No Event
No Event
Sat Nov 16
Elizabethtown/Goucher/Juniata/Moravian/Scranton/Susquehanna
at CAA Division III Cross Country Mideast Regional
Sat Nov 16
Catholic
at NCAA South/Southeast Regional
Sat Nov 16
Final
78 Goucher
69 at Hiram
Greg Richards Memorial Classic
Sat Nov 16
Final
78 Elizabethtown
79 vs. William Smith
@ Lancaster, Pa. F&M Tournament
Sat Nov 16
Final
60 Gallaudet
80 vs. Catholic
@ BB&T Arena, Frederick, MD Battle of D.C. & Maryland
Sat Nov 16
Final
67 Johnson & Wales (RI)
57 vs. Goucher
@ Cregger Arena/Roanoke, Va. Dick Leftwich Tip-Off Tournament
Sat Nov 16
1OT - 8:50
2 Scranton
2 vs. Centre
@ Ada, Ohio
Sat Nov 16
4th quarter - 7:09
54 Lycoming
65 at Drew
Sat Nov 16
4th - 04:34
81 Scranton
68 at Gwynedd Mercy
Gwynedd Mercy Tip-Off Tournament - Gwynedd Valley, Pa.
Sat Nov 16
2nd - 01:46
62 Juniata
63 at Penn St.-Altoona
Sat Nov 16
2:00 PM
Moravian
vs. Bryn Athyn
@ Widener University (Chester, Pa.) Widener Tip-Off For Autism Awareness
Sat Nov 16
2:30 PM
Juniata
vs. Trinity (Tex.)
@ NCAA Tournament at Christopher Newport Second Round
Sat Nov 16
2nd - 01:21
26 Catholic
34 at York (Pa.)
Coaches vs. Cancer Classic Championship Game
Sat Nov 16
3:00 PM
Rowan
at Susquehanna
Sat Nov 16
1st half - 45:00
0 Catholic
0 at Connecticut Col.
NCAA First Round
Sat Nov 16
4:00 PM
Stevens
vs. Susquehanna
@ Baltimore, Md. NCAA Second Round
Sat Nov 16
4:00 PM
Maine Maritime
vs. Moravian
@ Northampton, Mass.
Sat Nov 16
4:00 PM
Wm. Paterson
at Scranton
Sat Nov 16
5:30 PM
Old Westbury
at Drew
Sat Nov 16
6:30 PM
Juniata
at McDaniel
McDaniel Tip-Off Tournament
Sun Nov 17
TBA
TBD
vs. Moravian
@ Northampton, Mass.
Sun Nov 17
TBA
Elizabethtown
vs. TBA
@ Lancaster, Pa. Terry Greene Tipoff Classic
Sun Nov 17
TBA
TBA
at Drew
Tue Nov 19
6:00 PM
Goucher
at Hood
Tue Nov 19
6:00 PM
Catholic
at St. Mary's (Md.)
Jamie Lynn Roberts Game
Tue Nov 19
6:00 PM
Drew
at Centenary (N.J.)
Tue Nov 19
7:00 PM
TCNJ
at Moravian
Tue Nov 19
7:00 PM
Goucher
at Christendom
Wed Nov 20
6:00 PM
Wm. Paterson
at Susquehanna
Wed Nov 20
7:00 PM
Catholic
at Widener
Wed Nov 20
7:00 PM
Wm. Paterson
at Moravian
Wed Nov 20
7:00 PM
Scranton
at Wilkes
Wed Nov 20
7:00 PM
St. Elizabeth
at Drew
Wed Nov 20
8:00 PM
Messiah
at Susquehanna
Thu Nov 21
7:00 PM
Cabrini
at Elizabethtown
Fri Nov 22
1:00 PM
Penn St.-Abington
vs. Catholic
@ Muhlenberg Scotty Wood Tournament
Fri Nov 22
6:00 PM
Juniata
at Mount Union
M-Club Tournament
Fri Nov 22
7:00 PM
Wilson
at Juniata
Comfort Inn Tip-Off Classic
Sat Nov 23
TBA
Juniata
vs. Hope
@ Alliance, Ohio Mount Union Tournament, 2 or 4 p.m.
Sat Nov 23
TBA
Catholic
vs. TBD
@ Muhlenberg Scotty Wood Tournament
Sat Nov 23
1:00 PM
Moravian
at Gwynedd Mercy
Sat Nov 23
1:00 PM
Stevens
at Catholic
Sat Nov 23
1:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at King's (Pa.)
Sat Nov 23
1:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Misericordia
Sat Nov 23
3:00 PM
Scranton
at Cabrini
Sat Nov 23
4:00 PM
St. Elizabeth
at Juniata
Comfort Inn Tip-Off Classic
Sat Nov 23
6:00 PM
Scranton
at King's (Pa.)
Sat Nov 23
7:00 PM
Salisbury
at Goucher
Sat Nov 23
8:00 PM
York (N.Y.)
at Susquehanna
Sun Nov 24
TBA
TBD
at Susquehanna
Sun Nov 24
1:00 PM
Scranton
vs. Wilkes
@ King's College
Tue Nov 26
5:30 PM
Juniata
at St. Vincent
Tue Nov 26
6:00 PM
Catholic
at Haverford
Tue Nov 26
6:00 PM
Moravian
at DeSales
Tue Nov 26
7:00 PM
Marywood
at Scranton
Tue Nov 26
7:00 PM
Goucher
at Notre Dame (Md.)
Tue Nov 26
7:00 PM
Juniata
at Shenandoah
Tue Nov 26
7:00 PM
Goucher
at VMI
Tue Nov 26
7:00 PM
FDU-Florham
at Drew
Tue Nov 26
8:00 PM
Moravian
at DeSales
Tue Nov 26
8:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at Lebanon Valley
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

2012 Landmark Conference Women's Soccer Championships

Top 4 seeds qualify for postseason

Semifinals: November 3, 2012
Scranton, Pa.
  #1 Scranton 1, #4 Catholic 0
#2 Moravian 0, #3 Drew 0 (Moravian 4-3 PK)

Championship: November 4, 2012
#1 Scranton 2, #2 Moravian 0

2012 Landmark Conference Women's Soccer Champions:
University of Scranton