No Event
Mon Oct 21
Elizabethtown/Susquehanna (M)
at Lebanon Valley College Invitational
Tue Oct 22
3:30 PM
Elizabethtown
at McDaniel
Tue Oct 22
7:00 PM
Penn College
at Juniata
Tue Oct 22
7:30 PM
Centenary (N.J.)
at Drew
Tue Oct 22
7:30 PM
Scranton
at Drew
Wed Oct 23
3:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Penn St.-Harrisburg
Pink Out Game
Wed Oct 23
4:00 PM
Juniata
at Dickinson
Wed Oct 23
4:00 PM
Moravian
at Marywood
Wed Oct 23
4:00 PM
Cabrini
at Susquehanna
Wed Oct 23
6:00 PM
Ursinus
at Catholic
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at Swarthmore
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at Juniata
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
Scranton
at Moravian
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
Goucher
at Catholic
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Bloomsburg
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
Catholic
at Gettysburg
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
Moravian
at Elizabethtown
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
Scranton
at Drew
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
Juniata
at Susquehanna
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
Goucher
at Catholic
Fri Oct 25
Elizabethtown/Marywood (W)
at Lebanon Valley Invitational
Fri Oct 25
Drew
at Monmouth Tune-Up
Fri Oct 25
5:00 PM
Marywood
at Scranton
Fri Oct 25
7:00 PM
Franklin & Marshall
at Juniata
Wid Guisler Invitational
Fri Oct 25
7:00 PM
Goucher
at East. Mennonite
Sat Oct 26
Marywood (W)
at King's/Wilkes
Sat Oct 26
11:00 AM
Goucher
at Bridgewater (Va.)
Sat Oct 26
11:00 AM
Susquehanna
vs. Wis.-Whitewater
@ Atlanta, Ga. Emory Invitational
Sat Oct 26
11:00 AM
Hood
at Elizabethtown
Sat Oct 26
12:00 PM
Eastern
vs. Moravian
@ Annville, Pa.
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
Catholic
at Moravian
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
Scranton
at Susquehanna
Homecoming / Senior Day
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
Goucher
at Elizabethtown
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
DeSales
at Scranton
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
Arcadia
at Juniata
Wid Guisler Invitational
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
Moravian
at Catholic
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Scranton
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
Juniata
at Drew
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at Goucher
Sat Oct 26
2:00 PM
Moravian
at Lebanon Valley
Sat Oct 26
3:00 PM
Christendom
at Elizabethtown
Sat Oct 26
4:00 PM
St. Mary's (Ind.)
vs. Susquehanna
@ Atlanta, Ga. Emory Invitational
Sat Oct 26
4:00 PM
Moravian
at Catholic
Sat Oct 26
4:00 PM
Juniata
at Drew
Sat Oct 26
4:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at Goucher
Sat Oct 26
4:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Scranton
Sat Oct 26
4:30 PM
Drew
at Juniata
Sat Oct 26
5:00 PM
Hunter
at Scranton
Sat Oct 26
6:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Juniata
Wid Guisler Invitational
Sun Oct 27
11:00 AM
Susquehanna
vs. Roanoke
@ Atlanta, Ga. Emory Invitational
Sun Oct 27
1:30 PM
Susquehanna
at Emory
Emory Invitational
Mon Oct 28
Juniata
at Cabrini College Fall Invitational
Tue Oct 29
6:00 PM
Notre Dame (Md.)
at Catholic
Tue Oct 29
6:00 PM
Goucher
at Gwynedd Mercy
Tue Oct 29
7:00 PM
Penn St.-Berks
at Moravian
Tue Oct 29
7:00 PM
FDU-Florham
at Drew
Wed Oct 30
4:30 PM
Rowan
at Elizabethtown
Wed Oct 30
Cancelled
Hartwick
at Moravian
Wed Oct 30
7:00 PM
Bryn Athyn
at Drew
Wed Oct 30
7:00 PM
Wash. & Jeff.
at Juniata
Wed Oct 30
7:00 PM
Scranton
at Vassar
Wed Oct 30
7:00 PM
Gallaudet
at Goucher
Wed Oct 30
7:00 PM
Arcadia
at Susquehanna
Senior Night
Wed Oct 30
7:00 PM
Moravian
at Elizabethtown
Wed Oct 30
7:00 PM
Misericordia
at Scranton
Wed Oct 30
7:00 PM
DeSales
at Moravian
Wed Oct 30
7:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Misericordia
Wed Oct 30
7:00 PM
Drew
at FDU-Florham
Fri Nov 01
7:00 PM
Scranton
at Stevenson
Sat Nov 02
All Teams
vs. Landmark Conference Cross Country Championship
@ Colmar Manor Park, Colmar Manor, Md.
Sat Nov 02
11:00 AM
Moravian
at Juniata
Landmark Conference Tri-Match
Sat Nov 02
12:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at Goucher
Sat Nov 02
1:00 PM
Moravian
at Goucher
Sat Nov 02
1:00 PM
Juniata
at Scranton
Sat Nov 02
1:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Drew
Sat Nov 02
1:00 PM
Scranton
at Juniata
Sat Nov 02
1:00 PM
Goucher
at Moravian
Sat Nov 02
1:00 PM
Catholic
at Elizabethtown
Sat Nov 02
1:00 PM
Drew
at Susquehanna
Senior Day
Sat Nov 02
1:30 PM
Catholic
vs. Susquehanna
@ Juniata
Sat Nov 02
2:30 PM
Scranton
vs. Elizabethtown
@ Goucher College
Sat Nov 02
4:00 PM
Catholic
vs. Moravian
@ Juniata
Sat Nov 02
4:00 PM
Goucher
at Moravian
Sat Nov 02
4:00 PM
Scranton
at Juniata
Sat Nov 02
4:00 PM
Catholic
at Elizabethtown
Sat Nov 02
4:00 PM
Drew
at Susquehanna
Senior Day
Sat Nov 02
5:00 PM
Scranton
at Goucher
Sat Nov 02
5:30 PM
Elizabethtown
at Catholic
Sat Nov 02
6:30 PM
Susquehanna
at Juniata
Landmark Conference Tri-Match
View Full Schedule

Women's Soccer All-Conference Team Announced

Women's Soccer All-Conference Team Announced

MADISON, N.J. – Twenty-four student-athletes have been selected to the 2011 All-Landmark Conference Women's Soccer team as voted by the conference's seven head coaches. The All-Landmark Team includes a first and second team, with the selections being made by position. The voting for the All-Conference Team took place after the conclusion of the regular season and prior to the start of the Landmark postseason.

After posting a second-consecutive unbeaten conference season and Landmark title, The University of Scranton led the selections with six All-Conference honorees. Junior defender Amanda Kresge added to the team's hardware as she was voted the Defensive Player of the Year. Drew University's Christine Meconi was voted Offensive Player of the Year, while Goucher College freshman Sherlanda Buskey received Rookie of the Year accolades. The Susquehanna University coaching staff, led by Head Coach Jim Findlay was voted the Coaching Staff of the Year. All seven Landmark teams placed at least two performers on the All-Conference Team.

2011 All-Landmark Conference Women's Soccer Team
First Team
Pos-Name, Class, Hometown (High School)
F-Christine Meconi, Drew, Sr., Brooklyn, N.Y. (Midwood)
F-Samantha Russo, Scranton, So., Yorktown Heights, N.Y. (Yorktown)
F-Marissa DeParto, Susquehanna, So., Franklin Lakes, N.J. (Indian Hills)
M-Caitlin Brett, Catholic, Sr., Mercerville, N.J. (Nottingham)
M-Katie O'Keefe, Drew, So., Shamong, N.J. (Seneca)
M-Sarah Gibbons, Scranton, Jr., Monroe Twp., N.J. (Monroe Township)
D-Erin Saia, Catholic, Sr., Millersville, Md. (Severna Park)
D-Diana Feldmann, Moravian, Sr., York, Pa. (Central York)
D-Amanda Kresge, Scranton, Jr., Clifton, N.J. (Immaculate Heart Academy)
D-Jessica Sciscione, Scranton, Jr., Freehold, N.J. (Red Bank Catholic
D-Angela Amato, Susquehanna, So., Baltimore, Md. (Notre Dame Prep.)
G-Christina Cassidy, Catholic, Sr., Furlong, Pa. (Central Bucks West)

Second Team
Pos-Name, Class, Hometown/High School
F-Courtney Orgill, Catholic, Jr., Wall, N.J. (Wall)
F-Sherlanda Buskey, Goucher, Fr., Williamsburg, Va. (Jamestown)
F-Arielle Caldas, Moravian, Sr., Cherry Hills, N.J. (Cherry Hill West)
M-Shay Kettner, Goucher, Jr., Baltimore, Md. (Perry Hall)
M-Lauren Liacouras, Juniata, Fr., Collegeville, Pa. (Perkiomen Valley)
M-Kirsten Schall, Moravian, Fr., Tinton Falls, N.J. (Saint Rose)
M-Sydney Parker, Scranton, Jr., Randolph, N.J. (Randolph)
M-Kate Wiley, Susquehanna, Fr., Sellersville, Pa. (Pennridge)
D-Kiana Lundy, Drew, So., Boonton Township, N.J. (Mountain Lakes)
D-Alicia Snyder, Juniata, So., Jonestown, Pa. (Northern Lebanon)
D-Eileen Black, Moravian, Jr., Branchburg, N.J. (Somerville)
G-Kelsey McAnelly, Scranton, So., West Chester, Pa. (Villa Maria Academy)

Offensive Player of the Year: Christine Meconi, Drew
Defensive Player of the Year: Amanda Kresge, Scranton
Rookie of the Year: Sherlanda Buskey, Goucher
Coaching Staff of the Year (Head Coach): Susquehanna (Jim Findlay)