2019 Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Notes Status Links
Fri., Aug. 30 Penn St.-Harrisburg 2 Moravian 3 Final
  New Paltz 1 Scranton 3 Scranton Invitational Final
  Lancaster Bible 1 Elizabethtown 3 Battlefield Classic @ Gettysburg, Pa. Final
  Catholic 1 Meredith 3 Route 42 Classic Final
  Clark University 0 Susquehanna 3 Salisbury Sea Gull Classic @ Salisbury, MD Final
  Notre Dame (Md.) 1 Goucher 3 Final
  Elizabethtown 0 Gettysburg 3 Battlefield Classic Final
  Juniata 2 Chris. Newport 3 Christopher Newport Tourney Final
  Mary Baldwin 0 Catholic 3 Route 42 Classic @ Eastern Mennonite Final
  Susquehanna 1 Salisbury 3 Sea Gull Classic Final
  Grove City 3 Moravian 0 Final
Sat., Aug. 31 Elizabethtown 3 Gallaudet 1 Battlefield Classic @ Gettysburg, Pa. Final
  Juniata 3 Wis.-Eau Claire 0 Christopher Newport Tourney @ Newport News, Va. Final
  RIT 2 Scranton 3 Final
  Thiel 0 Susquehanna 3 Salisbury Sea Gull Classic Final
  Dickinson 1 Elizabethtown 3 @ Gettysburg, Pa. Final
  Penn State Brandywine 0 Goucher 3 Final
  Susquehanna 3 Muhlenberg 0 Salisbury Sea Gull Classic @ Salisbury, MD Final
  Misericordia 3 Moravian 1 Final
  Catholic 2 Lynchburg 3 Route 42 Classic @ Bridgewater Final
  Juniata 3 Marymount (Va.) 1 @ Newport News, Va. Final
  Catholic 2 Bridgewater (Va.) 3 Route 42 Classic Final
  Alvernia 0 Moravian 3 Final
  Coast Guard 3 Scranton 2 Final
Wed., Sep. 04 Moravian 3 Manhattanville 2 Final
  Shenandoah 0 Goucher 3 Final
  Catholic 3 Gettysburg 1 Final
  Wilson 0 Elizabethtown 3 Final
Fri., Sep. 06 Wesley 0 Catholic 3 Guetle Invitational Final
  Pitt.-Bradford 1 Elizabethtown 3 Lycoming Invitational @ Williamsport, Pa. Final
  Scranton 3 Lebanon Valley 0 Final
  Elizabethtown 3 Hartwick 2 Lycoming Invitational @ Williamsport, Pa. Final
  Susquehanna 3 Randolph-Macon 0 Randolph-Macon Invitational Final
  Ithaca 0 Juniata 3 ASICS Tournament Final
Sat., Sep. 07 Susquehanna 3 Averett 1 Randolph-Macon Invitational @ Ashland, Va, Final
  Pitt.-Greensburg 0 Catholic 3 Guetle Invitational Final
  Elizabethtown 3 Lycoming 2 Lycoming Invitational Final
  Moravian 2 Penn St.-Harrisburg 3 Final
  Susquehanna 3 Marymount (Va.) 0 Randolph-Macon Invitational Final
  Pratt 3 Goucher 1 @ Allentown, Pa. Final
  Keuka 0 Catholic 3 Guetle Invitational Final
  Alfred St. 0 Elizabethtown 3 Lycoming Invitational @ Williamsport, Pa. Final
  Moravian 1 Penn St.-Altoona 3 @ Middletown, Pa. Final
  Swarthmore 2 Juniata 3 ASICS Invitational Final
  Goucher 1 Cedar Crest 3 Final
  Scranton 1 Stevenson 3 @ York, Pa. Final
  Scranton 3 York (Pa.) 2 Final
  Carnegie Mellon 3 Juniata 1 ASICS Invitational Final
Tue., Sep. 10 DeSales 3 Moravian 0 Final
  Dickinson 0 Susquehanna 3 Final
Wed., Sep. 11 Catholic 3 Washington College 0 Final
  Scranton 1 Cortland 3 Final
  Elizabethtown 3 Lancaster Bible 1 Final
Thu., Sep. 12 McDaniel 3 Goucher 0 Final
Fri., Sep. 13 Trinity (Tex.) 3 Juniata 1 East to West Battle @ St. Louis, Mo. Final
  Susquehanna 3 Case Western Reserve 1 DoubleTree Invitational at Carnegie Mellon @ Pittsburgh, Pa. Final
  Scranton 0 Muskingum 3 @ Pittsburgh, Pa. Final
  Scranton 3 Case Western Reserve 2 CMU Tournament @ Pittsburgh, Pa. Final
  Susquehanna 3 Carnegie Mellon 0 DoubleTree Invitational at Carnegie Mellon Final
  Juniata 0 Emory 3 East to West Battle @ St. Louis, Mo. Final
  Moravian 0 Kean 3 Final
  Moravian 0 New York U. 3 @ Union, N.J. Final
Sat., Sep. 14 Moravian 0 Lycoming 3 @ Union, N.J. Final
  Scranton 0 Mount Union 3 Final
  Goucher 1 Wesley 3 Home Tri-Match Final
  Gettysburg 3 Moravian 1 @ Union, N.J. Final
  Clarks Summit 0 Elizabethtown 3 Final
  Catholic 3 McDaniel 2 Final
  Mount Union 3 Susquehanna 2 DoubleTree Invitational at Carnegie Mellon @ Pittsburgh, PA Final
  Scranton 3 Wash. & Jeff. 0 @ Pittsburgh, Pa. Final
  Misericordia 3 Goucher 1 @ Dover, Del. Final
  York (Pa.) 0 Catholic 3 @ Westminster, Md. Final
  Muskingum 3 Susquehanna 1 DoubleTree Invitational at Carnegie Mellon @ Pittsburgh, Pa. Final
  Claremont-M-S 1 Juniata 3 East to West Battle @ St. Louis, Mo. Final
  Mt. Aloysius 0 Elizabethtown 3 Final
Tue., Sep. 17 Moravian 0 Muhlenberg 3 Final
  Catholic 0 Mary Washington 3 Final
Wed., Sep. 18 Goucher 3 Washington College 2 Final
  Elizabethtown 3 McDaniel 0 Final
Fri., Sep. 20 Elizabethtown   Misericordia   Misericordia Tournament 4:00 PM
  Catholic   Messiah   Knights Invitational @ Neumann 6:00 PM
  Rosemont   Moravian   @ Aston, Pa. 6:00 PM
  Oswego   Elizabethtown   @ Misericordia Tournament 6:00 PM
  Juniata   Eastern   7:00 PM
  Widener   Moravian   @ Aston, Pa. 8:00 PM
  RIT   Susquehanna   14th Annual Hampton Inn River Hawk Classic 8:00 PM
Sat., Sep. 21 Hood   Moravian   Knights' Invitational @ Neumann University 10:00 AM
  Goucher   Ursinus   10:00 AM
  Clarkson   Susquehanna   14th Annual Hampton Inn River Hawk Classic 11:00 AM
  Cedar Crest   Elizabethtown   Misericordia Tournament @ Dallas, Pa. 11:00 AM
  Geneseo   Scranton   12:00 PM
  Catholic   Chris. Newport   Knights Invitational @ Neumann 12:00 PM
  Catholic   Widener   Knights Invitational @ Neumann 2:00 PM
  Ithaca   Susquehanna   14th Annual Hampton Inn River Hawk Classic 3:00 PM
  Cortland   Elizabethtown   Misericordia Tournament @ Dallas, Pa. 3:00 PM
  Rowan   Scranton   4:00 PM
Tue., Sep. 24 Cairn   Goucher   7:00 PM
Wed., Sep. 25 Shenandoah   Catholic   7:00 PM
  Cedar Crest   Moravian   7:00 PM
  Elizabethtown   Neumann   7:00 PM
Fri., Sep. 27 Catholic   Bethany (W.V.)   Worthington Classic @ Gallaudet 4:00 PM
  Scranton   Stevens   @ Susquehanna University 5:00 PM
  Wesleyan (Conn.)   Susquehanna   River Hawk Invitational 7:00 PM
  Johns Hopkins   Juniata   Juniata Invitational 7:00 PM
  Goucher   Gwynedd Mercy   7:00 PM
  Baldwin Wallace   Elizabethtown   Blue Jay Classic 8:00 PM
  Catholic   York (Pa.)   Worthington Classic @ Washington, D.C. 8:00 PM
Sat., Sep. 28 Catholic   Chris. Newport   Worthington Classic @ Gallaudet 10:00 AM
  Marywood   Elizabethtown   Blue Jay Classic 10:00 AM
  Stevens   Susquehanna   River Hawk Invitational 11:00 AM
  New Jersey City   Goucher   11:00 AM
  St. Vincent   Juniata   Juniata Invitational 12:00 PM
  Eastern   Elizabethtown   Blue Jay Classic 12:00 PM
  Moravian   Rutgers-Newark   @ King's Point, N.Y. 1:00 PM
  Scranton   Haverford   @ Franklin & Marshall 2:30 PM
  Moravian   Merchant Marine   3:00 PM
  Delaware Valley   Goucher   3:00 PM
  Hunter   Susquehanna   River Hawk Invitational 5:00 PM
  Scranton   Franklin & Marshall   5:00 PM
  Messiah   Juniata   Juniata Invitational 6:00 PM
Tue., Oct. 01 McDaniel   Susquehanna   6:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible   Moravian   7:00 PM
  Rosemont   Goucher   7:00 PM
Wed., Oct. 02 Catholic   Gallaudet   7:00 PM
  Scranton   Muhlenberg   7:00 PM
Sat., Oct. 05 * Moravian   Elizabethtown   11:00 AM
  * Catholic   Scranton   12:00 PM
  * Susquehanna   Goucher   @ Elizabethtown, Pa. 1:30 PM
  * Juniata   Catholic   Landmark Conference Tri-Match @ Scranton 2:30 PM
  * Goucher   Moravian   @ Elizabethtown, Pa. 4:00 PM
  * Juniata   Scranton   Landark Conference Tri-Match 5:00 PM
  * Susquehanna   Elizabethtown   6:30 PM
Tue., Oct. 08 Wooster   Catholic   7:00 PM
  Elizabethtown   Stevenson   7:00 PM
Wed., Oct. 09 * Moravian   Susquehanna   7:00 PM
  * Juniata   Goucher   7:00 PM
Thu., Oct. 10 Stevenson   Catholic   7:00 PM
  Elizabethtown   Penn St.-Harrisburg   7:00 PM
Fri., Oct. 11 Juniata   DeSales   DeSales Invitational 5:00 PM
  Scranton   Messiah   @ Swarthmore College 5:00 PM
  Goucher   Wilson   6:00 PM
Sat., Oct. 12 Juniata   SUNY Canton   DeSales Invitational @ DeSales University 10:00 AM
  Susquehanna   Fredonia   11:00 AM
  Elizabethtown   Rutgers-Camden   11:00 AM
  Juniata   Cabrini   DeSales Invitational @ DeSales University 12:00 PM
  Marymount (Va.)   Scranton   12:00 PM
  Kenyon   Moravian   @ Montclair, N.J. 1:00 PM
  Sarah Lawrence   Elizabethtown   @ Camden, N.J. 1:00 PM
  Susquehanna   Rochester (N.Y.)   @ Fredonia, N.Y. 1:30 PM
  Moravian   Montclair St.   3:00 PM
  Scranton   Swarthmore   4:00 PM
Wed., Oct. 16 * Susquehanna   Scranton   7:00 PM
  * Catholic   Elizabethtown   7:00 PM
Fri., Oct. 18 Elizabethtown   Messiah   7:00 PM
  Juniata   Wesleyan (Conn.)   7:00 PM
  Catholic   St. John Fisher   New Jersey Challenge @ Stevens 8:00 PM
Sat., Oct. 19 Juniata   Johnson & Wales (RI)   @ Middletown, Conn. 11:00 AM
  Catholic   Stevens   New Jersey Challenge 11:00 AM
  Scranton   Northwestern (Minn.)   @ North Jersey Challenge @ Kean University 12:00 PM
  Juniata   Trinity (Conn.)   Wesleyan Invitational @ Wesleyan 12:00 PM
  Catholic   Hamilton   New Jersey Challenge @ Stevens 1:00 PM
  Alvernia   Goucher   1:00 PM
  Scranton   Hunter   @ North Jersey Challenge @ Kean University 2:00 PM
  Susquehanna   Swarthmore   @ Baltimore, Md. 2:00 PM
  Susquehanna   Johns Hopkins   4:00 PM
Wed., Oct. 23 * Elizabethtown   Juniata   7:00 PM
  * Scranton   Moravian   7:00 PM
  * Goucher   Catholic   7:00 PM
  Susquehanna   Bloomsburg   7:00 PM
Fri., Oct. 25 Marywood   Scranton   5:00 PM
  Franklin & Marshall   Juniata   Wid Guisler Invitational 7:00 PM
  Goucher   East. Mennonite   7:00 PM
Sat., Oct. 26 Goucher   Bridgewater (Va.)   11:00 AM
  Susquehanna   Wis.-Whitewater   Emory Invitational @ Atlanta, Ga. 11:00 AM
  Hood   Elizabethtown   11:00 AM
  Eastern   Moravian   @ Annville, Pa. 12:00 PM
  DeSales   Scranton   1:00 PM
  Arcadia   Juniata   Wid Guisler Invitational 1:00 PM
  Moravian   Lebanon Valley   2:00 PM
  Christendom   Elizabethtown   3:00 PM
  St. Mary's (Ind.)   Susquehanna   Emory Invitational @ Atlanta, Ga. 4:00 PM
  Hunter   Scranton   5:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon   Juniata   Wid Guisler Invitational 6:00 PM
Sun., Oct. 27 Susquehanna   Roanoke   Emory Invitational @ Atlanta, Ga. 11:00 AM
  Susquehanna   Emory   Emory Invitational 1:30 PM
Tue., Oct. 29 Penn St.-Berks   Moravian   7:00 PM
Wed., Oct. 30 Gallaudet   Goucher   7:00 PM
  Arcadia   Susquehanna   Senior Night 7:00 PM
Fri., Nov. 01 Scranton   Stevenson   7:00 PM
Sat., Nov. 02 * Moravian   Juniata   Landmark Conference Tri-Match 11:00 AM
  * Elizabethtown   Goucher   12:00 PM
  * Catholic   Susquehanna   @ Juniata 1:30 PM
  * Scranton   Elizabethtown   @ Goucher College 2:30 PM
  * Catholic   Moravian   @ Juniata 4:00 PM
  * Scranton   Goucher   5:00 PM
  * Susquehanna   Juniata   Landmark Conference Tri-Match 6:30 PM
* Conference