2016 Women's Lacrosse Schedule

Date Away Home Notes Status Links
Sat., Feb. 20 Goucher 15 Wesley 6 Final
Tue., Feb. 23 Montclair St. 10 Drew 6 Final
  McDaniel 11 Goucher 5 Final
Wed., Feb. 24 Immaculata   Elizabethtown   Ppd. to Fri. 2/26 Postponed
Thu., Feb. 25 Scranton 14 Misericordia 3 Final
Fri., Feb. 26 Immaculata 3 Elizabethtown 16 Final
Sat., Feb. 27 Haverford 11 Scranton 10 Final
  Catholic 7 Salisbury 12 Final
  Muhlenberg 15 Drew 6 Final
Mon., Feb. 29 Elizabethtown 6 Mount Union 21 Puerto Rico Clasico @ Bayamon, P.R. Final
Tue., Mar. 01 Elizabethtown 2 St. John Fisher 18 Puerto Rico Clasico @ Bayamon, P.R. Final
  Susquehanna 13 Albright 19 Final
Wed., Mar. 02 Goucher 6 Marymount (Va.) 7 Final
  Scranton 10 Lebanon Valley 14 Final
Thu., Mar. 03 Catholic 8 Chris. Newport 9 Final
Fri., Mar. 04 Swarthmore 8 Drew 12 Final
Sat., Mar. 05 Goucher 16 Randolph 3 Final
  Farmingdale State 8 Scranton 16 Final
Mon., Mar. 07 Lynchburg 9 Elizabethtown 6 @ Havre de Grace, Md. Final
Tue., Mar. 08 Drew 10 Chapman 15 Final
Wed., Mar. 09 Scranton 5 Stockton 20 Galloway, N.J. Final
  Rowan 10 Catholic 18 Final
Thu., Mar. 10 Susquehanna 9 Lycoming 17 Final
  Drew 10 Pomona-Pitzer 11 Final - OT
Sat., Mar. 12 King's (Pa.) 11 Susquehanna 15 Final
  Randolph-Macon 15 Goucher 6 Final
  Wash. & Jeff. 9 Elizabethtown 19 Final
Sun., Mar. 13 Cortland St. 19 Catholic 7 @ Mount Sinai, N.Y. Final
Tue., Mar. 15 Elizabethtown 19 Rutgers-Camden 9 Final
  Babson 10 Goucher 8 @ National Training Center, Clermont, Fla. Final
  Purchase 10 Merchant Marine 12 Final
Wed., Mar. 16 Mary Washington 7 Catholic 9 Final
  Susquehanna 3 Messiah 16 Final
Thu., Mar. 17 Goucher 21 MCLA 5 @ National Training Center, Clermont, Fla. Final
Sat., Mar. 19 Catholic 8 Washington and Lee 9 Final - OT
  Drew 20 Old Westbury 6 Final
  Scranton 18 Moravian 7 Final
  Susquehanna 14 Widener 9 Final
  Elizabethtown 6 Stockton 12 Final
Sun., Mar. 20 Merchant Marine 16 Maine Maritime 0 @ Kings Point, N.Y. Final
Mon., Mar. 21 Drew 6 FDU-Florham 8 Final
Tue., Mar. 22 Catholic 10 St. Mary's (Md.) 11 Final
Wed., Mar. 23 Scranton 12 Marymount (Va.) 13 Final
  Goucher 14 Hood 5 Final
Thu., Mar. 24 * Catholic 20 Elizabethtown 6 Final
Fri., Mar. 25 * Susquehanna 15 Drew 13 Final
Sat., Mar. 26 * Merchant Marine 4 Goucher 14 Final
Tue., Mar. 29 Scranton 18 Marywood 5 Final
  Drew 7 Stockton 11 Final
Wed., Mar. 30 Randolph-Macon 18 Susquehanna 13 Final
  Catholic 13 Franklin & Marshall 19 Final
  Notre Dame (Md.) 5 Goucher 16 Final
Sat., Apr. 02 * Goucher 6 Scranton 12 Final
  Susquehanna 11 Lebanon Valley 14 Final
  * Elizabethtown 17 Merchant Marine 16 Final
  * Drew 11 Catholic 21 Final
Tue., Apr. 05 Oneonta St. 5 Scranton 6 Final
Wed., Apr. 06 Moravian 8 Susquehanna 20 Final
  Neumann 14 Elizabethtown 13 Final - OT
  Drew 6 Kean 8 Final
Fri., Apr. 08 * Scranton 8 Susquehanna 18 Final
  Sage 7 Merchant Marine 13 Final
Sat., Apr. 09 * Elizabethtown 6 Goucher 5 Final
  * Merchant Marine 6 Drew 18 Final
  Catholic 16 Randolph-Macon 13 Final
Mon., Apr. 11 Gwynedd Mercy 3 Elizabethtown 18 Final
Tue., Apr. 12 Farmingdale State 9 Drew 20 Final
Wed., Apr. 13 Dickinson 18 Susquehanna 8 Final
  York (Pa.) 9 Catholic 8 Final
  Maritime (N.Y.) 9 Merchant Marine 14 Final
Sat., Apr. 16 * Scranton 20 Merchant Marine 4 Final
  Moravian 9 Goucher 14 Final
  * Catholic 22 Susquehanna 9 Final
  * Drew 18 Elizabethtown 12 Final
Mon., Apr. 18 Merchant Marine 19 St. Elizabeth 3 Final
Wed., Apr. 20 * Drew 9 Scranton 12 Final
  * Susquehanna 18 Elizabethtown 10 Final
  * Goucher 3 Catholic 18 Final
  Moravian 13 Merchant Marine 20 Final
Sat., Apr. 23 * Susquehanna 9 Goucher 10 Final
  * Elizabethtown 8 Scranton 20 Final
  Drew 17 Moravian 12 Final
  * Catholic 21 Merchant Marine 2 Final
Tue., Apr. 26 Merchant Marine 10 Coast Guard 9 Final - OT
  Cabrini 11 Scranton 17 Final
Wed., Apr. 27 Marywood 5 Susquehanna 18 Final
Thu., Apr. 28 Old Westbury 14 Merchant Marine 19 Final
Sat., Apr. 30 * Goucher 7 Drew 14 Final
  * Scranton 10 Catholic 20 Final
  Elizabethtown 19 Moravian 13 Final
  * Merchant Marine 9 Susquehanna 14 Final
Wed., May. 04 Drew 4 Catholic 18 Landmark Semifinals Final
  Scranton 20 Susquehanna 10 Landmark Semifinals Final
Sat., May. 07 Scranton 12 Catholic 19 Landmark Championship Final
Sun., May. 15 Messiah 9 Catholic 15 NCAA Second Round Final
Sat., May. 21 Catholic 12 Springfield 10 NCAA Third Round @ SUNY Cortland (Cortland, N.Y.) Final
Sun., May. 22 Catholic 2 Cortland St. 18 NCAA Quartefinals Final
* Conference