Tue Nov 19
6:00 PM
Goucher
at Hood
Tue Nov 19
6:00 PM
Catholic
at St. Mary's (Md.)
Jamie Lynn Roberts Game
Tue Nov 19
6:00 PM
Drew
at Centenary (N.J.)
Tue Nov 19
7:00 PM
TCNJ
at Moravian
Tue Nov 19
7:00 PM
Goucher
at Christendom
Wed Nov 20
6:00 PM
Wm. Paterson
at Susquehanna
Wed Nov 20
7:00 PM
Catholic
at Widener
Wed Nov 20
7:00 PM
Wm. Paterson
at Moravian
Wed Nov 20
7:00 PM
Scranton
at Wilkes
Wed Nov 20
7:00 PM
St. Elizabeth
at Drew
Wed Nov 20
8:00 PM
Messiah
at Susquehanna
Thu Nov 21
7:00 PM
Cabrini
at Elizabethtown
Fri Nov 22
1:00 PM
Penn St.-Abington
vs. Catholic
@ Muhlenberg Scotty Wood Tournament
Fri Nov 22
6:00 PM
Juniata
at Mount Union
M-Club Tournament
Fri Nov 22
7:00 PM
Wilson
at Juniata
Comfort Inn Tip-Off Classic
Sat Nov 23
TBA
Juniata
vs. Hope
@ Alliance, Ohio Mount Union Tournament, 2 or 4 p.m.
Sat Nov 23
TBA
Catholic
vs. TBD
@ Muhlenberg Scotty Wood Tournament
Sat Nov 23
1:00 PM
Moravian
at Gwynedd Mercy
Sat Nov 23
1:00 PM
Stevens
at Catholic
Sat Nov 23
1:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at King's (Pa.)
Sat Nov 23
1:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Misericordia
Sat Nov 23
3:00 PM
Scranton
at Cabrini
Sat Nov 23
4:00 PM
St. Elizabeth
at Juniata
Comfort Inn Tip-Off Classic
Sat Nov 23
6:00 PM
Scranton
at King's (Pa.)
Sat Nov 23
7:00 PM
Salisbury
at Goucher
Sat Nov 23
8:00 PM
York (N.Y.)
at Susquehanna
Sun Nov 24
TBA
TBD
at Susquehanna
Sun Nov 24
1:00 PM
Scranton
vs. Wilkes
@ King's College
Tue Nov 26
5:30 PM
Juniata
at St. Vincent
Tue Nov 26
6:00 PM
Catholic
at Haverford
Tue Nov 26
6:00 PM
Moravian
at DeSales
Tue Nov 26
7:00 PM
Marywood
at Scranton
Tue Nov 26
7:00 PM
Goucher
at Notre Dame (Md.)
Tue Nov 26
7:00 PM
Juniata
at Shenandoah
Tue Nov 26
7:00 PM
Goucher
at VMI
Tue Nov 26
7:00 PM
FDU-Florham
at Drew
Tue Nov 26
8:00 PM
Moravian
at DeSales
Tue Nov 26
8:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at Lebanon Valley
Sun Dec 01
1:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Lycoming
Sun Dec 01
2:00 PM
Gettysburg
at Juniata
Sun Dec 01
3:00 PM
Moravian
at Johns Hopkins
Sun Dec 01
4:00 PM
Lycoming
at Susquehanna
Sun Dec 01
6:00 PM
St. Mary's (Md.)
at Goucher
Mon Dec 02
6:00 PM
Penn State-Schuylkill
at Juniata
Mon Dec 02
7:00 PM
Gwynedd Mercy
at Goucher
Mon Dec 02
8:00 PM
Catholic
at Marymount (Va.)
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

Landmark Names Women's Soccer All-Conference Team

Landmark Names Women's Soccer All-Conference Team

MADISON, N.J. – Twenty-four student-athletes have been selected to the 2008 All-Landmark Conference Women’s Soccer team as voted by the conference’s seven head coaches. The All-Landmark Team includes a first and second team with 12 honorees on each team, with the selections being made by position. The voting for the All-Conference Team took place after the conclusion of the regular season and prior to the start of the Landmark postseason.

The Catholic University of America placed five athletes on the team, and along with Moravian College and The University of Scranton held 10 of the 12 positions on the first team. Regular season champion Moravian claimed two of the individual honors as senior Tracy Fitzpatrick was named the Offensive Player of the Year and freshman Arielle Caldas (Cherry Hills, N.J./Cherry Hills West ) was selected as the Rookie of the Year. Moravian Head Coach Eric Lambinus and his staff were picked as the Coaching Staff of the Year. Drew senior goalkeeper Ann Mularz captured the other major honor as she was named the Defensive Player of the Year.

2008 All-Landmark Conference Women’s Soccer Team
First Team

Pos-Name, School, Class, Hometown (High School)
F-Kelly Donnelly, Catholic, So., Garden City, N.J. (Garden City)
F-Tracy Fitzpatrick, Moravian, Sr. Wantage, N.J. (High Point Regional)
F-Eileen Sodano, Scranton, Jr., Moscow, Pa. (North Pocono)
M-Elyse Bellardini, Catholic, Sr., Wayne, N.J. (Wayne Valley)
M-Emily MacPhee, Scranton, Jr., Holland, Pa. (Council Rock)
M-Chelsea Paskman, Scranton, So,, Chalfont, Pa. (Central Bucks South)
M-Diana Spadaro, Catholic, Jr., Stony Point, N.Y. (Albertus Magnus)
D-Melissa Johnson, Juniata, Jr., Colonia, N.J. (John F. Kennedy)
D-Katelyn Killea, Moravian, Sr., Chatham, N.J. (Chatham)
D-Helene Nicoletti, Catholic, Jr., Haddonfield, N.J. (Haddonfield)
G-Caitlin Corrigan, Moravian, Sr., Perkasie, Pa./Pennridge
G-Ann Mularz, Drew, Sr., Linden, N.J. (Linden)

Second Team
Pos-Name, School, Class, Hometown/High School
F-Caitlin Bigelow, Juniata, So., La Mesa, Calif. (Academy of Our Lady of Peace)
F-Abby Montgomery, Susquehanna, Jr., Hughesville, Pa. (Hughesville)
F-Suzie Peters, Catholic, Sr., Nanuet, N.Y. (Albertus Magnus)
F-Sisley Pumilia, Goucher, So., Spofford, N.H. (Keene)
M-Laura Goodlander, Juniata, Jr., Etters, Pa. (Red Land)
M-Cailin McGrorry, Drew, Sr., Avon, N.J. (Red Bank Catholic)
M-Shannon Pierce, Juniata, Jr., Gilbertsville, Pa. (Boyertown)
D-Emily Boyce, Scranton, So., Rockville Centre, N.Y. (Sacred Heart Academy)
D-Kelly Davitt, Susquehanna, Sr., Hampton, N.J. (North Hunterdon)
D-Alexandra Frascella, Moravian, Sr., Chatham, N.J. (Chatham)
D-Kim Miranowic, Drew, Jr., Edison, N.J. (Edison)
G-Meredith Tompeck, Susquehanna, Sr., Randolph, N.J. (Randolph)

Offensive Player of the Year: Tracy Fitzpatrick, Moravian
Defensive Player of the Year: Ann Mularz, Drew
Rookie of the Year: Arielle Caldas, Moravian
Coaching Staff of the Year (Head Coach): Moravian (Eric Lambinus)