 One Love Seahawk Invitational | Blue Out Final
Mon., Nov. 11 Goucher 62 Gallaudet 58 Final
Wed., Nov. 13 Susquehanna 65 Johns Hopkins 74 Final
  Elizabethtown 54 Lebanon Valley 46 Final
Fri., Nov. 15 Goucher 56 Allegheny 58 Greg Richards Memorial Classic Final
  Plattsburgh 59 Drew 66 Final
  Catholic 62 Kenyon 39 Coaches vs. Cancer Classic @ York (Pa.) Final
  Thiel 56 Juniata 80 McDaniel College Tip-Off @ McDaniel College Tip-Off Final
  Ursinus 64 Scranton 75 @ Gwynedd Valley, Pa. Final
Sat., Nov. 16 Goucher 78 Hiram 69 Greg Richards Memorial Classic @ Meadville, Pa. Final
  Elizabethtown 78 William Smith 79 F&M Tournament @ Lancaster, Pa. Final
  Lycoming 63 Drew 74 Final
  Scranton 91 Gwynedd Mercy 74 Gwynedd Mercy Tip-Off Tournament - Gwynedd Valley, Pa. Final
  Catholic 76 York (Pa.) 71 Coaches vs. Cancer Classic Final
  Moravian 62 Maine Maritime 61 Tyler Tip-Off Tournament @ Smith College Final
  Juniata 57 McDaniel 65 McDaniel Tip-Off Tournament Final
Sun., Nov. 17 Elizabethtown 88 Franklin & Marshall 79 Final
  Moravian 71 Smith 79 Final
Tue., Nov. 19 Goucher 56 Hood 73 Final
  Catholic 75 St. Mary's (Md.) 54 Jamie Lynn Roberts Game Final
  Drew 72 Centenary (N.J.) 49 Final
  TCNJ 54 Moravian 68 Final
Wed., Nov. 20 Wm. Paterson 37 Susquehanna 67 Final
Thu., Nov. 21 Cabrini 56 Elizabethtown 72 Final
Fri., Nov. 22 Catholic 80 Penn St.-Abington 48 Scotty Wood Tournament @ Muhlenberg Final
  Juniata 67 Mount Union 91 M-Club Tournament Final
Sat., Nov. 23 Moravian 97 Gwynedd Mercy 83 Final
  Juniata 46 Case Western Reserve 70 M-Club Tournament @ Alliance, Ohio (Mount Union) Final
  Catholic 61 Muhlenberg 52 Scotty Wood Tournament Final
  Scranton 77 King's (Pa.) 69 Final
  York (N.Y.) 49 Susquehanna 76 Final
Sun., Nov. 24 Wilkes 42 Scranton 78 @ Wilkes-Barre, PA Final
  St. Elizabeth 66 Susquehanna 80 Final
Tue., Nov. 26 Juniata 56 St. Vincent 93 Final
  Catholic 72 Haverford 65 Final
  Moravian 69 DeSales 74 Final
  Marywood 35 Scranton 78 Final
  Goucher 73 Notre Dame (Md.) 66 Final
Sun., Dec. 01 Lycoming 65 Susquehanna 78 Final
  St. Mary's (Md.) 52 Goucher 64 Final
Mon., Dec. 02 Penn State-Schuylkill 44 Juniata 93 Final
Tue., Dec. 03 Salisbury 74 Catholic 39 Final
  Scranton 59 DeSales 48 Final
  Muhlenberg 54 Moravian 58 Final
  Susquehanna 74 Neumann 43 Final
  Drew 95 Pratt 31 Final
Wed., Dec. 04 King's (Pa.) 80 Elizabethtown 76 Final
  Shenandoah 63 Goucher 55 Final
Sat., Dec. 07 * Susquehanna 78 Juniata 69 Final
  * Drew 50 Catholic 73 Final
  * Moravian 60 Elizabethtown 72 Final
  * Scranton 69 Goucher 35 Final
Tue., Dec. 10 Houghton 58 Juniata 67 Final
Wed., Dec. 11 Dickinson 77 Susquehanna 62 Final
Sat., Dec. 14 Immaculata 56 Moravian 66 Final
  Susquehanna 84 Marywood 65 Final
  Gallaudet 62 Catholic 85 Final
Sun., Dec. 15 New Jersey City   Drew   1:00 PM
  Salisbury   Goucher   2:00 PM
Mon., Dec. 16 Albright   Moravian   1:00 PM
Wed., Dec. 18 Elizabethtown   Roanoke   Puerto Rico Basketball Classic @ San Juan, PR 11:00 AM
  Elmira   Scranton   5:00 PM
Thu., Dec. 19 TBD   Scranton   TBA
  Juniata   Berry   NYC Shootout @ New York, N.Y. 1:00 PM
Fri., Dec. 20 Texas-Dallas   Elizabethtown   Puerto Rico Basketball Classic @ San Juan, PR 4:30 PM
Sat., Dec. 21 Juniata   Grove City   NYC Shootout @ Baruch College, N.Y. 11:00 AM
  Rosemont   Scranton   1:00 PM
Sat., Dec. 28 Clark University   Drew   @ Lehman College: Coaches vs. Cancer 12:00 PM
  Goucher   Capital   Capital University Holiday Classic 7:00 PM
  Scranton   George Fox   @ D3hoops.com Classic 7:00 PM
Sun., Dec. 29 Drew   TBD   @ Bronx, N.Y. TBA
  John Carroll   Goucher   Capital University Holiday Classic @ Columbus, Ohio 1:00 PM
Mon., Dec. 30 Scranton   St. Vincent   @ D3hoops.com Classic 1:00 PM
Thu., Jan. 02 St. Joseph's (Brkln)   Drew   2:00 PM
  Juniata   Dickinson   7:00 PM
Fri., Jan. 03 Susquehanna   Chris. Newport   @ St. Mary's City, Md. 6:00 PM
Sat., Jan. 04 FDU-Florham   Drew   1:00 PM
  Neumann   Moravian   2:00 PM
  Mary Washington   Catholic   Jamie Lynn Roberts Classic 3:00 PM
  Susquehanna   St. Mary's (Md.)   St. Mary's New Year's Classic 4:00 PM
  Southern Virginia   Elizabethtown   5:00 PM
Sun., Jan. 05 TBD   Moravian   TBA
  Marymount (Va.)   Catholic   Jamie Lynn Roberts Classic 3:00 PM
Mon., Jan. 06 Goucher   Stevenson   6:00 PM
  York (Pa.)   Elizabethtown   6:00 PM
Wed., Jan. 08 York (Pa.)   Juniata   6:00 PM
  Susquehanna   Lancaster Bible   7:00 PM
Sat., Jan. 11 * Juniata   Drew   4:00 PM
  * Catholic   Moravian   4:00 PM
  * Elizabethtown   Scranton   4:00 PM
  * Goucher   Susquehanna   4:00 PM
Wed., Jan. 15 * Catholic   Juniata   7:00 PM
  * Scranton   Moravian   7:00 PM
  * Goucher   Elizabethtown   7:00 PM
  * Drew   Susquehanna   7:00 PM
Sat., Jan. 18 * Moravian   Juniata   4:00 PM
  * Scranton   Catholic   4:00 PM
  * Susquehanna   Elizabethtown   4:00 PM
  * Drew   Goucher   4:00 PM
Wed., Jan. 22 * Juniata   Goucher   7:00 PM
  * Elizabethtown   Catholic   7:00 PM
  * Moravian   Drew   7:00 PM
  * Susquehanna   Scranton   7:00 PM
Sat., Jan. 25 * Juniata   Scranton   4:00 PM
  * Catholic   Susquehanna   4:00 PM
  * Goucher   Moravian   4:00 PM
  * Elizabethtown   Drew   4:00 PM
Wed., Jan. 29 * Juniata   Elizabethtown   7:00 PM
  * Catholic   Goucher   7:00 PM
  * Susquehanna   Moravian   7:00 PM
  * Drew   Scranton   7:00 PM
Sat., Feb. 01 * Susquehanna   Goucher   4:00 PM
  * Drew   Juniata   4:00 PM
  * Moravian   Catholic   4:00 PM
  * Scranton   Elizabethtown   4:00 PM
Wed., Feb. 05 * Goucher   Juniata   7:00 PM
  * Catholic   Elizabethtown   7:00 PM
  * Drew   Moravian   7:00 PM
  * Scranton   Susquehanna   7:00 PM
Sat., Feb. 08 * Juniata   Moravian   2:00 PM
  * Catholic   Scranton   4:00 PM
  * Elizabethtown   Susquehanna   4:00 PM
  * Goucher   Drew   4:00 PM
Wed., Feb. 12 * Susquehanna   Drew   TBA
  * Juniata   Catholic   7:00 PM
  * Moravian   Scranton   7:00 PM
  * Elizabethtown   Goucher   7:00 PM
Sat., Feb. 15 * Scranton   Juniata   4:00 PM
  * Susquehanna   Catholic   4:00 PM
  * Moravian   Goucher   4:00 PM
  * Drew   Elizabethtown   4:00 PM
Wed., Feb. 19 * Elizabethtown   Juniata   7:00 PM
  * Goucher   Catholic   7:00 PM
  * Moravian   Susquehanna   7:00 PM
  * Scranton   Drew   7:00 PM
Sat., Feb. 22 * Juniata   Susquehanna   4:00 PM
  * Catholic   Drew   4:00 PM
  * Elizabethtown   Moravian   4:00 PM
  * Goucher   Scranton   4:00 PM
* Conference