Thu Sep 19
Scranton (M)
vs. Wilkes/Penn State Hazleton
Thu Sep 19
4:00 PM
Oneonta
at Scranton
Fri Sep 20
Elizabethtown/Moravian/Scranton
at Elizabethtown Short Course Invite
Fri Sep 20
2:00 PM
Goucher
at 2019 Loyola Men's Tennis Invitational
Fri Sep 20
3:00 PM
Trinity (D.C.)
at Catholic
Fri Sep 20
4:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at Misericordia
Misericordia Tournament
Fri Sep 20
6:00 PM
Catholic
vs. Messiah
@ Neumann Knights Invitational
Fri Sep 20
6:00 PM
Rosemont
vs. Moravian
@ Aston, Pa.
Fri Sep 20
6:00 PM
Oswego
vs. Elizabethtown
@ Misericordia Tournament
Fri Sep 20
7:00 PM
Drew
at Delaware Valley
Fri Sep 20
7:00 PM
Juniata
at Eastern
Fri Sep 20
8:00 PM
Widener
vs. Moravian
@ Aston, Pa.
Fri Sep 20
8:00 PM
RIT
at Susquehanna
14th Annual Hampton Inn River Hawk Classic
Sat Sep 21
Juniata/Susquehanna (W)
at Penn State Altoona Invitational
Sat Sep 21
Juniata (M)
at Penn State Altoona Invitational
Sat Sep 21
Drew
at Delaware Valley Aggies Open
Sat Sep 21
Juniata/Susquehanna
at Lockhaven
Sat Sep 21
TBA
Scranton
vs. ITA Northeast Region Championships
@ Hobart & William Smith Colleges, Geneva, N.Y.
Sat Sep 21
TBA
Susquehanna
at Lebanon Valley
Sat Sep 21
TBA
Susquehanna
at Lebanon Valley
Sat Sep 21
9:00 AM
Goucher
at 2019 Loyola Men's Tennis Invitational
Sat Sep 21
10:00 AM
Hood
vs. Moravian
@ Neumann University Knights' Invitational
Sat Sep 21
10:00 AM
Goucher
at Ursinus
Sat Sep 21
11:00 AM
Clarkson
at Susquehanna
14th Annual Hampton Inn River Hawk Classic
Sat Sep 21
11:00 AM
Cedar Crest
vs. Elizabethtown
@ Dallas, Pa. Misericordia Tournament
Sat Sep 21
11:00 AM
Moravian
at Immaculata
Sat Sep 21
11:00 AM
Goucher
at Dickinson
Sat Sep 21
11:00 AM
Juniata
vs. Muhlenberg
@ King's College
Sat Sep 21
11:00 AM
Juniata
at King's (Pa.)
Sat Sep 21
12:00 PM
Lebanon Valley
at Goucher
Sat Sep 21
12:00 PM
Geneseo
at Scranton
Sat Sep 21
12:00 PM
Catholic
vs. Chris. Newport
@ Neumann Knights Invitational
Sat Sep 21
12:00 PM
Catholic
at Mary Washington
Sat Sep 21
12:00 PM
Gettysburg
at Catholic
Sat Sep 21
12:00 PM
Gettysburg
at Catholic
Sat Sep 21
12:00 PM
Scranton
at Ramapo
Sat Sep 21
1:00 PM
Moravian
at Cedar Crest
Sat Sep 21
1:00 PM
Messiah
at Catholic
Sat Sep 21
1:00 PM
DeSales
at Juniata
Sat Sep 21
1:00 PM
Stevens
at Scranton
Sat Sep 21
1:00 PM
York (Pa.)
at Susquehanna
Sat Sep 21
1:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Catholic
Sat Sep 21
1:00 PM
Juniata
at Chatham
Sat Sep 21
1:00 PM
Misericordia
at Moravian
Sat Sep 21
1:00 PM
Misericordia
at Moravian
Sat Sep 21
2:00 PM
Stockton
at Elizabethtown
Sat Sep 21
2:00 PM
Catholic
vs. Widener
@ Neumann Knights Invitational
Sat Sep 21
2:00 PM
Brockport
at Juniata
Sat Sep 21
2:00 PM
Scranton
at Alvernia
Sat Sep 21
3:00 PM
Ithaca
at Susquehanna
14th Annual Hampton Inn River Hawk Classic
Sat Sep 21
3:00 PM
Cortland
vs. Elizabethtown
@ Dallas, Pa. Misericordia Tournament
Sat Sep 21
3:00 PM
Juniata
at King's (Pa.)
Sat Sep 21
3:00 PM
Juniata
vs. Muhlenberg
@ King's College
Sat Sep 21
3:30 PM
St. Mary's (Md.)
at Elizabethtown
Sat Sep 21
4:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Marywood
Sat Sep 21
4:00 PM
Rowan
at Scranton
Sat Sep 21
6:00 PM
Goucher
at Widener
Sat Sep 21
7:00 PM
Misericordia
at Moravian
Sat Sep 21
7:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Delaware Valley
Sat Sep 21
7:00 PM
Arcadia
at Elizabethtown
Sun Sep 22
Juniata/Susquehanna (W)
at Mount Aloysius Invitational
Sun Sep 22
Goucher (M)
at Don Scalf Invitational
Two-Day Event
Sun Sep 22
Goucher (W)
at Jefferson University and Cabrini
Tri-Match
Sun Sep 22
Juniata (M)
at Mount Aloysius Invitational
Sun Sep 22
Scranton (W)
at Misericordia
Sun Sep 22
TBA
Scranton
vs. ITA Northeast Region Championships
@ Hobart & William Smith Colleges, Geneva, N.Y.
Sun Sep 22
9:00 AM
Muhlenberg
at Moravian
Sun Sep 22
9:00 AM
Goucher
at 2019 Loyola Men's Tennis Invitational
Sun Sep 22
9:00 AM
Moravian
at DeSales
Sun Sep 22
10:00 AM
Arcadia
at Drew
Sun Sep 22
10:00 AM
Arcadia
at Drew
Sun Sep 22
12:00 PM
DeSales
at Moravian
Sun Sep 22
12:00 PM
Misericordia
at Drew
Sun Sep 22
12:00 PM
Muhlenberg
vs. Moravian
@ Center Valley, Pa.
Sun Sep 22
12:00 PM
Misericordia
at Drew
Sun Sep 22
1:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at Penn St.-Harrisburg
Sun Sep 22
1:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at Penn St.-Harrisburg
Sun Sep 22
5:00 PM
Goucher
at Wesley
Mon Sep 23
Susquehanna (M)
at Penn College
Mon Sep 23
Juniata (M)
at Dickinson College Invitational
Tue Sep 24
4:00 PM
Catholic
at Mary Washington
Tue Sep 24
4:00 PM
Goucher
at East. Mennonite
Tue Sep 24
4:00 PM
St. Vincent
at Juniata
Tue Sep 24
4:00 PM
Goucher
at Notre Dame (Md.)
Tue Sep 24
4:00 PM
Alvernia
at Susquehanna
Tue Sep 24
5:00 PM
Juniata
at Penn St.-Altoona
Tue Sep 24
5:30 PM
Lancaster Bible
at Moravian
Tue Sep 24
7:00 PM
Cairn
at Goucher
Tue Sep 24
7:00 PM
Drew
at Arcadia
Tue Sep 24
7:00 PM
Scranton
at Wilkes
Tue Sep 24
7:00 PM
Hood
at Juniata
Wed Sep 25
4:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at York (Pa.)
Wed Sep 25
4:00 PM
Wilkes
at Scranton
Wed Sep 25
4:00 PM
Catholic
at Salisbury
Wed Sep 25
4:30 PM
Eastern
at Elizabethtown
Wed Sep 25
6:00 PM
Susquehanna
at York (Pa.)
Wed Sep 25
7:00 PM
Wilkes
at Scranton
Wed Sep 25
7:00 PM
Drew
at Stevens
Wed Sep 25
7:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Catholic
Wed Sep 25
7:00 PM
Cedar Crest
at Moravian
Wed Sep 25
7:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at Neumann
Wed Sep 25
7:00 PM
Moravian
at Stevenson
Wed Sep 25
7:00 PM
St. Mary's (Md.)
at Catholic
Wed Sep 25
7:00 PM
Misericordia
at Susquehanna
Wed Sep 25
7:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Alvernia
Wed Sep 25
7:00 PM
Messiah
at Elizabethtown
Wed Sep 25
7:30 PM
Drew
at Kean
Thu Sep 26
Scranton (M)
at King's
Fri Sep 27
TBA
Scranton
at ITA Northeast Region Championships
Fri Sep 27
3:00 PM
East Stroudsburg
at Drew
Fri Sep 27
4:00 PM
Catholic
vs. Bethany (W.V.)
@ Gallaudet Worthington Classic
Fri Sep 27
5:00 PM
Scranton
vs. Stevens
@ Susquehanna University
Fri Sep 27
7:00 PM
Wesleyan (Conn.)
at Susquehanna
River Hawk Invitational
Fri Sep 27
7:00 PM
Johns Hopkins
at Juniata
Juniata Invitational
Fri Sep 27
7:00 PM
Goucher
at Gwynedd Mercy
Fri Sep 27
8:00 PM
Baldwin Wallace
at Elizabethtown
Blue Jay Classic
Fri Sep 27
8:00 PM
Catholic
vs. York (Pa.)
@ Washington, D.C. Worthington Classic
Sat Sep 28
Catholic/Drew/Goucher/Susquehanna (M)
vs. Mason-Dixon Collegiate Classic
@ hosted by McDaniel College Two-Day Event
Sat Sep 28
Drew (W)
at Cortaca Northeast Invitational
Two-Day Event
Sat Sep 28
Scranton (W)
vs. Wilkes
Sat Sep 28
Catholic/Goucher
at 11th Annual Hornet Harrier Invitational
Sat Sep 28
TBA
Goucher Invitational
at Goucher
Sat Sep 28
TBA
Scranton
at ITA Northeast Region Championships
Sat Sep 28
10:00 AM
Catholic
vs. Chris. Newport
@ Gallaudet Worthington Classic
Sat Sep 28
10:00 AM
Marywood
at Elizabethtown
Blue Jay Classic
Sat Sep 28
11:00 AM
Stevens
at Susquehanna
River Hawk Invitational
Sat Sep 28
11:00 AM
New Jersey City
at Goucher
Sat Sep 28
11:00 AM
East Stroudsburg
at Scranton
Sat Sep 28
12:00 PM
St. Vincent
at Juniata
Juniata Invitational
Sat Sep 28
12:00 PM
Eastern
at Elizabethtown
Blue Jay Classic
Sat Sep 28
1:00 PM
Drew
at Goucher
Sat Sep 28
1:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at Susquehanna
Sat Sep 28
1:00 PM
Moravian
vs. Rutgers-Newark
@ King's Point, N.Y.
Sat Sep 28
1:00 PM
Catholic
at Scranton
Sat Sep 28
1:00 PM
Juniata
at Moravian
Sat Sep 28
1:00 PM
Goucher
at Drew
Sat Sep 28
1:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Elizabethtown
Sat Sep 28
1:00 PM
Penn St.-Harrisburg
at Susquehanna
Sat Sep 28
1:00 PM
Moravian
at Arcadia
Sat Sep 28
1:00 PM
Penn St.-Harrisburg
at Susquehanna
Sat Sep 28
2:30 PM
Scranton
vs. Haverford
@ Franklin & Marshall
Sat Sep 28
3:00 PM
Moravian
at Merchant Marine
Sat Sep 28
3:00 PM
Delaware Valley
at Goucher
Sat Sep 28
3:00 PM
Juniata
at La Roche
Sat Sep 28
4:00 PM
Juniata
at Moravian
Sat Sep 28
4:00 PM
Goucher
at Drew
Sat Sep 28
4:00 PM
Catholic
at Scranton
Sat Sep 28
4:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Elizabethtown
Sat Sep 28
4:30 PM
Moravian
at Juniata
Sat Sep 28
5:00 PM
Hunter
at Susquehanna
River Hawk Invitational
Sat Sep 28
5:00 PM
Scranton
at Franklin & Marshall
Sat Sep 28
5:30 PM
Scranton
at Catholic
Sat Sep 28
6:00 PM
Messiah
at Juniata
Juniata Invitational
Sat Sep 28
6:00 PM
Juniata
vs. Franciscan
@ Lakevue Athletic Club, Valencia, Pa.
Sun Sep 29
TBA
Goucher Invitational
at Goucher
Sun Sep 29
TBA
Scranton
at ITA Northeast Region Championships
Sun Sep 29
11:00 AM
Elizabethtown
at York (Pa.)
Sun Sep 29
11:00 AM
Elizabethtown
at York (Pa.)
Mon Sep 30
Scranton (M)
at Valley Country Club Invitational
Tue Oct 01
4:00 PM
Juniata
at Pitt.-Greensburg
Tue Oct 01
4:00 PM
Catholic
at Eastern
Tue Oct 01
4:00 PM
Lycoming
at Moravian
Tue Oct 01
6:00 PM
McDaniel
at Susquehanna
Tue Oct 01
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg
at Moravian
Tue Oct 01
7:00 PM
Goucher
at Widener
Tue Oct 01
7:00 PM
Lancaster Bible
at Moravian
Tue Oct 01
7:00 PM
Rosemont
at Goucher
Tue Oct 01
7:00 PM
Goucher
at Hood
Tue Oct 01
7:00 PM
Eastern
at Catholic
Wed Oct 02
4:00 PM
Scranton
at Penn St.-Harrisburg
Wed Oct 02
4:00 PM
Drew
at DeSales
Wed Oct 02
4:30 PM
Elizabethtown
at Penn St.-Berks
Wed Oct 02
4:30 PM
Marymount (Va.)
at Susquehanna
Wed Oct 02
6:00 PM
Salisbury
at Catholic
Wed Oct 02
7:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at Wilkes
Wed Oct 02
7:00 PM
York (Pa.)
at Juniata
Wed Oct 02
7:00 PM
Albright
at Scranton
Wed Oct 02
7:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Misericordia
Wed Oct 02
7:00 PM
Stockton
at Drew
Wed Oct 02
7:00 PM
Catholic
at Gallaudet
Wed Oct 02
7:00 PM
Scranton
at Muhlenberg
Wed Oct 02
7:00 PM
Moravian
at Marywood
Wed Oct 02
7:00 PM
Wesley
at Goucher
Wed Oct 02
7:00 PM
Lebanon Valley
at Susquehanna
Wed Oct 02
7:00 PM
Drew
at Wm. Paterson
Wed Oct 02
7:00 PM
Scranton
at Arcadia
Wed Oct 02
7:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at Penn St.-Berks
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

 

2014 Landmark Cross Country Championships


Championship: November 1, 2014
Hosted by Goucher College

Directions | Course Map | Preview

Results | Recap | Photo Gallery | All-Landmark

Championship Schedule
11:00 a.m. - Men's 8000 meter race
12:00 p.m. - Women's 6000 meter race
Awards presentation following both races

Men   Women
1. Elizabethtown 32      1. Elizabethtown 18
2. Susquehanna 61   2. Susquehanna 57
3. USMMA 88   3. Moravian 64
4. Moravian 99   4. Scranton 110
5. Juniata 113   5. Juniata 131
6. Scranton 166   6. Catholic 190
7. Catholic 193   7. Goucher 193
8.
Goucher 247   8. Drew 239
        -- USMMA NTS

 

2014 Landmark Men's Cross Country Champions
Elizabethtown College

2014 Landmark Women's Cross Country Champions
Elizabethtown College

 

Landmark Cross Country Championship History
  Men Women
2014 Elizabethtown Elizabethtown
2013 Susquehanna Moravian
2012 Moravian Catholic
2011 Moravian Moravian
2010 Susquehanna Susquehanna
2009 Susquehanna Scranton
2008 Susquehanna Susquehanna
2007 Susquehanna Juniata